《Aashiq Banaya》Shivaay Confronts Anika
Advertisement
Sorry guys I haven't updated in a while actually i am travelling a lot there is a wedding going on but i will make up for it
————–———————————–——
Next Day
Shivaay wakes up first and goes down to see anika cooking breakfast. She doesn't notice him
Shivaay (in mind): yeh ladki itni kaam karti aur itna kuch sahya lekin voh kuch bhi nay bolti
Anika looks over and sees shivaay
Anika: arrey shivaay aap agaya mein abhi breakfast serve karti
Shivaay walks up to her and holds her arm
Anika: shiv......
Shivaay: not another word
Anika: lekin
Shivaay: mujhe tumse baat karna
Anika: kaal karenge
Shivaay: nay naashta ke baad
Anika: theek hai
Sonam and omru come down
Sonam: di
Anika and shivaay turn before going to the table
Anika: aao naa
Rudra: kya bana hai
Om: bohot acha kushbhu hai
Sonam: wow di aloo paratha
Sonam hugs anika tightly
Sonam: ur the best di
Anika: esa bohot kuch mene nay kiya okay
Sonam: challo lets eat
Om: voh doosre ladkiye kya kar re
Anika: voh theeno already kaha chucke actually ek kaam tha tho voh gaye
Shivaay: ok lets eat then
All eat and crack jokes over breakfast
Om: anika mujhe mana hai ki yeh kahna bohot acha hai
Rudra: mindblowing didi
Anika stops for a second
Anika: ek minute rudra
Rudra: kya
Anika: abhi abhi kya bola tune
Rudra: mene bola kya
Anika: uske pele
Rudra: mindblowing
Anika: nay uske baad
Rudra: errrr...............didi?
Anika: haa voh
Rudra: koy problem hai kya
Anika: nay bilkul nay
Om: tho mein bhi aapko di bulaounga
Sonam: saab theek hai na
Anika: haa baas ese
Om: itna acha khana mene nay kaha
Shivaay: iska matlab mera khana kaab hai
Rudra: bhaaiya hum aapke engregi food kese anika didi ke mindblowing indian food se compare kar sakte
Advertisement
Shivaay: rudra tum bhi
Sonam: anika di ka khanan bohot acha hai esa lagta hai ki voh bachpan se banati thi
Anika: mein plates leker jaati
Sonam: mein maid bulati
Anika: nay its okay
Anika goes to clean up while the others go to the front room
Sonam: kya hua anika di ko
Om: pata nay
Rudra: shayad kuch kaam tha use
Sonam: ho sakta
Shivaay: mein use baat katra baad mein
The door opens and three girls enter
Shraddah: hi
Om: kaha gaye tum log
Priyanka: shraddah ki studio gaye kuch outfit select karne the aur phir
Rudra: phir
Sakshi: hume side roles meilgaye film ke liye
Shivaay: what! That's amazing
Sonam: iska matlab tum dono humare movie mein hone wale
Priyanka: haa
All come into a group hug
Sonam: ek minute tum dono ko pata hai ki hum kal poland ja re hai shooting ke liye
Sakshi: hume pata hai humne maids ko already luggage pack karne ke liye boldiya
Om: lucky you guys
Shivaay: lekin anika
Anika comes in at that moment
Anika: mein kya
Sonam winks at shivaay
Sonam: oh mein tho bulgayi ki anika akeli hogi
Shraddah: oh haa
Shivaay: voh oberoi mansion aa sakti humare saath
Rudra: nay bhaaiya aapke saath
Priyanka: kya tum bhi poland aare hai kya
Om: nay hum dono america jaare hai
Sonam: kyu
Rudra: om ek art exhibition pe jaara hai aur mere business ke bhi kich kaam hai
Sakshi: arre baap re rudra when did you grow up
Rudra: not funny
Om: okay anyways to anika di OM jaari shivaay ke saath
Anika: lekin kyu
Shraddah: aapne suna ki omru US jaa re hai aur hum chaar ladki shooting ke liye poland jaare hai
Anika: tho mein ghaar akeli reati
Sonam shivaay and shraddah: no!
