《Aashiq Banaya》Saving Oberois
Advertisement
6:00 in the evening and a car is waiting near a warehouse
Om: chall 6 bajgaye
Anika: challo seema
Khannah: agar madaat chaye bulao naa
Seema: haa Bhaaiya
Anika and seema both wrap their dupattas around their faces and run inside
Anika: ready seema
Seema: yes
She pauses for a small second
Seema: yes mam
They both nod heads and run towards the door resulting in the door breaking. Inside the room there are many goons with guns and in a corner of the room are four chairs with two ladies and two men seated. They are ties up with ropes and cloth preventing then to speak let alone shout. As they enter, all eyes turn to them
Anika: go
Seema and anika both pull out guns and begin to shoot goons one by one. Seema continues to shoot them while anika rushes to the oberois. She opens the cloth on their mouths first allowing them to speak
Anika: aap Mrs Pinky Singh Oberoi henna
Pinky: haa tum kaun
Anika: aapki badi bahu
They are shocked as anika unites them all
Tej: tum Shivaay ki biwi hai kya
Anika: correct mr oberoi
Seema runs to anika and helps the Oberois
Anika: aap sab seema ke saath chall vaha om aapke intazaar kara hai
Seema: challiye
Jhanvi: tum.....sorry mene phechana nay
Seema: actually mera bhai khannah bhaaiya OM mein kaam karta
Shakti: oh okay
Anika: aab aap sab jao gaadi mein
Seema: aao
Seema leads the oberois to the exit when a few more goons appear. They are abt to take the oberois back when anika kicks them all in the face. She beats them bkack and blue while seema takes the oberois to the car
Seema: jaldi beto
Jhanvi: om kannah
Om: mom papa choti maa chote papa
Jhanvi: kese hai tu beta
Advertisement
Om: theek
Pinky: voh ladki kaha hai
Tej: kaun
Shakti: voh ladki joh hume bachaya
Seema looks to the side towards the building
Seema: anika didi
All looked to were seemas finger was pointing and saw anika being held by some goons
Om: bhaabi
Anika makes a sign for them to go
Seema: anika didi ishara deri bai ki hum jao
Pinky: ese kese
Khannah: hum usse chod kar nay jayenge
Anika shouts
Anika: Jao
The goons look towards the car but khannah drives off
Seema: didi
Om: kuch nay hoga voh strong hai naa
Pinky: arrey kuch explain karo please
Seema: kisi ko maat batana
Om: yeh baat humare beech mein hi rehta okay
Shakti: bol
Seema: khannah bhaaiya job chodiya pele lekin mein aur anika didj ek undercover company ke liye work karte the. Anika didi humare group ke leader thi aur sabse best member
Pinky: lekin voh kaha hai
Om: aayengi
Seema gets a call on her small Bluetooth
Seema: anika didi ka phone
she attends the call
Seema: didi aap kaha hai
Anika: meri fikar maat karo mein ghare aari okay bas tu sab logo ka khyaal rakhna
Seema: lekin aap kab aygi
Anika: seema koh mene kaha tha voh karo mein theek hoon
Seema ends the call
Om: kya bola tha usne
Seema: usne kaha ki voh OM aari hai
They go and reach back but anika hadn't reached by then. Oberois wnter and all are shocked to see them
Dadi: bete
They all hug
Shakti: kese ho aap maa
Dadi: aab tum sab agaye ab thwwk hoon mein
Shivaay: kese aye tum sab
The elders look at seema and om but they both nod negative
Pinky: hum theek hai naa that's what matters
Priyanka: om bhaaiya aur seema kaha the aap
Om: voh.....
