《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 22
Advertisement
Dedicated to
Purvi was sitting on a chair beside the lady who was no other than Renee and who was claiming herself to be Preeti.
"Sachinji ye sab jhooth hai...Preeti ye nahin main hoon"...Purvi cried out with tears.
Sachin was perplexed with the situation. He didn't know who was right.
"Inka kehna bilkul sahi hai Sachin"...Kavin said as he entered inside the bureau.
Sachin, Purvi and Renee looked at him as they heard his voice. Kavin came and stood next to Purvi.
"Aao Kavin...Yahan to bahut pechida maamla pesh hai...Inka kehna hai ki ghar ki asli bahu Preeti ye nahin balki ye khud hain"....Sachin said to Kavin, signalling him to look at Renee.
Renee: Haan inspector...
"Ye jhooth bol rahi hai Sachin...Main is ladki ko achchhi tarah se jaanta hoon...Ye ek mamuli si bar dancer hai...Aisi ladki ek shareef khaandan ki bahu kabhi nahin ban sakti"...Kavin said to Sachin after interrupting her.
"Inspector main to pehle hi apne bayaan mein keh chuki hoon ki main bar mein dance kiya karti thi, aur Dipankar sahab ne isiliye apne bete se sambandh tod diya tha"...Renee said to Sachin and Kavin with fake tears.
"Ye baat sach hai ki uncle ne Kartik ke saath sambandh tod diya tha, lekin iska matlab ye to nahin ki tum jaisi koi bhi ladki unke ghar ki bahu hone ka jhootha daawa kare"...Kavin said to her with a frown on his face.
"Kavinji...Ye zaroor koi saazish hai...Main Preeti hoon...Main Aarush ki maa hoon"...Purvi uttered with tear brimmed eyes.
Kavin nodded and wrapped his left arm around her shoulders to console her.
"Namaste inspector sahab!"...Someone uttered as he entered inside the bureau.
"Namaste"...Sachin greeted back, looking at him.
Purvi also looked at the person and her anger rose with his presence in the bureau.
"Mujhe Suhas kehte hain"...The person said to Sachin, looking at Purvi.
Kavin was looking at him only.
"Oh! Aap bhi yahi hain"...Suhas said as his gaze fell on him.
Kavin didn't say anything. Suhas smirked and looked at Purvi.
"Maine pehle hi kaha tha...Bure kaamon ka anjaam hamesha bura hota hai...Aakhir aaj phas gayi na Purvi"...He said dramatically, looking at her.
Advertisement
Purvi gasped anxiously with tear brimmed eyes.
"Purvi!"...Sachin uttered, looking at Kavin.
Kavin looked at Purvi who now was looking down in tears.
"Jee haan inspector sahab...Inka asli naam Purvi hai"...Suhas said to Sachin.
"Preeti..."...Kavin uttered, holding Purvi's left arm and making her meet his gaze.
Purvi: Kavinji...Main...
"Preeti aapke liye hogi inspector sahab...Mere liye ye Purvi thi aur hamesha Purvi rahegi"...Suhas said to Kavin after interrupting her.
Kavin looked at Purvi who now was feeling restless and was sobbing silently.
Suhas: Khair...Kanoon ke saamne main sachchai ko zaahir karna apna farz samajhta hoon...
"Kaisi sachchai?"...Sachin asked after interrupting him.
"Sachchai ye hai inspector sahab ki ye Dipankar sahab ki bahu nahin balki meri patni hai"...Suhas said to him, looking at Purvi.
Purvi looked at him in anger while Sachin was stunned at his place and Kavin lost his temper after hearing him.
"Jhoothe!...Makkaar!...Zaleel!"...Purvi cried out angrily at Suhas with tear brimmed eyes.
She turned towards Kavin and held his hands.
"Kavinji...Mera is se koi rishta nahin...Koi naata nahin"...She cried out in a teary voice.
Kavin freed his hands from hers and went near Suhas.
"Sharam nahin aati tumhe ek shareef ladki par kichad uchhalte hue"...He yelled angrily, holding him from his collars.
"Kavin!...Kya kar rahe ho tum!...Behave yourself!"...Sachin said, separating him away from Suhas.
"Sachin!...Ye meri honewali patni ki beizzati kare ye main kaise bardaasht kar sakta hoon!"...Kavin yelled angrily at the top of his voice.
Sachin and Renee became surprised after hearing him while Suhas became angry after knowing the fact that he was going to marry Purvi because he didn't want Purvi to be ever happy in her whole life.
Suhas: Purvi...Tum mujhe dhokha de rahi ho...Meri patni hokar...
"Bakwas band karo!"...Purvi yelled angrily with tear brimmed eyes after interrupting him.
"Aap shaant ho jaaiye...Aur Mr. Suhas ko bolne dijiye"...Sachin said to her.
