《Manan ff: rab ne bana di jodi ✔》part-7...the journey...
Advertisement
Hey guys fiction awards are here!!...
if you guys think that I deserve it....please nominate any of my story which you loved the most!!...in best fanfiction category.....
Here you guys go with the update!!...
-----------------------------------------------------------
Four days passed in a blink....everyone was hell busy in thier work....finishing it as soon as possible....to enjoy fully....Manik and nandini in these four days talked a very little because of work....were Manik was nervous as well as excited for the trip....Nandu was feeling neutral ...
On Sunday ....
It was decided that they will go through a one big car. ....they have to leave near 5 in the morning and will reach around 8 pm.....everyone woke up at 3 to get ready and do last minute packings etc ...all got ready and bus arrived in time on malhotra mansion and later they will pick murthies....all dressed up in comfortable clothes for the journey...Vikram was supposed to join them later because of some work....all Thier languages where in other car which left early.....
(Nandu's dress)..
(Manik's dress)....
Sitting arrangement -Dhruv and Alya in front...then Cabir ,navya,abhi and at last mukti ,Manik and nandini....
They started thier journey...
Mukti-i guess hume bus order krni chahiye thi!!...(with a sad pout)...
Cabir- I guess we all are comfortable in it!!
Mukti- I am feeling like kabab main haddi(looking at manan....Manik widened his eyes...while Nandu gave a nervous smile)...
Abhi-yeah me too....mujhe bhi aaise hi feeling aa rahi h!!...
Cavya gave him aa angry glare...he shut his mouth immediately while others laughed at his cost....
Manik and nandini were sitting in such a way that thier hands were touching ....nandu was feeling something different but choosed to ignore it....while Manik was smiling on it....soon everyone drifted into sleep...mukti's head was on manik's left shoulder....while Nandu was looking out of the window....Manik was busy in his phone....Dhruv and Aliya were talking in low volume with soothing music going on....navya was sleeping on keeping her head at cabir's shoulder who was talking with abhi....
Advertisement
A turning point came on road because of which nandu lost her balance and fell on manik...they both got lost in eachother's eyes....but soon broke it embarsingly.....nandini maintaining distance....again sat on her place and looked out of the window....a smile came on her lips recalling the incident but hidded it....Manik was also smiling....
They stopped at a hotel to eat something...
Abhi-you guys wanna stay here...or am will come in...
Nandu- bhai...I don't feel like moving out....just bring some juice for me....
Abhi- ok...
All moved out except manan...
Cabir- manik ...you also would be feeling like not to move out...right??..
Dhruv- obviously....he must be comfortable there....right Manik??.
Manik-woh....main..
Nandu-aap sab Ka hogaya ho toh jldi Kare??...Hume aaj hi farm house reach krna h!!...
All nodded giggling and left from there .....
Nandu-waise you srsly didn't feel like moving out??..
Manik-yeah....
Nandu nodded and started look outside the window...soon sleep took over her...she slept keeping head on window .....Manik saw this and adores her innocent face...Nandu moved in her sleep and kept her head on manik's shoulder ...first he was shocked but later a ear to ear smile came on his face....he kept his head in her head and slept in that position.....both were having a different smile and peace on their face....soon everyone returned and the sight in front of them brought a different kind of statisfactiona nd happiness in them.....
Dhruv-they look so cute together....
Alya-aww....god bless them with happiness ...
Mukti-manik is sleeping so peacefully....
NavyA- Nandu is smiling in her sleep...
Abhi- I am feeling blessed!!...
Cabir- let me take a photo of this!!
(Somewhat like this!!!)
Cabir to dhruv- let me drive....you also sleep ok??...
Advertisement
Dhruv- yeah fine...
Soon cavya settled in front seat and dhruliya in middle....
They resumed Thier journey this time everyone is awake except aaliya and manan....it was near 2 in afternoon when they decided to wake them up ....dhruv waked Aliya while mukti shaked Manik breaking his sleep....he opened his eyes to see everyone staring at him with mischeavious smile....he gave them fake smile and soon realised his position...a blush came on his cheeks....he tried to wake Nandu up but failed to do so...
Navya-nandu ko nend se uthana is next to impossible....and aaj toh woh waise bhi bahut aachi neend main soo rahi h!!...
Manik gave her a nervous smile and again started his attempts....all were looking at him controlling Thier laughs....
