《The Platinum Tales #TheWattys2018》Joker's Tale
Advertisement
Yeah isang araw pinagtripan lang talaga kitang kausapin gaya nang pakikipag usap ko sa iba. Kahit di mo naman ako kilala talaga nung una hahaha.
I called and chatted you a few times using a different account. I even dropped some hints in person that weren't noticeable by anyone.
After a few days or weeks akala ko nakuha mo na, na ako yung kausap mo hahaha pero wow manhid mo charot HAHAHA.
Anyway, magkaklase tayo. Di naman kita ka close masyado pero minsan or madalas nagkakatitigan tayo tapos nagkakaroon tayo ng super intense na staring contest HAHAHHA. Di ko naman alam na dahil dun magsstart yung feelings ko para sayo hayop ka hahaha.
Naalala ko pareho tayong nagpplay ng instrument nun and kumakanta tayo tapos nagkatitigan na naman tayo pero this time parang may iba akong nararamdaman... sayo. Parang may butterflies sa tyan ko ganon.
"King, may sasabihin ako sayo..."
tapos sabi mo:
"Ano yun?" Tumahimik lang ako saglit habang naglalakad pabalik sa classroom. Di pa ako ready sabihin pero dapat sasabihin ko na. Nang biglang sabi mo
"Bakit? Crush mo ako 'no?" Tapos tumawa ka lang. Sinabayan kita sa pag tawa hanggang pabalik sa classroom.
Tama ka nga, crush kita.
April 1, 2018
April Fools Day
Gusto ko na umamin eto na yung tamang pagkakataon kasi aakalain niya na joke lang ito lahat.
"Uy..." kinakabahan ako sa sasabihin ko pero wala na eto na nag sabi na ako ng 'uy' wala nang magba-back out. Kaya ko 'to.
Tinanong ni King kung ano yun pero sa ibang language na slightly alam ko hahaha. Kabado ako masyado tapos etong lalaking 'to kung ano ano sinasabi niya mukha siyang alien. (joke lang crushzxczs)
Di naman siya gwapo katulad ng mga iba kong crush? Di naman siya yung mga lalaking type ko? Di ko naman siya ka-close masyado? Saglit ko palang siya nagustuhan. Bakit crush ko nga pala siya? Pero... bakit aamin na ako?
Advertisement
Una kong tinanong sakanya, "Naalala mo nung may sasabihin sana ako pero di ko natuloy?" My heart is beating so freaking fast. Kabado ako nung araw na yon pero nagawa ko pang mag lagay ng emoji na tumatawa. Sabi niya
"Hindi eh." Kaloka siya aamin pa ba ako??
"Basta yon.... crush kita." Woooh ayan na nalabas ko na. Pero alam mo yung reply niya?
"Sasabihin ko to sa ex mo" sabay tawa.
Okay tropa sila nung ex ko pero what? Yun na yung initial reaction niya sa pag amin ko?
Kinabahan ako as in. Napasabi nalang ako nang "Happy April Fools Day!"
Wait lang. Meaning ba nito nag back out na ako sa pag amin?
He said he saw this coming. Na prank lang yun kaya kalmado lang daw siya. Pero di niya alam na totoo lahat ito.
I tried confessing again but this time totoo na ito walang halong biro. Sabi ko "Crush kita."
Alam mo yung sabi niya? Ang sakit.
"Crush ko si Queen."
What a dick move. Actually alam ko naman na crush niya si Queen pero pinapamukha pa niya talaga sakin?
Akala niya joke pa rin yung sinabi ko sakanya na may gusto ako sakanya kaya sabi ko
"Alam ko hahaha."
"Wag mong sasabihin sa iba na crush kita ha pls kahit sa mga close friends ko and close friends mo."
Then finally he said, "Wait so totoo yon? May gusto ka talaga sakin?" I'm like what? Akala niya nagjojoke pa rin ako kaloka.
Dearest King,
I may not be the Queen for you but know that I'm here for you to make you laugh and maybe annoy you like a king's Joker would do. Thank you for keeping our little secret hehe. I'm happy for you and best of luck in the future!