Purvi didn't say anything. She looked at Kavin who signalled her to be calm.
"Kahiye Mr. Suhas...Kya bata rahe the aap?"...Sachin asked Suhas, looking at him.
Suhas went near him before glancing at Purvi and Kavin.
Advertisement
"Haan to main ye keh raha tha inspector sahab ki hum dono pati patni Suvidha Express se safar kar rahe the...Aur hamare saath ye deviji aur inka bachcha bhi tha"...He said to Sachin, looking at Renee.
"Ye sab jhooth hai"...Purvi cried out with tear brimmed eyes.
"Aap chup rahiye"...Sachin said strictly, looking at her.
Purvi became quiet and looked down.
"Aap kahiye"...Sachin said to Suhas.
"Jee...Baaton baaton mein inhone apni zindagi ke baare mein Purvi ko bataya, dono mein dosti ho gayi...Phir achanak train ka accident ho gaya...Accident mein hum dono pati patni aur inka bachcha bach gaye...Maine inki bahut talaash ki lekin inka kuchh pata nahin chala...Usi raat mujhe akela chhodkar inke bachche ko lekar Purvi wahan se bhaag gayi"...Suhas said, looking at him.
Kavin looked at Purvi who was sobbing silently.
"Nahin nahin Sachinji...Iski baaton ka vishwas mat kijiye"...Purvi said in a teary voice.
Renee looked at her and pretended to cry.
"Jo sach hai us par vishwas karna hi padta hai...Purvi behan mujhe kuchh nahin chahiye, sirf mera bachcha de do"...She said while crying fakely.
"Dheeraj rakhiye deviji, aapka bachcha inspector sahab aapko wapas dila denge"...Suhas said to her, looking at Sachin and Kavin.
Sachin and Kavin were already looking at him silently.
"Haan to inspector sahab jab main yahan pahuncha to mera shak bilkul sahi nikla...Purvi Preeti bankar Dipankar sahab ki daulat se khel rahi thi...Maine is se bahut kaha lekin ye mere saath wapas aane ko tayyar nahin hui"...Suhas said to Sachin.
Purvi gasped shockingly with tear brimmed eyes at his false allegations.
"Darasal inspector sahab us din hum pati patni ka jhagda isi baat par ho raha tha"...Suhas said to Kavin.
Purvi also looked at Kavin with tear brimmed eyes.
"Kavinji iska ek ek shabd jhooth hai...Ye mujhse na jaane kounse janam ki dushmani nikal raha hai...Ye dono mujhe phasa rahe hain"...She said while sobbing.
"To sach kya hai Preeti?...Sach kya hai?"...Kavin asked loudly, holding her from her shoulders.
"Sach!...Sach to ye hai ki meri dost, is ghar ki asli bahu Preeti...Mar chuki hai!"...Purvi replied and started sobbing loudly into her hands.
Kavin and Sachin were extremely shocked after knowing this fact. Meanwhile the bureau phone rang. Sachin picked it up and talked for sometime.
"Kavin...Dr. Salunkhe ka phone tha, bahut pareshan lag rahe the...Wo tumhe turant tumhare uncle ke ghar aane ko keh rahe hain"...He told Kavin.
Suhas and Renee smirked as they heard him. Whereas Kavin and Purvi got worried for Dipankar. Kavin left Purvi and turned around to go.
Purvi: Kavinji...
Kavin turned back and looked at her in anger.
"Ab aur kya baaki reh gaya hai Preeti!...Oh sorry!...Purvi!"...He exclaimed angrily.
Purvi looked at him while sobbing bitterly.
Purvi: Kavinji...Mujhpar vishwas kijiye...
"Vishwas?...Aur tumpar?...Nahin Purvi...Ab nahin kar sakta...Maine tumhe poore dil se chaaha aur tumne Preeti bankar mujhe dhokha diya...Sachchai ko chhupakar pyaar ka naatak kiya...Kisliye?...Kya zaroorat thi iski?...Jawab do!...Bolo kya zaroorat thi?"...Kavin said angrily after interrupting her.
Purvi looked down and continued sobbing bitterly. Suhas and Renee were smiling evilly while looking at her as their evil plan got partially successful.
Suhas (Pov): Purvi...Abhi to Kavin sirf naaraaz hai tumse...Lekin jab use pata chalega ki tumne uske uncle ko jaan se maar diya, tab wo tumse nafrat karne lagega...Beyhadh nafrat...Haha...Tum us jurm ki sazaa bhugatogi jo tumne kiya hi nahin hai.
He laughed evilly in his mind and looked again at Purvi who was sobbing bitterly.
Purvi: Kavinji mujhe maloom hai ki main aapki nazaron mein gir gayi hoon...Main jo kuchh bhi kahoongi uska aapko vishwas nahin hoga...Lekin phir bhi main aapko...
