《Aashiq Banaya》Shaadi
Advertisement
Light shines upon two faces. Shivaay wakes and sees anika, or should I say his anika. He gives her a quick kiss on her forehead to which she wakes up
Shivaay: good morning
Anika: good morning shiv
Anika rubs her eyes and sits up
Shivaay: chall fresh hojaye aur ake naashta karlo humare saath
Anika: lekin kaun naashta banara hai
Shivaay: mein banata
Anika: nay aap fresh ho jao mein banati
Shivaay: nay anika mene kaha
Anika: shivaay jao
She leads him to washroom and rushes to kitchen. After 10 mins shivaay comes down into the kitchen.
Shivaay: anika mein karo
Anika looks up at him and gets lost in her thoughts. While she was doing so her hands dropped a vessel containing boiling water and it spilt on her hands
Anika: aaaaahhhh
Shivaay: anikaaaaa
He rushes to her and puts her hands under cold water running tap. Hearing screams sakshi comes down and others are still in deep sleep
Sakshi: anika bhaabi
She rushes and gets ointment
Shivaay: kyaa sochri thi
Anika is trying to hold back her tears as er hands are burnt
Sakshi: kya hua
Anika: kuch nay
She manages to say while small tears betray her and begin to fall from her eyes.
Shivaay: dyaan kaha tha tumhari haa
Sakshi: mein Priyanka di ko bulati
She goes and shortly comes down with Priyanka
Priyanka: bhaabi dikhao
By this time anika was sat dining table
Anika: mein theek hoon saach me..... aaaaaahhhh
Shivaay immediately speaks
Shivaay: kya hua
Anika: jaal raha hai
Priyanka: bhaabi hum kanah banate
Shivaay: mene kaha bhi
Sakshi: challo aaj 12:00 baaje shaadi hai court marriage aur phir hum saab hall jayenge reception ke liye. Shaam tak him ghaar ayenge
Shivaay: acha mein kahna leta
Priyanka and shivaay bring food by that time omru come
Advertisement
Om: good morning guys
All: good morning
Rudra: bhaabi aapke haath mein kya hua
He questions after seeing bandages
Anik: kuch nay sirf thora sa haath jalgaya
All eat breakfast and then sonam and shraddah come
Sonam: hi guys
Shraddah: good morning
All: hey
Sonam: di aapke haath ko kya hua
Shraddah: dikhao
Shivaay: aapke careless sister ne haath jalaya
Sonam: pagal hogayi kya
Anika: galti se hua
Sakshi: aab yeh sab chodo 8:00 baj gaye sirf chaar ghante baaki hai aur hume change karna hai
Anika: challo
Anika got ready in long white wedding dress. It had lacy sleeves along with a long trailing veil and plain white trail. Her make up was being done by beautition. Hair was tied in a messy bun with light curls and a silver flower crown
Sonam: di aap bohot sundar lag ri ho
Shraddah: haa didi
Priyanka comes in
Priyanka: errr anika bhaabi aap please aye sab ladke court ponchgaye
Sonam: challe
Anika: ek mint Priyanka
She gets up and goes to her and beautician leaves
Anika: tumahre mom dad nay aye
Priyanka: unke flight late hua lekin dadi early ayi thi voh venue pe hai
Sonam: okay
Anika: aur sonam mama papa kaha hai
Shraddah: voh nay aare hai
Anika: kyu
Sonam tries to divert the topic
Sonam: chall hum late hora hai
All get in car and reach court. They see all the boys waiting outside with dadi
Om: kitne dheer lage aap sab
Sonam: sorry yaar
Rudra: so yeh hai humare dadi
Three take blessings along with sakshi and Priyanka
Dadi: jheete rai puttar
Anika: dadi ji aap kese hai
Dadi: theek hoon mein
Shivaay: aab challe shaadi karne ke liye
Sakshi: lagta hai ki koy bohot egar hai hmm
Shivaay: esa nay hai
He gives a glare to sakshi and all giggle
Advertisement
Priyanka: challe
All go inside the registration office and the wedding is conducted.
After wedding dadi pulled shivaay to a side
Dadi: shivaay tune ese vhyaa kyu kiya mere matlab dhoom dhamake shaadi nay kiya
Shivaay: dadi abhi mein aapko nay bata sakta lekin bohot jald pata lagega
Priyanka comes and calls them
Priyanka: dadi bhaaiya aye naa
Shivaay: haa
They all go to the kapoor mansion to meet mr and mrs kapoor. Sonam knocks on the door
Sonam: ek mint
Seema opens door and is shocked to see all
Seema: aap sab
Anika hugs seema immediately
Anika: kese ho tu
Seema whispers only audible to anika while they are both still in the hug
Seema: didi aapko yaha ane ki koy zaroorat thi ney aapko aana hi nay tha
Anika: kyu
Seema: mam bohot naraz hai ki aap ghaar per nay thi
Anika quickly separates the hug
Anika: aajaye sab
All come inside
Sonam: seema mom dad ko bulao
Seema: haa
After some time she comes with mr and mrs kapoor
Mr k: arrey Mr Oberoi tum.....
