《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (Arjuhi Fiction)》Part 3
Advertisement
Part 3
Luk chup ke main ghoomi gali gali
Kahin mila nahin mera piya
Khil khil ke hans di kali kali
Par khila nahin mera jiya
Meri itni khanani meri hai yeh pareshani
Kabhi aaye, koi aaye, koi bole maine dil diya
Dhoond rahi hoon main aisa deewana
Thodsa pagla, thoda siyaana
(Movie: Aur Pyar Hogeya)
Arjun couldn't believe his eyes, he was mesmerized by her beauty. She was wearing a red and cream lengha with gold, red and green embroidery all over it. Her nose ring was sparking as she spun around, and her beautiful long hair was pulled into a parandi. Her arms were laden with chooria and the only other jewellery she wore were her kundan drop earrings. Arjun felt his heart skip a beat. She danced so gracefully acting out the words as she sang along. He watched the whole dance in a trance barely blinking so that he wouldn't miss a moment. It was the sound of applause that snapped him back to the present and to reality. What was she doing here?! He found himself getting angry not only at her but himself. What had just happened to him?! When he looked back at her he saw Rajveer hugging her. Shefali's cousin's put on this performance...hmm..so this was Shefali's cousin. Interesting...well Arjun thought I think it's time to say hello to Shefali and meet this cousin of hers.
Arjun walked over and gave Shefali a hug not looking at HER even once. Arohi felt exhilarated. She always did after she performed. She was just coming out of her Chachu's bear hug when she glanced behind her and couldn't believe what she saw. It was the"GUY" she had thrown her drink at the other night. OMG!!! She was shell shocked and only noticed her mouth hanging open when her cousin Riya nudged her with a questioning look. Arohi snapped her mouth shut. "Riya I think my dad is calling me, I'm going to go check" She had to get out of here! This guy can't see her. Arohi had just taken a step with she heard Shefali call her name. OMG...why Shefali..why??!!! Arohi turned around slowly ...maybe he won't recognize me she thought. Arohi turned around slowly and looked directly at Shefali not looking at Arjun at all. "Arohi let me introduce you to an old friend...this is Arjun Singhania". "We went to school together". "Arjun this is my cousin from Canada, Arohi". Arohi couldn't put it off any longer she had to look at him now. She put a big smile on her face and looked at him. "Hi, nice to meet you" she held out her hand. Arjun smiled slowly...as if he knew exactly what she was doing..pretending to meet him for the first time. He took her hand and said hi, then looked at her with a confused expression. " I think we've met before" he said. He looked at Shefali who looked at Arohi. You've met before, but when? Arohi's smile started to slip and Arjun's smile just got bigger..and on top of that he hadn't let go of her hand yet! "NO I don't think we've met" Arohi said as she tried to pull her hand back unsuccessfully. Really you just look so familiar, like someone I met recently...now where was that...as Arjun pretended to think about where that might be, Arohi began to squirm. Shefali is now starting to look suspicious...oh yes I know where.....Arjun says with a big smile. Then he looks closely at Arohi with a glint in his eye...oh no but that couldn't be you. You know Shefali I met this spoiled arrogant little rich girl the other day, she was walking around thinking she was god's gift to the world. Except she wasn't and isn't. As he said this Arohi's eyes were shooting daggers at him but ofcourse she can't say anything. You know Shefali she was so drunk she didn't know what she was doing or saying, making a total fool out of herself. She thought she was so hot but little did she know the whole club was laughing at her. Her prim cousin Shefali who has probably never even had a drink in her life is just shaking her head. Arohi's face is red, she is so mad, HOW DARE HE INSULT HER LIKE THAT. She's so mad she doesn't even notice he's let go of her hand and she's still holding her hand out like an idiot. Girls like that have no shame, they not only disgrace themselves but their families too by doing things like that she heard Shefali say. I'm going to kill him Arohi thought. If looks could kill then Arjun would already be dead he thought. Loving every second of this. He almost laughed seeing the expression on Arohi's face. She was so mad. Miss Arohi Ahluwalia this is nothing, wait until you see what I do to you next Arjun thought. Shefali beta could you come here her dad called I want you to meet someone. Shefali excused herself leaving Arjun and Arohi alone together.
