《Aashiq Banaya》Finding Oberois
Advertisement
It was morning the next day and shivaay was peacefully sleeping until bright sub rays woke him. He looked up and saw anika making her hair looking in the mirror
Anika: good morning Shivaay
Shivaay: good morning lekin tu itni jaldi kese uth gayi
Anika: aadat hai naa acha yeh sab chod aap ready hoker neeche aao
Shivaay: okay
Anika left leaving Shivaay confused as she didn't come to him and wake him. He shrugged off the thought and changed his clothes. He went downstairs to see Sonam Shraddah Priyanka and Sakshi sitting at the dining table and chatting. He went to the kitchen side and saw omru and Seema cooking breakfast
Shivaay: guys tumne anika ko dekha
Rudra: kyu
Shivaay: nay voh sirf
Seema: jiju voh khannah bhaaiya se baat kari hai
Shivaay: oksy thanks seema
He goes and sees Anika and khannah standing behind a pillar talking
Anika: khannah bhaaiya yeh number ka pichle hafte ka locations check karo aur phir mujhe bulao
Khannah: okay anika di
Shivaay creeps up behind anika and grabs her. In panic thinking she is being attacked anika pulls out a gun and spins around pointing the gun at shivaays head.
Shivay: What the hell
Anika realises what she did and drops the gun
Anika: voh..........
Shivaay: gun tumhare paas kya
He asks confused
Anika: khannah bhaaiya ne kaha tha ki aaj din Mumbai mein bohot crimes hote hai isi liye usne mujhe gun diya srf hold karne ke liy
Shivaay: oh haa okay vese khana ready hai aajao
Anika: mein aati
He goes and as he does khannah comes to anika
Khannah: di yeh hai ipad jispe mei aapko saari information bejunga okay
Anika: okay
Khannah: vese di agar mein kuch kaha sakta
Anika: sure
Khannah: gun sambalkar use karo
Anika: oh haa
Advertisement
She picks up the gun
Anika: shivaah aya mene socha tha attacker hai aur.......mene kaha ki tune mujhe gun diya
Khannah: chall
Anika: yah
Anika goes to table while kannah hoes back to his work. She enters busy on her ipad. She wishes everyone without looking up
Anika: hey
Sonam: heya
Shivaay: sonam shraddah tum kese hai
Sonam sighs
Sonam: theek hoon I suppose
Anika: arrey drama queen kya hua
Sonam: meri ek bhen hai naa aur mein uski ghaar gayi thi lekin usne mujhe sirf hey bola
Shraddah: itne dino baad mile
Priyanka: mene socha tha......
Sonam glares at Priyanka and sakshi laughs
Sakshi: if im not wrong voh ipad mein guss gayi thi
Anika: esa kuch nay
Sakshi: tho aap kya kaam kari joh itni focused hai
Shivaay: okay just stop guys kuch kaam hoga baa isi liye anika thora busy hai
Rudra: o dekho kitna protective hora hai bhaaiya
Shivaay: om tu kuch bolo naa
Om: rudra protective nay sirf voh nay chaate ki koy anika ko kuch bol
All laugh
Shraddah: vese didi Diwali hai ek hafte mein
Sakshi: hum kese manayenge
Sonam: sorry yaar
Anika: kuch nay hoga guys all will cone back
Priyanka: i want this too lekin shayad baghwan ke paas doosre plans the
Anika: tu sirf naa pray karo aur sab kuch theek hoga okay
Seema: didi
Anika: ji
Seema: didi hume kaam pe jaana hai
Anika: kaam
Seema: mere interview
Shivaay: kyu nay tum humare conpany mein jib start karo aur phir koy aur kaam le
Seema: thanks for the offer jiju lekin mein itni dheere ke liye work nay kiya
Shivaay: lekin good biodata hoga naa I'm sure kyuki tum khannah ki behn hai after all
Seema: thanks jiju
Om: mein aap dono ko drop karta hoon
Shivaay: nay it's okay mein drop karta hoon
Advertisement
Rudra: kyu? Thaaki aap anika bhaabi ke saath aur time spend kar sakte
Shivaay: nay
Om: vese bhi mein on the way dadi ki medicines be leker aatha
Anika: challo
The three leave
Shivaay: khannah
Khannah comes to the table
Shivaay: tumhari bhen ke kiye office mein cabin clear kardo
Khannah: yes sir
He goes from there
Sonam: Priyanka tu kaam per nay jaari hai kya
Priyanka checks the time
Priyanka: oh shit yaar mein tho bholi gayi
Sonam: chall hun drop karenge
Priyanka: mein change karke 5 mint mein aathi
Shraddah: sure
Priyanka goes to get ready
Shivaay: phir mein bhi office jaata
Rudra: tho mein sakshi aur dadi fhaar per hai
Sakshi: haa
Anika: Om location yaha aas paas hai
Seema: koy where house aapne kaha hai na didi
Om: shayad agar hum jungle mein aur deep jaate
Seema: haa aage chalte
They drove for some time before seeing an abandoned building in view. They stop
Anika: yeh hi hoga
Om: aur paas chalenge
Om tried to start the car but it wouldn't turn on
Seema: kya hua didi
