《Aashiq Banaya》Storeroom
Advertisement
Suddenly the lights go off
Main hall
Shivaay: light ko kya hogaya
Priyanka: shayad power cit hogaya
Om: sab apne phone per torch on karo
All open their phones and turn on the torch
Sonam: ek minuet
Rudra: kya hua
Sonam: anika di kaha hai
Sakshi: voh washroom gayi thi
Shraddah: koy aur ghaar per hai
Rudra: nay saab elders punjab gaye hai wedding ke liye aur staff off dity hai sorf guards hai
Sonam: oh no
Om: kya hua
Shraddah: anika didi ko andhera se daar lagta hai
Sonam: voh bohot daarti hai in the dark
Priyanka: hume jaana hai dhoondo use
Shivaay: mein jaata
Priyanka: okay bhaaiya jaldi jao
Meanwhile
Anika: l...l...l...light...l...l...lights k...k...kyu off h...hogay
Shivaay check in the washroom
Shivaay: anika. Anika kaha ho tum
Shivaay walks towards the storeroom and sees the door locked
Shivaay: haar raat om storeroom lock karta hai lekin aaj to hum hall mein the tho kese lock hua
He lifts the plant pot and takes out the spare key. He opens the room and slowly walks in.
Shivaah: anika
Anika tries to get up but she slips
Anika: aaaahhh
Shivaay: anika
Shivaay: walks in more and sees anika lying on the floor shivering with fear
Shivaay: anika
He crouches down to her and puts his hand on her shoulder. She immediately hugs him and he consoles her
Anika: please mujhe maat maro mujhe maaf ki jiye please mujht maat maro
Shivaay: anika it's shivaay
Anika: please mujhe bachao voh mujhe marlenga please save me mujhe maat maro
She hugs him tighter and he calms her
Shivaay: anika kuch nay hua koy tume maarenga nay
Anika: please bachao mujhe
Shivaay: anika tum safe ho
Shivaay picks up anika and takes her to the main hall where everyone is. As he reaches there the lights come back on
Advertisement
Sonam: anika di
She rushes to her as shivaay lies her on the sofa
Shraddah: anika didi.......kaha thi voh
Shivaah: store room mein thi
Om: storeroom kese
Shivaay: voh bhi locked
Rudra: lekin om ne lock bay kiya
Om: haa kulha tha
Sakshi: rudra paani leker aao
Rudra: haa
Shivaay: sonam ek aur baat
Sonam: bataye
Shivaay: jab mein vah gaya.......
He narrates what happened
Shraddah: what koy use maarne ke koshish kar ra tha
Shivaay: koy ghaar per hai nay
Rudra: yeh le paani
Sonam sprinkles water on her face and makes her drink some
Sonam: shayad hume chalne chaiya
Priyanka: anika ko paracetamol dedo naa
Sonam: haa
Anika wakes up faintly
Anika: sh...shiv...shivaay
All turn to shivaay
Shivaay: ha anika
Anika: aaahhh
Sonam: kya hua di
Anika: mera saar
Shraddah: challo ghaar chalte
Shivaay: ajao mein tumko drop karta
Sonam: thank you
The four go to the Kapoor mansion
Sonam: thanks naa shivaay
Shivaay: challo door tak chalta hoon
He drops them at the door and goes back to OM
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The Legendary Heroes are Slacking Off [Isekai System LitRPG/Progression Fantasy]
Reincarnated as a puddle of blood, the only way for Gale to get his body back is to gather the Legendary Heroes and defeat the Demon King. "Wait, what? All the Legendary Heroes are slacking off!" -Heartfelt, silly, and serious at turns-FMA/Elric siblings vibes -Going for a mix between serious and slice of life isekai! -Updates Mondays & Fridays, 3-5k words/chapter [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 198 - In Serial10 Chapters
Forsakens' Worlds
During the wars, there were rumors about random portals leading to different worlds. At first, they were neglected due to the ongoing conflicts, but as the battles dwindled down to minor skirmishes, it was finally noticed by the human population. Now, with the earth at peace, all governments and organizations encourage the people who find these portals to go through them, stating that behind them is a paradise, a land with unlimited resources and absolutely free of war. Lorn knew these proclamations were nonsense; he even knew there was danger behind those portals, yet, he still chose to pass through. What he didn't know was, passing through the different worlds, he will track monsters, meet different lifeforms, experience unimaginable terrains, maybe even find a new goal in life, but first, he will like to figure out how the hell he ended up in a cell.
8 117 - In Serial6 Chapters
the strange world
In this harsh world, people believes that magic is the only way to be successful in life. Fire, Earth, Water, Lightning. Using this magic attributes, they struggles to survive everyday from the heartless monsters. Simply, nothing is more important than having a stronger attribute. Especially a person who possessed two or more attributes can be a king. But can a young man accomplish his dream without this so called attributes? This is the story of him titled as the strongest despite his lack of talent in magic.
8 144 - In Serial36 Chapters
Instagram// social media stars
What happen to Chloe's life? Shes now famous on Instagram cuz of her dad and has all these famous people that are her friends?!? Read this story full of Drama
8 171 - In Serial9 Chapters
Dangerously
Samantha Collins tiene 18 años, nació en Londres pero se mudo a New York para escapar de su acosador anónimo. Ella creyó que podía escapar de aquella persona que hacia su vida imposible.Ella no se imaginaba que habia otras personas que les pasara lo mismo.
8 109 - In Serial21 Chapters
Orochimaru X Reader X Itachi {completed}
The story of a love triangle between Orochimaru, (Y/N) and Itachi Uchiha continues.HIGHEST RANKING#3 Orochimaruxreader (2/7/19) #1 Itachixreader (08/13/18) #3 on Itachixreader (8/03/18)
8 202