Seema: humare raasta per the aur ese hi
Advertisement
Jhanvi: shivaay mubarakan shaadi ke liye
Shivaay: oh haa darasal sab kuch jaldi mein hua tho
Pinky: meri new bahu kaha hai
Rudra: oh haa kaha hai bhaabi kab se ghaar per nay thi kaafi dher se
Anika walks in with blood on her face and her kurta is slightly tattered. She has bruises on her forehead
Seema: didi
All turn and see the devastating sight if anika
Shivaay: anika
Shivaay rushes to her
Shivaay: kya hua anika yeh sab kya hai
Seema gives a 'what happened' look but anika replies by mouthing nothing
Anika: seema mere liye paani leker aao naa
Seema: haa
Seema goes from there to her room
Om: bhaabi kya hua
Anika: kuch nay mein theek hoon
Sakshi: apne kamre mein chall
Priyanka: mein first aid kit leker aathi
Anika: aap sab please tension maat lo please mein theek hoon
All disperse to their rooms while shivaay goes to get food seema comes in with medicines
Seema: didi yeh aapki divaay
Anika: thank you
Om comes in
Om: kya hua bhaabi
Anika: kuch nay sirf thora marr peet baas aur kuch nay
Om: bohot dard hora hai kya
Seema and anika share a look and then both turn to om
Seema: mein batati
They both leave the room
Seema: didi dard bardash nay kar sakti
Om: ek mint I don't get it
Seema: pele training session tha jab hum bohot chote the. Jab peli bhaar anika didi ko chot lagi aur voh itni pain mein thi. Us din usne painkiller liya aur har training session ke liye
Om: phir kapoor mansion mein
Seema: har roz didi wk injection leti thi taki jab mrs aur mr kapoor use maarte the use itna dard nay hota. Phir maar peet ke baad voh aur tablets leti thi
Om: bechari bhaabi
Back in shivikas room and Priyanka is dressing anikas wounds
Priyanka: kya hai yeh bhaabi
Anika: sirf choti moti baat hai Prinku itna dard nay hai
Priyanka finishes and leaves
Shivaay: yeh sab kya hua kese kaha
Anika: mein theek
Shivaay: thi yeh sab kese
Anika: sirf girgayi thi aur bas
Shivaay: oh really
Anika: acha yeh sab chod
Shivaay: khannah ney kayi tune he naa
He gets up and brings a tray if food and feeds her by his hand. After they both finish their food they both lie in the bed and doze off
Anika: goodnight shiv
Shivaay: goodnight ani
Advertisement
- In Serial86 Chapters
Knight and Smith
Secrets once thought lost are coming to light... Orin, a young thief turned mercenary, is returning to his home for the first time in four years. Orin wants nothing more than to reconnect with his family and settle down in the city he loves, but fate is fickle and has another destiny in mind for the swordsman. Now bound to the Princess of the Realm in ways he doesn't fully understand, Orin finds himself thrust into the world of Nobility, where no one can be truly trusted and his friends are few and far between. To ensure his survival, and that of the entire Kingdom, Orin must learn to harness the power of a Knight and work with the Princess Elora to protect those they both love, all while dealing with psychotic Knights, a mad King and Elora's own protectors. Well, if nothing else, I'm sure it will be an adventure. This is one of the ideas I've been working on for a while and wanted to see how far I can go with it. There's nothing really original here, just something fun I wanted to explore a bit more. Chapters will be posted once a week on Sundays at five pm GMT. Thank you for reading and I hope that you enjoy Knight and Smith!
8 175 - In Serial109 Chapters
Dragon Ball: Saga Of The Strongest Human
When you die what do you expect to happen? Do you vanish into nothingness or be reincarnated? Let's say you do get reincarnated, but at the same time, you get nothing but being reborn. You have only your knowledge from your previous life and nothing else. Well, at least if everything went by the rules.Let's embark into another Saga where a human stands at the most forefront of power in the world of Dragon Ball.!!Disclaimer!! This Novel is a Non-Profit Fan-Fiction. DragonBall, DragonBall Z, DragonBall GT, DragonBall Super, DragonBall Xenoverse, DragonBall FighterZ, and Dragonball Heroes are owned by their respected owners and Akira Toriyama. Please support the official releases.
8 269 - In Serial155 Chapters
Isekai Gundam (Reboot)
A reincarnated baby gets the ability to summon Miniturized Autonomous Mobile Suit Golems (Henceforth to be known as Mobile Suit Golems) as well as the equipment to arm them. Watch him go from a baby that grinds his stats to a man with a vendetta and the inevitable conflicts that come about from his lust for revenge. (I did not make the art.) (This is a fan made novel. I did not make the Gundam series, go support the actual creators of the Gundam series. GPlease support the official works.) (WARNING! THIS NOVEL MAY CONTAIN CONTENT UNSUITED TO THOSE UNDER THE AGE OF ADULTHOOD! DEPICTIONS OF NSFW CONTENT, WHILE UNCOMMON, DO EXIST IN THIS NOVEL! DO NOT READ SPECIFIC CHAPTERS WHILE IN POLITE COMPANY OR WHEN IN CERTAIN SITUATIONS! BE PREPARED FOR WAR, IN ALL IT'S HORROR, AND IN ALL IT'S GLORY!) (There are acts and opinions in this novel that I do not condone. Read at your own peril and watch out for depictions of violence, cruelty, exterminatus and more.)
8 127 - In Serial31 Chapters
Danimal
The life of a kid (half human - half angel) who got capture and experimented to create a weapon, living in one of the biggest planet on the universe, battling with creatures and races, how he grows to be an adult and explore the universe.Not everything is perfect in his life as he will have to cut down some heads and learn from a broken heart.
8 255 - In Serial7 Chapters
Havenbrook Star
An informed population is a well prepared population. Leading the News in Havenbrook since 1994.
8 80 - In Serial53 Chapters
Dramione Repertoire & Critique
So many Dramiones out there... find them all in one place! [Bonus: my review of each.] These fanfics are taken from different websites. My reviews are not meant to hurt anybody's feelings, though if I dislike a fanfiction I don't put it in my repertoire. Suggestions are always accepted, but not always read.#1 story in Repertoire (04/03/2019)
8 169

