《Rab ne bana de jodi》Part 6
Advertisement
Ishita~shopping le gane ke kiye
Raman~oh no problem
They sat in car the drive was silent they arrived at the mall and Ishita shopped a lot for everyone and especially raman he was noticing her care for his family they were passing by a huge ad Ishita stoped looking at that
Raman~kya howa
Ishita~I always dreamed to join this competition
Raman~why you didn't
Ishita~they needed couple and no one wanted to go with me
Raman held her hand and pulled her towards the place they registered
Raman~excuse me we want to participate in the dance competition
Women~sir its only for couple
Raman~yeah shes with me
Man~sir wife yah girlfriend lao bari behin ko kiyo lai hoon
Raman anger raised and he grabbed the man collar
Raman~she is my wife.....ab name lekh samja
Ishita was amused by raman and she left there without raman noticing he was busy writing stuff few minutes and she was back
Man~wow how sexy
Raman turned around and was shocked looking at Ishita
Ishita was standing wearing orange dress and smiled at raman she came and wrapped her hands around his hand
Ishita~sorry baby i went to change without telling you
Raman~it ok
He kissed her forehead
Raman snapped his finger in front of man who was looking at Ishita
Raman~oh bhai sab chalo lekho mr and mrs bhala
Raman was looking at Ishita and lost at her
Ishita~(in mind) i hope raman gussa na hoon
Man~sir hogaya yeh apki competition date aur time
Women~mam this is trainer number just in case you need her
Raman&ishita~thanks
Both left in parking lot raman was putting the bags inside the car when he saw Ishita standing behind him
Raman~kya howa
She hugged him tightly....and he was impressed by her
Raman~kya howa Ishita....kuch toh bolo
Ishita~thanks raman.....ajj apni muje bohut kushi de....and am sorry i came like this in front of people
Advertisement
Raman~Ishita its ok atlest everyone know I married a sexy lady and he winked Ishita blushed
Raman~chalo ghar.....waise bhook lagi hain toh kya kehti hoon dhaba jai
Ishita~ise raman am wearing short dress
Raman~haan kyu nahi....lets go
They reached the dhaba and ordered the dhaba was crowded a lot of men were staring at Ishita she felt awkward
Raman held her hand
Raman~you will dance in front people
He kept holding her and feed her by his hand he felt relived when he cares for her
After eating they went back home everyone were sitting in the hall as they saw Ishita raman they got shocked seeing Ishita everyone teased them and they went to their room
Next morning Raman had to leave to London for important work and toshi was insistent to raman that he takes Ishita with him and raman was feeling confused if they should go or no
Toshi~Ishita ko sath le ja
Raman~ma bor nahi ho gai gain
Toshi~nahi hogi aur ghom be lege
Raman~acha main pochoga Ishita se
Raman went to his room and sat beside Ishita who was reading novel
Raman~you like romantic novels
Ishita~haan
Raman read a line where it was written that the hero hugged his lady love
He saw Ishita reading with all interest so he goes near her and side hug her Ishita smiled while raman admired her smile
Raman~Ishita do you want to go to london
Ishita~sachi
Ishita smiled and looked at raman and he looked at her their head hits each other both smiled
Raman held her hand
Raman~ishita am trying to be good husband but i need your help
Ishita~raman app good husband hoon
Raman~woh mere rudeness ki liye sorry.....aur i would like it if you come with me waise pressure nahi hain agar tum nahi ana chate its ok....take your time we have 3 days to go
Advertisement
Ishita~raman its ok i will come with you....aur baat apki rudeness ki toh its fine I understand that
Raman got up and went to his study room to complete work
While Ishita was talking with simi about raman behavior change
Simi~bhai isa hain Ishita jab woh satisfied hoon to hes so sweet
Ishita~pata hain we participated in dance competition
Simi~no way bhai aur dance opposite rivers
Ishita~we did aur osne kuch nahi kaha
Simi~Ishita tumne bhai ko badal diya hain belkul and i like it
Ishita~really
Toshi~Haan Putter jab se tu ae hain raman behtar hoon gaya hain....woh mature hoon gaya
Ishita hugged toshi and all laughed
Simi~mama woh shagun
Toshi~oska naam mat le mere samne
Ishita~shagun kon hain
Toshi~koi nahi putter kuch kala past hain raman tume batayi ga bad main
Ishita~ji
Ishita was getting curious to know woh is Shagun as far she know she never hear her name or she her photos in house so she thought she will ask raman when they arrive london
———
Thats all
Hope you like it
Advertisement
- In Serial770 Chapters
Emperor of Steel
Shaymon, the man who has achieved the apex of dark magic, is framed as being a Demon King and is killed. ‘I will not let it end like this!’ He finally achieves new life but reality was cruel. Being born after 500 years, he was born as the descendent of his rival, the Sword Emperor!
