《Manan ff: rab ne bana di jodi ✔》Part-11..sangeet night
Advertisement
It was 1:am....manan were sleeping in thier rooms... While all youngsters were in the garden...
Mukti-yr cabir.....you know what you should be rewarded as the worst dancer of the year.. This step is not like this!!. And abhi you... Catch the beat... You two are real idiots!!
Cab-oye shut up... My performance will be best performance... You just wait and watch...
Alya - stop fighting.... We have to prepare dance performances... And cabir you practice... Till then me and mukti will select our song...
Navya- I hope nandu and Manik ko yeh pasand aaye...
Ishita-you guys are putting soo much efforts... They will definitely like it!!
Alya-okey so last time let's practice.... Then I am going to sleep!!
"Me too"-she heard in unison...
They all practiced for some more time and slept around 3:00 am.....
Next morning...
Nandu woke up around 9 and found everyone already ready doing preparations for sangeet which was in evening...she after getting ready left for the spa as ordered by navya for refreshing herself.... And they sent manik away asking him to bring sweets for the guest.... While others practiced for the sangeet and looked after the preparations...
It was 5 in the afternoon... Everyone was getting ready for the sangeet.....
Mukbhi
Dhruliya
Cavya
Ishra
They all were ready and were busy greeting the guest ...
Manan were made sit on special seat
(Thier outfit)
Arya apperead on the stage...
Arya- welcome everyone to the Sangeet of our manan....
(Everyone hotted...)
Waise toh Nandini pure Ghar ki princess hai...but abhi perform krne woh aa rahe...joh iss idiot ko apni jaan mante hai!!...)
Nandu pouted listening to arya's last statement while everyone gigled...
Soon....All lights got dim....
(Vikram with Alya,mukti,ishita and navya appread on stage....Nandu got shocked seeing Vikram dancing too...while Vikram pointing towards Nandu danced...
Roop hai tera sona [sona]
Soni teri payal [payal]
Hey.. roop hai tera sona sona
Soni teri payal payal
Chhan chhana chhan aise chhanke
Kar de sab ko ghayal
Keh raha aankhon ka kajal
Ishq mein jeena marna
Yeah! Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Yeah..
(Vikram and girls danced pointing at Nandu while Nandu giggled and laughed seeing them.....)
Roop hai mera sona [sona]
Soni meri payal [payal]
Roop hai mera sona sona
Soni meri payal payal
Chhan chhana chhan aise chhanke
Kar de sab ko ghayal
Hey.. keh raha aankhon ka kajal
Ishq mein jeena marna
Everybody
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava
(Everyone hotted for them...navya cam in front and danced with vikram.....nandu was having tears seeing her dad putting soo much efforts for her...while Manik was observing her and hold her hands as an assurance and she smiled back at him...)
Advertisement
Maahiya ve aaja Maahi Maahiya ve aaja
Maahiya ve aaja Maahi Maahiya ve aaja
Maahiya ve aaja Maahi Maahiya ve aaja
Maahiya ve aaja Maahi Maahiya ve aaja
Say shava shava hun hun
(Navya and ishita came in front and did Thier steps....while mukti alya and Vikram were dancing in background )
Hey.. roop hai tera sona sona
Soni teri payal payal
Chhan chhana chhan aise chhanke
Kar de sab ko ghayal
Keh raha aankhon ka kajal
Ishq mein jeena marna
C'mon!
(Vikram came in front and danced with ishita and navya...
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Ve shava shava bhangda
Ve shava shava bhangda
Say shava shava Maahiya
Say shava shava Maahiya
Ve shava shava bhangda
Ve shava shava bhangda!
(They all danced and performance ended...Nandu stood from her seat and hugged Vikram...
Nandu-dad...you are the best..but why you did all this ...you should take care of your health!!!
She wishpered still hugging him controlling her tears
Dad-anything for my princess..now stop being emotional and enjoy the performance....
Nandu sat on her seat....while Manik smiled at Vikram and her.....)
Arya-wow...uncle...kya perform Kiya!!!aab as rahi h hamari drama queen and woh jisne iss Ghar ko hamesha happiness dii....hamari navya diii)
Everyone clapped and hotted for her...
Now navya apperead on the stage...and background music started...