His words fade when he sees him in wedding attire. He and mrs kapoor look around and are shocked to see anika in wedding dress
Mrs k: anika
Anika: ji maa
Mrs k: mein tumse baat kar sakti
Shivaay: bolo
Mrs k: akele mein
She glares at anika
Anika: ji
Sonam stands
Sonam: joh baat hai sabke saamne boliye naa
Shraddah also stands
Shraddah: haa.............maa
She pauses for a while in her speech
Mrs k: sonam shraddah beech mekn maat ana
She forcefully grabs anikas arm but no one notices apart from shivaay
Sonam: seema yaha aao sab ke liye refreshments leker aao
Seema: ji
Mr k: mein ek second mein aatha
He also leaves to find anika
Advertisement
- In Serial97 Chapters
The Unwanted (Dark Fantasy LitRPG)
NEW CHAPTER EVERY DAY Discord: https://discord.gg/pSdAwJVnDw In 2030, two planets collided; Earth and a planet filled with magic called Lumina. Since then, billions died due to a surge in monsters, refugees were scattered around the world and new countries were formed. Lumina's magic met Earth's technology and soon cities began to form adventurers and armies to combat the ever-growing presence of monsters. However, this leaves thousands displaced, millions of people live in poverty, the poor only get poorer and the rich get richer. This story takes place 30 years after this event which would come to be known as the Great Merge. It follows a group who work as elite mercenaries for an organistion called Unwanted. The Unwanted take in those thrown out from society, young or old, it didn't matter. Those that were chosen were selected for their special skills, many of them orphans, discarded nobles, slaves- they were deemed disposbale from the various cities they lived in. However, the Unwanted operate solely as a tool for the elite and the cities they operated in, they fight wars, clear dungeons, kill mad kings/monsters, etc. The main character who you will come to know his name is one of these Unwanted, and within his team are other people like him. They are all strong and went through the gruelling training process and now they operate as field agents. Follow them as they under go missions and experience life. Warning: Extreme Gore, Sexual Content, Only for Mature Audiences. Note: This is a light LitRPG story with a main focus on the story but some aspects on the system.
8 231 - In Serial10 Chapters
Rise To Glory
This is the story of a bastard son of a king, unable to produce Soul Force, he became the laughing stock of his Kingdom and died a tragic death.Legends do not create themselves, men become legends and create it themselves -Mars
8 176 - In Serial78 Chapters
I was bored so I made a Secret Organization
Earth year 2196, the world changed at the year 2110 when the first ability user was discovered in India. The government calls those ability users 'Esper'. Since then, at age of 12, children will be tested if they have power or not. The esper population increased every year until 40% of the population has been proved as Esper. Akasa Naomi, a young Esper was bored in this world with abilities user. She decided to make her own Secret Organization in order to relieve her boredom. What will happen to Naomi in her adventure to build a Secret Organization. Will it get destroyed or will it caused a change to the world? ************This story has slow romance, it focused on the MC Akasa Naomi and her daily life as the secret organization's leader. She will plan and do anything she wanted to do. A lot of short battle and plan at least until the late arc because the enemy is not introduced yet. So the pace will be slow or fast depending on the arc. Also, english is not my first language, so the grammar is still rocky. I am still learning about it so expect a wrong grammar (most of it are tenses) here and there************ Disclaimer :I commissioned the character on the cover!!Commissioned from @justdit_id (Instagram)
8 496 - In Serial34 Chapters
Sky Fall
This is the quest of a Trill young Jodye. Eyes bloodshot since the past still hurt him. New life formed, and it's only something like hell, Tragic little Jodye, it just wasn't in his sight well, On the night the sky fell were rivers of blood. The chosen one is frozen by the death of his loves. Death is just a journey when reflection occurs, Everything could vanish in the moment evil is spurred, And for justice to occur, you can't return as you were. Change is fundamental, pain is made to endure. Time is of the essence, our origin is a blessing, Once the truth is unearthed only heaven can protect him, He's a legend. ---- :Warning: This novel contains graphic scenes and content that some may consider traumatizing. Please be advised, and read at your own discretion. A retired meta-human spy has his whole life flipped upside down when a stranger disintegrates him with a magic gun! But before he can blink, he is reborn in a world full of magic, heroes, mighty pharaoh gods, and ancient titans. In the lowest realm of the Divine Universe, a young adult named Jodye Trill from modern Earth is reborn in a world full of magic he never imagined! In his first life, he was born into poverty in an affluent society! In this life, he was born into luxury in a cruel and vicious land! It's an unknown yet beautiful land of spiritual cultivation and martial arts but plagued by dark plots and evil techniques. Women are victimized, and used as tools! Once the destructive nature of the land extends to his own family, Jodye is unable to stand for the state of this world any longer."Strength! Without strength I watched my lover suffer. Without strength, I stood helpless as that same lover died!! Without strength, there is no respect, no love, and there can be no peace! I must be stronger. I will carve out my legend of strength to bring my world peace!!"
8 211 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demon Hero
Some things aren't meant to be. Some things are. A hero isn't meant to be a demon, and a demon isn't meant to be a hero. But sometimes, what's isn't meant to happen will happen. In the span of an incomprehensible amount of time, a blur in the space-time continuum happened. A passing soul got sucked into another universe. On that day, a demon king died, but a hero was born. -- Note: Will need to see if this is something people would want to read to continue.
8 120 - In Serial7 Chapters
Mythical Legion of Hades
A land of mythology and demigods collide fighting to defend their world's and survive. The shackles binding Tartarus was shattered by Mother Gaia during the fall of Greece, unable to repair the damage done the 12 major Gods and minor Gods sealed off the prison world and called upon their demigod children bestowing them magic and power. Legion Legate Mikael Verrater leads his men in bloody conflict against the forces of Gaia while struggling to keep his own men alive and his haunting past in check, all the while carrying the burden of eternal damnation. An escaped soul Natalia Vergeben is tossed into the world of bloodshed after forming her contract of damnation. She struggles to remember her past and just what horror she's committed as she battles alongside Mikaels Legion.
8 158