Manik(whispering)-nandu!...Nandu!...wake up...pls...wake up!!...(nandu stirred in her sleep but didnt woke up...manik tried again and this fortunately her sleep broke....she looked up to see everyone staring her..then only she realized her position and sat straight...)
navya-nandu slept properly??...nandu gave her an angry glare to which navya ignored...
cabir-obvisously ..,look she is looking so fresh!
mukti-waise manik...teri nend toh puri ho ho gayi right???
manik-dii..pls na...stop teasing us
nandu-yaa...and can anyone give me somethinng to eat.... i am feeling hungry..
thats it...four men turned towards her in a panick mode!!
cabir-aare..why didnt you told me before?
dhruv-nandu what will you have?
manik-wait i have some packets!!!
abhi - cabir ....stop near a hotel!!
mukti-guys relax!!nandu we brought juice for u..u were sleeping so forgot to give you...here it is!!
nandu took it-thanks..
mukti smiled at her...soon they stopped at a hotel where they had food with lots of teasing and fun...nandu was getting along with mukti and dhruv..aaliya and nandu works in same place so shared a good bonding....soon they resumed their journey...they decided to play games this time...they started with antakashri and many more...it was near 9 they reached at the farmhouse..
this week was holding a lot of different changes in thier life...all knew about this...lets see what is destiny storing for them!!!!
hey guys i know its a small update..sry for that ..pls vote and comment for faster updates!!!and i want satisfying votes and comments for next update!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial44 Chapters
Sol
Sol is Waterfolk, merpeople blessed by an old god. She dreams of being a warrior like her mother, but has now found herself betrothed to a lord. Is the lord as cruel as people think him to be or is he much more? And what of the Landwalker that chased her back to the sea? What is the dangerous presence lurking among the Landwalkers?
8 217 - In Serial22 Chapters
The folly of a failed magician
An intelligent girl fascinated by magic, one day at her school, some examiners came looking for magical talents, there it was discovered that she had no talent in magic, but she refusing this result decides to embark on a hard and exciting training in a magic that was compatible with her, in order to reach the top and quench her thirst for magic. But this path will be full of difficulties and setbacks, so this question remains. Will she be able to surpass herself and achieve her goal? Or will she follow another simpler path for her? Timeline: The ice queen and the nobody (prequel) | not related the false master of death (at the same time) | not related Hunger of affection (at the same time)| not related 7 envoid of the end (at the same time) | not related
8 187 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ramblings of a Bored man
The title says it all, it is all about a man talking about various topics and genres, but not all talking, hehehehe... Comedy? Hah! I'm too inexperienced so it all depends on your sense of humor.
8 186 - In Serial32 Chapters
Kita Shinsuke
You were always just the third Miya child until... he came. I do come back and read comments that you send and please don't write any mean or rude comments to my writing or to other people's comments because I will either address it or delete the comment. Hopefully it's getting better and my spelling is shit. I do not know what it is like to have cuts or how to deal with them. Sorry if this is inaccurate. Also I do not own any of these characters or the anime. IM ALWAYS READING WHAT YOU SAY!!!Thanks so over 52k reads!! WTF TYSM!!!!
8 195 - In Serial108 Chapters
Your Majesty Is Annoying
It was already her eighth suicide attempt.Empress Medea did not die again this time, but this time it was a little strange."Memory loss?"Emperor Lyle was amused with Medea's words."You've been tormenting me terribly this whole time, and now you've lost your memory?"Even if I had postponed it, the appointed night of union came back every two weeks. It was useless.I didn't even want to give it to you.But if there was anything Lyle overlooked, it was that there really was another kernel in the shell.Namely, Oh Soo-yeon, an ordinary Korean office worker.Absurdly, she died from drinking too much and entered the novel.Medea was an extra dying in the very beginning.So what happened to the heroine Seira?Originally, she should have gotten together with Lyle.The couple's night came amidst confusion.For some reason, the mysterious fragrance of Medea stimulated Lyle's heart."Your lips can't be this sweet..."As of that day, His Majesty's annoying obsession began.Was it really okay like this?[Offline purposes only/Story not mine)[Novelupdates] ⬆️⬆️⬆️[Somethings might have change. No major changes so don't worry. Don't want it then go to the website above, after all, this is just an offline reading purposes only]
8 205 - In Serial31 Chapters
Art Book
Imma dump all my drawings here just to see my progressss
8 223