Mera jhumka utha ke laaya re yaar ve
Jo gira tha bareli ke bazaar me
Main to thumka lagaake sharma gayi
Boli ghoongar bandha denge mein aa gayi
Mujhko nachaake nachle
Aaja nachle nachle mere
(Nandu smiled widely seeing navya dancing pointing at Cabir....Manik too smiled seeing her...while navya danced gracefully )
[Chorus]
Yaar tu nachle
Jhanak jhanak jhankaar
O nachle nachle mere yaar tu nachle
Abb to luta hai baazar
Sabko bhulaake nachle
Aaja nachle nachle
Mere yaar tu nachle
Jhanak jhanak jhankaar
O nachle nachle mere yaar tu nachle
Abb to luta hai baazar
(Nachle nachle jara nachle nachle, chhat pe bulaake nachle
Nachle nachle jara nachle nachle, jhat se uthaake nachle) x2
(Navya disappread from the stage)
Arya-aab woh aa rahe h jisse chahe dance ki knowledge n ho but apni doll ke kaise smile karana h yeh aachi tarah jante h....hamre Ghar ke singham uff abhi Bhai....)
Now abhi apperead in stage....
Hmm…
Chhuteya na chhute mose
Rang tera dholna
Ik tere baajo dooja
Mera koi mol na
Bolna mahi bolna
Bolna mahi bolna
Hmm… aa…
Tere liye aaya main toh
Tere sang jaana
Dholna ve tere naal
Jindri bitavaan
Kadi naiyo chhodna
Ishq di dor na
Saare chhad jaayen maahi
Tu na chhodna
Bolna mahi bolna
Bolna mahi bolna
Hmm…
(Abhi danced all the while looking at Nandu while Nandu got tears feeling the depth of each and every words...)
Tere sang hasna main
Advertisement
Tere sang rona
Tujhme hi rehna main
Tujhme hi khona
Dil mein chhupa ke tujhe
Dil naiyo kholna
Marke bhi maahi tosey
Munh na modna
Bolna mahi bolna
Bolna mahi bolna
(Navya apperead on stage and danced with abhi looking at Nandu.....she smiled at them widely tears brimming in her eyes....Manik smiled seeing the bond between murthy siblings....)
Har pal meriyaan yadaan
Yadaan vich ae tun
Dil di gal main dassa
Te dassa fir kinnu (x2)
Teri meri, meri teri ik jind’di
Ik jind’di what to do
Jhoomu main naachu main gaaun ke likhun
Tere liye main kya karun
Dheere dheere se meri zindagi mein aana
Dheere dheere se dil ko churana (churana..)
Tumse pyaar hume hai kitna jaane jaana
Tumse mil kar tumko hai batana
(He danced while Nandu was amazed seeing his dancing skills because according to her he is the worst dancer but here he is doing all this for her which brought more tears in her eyes....)
Yeah!
Arey ladki beautiful, kar gayi chull
Chull chull chull..
Arey ladki beautiful, kar gayi chull
Chull chull chull..
Yeah..
Dekh tera rang saawla hua baawla
Ladki nahi tu hai garam maamla
Bolti bandh meri, kahun kya bhala
Kuchh bhi kaha nahi jaaye
Kya naache tu Dilli
Hile hai London
Matak matak jaise Raveena Tandon (x2)
Aag lagaane aayi hai ban-tan
Goli chal gayi dhaayn
Nakhre vilayti, ego mein rehti
Nakhre vilayti ego mein rehti tashan dikhati full
(Mukti appread on stage and they both danced together)
Main ladki beautiful kar gayi chull
Chull chull chull
Main ladki beautiful kar gayi chull
Chull chull chull
Arey ladki beautiful kar gayi chull..
(They finished the sing together....and Nandu hugged abhi....he kissed her forehead and made her sit on her seat....)
Arya-okey soo jiju...I think aap bahut ignore ho Gaye...soo let's do one thing...yeh performance apke liye..soo please welcome hamre Ghar kii fashion queen Alya Bhabhi!!)
Then Alya appread on stage...
Lo chali main
Lo chali main apne devar ki barat le ke
Lo chali main
Lo chali main apne devar ki barat le ke
Lo chali main
Na band baja na hi barati
Khushiyon ki saugaat le ke
Lo chali main apne devar ki barat le ke
Lo chali main
Alya danced gigling but gracefully looking at Manik while Manik blushed looking at alya....she dragged Manik with her.)