Om: kya hua
Sonam: its not safe amika ko itna bada ghaar mein akela rena
Advertisement
Shivaay: tho voh mere saath reh sakti
Anika: mujhe aapko pareshaan nay karna
Rudra: didi kya pareshaan hai
Om: vese bhi sab bare ghaar per nay hai tho shivaay bhi akele hoge
Shraadah: come on now didi
Anika: acha theek hai
Sonam: tho kaal humare flight hai
Om: aur humare shaam ko
Sonam: tho jab hum airport jaare tho hum anika di ko drop karenge
Priyanka: haa
Shivaay: anika mein tumse kuch baat kar sakta
Anika: ji
Shivaay and anika go to the room and lock the door
Shivaay: anika mujhe sach batao
Anika: konsa sach
Shivaay: batao
Anika: mujhe koy sach nay pata
Shivaay: jhoot mat bol
Anika: kiske baare mein
Shivaay: sonam aur shraddah tumhare sagge bhen nay hai naa
Tears well up in anika's eyes
Anika: n...n...nay n...n...n...nay tho
Shivaay puts his hand on her shoulder
Shivaay: batao anika mein kisi ko nay bataoungi
Anika falls to the ground and her eyes become waterfalls gushing with tears
Shivaay: anika
He bends down to her level
Anika: voh meri bhen nay hai
Shivaay: what yeh sach hai
Anika: haa
Shivaay: acha aab roh maat please
Anika continues to cry
Shivaay: please mein tumhare aankoh mein aansu nay dekh sakta
Anika: i guess yeh baat ek din bhaar ana tha
Shivaay: please roh maat
Anika: shayad meri kismat hi hai
Shivaay: esa nay hai
Anika: sonam aur shraddah ko nay pata chalna kyu ki agar voh dono ko pata hai phir voh dono tut jayenge
Shivaay: lekin anika tum tutgayi
Anika: mein sach mein aab shagun hai kya
Shivaay: nay anika esa nay hai
He pulls her into a hug and assures her everything is going to be fine
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
The Eternal Vanguard
Short Synopsis: An ancient vampire with immense power awakens to find a world rendered alien to him by the relentless march of time. As he struggles to find a place in this world, his decisions may alter the fate of not only the vampires but the whole world. Long Synopsis: Under construction What to expect - A vampire story in high/dark fantasy world. The cover art does not belong to me. I will take it down the request of its original author.
8 148 - In Serial16 Chapters
A Champion's Rise
Haunted by glimpses of his unknown past, tortured by the uncertainty of his present, and troubled by the implications of the future, it is clear that the last human in existence does not have it easy. Chased into a dark cave and lost in a bleak alien world, these aren't even most of the distressed human's worries: indeed, he has no idea who he is or how he got here. All that he does know is he not only left someone behind... but someone nearly killed him. To claim his revenge and find his past, the human will need to toss anything and everything he knows out the nearest metaphorical window as he begins to struggle his way through a galaxy located on the other side of the universe. And in this galaxy torn apart from war after war, he will find no hope except for the little he can take for himself. But perhaps, amongst some bizarre company, he might just find something better than that. For when you go beyond light and beyond hope... All one will see is the full force of Humanity's Will and Ambition. And this galaxy is ready for neither. PART ONE IN THE UPCOMING SERIES: A CHAMPION'S RISE
8 223 - In Serial6 Chapters
Inheritance
Resources are unusually scarce. In the wake of grief, should one community exploit others in similar circumstances? Or should they bunker down and protect their own? Two brothers clash on these perspectives twenty years after the demise of modern civilization. This post-apocalyptic world is plagued by more than simple starvation, the grisly sounds from the other side of the walls are hungry too.
8 205 - In Serial28 Chapters
Necromancer Kaius
The king of a small kingdom, Kaius, was on the verge of transcending his mortal limits and becoming a higher being through his mastery of necromancy. Feeling threatened, the demigod Diamund ordered his forces to annihilate Kaius and his kingdom. Before his death, Kaius managed to cast a transcendent magic spell that allowed him to have a second chance at life. The next time Kaius opened his eyes, he seems to have transmigrated into a planet that is currently experiencing a zombie apocalypse! The name of this planet happens to be called Earth…
8 206 - In Serial19 Chapters
Domain Warz
Join Murphy as he steps into the world of a Cosmic Game with far reaching implications. Laugh and cry as you watch him struggle like an ant to subvert terrible luck, develop a basic modicum of common sense and form at least a tiny speck of ability to socialise with others. Then be awed as he climbs to the very pinnacle of this Game World to pry free the shackles of the perversely cruel Game System that has cursed him!
8 125 - In Serial8 Chapters
White room : The Reaction
The students of Advance Nurturing High school are suddenly teleported into an unknown location,sort of like a theater, where they see an unknown person in front of them ,the unknown person opened her mouth and said "Hello everyone,as you can see, I have brought you here today to react on a place that almost none of you know".Disclaimer - I do not own anything here except the idea and the all powerful mysterious person who teleported them. Credit goes to Shogo Kinugasa,the author of "classroom of the elite"Warning - This is my very first fanfic. I wrote this with little to no experience about writing so please mind the quality. It is rushed and contains many grammer or spelling mistakes. Read at your own risk...
8 163

