《Manan ff: rab ne bana di jodi ✔》part-7...the journey...
Advertisement
Hey guys fiction awards are here!!...
if you guys think that I deserve it....please nominate any of my story which you loved the most!!...in best fanfiction category.....
Here you guys go with the update!!...
-----------------------------------------------------------
Four days passed in a blink....everyone was hell busy in thier work....finishing it as soon as possible....to enjoy fully....Manik and nandini in these four days talked a very little because of work....were Manik was nervous as well as excited for the trip....Nandu was feeling neutral ...
On Sunday ....
It was decided that they will go through a one big car. ....they have to leave near 5 in the morning and will reach around 8 pm.....everyone woke up at 3 to get ready and do last minute packings etc ...all got ready and bus arrived in time on malhotra mansion and later they will pick murthies....all dressed up in comfortable clothes for the journey...Vikram was supposed to join them later because of some work....all Thier languages where in other car which left early.....
(Nandu's dress)..
(Manik's dress)....
Sitting arrangement -Dhruv and Alya in front...then Cabir ,navya,abhi and at last mukti ,Manik and nandini....
They started thier journey...
Mukti-i guess hume bus order krni chahiye thi!!...(with a sad pout)...
Cabir- I guess we all are comfortable in it!!
Mukti- I am feeling like kabab main haddi(looking at manan....Manik widened his eyes...while Nandu gave a nervous smile)...
Abhi-yeah me too....mujhe bhi aaise hi feeling aa rahi h!!...
Cavya gave him aa angry glare...he shut his mouth immediately while others laughed at his cost....
Manik and nandini were sitting in such a way that thier hands were touching ....nandu was feeling something different but choosed to ignore it....while Manik was smiling on it....soon everyone drifted into sleep...mukti's head was on manik's left shoulder....while Nandu was looking out of the window....Manik was busy in his phone....Dhruv and Aliya were talking in low volume with soothing music going on....navya was sleeping on keeping her head at cabir's shoulder who was talking with abhi....
Advertisement
A turning point came on road because of which nandu lost her balance and fell on manik...they both got lost in eachother's eyes....but soon broke it embarsingly.....nandini maintaining distance....again sat on her place and looked out of the window....a smile came on her lips recalling the incident but hidded it....Manik was also smiling....
They stopped at a hotel to eat something...
Abhi-you guys wanna stay here...or am will come in...
Nandu- bhai...I don't feel like moving out....just bring some juice for me....
Abhi- ok...
All moved out except manan...
Cabir- manik ...you also would be feeling like not to move out...right??..
Dhruv- obviously....he must be comfortable there....right Manik??.
Manik-woh....main..
Nandu-aap sab Ka hogaya ho toh jldi Kare??...Hume aaj hi farm house reach krna h!!...
All nodded giggling and left from there .....
Nandu-waise you srsly didn't feel like moving out??..
Manik-yeah....
Nandu nodded and started look outside the window...soon sleep took over her...she slept keeping head on window .....Manik saw this and adores her innocent face...Nandu moved in her sleep and kept her head on manik's shoulder ...first he was shocked but later a ear to ear smile came on his face....he kept his head in her head and slept in that position.....both were having a different smile and peace on their face....soon everyone returned and the sight in front of them brought a different kind of statisfactiona nd happiness in them.....
Dhruv-they look so cute together....
Alya-aww....god bless them with happiness ...
Mukti-manik is sleeping so peacefully....
NavyA- Nandu is smiling in her sleep...
Abhi- I am feeling blessed!!...
Cabir- let me take a photo of this!!
(Somewhat like this!!!)
Cabir to dhruv- let me drive....you also sleep ok??...
Advertisement
Dhruv- yeah fine...
Soon cavya settled in front seat and dhruliya in middle....
They resumed Thier journey this time everyone is awake except aaliya and manan....it was near 2 in afternoon when they decided to wake them up ....dhruv waked Aliya while mukti shaked Manik breaking his sleep....he opened his eyes to see everyone staring at him with mischeavious smile....he gave them fake smile and soon realised his position...a blush came on his cheeks....he tried to wake Nandu up but failed to do so...
Navya-nandu ko nend se uthana is next to impossible....and aaj toh woh waise bhi bahut aachi neend main soo rahi h!!...
Manik gave her a nervous smile and again started his attempts....all were looking at him controlling Thier laughs....