Devar dulha bana, sar pe sehra saja
Bhabhi badhkar aaj balaaiyan leti hai
Prem ki kaliyan khilein
Pal pal khushiyan milein
Sachche man se aaj duayein deti hai
Ghode pe chadh ke, chala hai baanka
Apni dulhan se milne, lo chali main
Lo chali main
Lo chali main apne devar ki barat le ke
(Alya danced with Manik and took rounds around him....manik was all time smiling and blushing....alya dragged Nandu with her... She smiled at her and danced a little ..)
Vaah! vaah! Raam jee, jodi kya banaai
Devar devraniji badhaai ho badhaai
Sab rasamon se badi hai
Jag mein dil se dil ki sagaayi
(Alya joined manan's hands and danced around them pointing at them....making them laugh and giggle more...everyone was happy seeing them and hotted more for them)
Aayi hai shubh ghadi, aaj bani main badi
Kal tak ghar ki bahu thi, ab hoon jethaani
Hukum chalaaoongi main
Aankh dikhaaoongi main
Sehmi khadi rahegi meri devrani
(Nandu acted like standing scared gigling all the while ....and slay shaved pointing at her Asif she is doing it for real....manik adored the duo and so the others....)
Hazaar sapne palkon mein apne
Deewani main saath le ke lo chali main
(She danced indicating how happy she is...)
Lo chali main
Lo chali main apne devar ki barat le ke
Lo chali main
(They all danced together and hugged alya at the end....and sat on Thier seats...)
Arya-now yeh performance specially jiju apke liye h....aab shaadi ki h toh uske side effects bhi dekhne padenge toh Woh dikhane ke liye aa rahe h hamare Dhruv Bhai and Alya bhabhi.
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
(They did some funny actions making everyone laugh Thier heart out....)
Biwi mili hain aisi
Wo kaam kya karegi
Woh lux mein nahaa kar
Khushboo mein tar rehegi la la la…
Chhapa chhap
Biwi mili hain aisi
Woh kaam kya karegi
Woh lux mein nahaa kar
Khushbu mein tar rahegi
Tukade bache huye hain
Tukade bache huye hain
Unse naha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usako nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hai
Usko nibha raha hoon
Barah baje ghadi mein,
Madam ji so rahi hain
Bachcho ki fauj aake
Meri jaan ko ro rahi hain
Barah baje ghadi mein,
Madam ji so rahi hain
Bachcho ki fauj aake
Meri jaan ko ro rahi hain
Bachcho ke beech baitha
Bachcho ke beech baitha
Khana paka raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usako nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hai
Usko nibha raha hoon
(Some children came in stage and dhruv showed that he is working....)
Soyi hai wo palang par,
Sar dard ke bahane
Kis ki majal hain
Jo jaaye use jagaane
Soyi hai wo palang par,
Sar dard ke bahane
Kis ki majal hain
Jo jaaye use jagaane
Yaaro bura na mano main
Sar daba raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hai shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Duniya ko yeh pata hai
Baigum ka main hoon sohar
Is ghar ka main tha malik
Ab ban gaya hoon naukar
Jai govindumm, jai gopaalam
Jai govindumm, jai gopaalam
Bhaj govindumm, bhaj gopaalam
Jai govindumm, jai gopaalam
Duniya ko yeh pata hain
Baigum ka main hoon sohar
Is ghar ka main tha malik
Ab ban gaya hoon naukar
Bistar laga raha hoon
Bistar laga raha hoon,
Chadar bicha raha hoon
Afat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Jab se huyi hain shadi
Aansu baha raha hoon
Aafat gale padi hain
Usko nibha raha hoon
Kuwe mein kuud ke mar jana
Yaar tum shadi mat karna
Shadi hai barbadi di di the end
Sher tha chuha ho gaya.
(They all laughed and dhruliya completed Thier performance....)
Arya(still laughing)- waise dhruv Bhai we all know navya Bhabhi aaisi nhi h!!.let's see Nandu kaisi hogi!!!but for now jiju apko warning dene aa rahe h navya didi and Cabir jiju!!
Cabir apperead on stage first acting like he is playing piano....
Cavya danced together beautifully making everyone laugh more......