She stopped speaking when Kavin raised his right hand signalling her to stop. She felt dejected when he walked outside the bureau in anger before glancing at her with hatred. Sachin looked sadly at his retreating figure. Purvi was about to go behind him to see Dipankar but Sachin stopped her.
"Maaf kijiye...Aap nahin jaa sakti...Aapko baaki ki interrogation ke liye yahin rukna hoga"...He said to her.
Purvi didn't say anything. She just sat silently on a chair and sobbed bitterly. Suhas and Renee left the bureau as Sachin told them to.
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
My Teen Wife by Kajal
Meet.... Kajal Mathur... the youngest daughter of Industrialist Ramesh Mathur. A 19 year old bubbly girl. Kajal is smitten by love... she hate the concept of Arrange Marriage and always dreamt to have a love marriage with a happy go lucky cool guy. Kajal is very close to her elder sister but very far from her father. She is distanced from him because he is a business man and according to her a businessmen are nothing but feelingless stone hearted robots . Meet... Raj Saxena.,28.. the construction king . One of the top youngest business tycoon of India. Also an unwanted son of his distanced parents. He tries his level best to impress them but gets nothing but disappointed in return. Due to his reserved nature people found him arrogant but in real he is just a kind hearted soul craving for love. Both are poles apart from each other. They won't even know that Almighty God has decided to destined them for seven lives. But how.... Stay tuned..... To know thatKindly ignore the grammatical errors in this story.#1 in craziness 🤪 in 13.7K stories
8 197 - In Serial52 Chapters
Constellation of Starlings- Reincarnation of the White Seraphim
Life, then death, then life again: A curse placed upon the souls of the Seraph and the Warlord. Together they turn in the gyres of life just hoping to find one another again. This time, though, it's different. The cycle has been disrupted. Will she find out what she is before its too late? Seneya is stuck in the foster care system, a tattoed girl warded to the state since she was three years old. A voice in her head whispers to her at night, telling her old stories and pressuring her to walk away from the pained life she lives. She goes in search of family and a place where she can thrive. Cover art by Damien Birdyboi @BirdyBoiWonder on twitter Calligraphy by Sadcat SadCat#0732 on discord Note: This story is 95% done with writing. I'm aiming for 2-3 chapters posted up a week as I edit once FOD is complete.
8 133 - In Serial26 Chapters
Beautiful ➳ Neil Perry.
based on the 1989 film 'dead poets society', a neil perry love story.
8 205 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Difference Between Getting and Needing
"Sometimes what you need isn't what you get, it's what you already have." 〰️〰️〰️Being stuck in a people-pleasing routine is what Bayla Barclay knows best. She's got every aspect of her strained relationship down to a science. She'll wear herself away to nothing without a second thought for whoever needs it. It's what she's best at.But maybe what you're best at isn't always what's best for you. Maybe what you need isn't what you get; it's what you already have. That's the difference between getting and needing.* 2nd place in the Late Lovers category for the Romance Reads contest 2019 *
8 90 - In Serial42 Chapters
Her Given (Editing)
She's an angel as bright as the sunshine, even when the darkness threatens to consume her, and she's just trying to find her place in this world to protect her Given.They're three shifters of the night, wolves wearing human skin, and they're just trying to fill in the missing pieces to their hearts-hearts that have always been owned by an angel they've never even met, an angel that isn't even aware of it herself yet.There's an evil threatening to destroy their newfound love, a being of darkness and hate and bitter resentment.Will the girl with oceans for eyes, silver for hair, and gold for a heart be able to stop this evil, along with the werewolves that love her? Or will she plunge into the darkness that's threatening to scuff out her ethereal light?♡♡♡WARNING!Will have cursing, sexual content, a polyamorous relationship, and themes of violence and SA.☆☆Completed (May 4, 2019)☆☆
8 133 - In Serial40 Chapters
For The Sake Of
Thera Mallay, she was a self-made billionaire, having chains of restaurants across the globe and many other businesses. Her company was all she had. Her family? No one knew about it, friends? No one knew that either. Where she was from was never known to the public.Her company was becoming the best, the only competition was from Isaac Grayson, the owner of the Grayson Empire who inherited the company from his father. He was a typical CEO, ruthless, arrogant and cold. He feared nothing but the fact that Mallay Empire might take over his.So, when Isaac approaches her with a deal to merge their companies by marrying each other, will she risk all she had to be destroyed by him or marry him just for the sake of her company?---------------------------------------------------"I will be your wife soon and I do have the right to tell you what's good or not", I said sternly.He chuckled darkly before turning towards me, "Wife? You will be my wife just on papers, just in the eyes of the public and my parents besides that I don't consider you my wife, Miss Thera Mallay. And don't even think that I am going to obey you, Ever."
8 123

