《The Platinum Tales #TheWattys2018》The Pédophilie's Tale
Advertisement
When I was on my 6th grade, sobrang lampa ko. I mean, yun ang tawag nila sa akin. Sa klase ay ako ang pinaka maliit at payat--malnourished nga kung tawagin nila.Because of that ay ginawa ko ang trend ng mga batang depressed sa buhay. Ito ay ang kumuha ng gunting at maglaslas. Stupid right? Like if you wish to die, you should not grab a scissors. Parang nagtatanggal ka lang ng kaliskis ng isda so my advice is for you to look for the sharpest knives inside your house and do what you have to do.
Moving on, I was on my 7th grade at napaparami na ang kain ko. As expected, tumangkad ako but I also gained too much weight. So on my 2nd year, I decided to lose weight and upon reaching my 9th grade I become attractive as I could be.
Ang room ko ay nasa 5th floor at may katabi kaming room na mga 7th grade ang nag oocuppy. There, I met Thea my old schoolmate on my middle school. Ever since, I find her attractive. She's cute,smart but she is also shy. I can reflect myself to her when I was in elementary. Siya rin ang pinakamaliit sa room at kung pagtatabihin kami, wala pa siya sa dibdib ko. Yes, we talk at ako rin ang tutor niya sa math. Nagkataon rin kasi na her mom know me and I am the one who helped her na makapasok dito sa school. Every break time, papasok ako sa room nila at sasalubungin ako ng tili ng mga classmates niya na may crush sa akin. Sometimes, nagiging math subject na nila ang break time dahil tinuturuan ko ang buong class during that time. Sabay rin kami umuuwi ni Thea at naglalakad lang kami. Malapit lang ang bahay naming dalawa sa middle school na pinapasukan namin dati.
Advertisement
At first, dinedeny ko pa. But after a few days ay tinanggap ko na lang na yes I like her. Akala ko dati ay nakikita ko lang siya bilang nakakabatang kapatid but time has come na naramdaman ko na I need to fucking protect her. Pedophile na imbis na lampa ang iasar sa akin ng mga classmates ko. Worst, may girlfriend ako. Mia has been the queen bee of the campus. I tried to ditch her but she almost killed herself because of that. When I realized that I like Thea, I texted her and asked her to meet me in the lobby. There I told her that I wanted to split with her already. She smiled and said yes. The next day, I received a phone call from her bestfriend Maris that Mia has been hospitalized for attempting to kill herself. Nagpakalunod siya sa pool nila but luckily ay nakita siya ng mom niya at tinawag agad yung dad niya to save her.
Hindi ko alam pero bigla ko nasabi sa sarili ko n asana ako na lang ulit yung lampa. Puro problema na nga studies tapos ito ako, lumalandi pa. Yan, dumagdag pa sa problema.
Two months has passed and nothing has changed. I'm still in a relationship with Mia, Thea and I still walk home together and studies are still hard for me. Isang araw naglakad kami ulit papauwi ni Thea at nagulat ako ng tumigil siya sa gitna ng daan.
"May nalaglag ka ba?" tanong ko but nakayuko lang siya
"Thea.."
"Kuya, do you like me?" napangiti ako sa tanong niya at lumuhod ako para maging kapantay at makita ko ang mukha niya.
"Of course bunso. Bakit? May umaway ba sa iyo?"
"Let's change the question...James" nagulat ako sa biglang diretsong tingin niya sa mata ko at sa pagtawag sa pangalan ko.
Advertisement
"....mahal mo ba ako?"
Hindi ako nakapagrespond agad sa tanong niya kundi biglang nanghina ang tuhod ko at napayuko.
"I love you bunso and I also love your ate Thea..."
"Alam mo na ipapakasal ako ni Dad sa matandang pedophile na intsik diba!? Bakit mo tinago?! I hate you!"
Kahit mas mahaba ang biyas ko sa kanya, hindi ko siya nagawang mahabol dahil ngayon pa ako nalampa at nadapa.
Nakita ko ang papalapit na sasakyan na sumagasa sa kanya. Tumayo ako pero huli na.
