《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 19
Advertisement
Next morning, Dipankar was sitting in the hall and was reading the morning newspaper. Meanwhile Kavin came to the house to meet him.
"Namaste uncle!"...He greeted him with a smile, joining his palms.
Dipankar looked up at him from the newspaper.
"Aao beta aao...Main tumhara hi intezaar kar raha tha"...He said with a pleasant smile.
Kavin smiled and sat on a sofa facing him.
"Kaise yaad kiya uncle?...Tabiyat to theek hai na?"...He asked, looking at him.
"Budhapa to khud ek bimari hai beta...Kal ka kya bharosa...Isliye main chahta hoon ki jeete-jee apni ek zimmedaari poori kar doon"...Dipankar said, looking at him.
"Kaisi zimmedaari?"...Kavin asked confusedly.
"Bahu ki...Kabhi kabhi sochta hoon ki mere baad uska kya hoga"...Dipankar said sadly, thinking about Purvi.
"Aisi baatein mat kijiye uncle...Abhi to aap achchhe-bhale hain...Aur phir hum log bhi to aapke apne hi hain"...Kavin said lovingly with a soft smile.
"Main tumse yahi sun'na chahta tha beta!...Kya aisa nahin ho sakta ki koi shareef ladka meri bahu ka haath thaam sake?"...Dipankar asked him only to know his feelings for Purvi.
"To kya aap...Aap...Aap unki dobaara shaadi karna chahte hain?"...Kavin asked him out of sheer happiness.
"Haan Kavin...Jab main uske baare mein sochta hoon to mera dil bhar aata hai...Bhagwan ne bahut bada anyay kiya hai uske saath, itni kam umar mein uska sindoor mita diya"...Dipankar said, looking at him.
"Ek baat kahoon uncle?"...Kavin asked nervously.
"Kaho beta"...Dipankar said softly.
"Agar anjaane mein kisi ladke ne kisi vidhwa ladki ki maang mein sindoor bhar diya ho aur us ladki ne use swikaar kar liya ho to kya unki shaadi ho sakti hai?"...Kavin asked nervously.
"Kyun nahin!...Agar dono raazi ho, to zaroor ho sakti hai"...Dipankar replied with a bright smile as now he understood his feelings for Purvi.
Advertisement
"To...Wo ladka main hoon, aur ladki Preeti hai...Uncle main Preeti se shaadi karna chahta hoon"...Kavin said to him with a soft smile.
"Kavin!...Kya tum sach keh rahe ho beta?"...Dipankar asked him with tears of happiness.
"Haan uncle...Agar aap Preeti ka haath mere haath mein denge to main apne aap ko bahut bhagyashaali samjhoonga"...Kavin said to him with a winsome smile.
"Beta mere liye is se badhkar khushi ki baat kya hogi!...Aaj Pradyuman Mysore se laut raha hai, tum aaj raat uske saath ghar aa jao...Main aaj hi us se tum dono ki shaadi ki baat karoonga"...Dipankar said to him with a bright smile which reflected the happiness of his heart.
Kavin smiled cheerfully and nodded after hearing him. He thought he would die of joy as happiness has streaked through him like a comet.
At the other side, Renee was in a hospital for her appointment with Dr. Salunkhe. Dr. Salunkhe came out of a ward with her pregnancy reports.
Dr. Salunkhe: Good news Mrs. Renee...Aapko jaankar khushi hogi ki aap...
"Main jaanti hoon...Main maa ban'ne wali hoon...Lekin main ban'na nahin chahti"...Renee said, looking at him blankly.
"Aisa kyun?"...Dr. Salunkhe asked as he sat on his chair.
"Kyunki mera profession dancing hai"...Renee replied, looking at him.
"Agar aapko apne profession se itna hi pyaar tha, to aapne kisi ka ghar basaya hi kyun?"...Dr. Salunkhe asked her.
"Doctor mujhse ye sawal-jawab mat kijiye...Aap bas mera kaam kijiye...Main aapko mooh maangi keemat doongi"...Renee said, taking out her cheque book from her hand bag.
"Kya kaha aapne!...Mooh maangi keemat dengi!...Miss Renee aap galat jagah aa gayi hain...Main doctor hoon...Mera kaam zindagi dena hai, zindagi lena nahin...Aap jaa sakti hain!"...Dr. Salunkhe shrieked in anger.
Advertisement
Renee: Lekin doctor...
"Maine kaha na aap jaa sakti hain!"...Dr. Salunkhe yelled angrily.
Renee stood up from her chair and quickly walked outside his cabin. Suhas was waiting for her over there.
"Kya hua Renee?"...He asked desperately as she came near him.
"Usne inkar kar diya"...Renee replied moodily, looking at him.
Suhas: Oh! Lekin tumne...
"Maine use samjhaya, lekin paison ke liye usne apna usool todna nahin chaha"...Renee said dolefully after interrupting him.
"Oh!...Tum pareshaan mat ho, main kuchh karta hoon...Abhi tum jao, main aata hoon"...Suhas said, smoking a cigarette.
"Theek hai"...Renee uttered in a small voice before walking off from there.
At the other side, Kavin came outside the house whistling a romantic tune. He smiled widely when his gaze fell on Purvi who was teaching Aarush to walk on his own feet.
"Aaru...Aao aao...Mammy ke paas aao"...Purvi cooed in a sweet voice, signalling Aarush to come in her arms.