8 336 - In Serial155 Chapters
Atonement of an Immortal
Michael Rageberg was someone blessed with great luck. In a world where the strong rule, he was born with an immortal soul. Wielding immense power since his childhood, he grew up arrogant and shallow. Arrogance led to overconfidence, and overconfidence led to stagnation. When his world was invaded by devils, he was not able to achieve much besides protecting himself. In the end, he found himself outnumbered and captured. The devils ripped out his soul from his body, in an attempt to refine him as an immortal puppet. Over aeons, he was tortured by the devils. When the endless pain and solitude was about to break his will, he found a ray of hope. An ancient being offered to send him back in time in exchange for his immortality. To atone for the sin of weakness, he now wants to change the fate of his world! But having lost his immortality and power, his path is filled with danger and hardship. Follow Michael on his journey as he struggles against cosmic beings to protect all he holds dear. The cover is taken from the following link: https://wallpapercave.com/w/D1rx3AB Ps:- This is my first attempt to writing a story on any platform. I just wanted to give this a try. I have read quite a few Chinese Novels and this story is my attempt at the genre. I welcome all criticisms.
8 169 - In Serial71 Chapters
The Strongest Job... Gardener?
Chris Gelvon, a bullied and abused high schooler finds himself in another world without knowing how he got there.With a dark pasted he travels forward through combat, revenge, love, and sorrow. On his journey, he will gain friends and enemies alike. He will topple nations, ancient evils, transcended beings, and maybe even the gods themselves. Will he fulfill his desires or will he die trying? No one truly knows unless they read this epic of the man with the strongest job. And that job is… a Gardener?Note: This is my first Story so be prepared that the first ten or so chapters suck, but from what my followers comments is that it gets better after that.>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Just saying i have no idea where this story is going. How the story moves is based on how i feel at the moment.
8 192 - In Serial12 Chapters
the gaang and the fandom
Main cast of Avatar: The Last Airbender react to stuff on the internet about them and their futures. Hilarity ensues. And it's nothing serious. (Most of the time)Kataang, as always.Suggestions are always welcome because I need ideas and I have school.-Why does this remind me of those gacha life avatar videos on Youtube hsihidfvjfbvireuhfnibrahahjajakdnfjnkIt's also pretty funny, because now I see a bunch of similar fics pop up on here - and it's sort of cool to think I created a trend, not to sound too full of myself. All stuff included in here belong to their rightful owners, and I will always try to credit.
8 115 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Untold Son of Yang
What does it take for a young boy with average cultivation potential to reach the pinnacle of Immortality? This is the story of Luo Zixin- a story where impossibility is overcome. One bloody step at a time.
8 116 - In Serial39 Chapters
A girl, Isabella, gets abducted and taken onto a ship. The ship is a transport for the intergalactic zoo and Isabella would be the second human taken to the zoo. Drew, who was taken in 1949, had to fight for his life for what seems to be months, when in actuality has been decades. Isabella gets put into a human exhibit where she meets drew. They must survive together in order to escape but will they? Will they fall in love? Or will all hope be lost and they give up?NOTE: this is my very first book and I won't be editing it. Therefore please understand that there will be a lot of issues like an underdeveloped plot line or not enough character development. Also it's kind of cringy. Read at your own risk
8 126