Anika: gadi kyu start nay hora
Om: shayad gadi ka engine fail hua
Seema: lekin hum une kese bachayenge
Anika: lagta humme vaapis aana parega
Om: ghaar kese chalenge
Anika: humme taki bulana padega yaar koy auto
Om: lekin yaha kese milege
Seema: khannah Bhaaiya ko bulao
Anika calls khannah and informs him to arrange for a car
Anika: voh gaadi leker aara hai
Seema: kam se kam humme pata hai ki oberois kaha hai
Om: humme vaapis jaldi jaana hoga unke saath
Anika: kyu naa jab khannah bhaaiya aata hum une bachaker lete hai aur phir baagh jayenge
Seema looks accross towards the building
Seema: arrey koy hai vaha
Oma and anika also look to see a few people exiting the building
Om: aab kya
Anika: humme bhaagna hai
Seema: kaha
Anika: khannah bhaaiya ane wala hai
Seema: phir chall
They all run out the way they came and see a car waiting for then
Khannah: anika di bateye
Om: chall jaldi
All sit in car and khannah is abt to drive off
Anika: khannah ek mint ruko
Anika looks back in the direction of the car
Anika: un logo ko humare gaadi milgaye
Om: phir kya karenge hum
Seema: aaj vaapis nay jaa sakte hum
Khannah: only option joh baaki hai is hum kaal vaapis ayenge
All see the men looking towards them so they start driving away
Anika: sirf mein kaal aaoungi
Seema: nay didi
Om: kitna khatra hai issme
Khannah: anika di aap akele nay jaane wali
Anika: acha kaal seema mere saath chalengi aur tum dono gaadi leker ready hona
Seema: agar zaroorat hota to phir hum aapke call kerenge andhar aane ke liye
Om: okay chall pele ghaar jaate
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
I am the Doomsday Weapon
The hero woke up in his new body. He was no longer a human, a mage, a hero. He was a mass of nanites, the very same Doomsday weapon he should have destroyed. An overpowered being made of nanites, forever hungry and starved for more, but with only the desire to return to his family. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 266 - In Serial18 Chapters
Once upon a Night Time's Dream
Follow up on tinges and glimpses of dreams that are often forgotten after waking up. Maybe even the wisps of imagination smokes that come over to play during school, at work; whenever, wherever.
8 120 - In Serial151 Chapters
The Villainess's Great Revenge
Lilith Esther Bailey. A woman who was shunned by most due to her arrogant and cold personality. Compared to her, most adored Evelina Skyler, her long time rival, than her. Evelina was a sweet young woman with a pure beauty that can only be found once in a century. Thus most sided with Evelina and deemed Lilith as the hateful villainess preying upon a weak lady. Even Lilith's own fiancee, Chase Casspan, left her for Evelina. Drowned with resentment and deep hatred, Lilith would often scheme and harras Evelina, however she would never have expected for things to escalate so much. Once one of the most influential and esteem noble ladies in the Sainthallian Empire, Lilith was now stripped of her noble status, damned with the title of a criminal, and was sentenced to be burned for her 'crimes'. Though her body died by the flames, her resentment lived even after her body burned to ash. As her soul was about to enter the afterlife, she was awakened by a woman's voice. This voice turned out to be the sacred Goddess that ruled over the realm that had pitied her. Lilith was given a second chance, not only that she was blessed with two blessings. One, her soul was to be reincarnated in the body of Angelina Skyler, the younger sister of Evelina. Two, she was given the ability of 'The Travelling Soul', which allows her to transport her soul to another's body and control them temporarily. With this, she vowed to seek vengeance and set things right! This time, she wouldn't be so foolish...⚠️The image used as the cover isn't mine⚠️(Hiatus? Not sure when next update cause very busy rn)
8 665 - In Serial30 Chapters
Rab ne bana de jodi
Ishra
8 101 - In Serial12 Chapters
JOURNEY
I want a father who scolds me when I did wrong. I want a mother who loves me unconditionally I want a brother or sister who plays with me. If there is another life, I just want a family. See, the journey of a boy who challenges god to seek what he wants. A tale you never heard off. A tale with joy and sadness of life.
8 173 - In Serial49 Chapters
the go-getter||nba youngboy
read and see pls :) i promise you'll like it.
8 207

