《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 18
Advertisement
It was midnight. Suhas was lying on the bed and Renee was applying ointment on his body.
"Aah!...Aaram se Renee!"...He mumbled in pain.
"Maine to socha tha tum Holi ke din apna naseeb badalkar aaoge...Lekin aa gaye gulal lagwane ki jagah Purvi se pitkar"...Renee said and chuckled, applying ointment on his body.
"Renee...Mere shareer ke nishaan to chale jaayenge, lekin mere dil ki chot tabhi bharegi jab main Purvi ko barbaad kar doonga"...Suhas said, lighting a cigarette.
"Haara hua aashiq humesha yahi sochta hai!"...Renee remarked and chuckled slightly.
"Renee!"...Suhas yelled with a frown on his face.
"Us din na main tumhe Purvi ke baare mein batati aur na hi tum itna pareshaan hote"...Renee said sadly, running her fingers in his hairs.
"Nahin Renee...Tumne bilkul theek kiya tha...Ab tum dekho kaise main Purvi ko barbaad karta hoon"...Suhas said, smoking the cigarette.
Renee continued applying ointment on his body.
"Suhas!...Hum shaadi kab kar rahe hain?"...She asked after a while.
"Shaadi!...Aaj achanak tum shaadi ki baat kyun kar rahi ho?"...Suhas uttered confusedly, looking at her.
"Kyunki I'm pregnant!"...Renee said in one breath, looking at him.
"Kya?"...Suhas uttered surprisingly, sitting straight on the bed.
"Haan!...Ye sach hai!"...Renee said, looking at him.
Suhas held her hands and looked at her.
"Renee...Is sach se hamare saare iraade naakaam ho jaayenge!...Hamare saare sapne toot jaayenge!"...He said, looking at her.
"Suhas!"...Renee uttered gloomily.
"Renee...Tum meri ho, main tumhara hoon...Lekin is waqt humein bachche ki zaroorat nahin hai...Dekho jab tak main Purvi ke sasur ki daulat ko apni mutthi mein nahin kar leta tab tak mujhe koi bachcha nahin chahiye...Tum samajh rahi ho na?"...Suhas uttered, holding her hands.
Advertisement
Renee didn't say anything, she just nodded her head sadly.
"Renee!...Don't be sad!...Waqt aane par sab theek ho jaayega...Main sab theek kar doonga...I promise!"...Suhas said softly, pulling her into a hug.
Renee hugged him back and rested her head on his shoulder.
At the other side, Purvi came into her bedroom after changing her white saree with a plain yellow saree. She went near Aarush and glanced at his adorable face as he was sleeping peacefully on the bed. She kissed his forehead and once again glanced at his face with tear brimmed eyes. Within seconds she walked outside the room with her suitcase.
Purvi went inside Dipankar's room. Dipankar was sleeping on the bed and the lights of his room were dim. Purvi covered him properly with a blanket and touched his feet for his blessings. After that she left his room with tear brimmed eyes.
Meanwhile Dipankar who was actually lying on the bed and not sleeping came out of his room and turned on the lights of the hall. Purvi stopped in her way and turned back. She was surprised to see him awake.
"Mujhe yakeen tha!...Tum ghar se jaane ki koshish karogi!"...Dipankar said in a stern voice.
"Lekin main...Main yahan se kuchh le nahin jaa rahi hoon"...Purvi said in a teary voice as she walked towards him with her suitcase.
She kept her suitcase on a sofa and opened it. There were only three sarees - two white and one plain red in it along with her purse.
"Aap khud hi dekh lijiye"...Purvi said, taking out her sarees from the suitcase.
She looked down and her eyes welled up with tears when Kavin's photograph fell from one of her sarees. Dipankar looked at her and then at the photo. He walked a step ahead and picked it up.
Advertisement
"Jiski yaad ko saath lekar jaa rahi ho, wo agar tumhare baare mein puchhega to kya kahoonga?"...Dipankar asked, looking at Kavin's photograph.
Purvi looked up at him with tear brimmed eyes.
"Jab Aarush tumhe dhoondega, Kartik ki maa jaan'na chahegi, jab log puchhenge bahu kahan chali gayi, kyun chali gayi to kya jawab doonga?"...Dipankar asked, looking at her.
"Keh dijiyega...Jo asli thi wo mar chuki hai aur jo nakli thi wo raaz khulne par bhaag gayi"...Purvi replied in a teary voice.
"Lekin log yakeen nahin karenge...Kahenge badnaami se bachne ke liye bahu par ilzaam lagaya, jhoothi kahani sunayi"...Dipankar said, looking at her.
Purvi turned back and started sobbing.
"To phir main kya karoon?...Mujhse ab saha nahin jaata...Main mar jaana chahti hoon"...She uttered as she sobbed into her hands.