Joker
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Farmer Boy
Evel was just a farmer boy in a remote village. Where other boys left to go on adventures, he stayed with what remained of his family, toiling away at the field his father had left him with. One day, as he explored the woods, he was attacked by a wild goblin. Afraid and weak, he could only cower when a knight came to his rescue, saving him from his untimely death. Then, as he stared at the corpse of the goblin, he had an idea, and buried the goblin into the soil before planting some seeds over it. He thought the goblin would act as a good fertilizer! At least, according to that old book he read. To be fair, it was. But how was he supposed to realise that it would bear so much more? A slice-of-life story of a fantasy farmer boy growing towards the future, and all that happens along the way. -Updates roughly twice a week. New chapters every Tuesdays and Fridays-
8 94 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Bladed Priest: Curses and Sins
In a land plagued by traitorous politics and bereft of competent lords and kings, the dead rise. Navigating the earthly and otherworldly threats of this ancient land, a wayfaring rogue finds himself engaging the uglier sides of humanity. This is the first chapter of hopefully a longer narrative--maybe an anthology of stories. Tell me what you think!
8 125 - In Serial6 Chapters
Bhrylhedr Online : Feats Of The Worlds Greatest Simp
Disclaimer that cover photo is from the anime. dungeon ni deai wo motomeru? season 2 episode 10 Argonaut. Frame 11:06 with a few edits here and there. ~For my Goddess I will jump a 200 story skyscraper without a parachute ~For my Goddess I will climb the highest places, known to man and reach its peak ~For my Goddess I will swim thousands of miles of salt water to reach where she stands. ~For my Goddess I will move heaven and earth, destroy cities, collapse societies ~For my Goddess I will massacre millions, pile their corpses and create works of arts. ~For my Goddess I will do everything for her with Heaven Piercing Focus, Commitment of a Thousand lifetimes, and Bottomless SHEER FUCKIN WILL! ~For I am the Worlds Greatest Simp... I will not allow anyone else to carry such a title... Because unlike other simps who do nothing but root and support the person of their admiration, I will do everything for my goddess... But I will only watch in the sidelines and gaze upon her glory, admire the feats she accomplishes as my own. Look at her glistening waving hair as she gazes upon the sunset. I do not call myself her shadow... because that'd be cringe... For I am the Worlds Greatest Simp... And this is my story. Also this is a First person POV type of novel so expect a lot internal monologue. I may be an amateur at such a writing style but how hard can it be?
8 226 - In Serial136 Chapters
Bloodshed
Every ship has its secrets. The Bloodshed was no different. As its name suggests, this ship had seen its fair share of bloodshed. Originally, the ship was christened The Star of Orion. Over time with all the battles it endured, it quickly became known as Blood of Orion. Eventually, that morphed into the name we know today. The Star of Orion was built as a trade ship but when she was captured by pirates, she was modified and outfitted with anywhere between 15 and 30 guns. She was captained by one of the most fearsome pirates to roam the northeastern coast of North America and the southern coast of Africa, Anwen Wolfe. Anwen was known as the Wolf of the Atlantic. She captured The Star of Orion on its way to London. Little is known about what happened in their final days on the high seas, until now.
8 1537 - In Serial31 Chapters
Danimal
The life of a kid (half human - half angel) who got capture and experimented to create a weapon, living in one of the biggest planet on the universe, battling with creatures and races, how he grows to be an adult and explore the universe.Not everything is perfect in his life as he will have to cut down some heads and learn from a broken heart.
8 255 - In Serial106 Chapters
The Younger Agent - Natasha Romanoff x OC
Natasha Romanoff has a complicated past, when faced with one of her many ghosts how will she cope? Follow the unlikely pair of Natasha and Eleanor through their life at SHIELD, to making their way with the Avengers. (Pre-Avengers - Endgame (Follows MCU plot but will stray slightly to keep these two happy and healthy))Natasha Romanoff x Female OC(Obviously the Marvel Characters are not owned by me).
8 214