Advertisement
Arohi looked down trying to calm herself. She counted to 5 then when that didn't work she counted to 10. She looked up and saw Arjun's face with a big smirk on it, he was lazily leaning against a pillar looking at her, his eyes laughing at her. Oh she would love to wipe that nasty smirk off his face. "You think you're really funny don't you?" she asked. Arjun straightened away from the pillar, and came a little closer to her. "Does the truth hurt Arohi?" TRUTH?! I wasn't drunk and no one was laughing at me! And I'm not arrogant! It's not my fault that little boys like you are threatened by confident women, Arohi practically screamed at him. Arjun shook his head and gave a laugh, he moved closer " Arohi I think the problem is you've only met little boys, little boys that let you get away with all your drama, little boys that fall at your feet and when you say jump ask how high". But don't worry Arohi you've met a real man now, a man who's not going to put up with your drama, a man who definitely won't let you walk all over him." You messed with the wrong person Arohi and now you must face the consequences. "You know I was dreading coming to this mendhi but now I'm going to make sure I attend every function. I think this wedding is going to be a lot of fun. "Don't you Arohi?" With those words and a smile on his face Arjun walks away leaving Arohi fuming.
The rest of the night Arohi managed to avoid Arjun, she wasn't scared of him or anything he had said. If it was a fight he wanted then it would be a fight he'd get. But he should know Arohi Ahluwalia never lost! No Arohi avoided him because she knew that if she had to deal with him again tonight she would end up causing him physical harm. Something her family might not appreciate her doing to a guest invited into their home. But oh well she could dream.
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Mariah's Missing Sisters
Mariah, Whitney, and twins, Lindsay, and Lesley Arrington, are four sisters living a wonderful live with their parents, Erik and Pam Arrington. When they are still children, suddenly, their life is torn apart, and the four sisters start their lives over with different families. As the next twenty years go by, the twins forget their older sisters, as well as their own twin sister. After hearing a story on the news about someone finding a long lost relative, Mariah starts looking for her family. With some twists and turns, and very unusual outcomes, the four girls are finally reunited. Never expecting their lives would be entangled with four men who are related to each other.
8 95 - In Serial13 Chapters
Dating A High School Hitman( Bx B)
Jason works for his family as a hitman, but he in love with a goodie two Shoes, that will lead to unfortunate fate.
8 131 - In Serial12 Chapters
Edvin Ryding, Edvin Ryding
𝘉𝘦𝘤𝘢𝘶𝘴𝘦 𝘭𝘪𝘧𝘦 𝘪𝘴 𝘯𝘰𝘵𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘨 𝘣𝘶𝘵 𝘢 𝘴𝘦𝘳𝘪𝘦𝘴 𝘰𝘧 𝘰𝘥𝘥 𝘯𝘶𝘮𝘣𝘦𝘳𝘴.A missed flight. A small town. An upcoming actor. An empty coffee shop. What could possibly go wrong?
8 221 - In Serial12 Chapters
Out of Character | Darlentina
Being an actress they need to follow the script but what will happend when the adlibs was added in real life? what will happen when the script gets out of the character? Will it ruin the storyline or it will start a new beginning for a new story?
8 175 - In Serial29 Chapters
Sandton Bay ~ City Of Deadly Sins.
BOOK 1. SECRETS OF THE BAY.Saint Drake was happy, he was poor, begged for food and clothes, but he was happy, even though the wolves who were part of the pack never looked at him or his family with a second glance, he was happy because he had a constant, his family then his mate, the alpha's son.Life takes a turn for the worst when Saint finally realizes he can never have his mate's love and that the same mate wanted him dead. To have peace in chaos one must die and Saint did, ~or so his killers think, the Bay has its secrets.
8 231 - In Serial14 Chapters
BEN Drowned x Reader
(Cover art is mine. Please do not steal)You've been alone for a couple of months now. You're parents left on a 'business trip' and haven't returned, leaving you all alone in a big house in the middle of the woods, but you don't care. The only thing that's bothering you is your quickly increasing level of boredom. All you have left is to watch television and use your laptop, but eventually your television stops working and your laptop starts to glitch. Normally, you'd get upset and walk away, but this time you're frozen in place as a person appears on the screen, slowly walking closer and closer. Your heart stops when its fingers start to reach out from the screen.
8 105