Aarush giggled in his babyish voice and walked a few steps towards her but fell down in the way on the soft grass. Purvi slapped her forehead when he started rolling on the grass. Kavin couldn't help smiling at the scene.
"Aaru...Utho...Get up"...Purvi uttered softly, walking towards him.
"Nnnnnnn..."...Aarush mumbled, rolling swiftly on the soft grass of the garden.
"Aaru!..."...Purvi uttered strictly.
Aarush looked at her and raised his little arms in air signalling her to pick him up in her arms. Purvi sighed and picked him up in her arms.
"Bahut badmaash ho gaye ho tum!"...She remarked and shook her head, looking at him.
Aarush giggled sweetly and put his little arms around her neck while hugging her. Kavin laughed fondly while looking at both of them. Purvi smiled at Aarush and turned back to go inside the house.
"Aap!"...She uttered in surprise when she saw Kavin standing behind her.
"Uncle se milne aaya tha"...Kavin said with a smile, looking at her.
"Achchha"...Purvi mumbled with a smile, looking back at Aarush.
"Preeti!"...Kavin uttered lovingly.
"Jee?"...Purvi mumbled, meeting his gaze.
"Uncle se maine apne dil ki baat keh di hai"...Kavin said softly, moving close to her.
"Jee?"...Purvi whispered confusedly.
"Yahi...Ki main tumse pyaar karta hoon...Aur tumse shaadi karke tumhe apna banana chahta hoon"...Kavin uttered softly against her face, pushing a lock of hair behind her left ear.
Purvi lowered her gaze and smiled shyly. Aarush was looking at her and Kavin while sucking his right hand thumb.
"Uncle hamari shaadi ka faisla kar chuke hain...Wo aaj raat papa se hamare rishte ki baat karenge"...Kavin added with a placid smile, lifting her chin up to see her face.
"Sach?"...Purvi exclaimed with tear brimmed eyes.
"Sach!"...Kavin whispered softly, wiping away her tears and side-hugging her.
Purvi closed her eyes and smiled softly as he kissed her forehead.
"Hnnnnnn..."...Aarush muttered, touching Kavin's face.
Kavin laughed fondly and took him in his arms. Purvi opened her eyes and looked at them.
"Are aapko kaise bhool sakte hain hum!...I love you more than your mammy!"...Kavin uttered, kissing Aarush's left cheek.
Aarush giggled sweetly and hugged him warmly. Purvi smiled with tear brimmed eyes while looking at both of them.
Advertisement
- In Serial1453 Chapters
Her Eternal Mr.Right
The famous Bai family's fourth youngest in North City was slept with by a dumb little white rabbit? The fourth young man forcibly married the person home in a fit of rage, "Little thing, how dare you run away after messing with me?" "You are the big bad guy, I don't want to marry!" "Master wants to marry, you dare to say no?" Four young peach blossom eyes narrowed, wolf light, directly pounced on the little white rabbit, eat dry.
8 555 - In Serial10 Chapters
Sustentation: An Exsanguinate Novela
Kareem and Wesley are roommates who live entirely different lives. Kareem drifts through life with no goals or purpose besides finding his next drink of blood. Wesley is a devout Christian who seeks salvation for both he and Kareem. Both have their secrets and as the two are forced to spend more time together they learn more about each other and themselves. Together they come to qustion the meaning of power, Christianity, and how far the definition of humanity truly goes. Sustenation is the corner where nutrients meets addiction. Will Kareem and Wesley be able to separate the two? Note: I update my other fictions weekly, but I'm not sure what the schedule for this one will be. There's no real plan here. I just had an idea and decided to run with it. I usually plan excessively before I start a fiction, but I don't have a plan this time. It takes place in the same universe as the Exsanguinate fiction, but doesn't really have any links to the other books.
8 163 - In Serial6 Chapters
Her Royal Match
Set in the late Victorian era of 1890 when women liberation was still a distant dream, Princess Marine , a certified doctor & a rebellion in the royal family is one among few ladies who struggled to make a difference in a male dominated society. After her elder sister Emma dishonored the family reputation by eloping with a imposter, the Wellsleys' are left with only Marine to regain their lost status in the elite society by marrying her off. However with what little chance her sister left, it's on Marine to find herself a suitable match. Will she ever succeed in finding one in a society where you're judged by your past or will her judgmental approach get in the way of meeting her royal match? Join Princess Marine on this romantic medical journey.
8 190 - In Serial62 Chapters
RUTHLESS DECEPTION
Previously known as 'Ruthless'❁❁❁❁He was the most ruthless to ever walk earth until he met her.She didn't know what was heartbreak until she met him.Rieka Knight had a perfect life for a werewolf. She lived in a castle with the king and queen because her parents were the royal betas, she was the most successful pack doctor throughout the packs and she had her crazy brother to share her life with. Her mate wasn't something important to her, she believed when it happened, it happened. Imagine her shock when the most ruthless alpha needs her help saving his life then to find out he is her mate.Evander Rowan was known for being the most ruthless and merciless alpha of all. He made people cower just by staring at them. Everyone knew better than to cross him, only if they wanted to be killed. After he saved the most powerful pack from one of the worst rogue attacks it sent him into a coma. The last thing he was expecting to see when he woke up is that the doctor that saved his life was his unwanted mate.
8 170 - In Serial14 Chapters
Best Friend | Billie Eilish
COMPLETED!!Life long best friends. Nothing more than that.. right?
8 149 - In Serial9 Chapters
【Low Life】ReverseHaremxBroke Reader
You can only get better from here. Or so you thought.
8 177