Dinala si Thea sa China at hindi na natuloy ang kasal niya sa isang Chinese businessman sa Beijing pero ang balita ko na nagkaroon siya ng memory loss. Sana matandaan niya lahat ng tinuro ko sa math pero wag n asana niya alalahanin ang nagturo sa kaniya ng mga equations na walang kasagutan.
James
Advertisement
- In Serial64 Chapters
Echoes of Valhalla
(Currently Updates at about 3 chapters a week, generally on Tues, Wend, Thur if I can swing it. 2k average words per chapter) As a cashier at Trollhålans combined corner store and gas station, Saga is stuck out in nowhere, Sweden. Having recently lost their mother, they are at their wit's end as they are pushing close to 30 with a dead-end job and only a few friends that they hold semi-reasonable contact with. Most of them have families, jobs, and lives that they do not. In what is a stroke of extraordinarily bad luck, they come face to face with a being not from their world. A creature not supposed to be there. A being that kills them over a bag of sliced bread. Only for Saga to reincarnate in another world. Armed with nothing but a poor temperament and a strange magical guide, they find themselves in a strange, yet oddly familiar new world, surrounded by runic magic, undead, magical beasts, half-giants, and more. Now Saga must find a way to make a new life for themselves while also figuring out how to not end up dead, again. Journey alongside Saga as they find themselves and grow, both as a warrior and as a person. Note: The author has English as their second language and has ADD. Grammatical errors are continuously fixed throughout as they are noticed or pointed out.
8 205 - In Serial68 Chapters
Of Life and Light
Home. By definition, such a word means "A place where one lives", but what happens when one is removed from their home by those with greater authority? One would seek out another place to live, of course. Karastak, a Devil King and a Fallen God of a world called Terra, was removed from his world by something greater than himself, and has journeyed to the world of Azzarath by way of Azazel, God King of the Azzarathean Pantheon. Perhaps she performed thusly through pity, charity, or a simple act of kindness with no strings attached. Regardless, he is deposited near a village upon a mountainous range within the world. There, he meets up with his Human family, a grizzled old Templar, a shy Cleric, and an apathetic Mage, that came to take him away from his troubles, but he does not budge. That is, until one of his servants speaks of finding a new home. However, perhaps instead of finding a home, he finds adventure instead? The story within is a Frame Story, which means it is a story within another story. In that this one is being told by three personages, a God King called the Ageless, a Lich King called Brutus, and a Goddess named Sarah. Each of them speaks of the Ageless's past self, one called Karastak, as he journeys onwards throughout the worlds within the Azzarathean Pantheon in search of something more. Special thanks to Ms. Brown from http://www.offbeatworlds.com/ for the cover.
8 218 - In Serial28 Chapters
Be Mine
DescriptionLove, fate, life and death will bind them together.In the world where everything you have is just borrowed, where everything has its own end.Will you have enough courage to tell someone...“Please, be mine”Be Minembie07
8 304 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Shadowlands: Farra
In a land swallowed by shadows, a girl is plucked from her tribe and enslaved. Presented with a precarious opportunity, she must avoid being crushed by the darkness and ill-intent of others in order to find a path for herself.
8 132 - In Serial12 Chapters
ASS STORY (END)
Seorang Gadis yang sangat mencintai pria 'dingin'. Harapannya tak pernah pupus selagi masih ada peluang. Ia terus berjuang mendapatkan hati sang 'pangerannya'. Akankah ia terus berjuang? Atau ia akan berhenti untuk berharap dan ia akan melupakan segalanya? Mau tau kelanjutannya? Penasaran? Baca ya... thanks❤
8 84 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Alphas Baby (undergoing major editing)
Penelope Rivera is a nice quiet girl who has respect for everyone and everything but what happens when she finds her mate and new alpha River Vermont who is engaged to Jennifer his lovely high school sweet heart.So river rejects Penelope on her birthday and on Penelope's birthday she ends up pregnant and he rejects her and he never knew she was pregnant until his beta, Marcus informs him and months later she comes back and he starts to develop feelings for her what will happen then and what happens when Penelope has a dark past she didn't even know she had?
8 207