Arya- Sangeet is incomplete without a romantic performance....soo aap sab ke liye laa rahe h ek romantic performance humara romio Raman bhaiya and unki julet ishita Bhabhi...
Both dances beautifully making the atmosphere turn romantic....everyone hotted for them making them blush....
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
Descent of the Demon God
The leader of the thousand demons, the Demon God Chun YeoWoon. Due to an unfortunate accident, he had been sent to the distant future.The Gate has opened, the future is now in chaos. The fight to return back into the past begins.
8 474 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Demon of Shadows (Hiatus)
Spartans. Genetically modified supersoldiers who participated in the spartan program, which aimed to reinforce and compensate for the humans capability of emotion in order to create the ideal supersoldier. The program itself resulting in the implantation of a limiter for a certain individual, which acted in limiting that persons emotions. Replacing it with a cold logical based calculative mindscape. The limiter aimed to support the ideal supersoldier in completing the objectives assigned to them. Be it mass slaughter, or assasination. One such man who had volunteered to participate in the program to provide data in return for a large sum of money to save a precious friend, has his life lost in battle after years of service and mindless violence. Death, however, was something he usually gave, not to receive. So when death comes to take his life, he awaits in silence, only to be dumbfounded at what is to happen next. This is the story of Nicholas Gray, the Shadow Demon. Note: Story is based on other LitRPGs found on the site such as Dante's Immortality, Necromancer and Co, etc. and on Halo for the majority of the first chapter and possibly later on down the road, I only borrowed things such as the armour and weapons used in the game itself and all credit goes to them for that kind of stuff. I will also perhaps use it to explain his backstroy to further character progression if I can. The cover photo was also a picture I found on the internet and if you wish for credit or for me to take it down just say so and i'll do it as fast as possible. I also don't have a set schedule, and this is just being used to improve my grammar and just as a hobby, nothing more. I will also appreciate feedback in regards to grammar, style, and story in general as this is the first time I have created a story apart from at school, hope you enjoy reading it as much as I enjoy writing it!
8 218 - In Serial18 Chapters
Desperate Times - A 49ers GameLit Trilogy
Like first person shooters?If you could feel every bullet, knife, explosion; every injury, every death, would you still play your favourite games?On their last life, the 49ers have no choice.After a war which nearly ended the world, a single virtual reality game replaced war.Trapped, fighting for their very survival, the 49ers will do what it takes to PTFO.If you like Call of Duty, Battlefield, or PUBG, you’ll love this series.
8 182 - In Serial111 Chapters
Master of Jade Cauldron
A youngster was born in the year where the luckiest fate and the inauspicious date clashed together.In this Continent of Yan, Li Long Feng spend his first ten years growing up as a filial son, trying his best to be enrolled into the Pill Hall to provide a better life for his mother who lost her husband since Long Feng was five. Unknowing to himself, Long Feng possessed a born innate constitution of Jaded Lingzhi of Knowledge, or also known as the mind of the Emperor of Five Grains, Emperor Shennong. Notes: I recently returned back to writing. so the chapters might be slightly bad in the first earlier chapters. will return back to the top quality soon. I have no editors and each chapter is written and edited by myself, hopefully, it's good enough for a good read.
8 155 - In Serial100 Chapters
our princess || NCT 19th Member
"It's our Princess" "Don't call me that" "Princess""I love you Giselle" "I have to go, love you i guess""Get away from her" "it was an accident" "so you're telling me you accidentally ended up making out with him on stage?" "Indeed. A whole misunderstanding"Find out the adventures of NCT and their new girl member
8 155 - In Serial44 Chapters
My Luna is an Angel✔ (COMPLETED AND SLOWLY EDITING)
Where can I find her? Why she haven't appear in my life yet?James is a man who waiting for his beloved Luna. He keep searching for his Luna.One day, he realizes the forest had something wrong. Then, he rush and see what is going on. He saw the rogues are chasing a girl. The girl just like everyday that he saw in his dream. Will that girl is his Luna?? Soon,he found out his Luna is an angel. He knows the witches and rogues wants her much. Because angel's blood and body help witches stay forever young and look likes a human. So,they can continue their evil jobs.But all they wants are not just her blood but her precious heart.Enjoy a bittersweet love story. :)
8 151

