《Rab ne bana de jodi》Part 24
Advertisement
Hello everyone I know I took loooong break but I was busy with college and stuff but here am back to post this part
Enjoy :)
—-
Raman opened the bag and found an audio cassette....they heard that it was adi voice crying asking for help
Ishita~Raman adi
Ishita collapsed on floor and hugged adi's bag
Raman held her shoulder to assure her
Raman~Ishita adi mil jai ga
Police~don't worry mrs bhala apka beta mill jai ga
Of~sir ek secret room mila waha os ghar main.....sab force room ko sare jaga se circle kar diya
Police~lets go
They went and broke the door....they found adi tied to a chair and maya holding gun on his head
Police~gun neche karo.....chalo
Maya~no ise marna hoga
Ishita~please maya woh bacha hain
Maya~mera bhai be bacha tha
Raman~maya woh beta kal tha
Raman was talking to her when police inspector took the gun and lady officer arrested her....ishita ran to adi and hugged him tightly wrapped her arm around him
Raman hugged them as well
Police arrested maya
(Leap for 2 years )
Raman~adi.....ishita chalo yaar der ho rahi hain
Adi~coming papa
Raman~mama kaha hain adi
Adi~woh a rahi hain
Toshi~putter sabar rak
Raman~ma dare ho rahi hain competition ke liye
Ishita came wearing dark blue jumpsuit dress and her hair was tight up in breeds.....raman smiled looking at her he whispered to her ears
Raman~looking sexy mrs bhala....lagta hain kisi ka katal karna hain
She blushed and adi made them realize that they are late
All family members started their way to the competition venue where they saw hundreds of couples sitting
The competition started and one by one couples were losing which made raman Ishita nervous
Ishita held raman hand
Ishita~we will win....I trust you
Advertisement
Raman kissed her hand
After exactly 10 minutes which felt ages it was raman Ishita turn
They dance on "mere rashke kamar" then "main Tera boyfriend"
After they finish judges asked them to wait for result which made them happy that they didn't lose
The whole family was happy and waiting for the results
After some couples dances.....it was time for results there couples left along with them
Judge~toh on third rank is mrs and mr kapoor....second rank mrs and mr pandy
Judge2~aur ab hamari jo winner couples hain aur woh couple jise ham bolate hain rab ne banadi jodi hain.....mr and mrs bhala
Raman and Ishita jumped from happens also the whole family
The judes gave them the award and flowers
Raman hugged Ishita and kissed her forehead
————
Thats it guys I hope u all like this ff......soon am starting new one
Advertisement
- In Serial71 Chapters
Alamat (Legend)
Lumawig, a simple boy who has a great gift, but also a great responsibility to shoulder. Join him on a journey of self-discovery, fun adventure and full of dangers as he tries to carry out the task that has been handed down to his family for generations, and to fulfill his destiny as a Babaylan! An original webnovel written by a start-up artist. This is the first installment of a planned 4-Chapter series. The Chapters are divided into different "Acts", and each Chapter's story line will focus on one main character, and each "Act" will contain a sub-plot that is tied with the book's main plot. For the sake of easy reading, the "Act" will be divided into "sub-chapters (will be labelled as 'chapters')". Enjoy!
8 217 - In Serial7 Chapters
A Slip Of The Force
During the New Sith Wars, The Black Sun, worried about their business goes about investing large resources into a project they dubbed Harbinger; to act as the safe guard against the Jedi, Sith and other syndicates that would be intent on removing them from power, if the opportunity shows itself. As such they created a one of kind killing machine, made up of some of the most dangerous races in the known galaxy. But due to unknown sabotage their plans are ruined and their organisation set back centuries in the many plans. Follow this entity on it's journey through the galaxy, as it stumbles upon one mess after another and tries to find its purpose in this vast galaxy. This is my own little star wars fantasy and wish fulfilment so don't come expecting overly complex plots and fully fleshed out galaxy. Hopefully I will be able to make this fun. Also I won't be decribing the species often, so you're going to have to look them up yourself. There are just too many to constantly be describing them beyond their garb.
8 179 - In Serial25 Chapters
Death is Just a New Opportunity
Let's play a game. What is the most important thing in life? You have 5 seconds to answer before you lose. If you chose any answer besides Family, there are no retries. There are no other chances and extra credit. Game...Over. Follow our Main Character as he becomes a Mafia Boss for his plans on world domination. "There is no such thing as "right" and "wrong". The victor writes the history books while the loser sits back and accepts it or get eliminated. The winners get praised and everyone thinks of them as Heroes and the reverse for the losers. I've killed, I've pillaged, I've destroyed...and I won." I pull the trigger.
8 94 - In Serial68 Chapters
The Gaang reacts
So they basically just react to random things may it be about ships, fan art, fan fics and a whole bunch of stuff so check it out.Also if you have suggestions you are free to Private message me on wattpad or just place it on my comment section.ENJOYYYY!!!!
8 252 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Final Light
The Last Light is a city that all of humanity remains in as all life outside is gone from Nuclear war during this period of war people who were safe from most impacts of this war formed Last Light a final hope for humanity to once again take back the lands of the old and call it home but this will have to wait as the mutants from the lands of old have started to die out and are starting to be replaced by a unknow something as no one who encountered one has come back alive so the people have called the unknow mutants or whatever they are as Aku-no. how will the people of Last light survive this unknow threat? we shall never know how, unless you read the book. Hi good evening this my first book so don't easy on criticism, and I have all warning tags as I am going to go into very dark shit in this book now for some this is not so tasteful or what they like but it can change beware of that, now go enjoy what shit I have conjured up for you to read.
8 176 - In Serial135 Chapters
Carrion (The Bren Watts Diaries #1)
When a deadly plague spreads like wildfire, 17-year-old Bren Watts is trapped at Ground Zero of a global pandemic.----Bren and his classmates are stranded in New York City, now filled with thousands of murderous infected and desperate survivors. Forced into an unlikely alliance with his school bully and former friend, Logan Hardy, the two boys must find a way back home, traversing through the ravaged landscape of the United States.With their odds stacked against them, Bren has no choice but to use the skills taught by his ex-Navy SEALs father to fight and survive. But the path ahead is bloodied and broken, and if he wants to reunite with his family, Bren must tap into his darkest heart for not only the infected are capable of hatred and violence.The Bren Watts Diaries tells a dark and gritty account of the end, all narrated in the survivor's own voice as a first-hand witness to humanity's end. The story will cover the first year of the Apocalypse, depicting the beginnings of the disease, society's war against the pandemic, and the eventual collapse of civilization.[[Current word count: 450,000 - 500,000 words]]-----The series portrays an LGBTQ+ protagonist and numerous other characters.Violence, like any medium of zombie stories, is described in detail.
8 138