Manik(whispering)-nandu!...Nandu!...wake up...pls...wake up!!...(nandu stirred in her sleep but didnt woke up...manik tried again and this fortunately her sleep broke....she looked up to see everyone staring her..then only she realized her position and sat straight...)
navya-nandu slept properly??...nandu gave her an angry glare to which navya ignored...
cabir-obvisously ..,look she is looking so fresh!
mukti-waise manik...teri nend toh puri ho ho gayi right???
manik-dii..pls na...stop teasing us
nandu-yaa...and can anyone give me somethinng to eat.... i am feeling hungry..
thats it...four men turned towards her in a panick mode!!
cabir-aare..why didnt you told me before?
dhruv-nandu what will you have?
manik-wait i have some packets!!!
abhi - cabir ....stop near a hotel!!
mukti-guys relax!!nandu we brought juice for u..u were sleeping so forgot to give you...here it is!!
nandu took it-thanks..
mukti smiled at her...soon they stopped at a hotel where they had food with lots of teasing and fun...nandu was getting along with mukti and dhruv..aaliya and nandu works in same place so shared a good bonding....soon they resumed their journey...they decided to play games this time...they started with antakashri and many more...it was near 9 they reached at the farmhouse..
this week was holding a lot of different changes in thier life...all knew about this...lets see what is destiny storing for them!!!!
hey guys i know its a small update..sry for that ..pls vote and comment for faster updates!!!and i want satisfying votes and comments for next update!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Blue Eyed Beast (#1- Blue Eyed Luna Series)
**Book 1**〰️Adeline Manson is a burden to her parents and her pack. Born with a feral wolf, she has done the unthinkable. She attacked her friend, nearly killing her. Injected with wolfsbane and silve...
8 401 - In Serial11 Chapters
Collection of Short Stories?
I lied it's even less than a short story more like a collection of disparate situations. Also you can read this completely out of order. There is no connection between the chapters. Read any that interest you.
8 191 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Legendary Thief
When Hannah walked up to the elevator to her appartment, she didn't expect to suddently appear in a magical world with a complete stranger. Nevertheless, there she was in this strange forest, stranded with no way home. With no money or food and no way home, they resorted to the only way to survive, Thievery. This is a tale of two girls becoming the most successful thieves in this new world. And little did they know, they weren’t alone. (The leveling system in this story is inspired by "The Wandering Inn") (Currently editing typos)
8 187 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Loremaster
Arcadia. A virtual reality world that offers the dying a second chance at life. A fisherman discovers Samer and his mother in a boat washed up on shore, barely clinging to life. But while Samer survives the transfer to Arcadia, his mother does not. Fifteen years later, he’s become Arcadia’s foremost Sage, a mage that excels at learning lore and soaking up knowledge. He’s also grown restless teaching at the Academy of Magic. That is, until he’s given the biggest quest of his life: Be the first to journey to the dark continent of Kalasin and investigate a mysterious new threat that has emerged. Alongside his best friend, his apprentice and former rival, he must figure out how to stop this threat or watch as his adopted world is torn apart from the inside out.
8 102 - In Serial148 Chapters
Chronicles of a Fallen Matriarch
With trouble as her only constant bedmate, the only aim, after being exiled, was to spend her life in peace and relative obscurity. A chance encounter brought back memories of her lost love. The more she pursued her lost love, the more question she faced and the people who were close to her are not what they appear to be. Even in exile, her constant bedmate would not stop. Now, being hunted, embroiled in an age-old conspiracy, torn apart by various factions, how is a lone drow to survive? Of course, by doing what she did best, raising an army. For the dark-elf Matrons have a nasty habit of not staying down when knocked. They rise up again and come back with fury. ===== Series Info======= The world-building is a combination of DnD, Pathfinder and Elderscrolls. Though I prefer to take a few liberties if possible. The yuri/GL Is an extremely slow burn one and the focus is more on the relationship dynamics than romance. =====Author Notes===== This is my first writing attempt, and in the spirit of full disclosure, I am not a native English speaker and I am hoping to use this chance to improve my writing. Constructive criticisms are always welcome. I have a full-time job but I would try to keep the releases consistent.
8 105 - In Serial29 Chapters
Transmigration of the Wannabe Villain
author note: i will update everyday at 19.00 (GMT+7) so please read it for your enjoyment guyss peace out The story: He died without knowing anything, he died without knowing the meaning of his death. He died from the other man problem And for that, he vows to himself He will be a villain. But will he become one with how people act to him? Or because out of kindness, he would forcefully become one? Follow his journey in Eus as a heir of white himself
8 418

