《Rab ne bana de jodi》Part 22
Advertisement
It was a normal day raman and Ishita were returning from the training and Ishita was tired
Raman~Ishita lay down properly na...seat ko peche kardo na
Ishita~am fine raman
Raman~acha thek hain
They reached home and for their surprise no one was home and adi was sleeping in his room.....ishita slowly walked in and kissed his forehead softly
Raman sat on dining table and drank wine slowly
Raman~(in mind) ajj muje hamara rishta next level par legana hoga....but Ishita comfortable nahi hogi...never mind woh comfortable banjai gi
Ishita~Raman come na help me main oper ja nahi pa rahi
Raman~my chance
Raman went slowly and picked her up and went to their room
Ishita was surprised by his sudden move
He sat and made her sit on his lap resting his chin on her shoulder
Raman~Ishita muje kuch kehna hain....i mean I think we should go to next level....you understand na
His husky voice gave her shivers and her face turned red as tomato
He noticed her and smiled....he softly kissed her cheeks and forehead her eyes was looking down he made her face him by lifting her chin they made eye contact for few minutes and he kissed her tightly....she got shocked but closed her eyes their kiss broke by his phone ringtone
Raman~a person cant have a private moments....hello
Man~sir woh ek lady ai hain and shes clams that shes your fan
Raman~mere fan
Man~haan sir her name is maya
Raman~maya yeh kon hai....hold the call....ishita do you know a girl named maya
Ishita~nahi...but woh hogi apki fan akir app most handsome ceo hoon na
Raman~oh hoon tarefan....acha chalo ose dekh ke ai
Ishita~lets go
Raman~watch man ham a rahi hain
Man~ok sir
Both went to the lady waiting she was a lady in her 30s
Raman~excuse me app maya hain
Maya~yes sir main maya am a huge fan sir
Raman~hi nice to meet you....shes my wife Ishita
Ishita~hello
Raman&ishita were standing holding each other's hand
Maya~sir can I take a picture with you
Raman~abhi it's not appropriate tum isa karo yeh mere card tum kal mere office main ao it will be better
Maya~thank you sir
Raman~never mind
Both left while maya was staring at them from distance
——
Thats all guys
Advertisement
- End867 Chapters
Billionaire Defiant Wife
Since childhood, she was trained to be a perfect wife to the Billionaire heir, Evan Howel. She loved him and adored this man. People around them often said she's his dog and no matter how she's badly treated by him in the past years of being married, she would keep coming back to him meekly. She tried to seduce him several times but she failed to sleep with him and being kicked out of his bed.
8 8033 - In Serial155 Chapters
The Eighth Warden
Cast out from his knightly order for using magic, Corec has no idea what lies ahead. Leaving his homeland to make his own way in the world, he finds himself linked to a beautiful woman through a mysterious rune. With otherworldly forces manipulating events behind the scenes, the two must seek help to free themselves from the unknown magic. But when the runes continue affecting others, Corec and his companions—an elven druid, a con man with a hidden past, and a thief who wants to be a bard—must work to discover truths about themselves and the world in which they live. I post the chapters here as I write them. There's also a revised version of each book that's collected and published as an ebook and paperback. That version is compatible with the version posted here—the story itself hasn't changed; it's just gone through additional rounds of editing.
8 838 - In Serial9 Chapters
Edge: East Wind in Paradise
Barbados, an island paradise, prepares to celebrate the anniversary of its independence from England. Maneuvering from the shadows, unseen forces threaten to destabilize the country politically and economically. When Edge, field agent for the Bureau - the island's secret service - thwarts an attempt to smuggle arms into the country, he is left with more questions than answers. As Edge’s investigation draws him closer to the truth, he becomes entangled in a deadly game of murder, money, and power. Will Edge be able to stop the threat in time?
8 168 - In Serial35 Chapters
His Royal Arrogance | KTH | ✓
"I will never leave you alone, love."When the guy you slapped turns out to be the Heir of the company you work for. Hey, past self! I'm from the future haha. Um, this is awkward.Remember how I always used to say that my anger issues were going to get me in deepsh*t one day?Well... I don't know how to tell you this.I am in deepsh*t.Highest ranking:#1 in Culprit- 1/27/21#15 in crimefiction-1/27/21#1 in secretary-5/2/21ᏂᎥᏕ ᏒᎧᎽᏗᏝ ᏗᏒᏒᎧᎶᏗᏁᏟᏋ
8 127 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dnf Smutshots
You read the title 😊⚠️ warning: Smut and Gayness, if you like neither of these things click off like now 🙃⚠️
8 180 - In Serial4 Chapters
The Brains of the Operation
iZombie fanfiction~Liv eats the brains of a dead private investigator that she used to go to school with. As she, Clive and Ravi try to find the killer, Liv is swept with a wave of bad puns, a strong urge to binge NCIS, and lots - LOTS - of sunglasses and suits.Let's go, zombies.[Updated Wednesdays]
8 88