"Mar to tum usi din gayi thi jab Preeti bankar is ghar mein aayi"...Dipankar said with tear brimmed eyes.
Purvi turned back and looked at him.
"Lekin wo naatak ab khatm ho gaya hai"...She said while sobbing.
"Naatak khatm ho gaya hai, lekin zindagi abhi baaki hai"...Dipankar said with tear brimmed eyes, caressing her head.
"Ab zindagi mein zinda rehne ke liye baaki hi kya raha hai"...Purvi uttered in a teary voice, looking at him.
"Sab kuchh wahi hai...Wahi Aarush hai jise maa ki zaroorat hai, wahi saas hai jo tumhe bahu maankar teerth yatra kar rahi hain aur wahi sasur hai jo apne khaandan ki maan-maryada ko bachane ke liye tumhare saamne haath jode khada hai"...Dipankar said in a teary voice, joining his palms in front of her.
"Papa!"...Purvi uttered with tear brimmed eyes, holding his hands.
"Aaj Purvi ko naya janam dene ki koshish mat karo...Preeti bankar aayi thi, Preeti hi bankar raho"...Dipankar said in a teary voice with tear brimmed eyes, caressing her head.
Purvi again broke into tears and hugged him.
"Papa!...Aapne mujhe maaf kar diya!...Ab main kahin nahin jaaungi!...Kahin nahin jaaungi!"...She said while sobbing in the hug.
Dipankar smiled with tear brimmed eyes and caressed her head.
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
Touch me like you do
"Listen you jerk, I wouldn't have even touched you if I wasn't drunk." I bit out furiously. "Even if you were the last man on earth I wouldn't go near you.""Is that so?" His voice was dangerously low."Besides I thought you were my fiancé. That was the only reason why I kissed you." I lied hoping my face didn't betray me.His eyes darkened and a muscle jumped on his jaw. He started walking towards me and I took a step back. Then another step and another until my back hit the wall. He was so close I could smell the cologne he wore.Fear trickled down my spine as I stared at his furious face. He looked as if he wanted to punch something. Or someone."What..what are you doing?" I stammered pressing my body further into the wall."Calling your bluff."His hand wrapped around my nape and pulled me against him. My eyes widened in shock as our bodies touched. Before I could say or do anything his mouth came crashing down on me.
8 211 - In Serial23 Chapters
HIS •COMPLETED•
Ziara Ale, a normal teenage girl, well as normal as Ziara could get. She's short, clever, and curvy. If there is one thing to know about Ziara it's that she knows of the existence of werewolves. Little did she know that her acknowledgement of werewolves would change her life forever.Theodulus Isbrand, The Alpha King, the one and only. He's mean, ruthless, and handsome. He's lived been living for 2315 years without a mate. He gave up on finding a mate a long time ago. That caused his heart to grow hard, cold, and ruthless.What happens when he finds out that Ziara is his long awaited mate?
8 160 - In Serial56 Chapters
My Muted Alpha | ✔️
"And then he breaks. An outburst of broken sobs, as my mate let out the saddest cries I've ever heard. He shook and trembled, clinging onto me for dear life. Over and over again, he collapsed in my arms." ***Rhea Grey has been traveling the world for her mate, looking aimlessly for many years with no luck. Disappointed and with little hope left, she decides to return back to her old pack and try her luck one last time. Little did Rhea know, her mate was not just an Alpha, but he had been broken beyond repair.{Book contains a PTSD topic, gender roles are switched} | Highest Rank in Werewolf #2 |Cover was made by me. ©EnchantressSkittlez All Rights Reserved.None of the images or videos shown in this book belong to me. They belong to their rightful owners. Thank you.
8 338 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Doll Family
A boy looking for love from an unsuspecting girl. Sounds about normal right? Well how normal does it sound when she finds out he's a killer. And even worse the whole family is made up of killers. Not only that but when they get their hands on her they plan on never letting her go. Will she and her friends escape? Or will she be trapped in their "loving" embrace forever?(Somewhat alive)
8 89 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Luna's Awakening
I always felt like I was different somehow. I knew my wolf could feel it too. But it all changed on the day of my 18th birthday when I inherited my Luna powers and the mark. But the thing is... only the first born daughter of the Silver Moon Luna pack gets these powers and my mother is not a Luna (female Alpha), she is just a member of the pack like me. So then I guess that leaves me with one unanswered question.....Who am I really? Over the years only the first born daughters of powerful female leaders in the SilverMoon pack are born with the same mark on their hip. They are the ones to become the next pack leaders, Luna's. But what happens when Lara King, an ordinary werewolf whose mum is not a Luna, receives a unique mark on her hip on her 18th birthday which no other wolf or first born daughter has. She knows she is different. Her parents tell her she was born to be a powerful leader like no other, they tell her that when the time comes she will need to reveal her real identity to everyone to save her pack and defeat a powerful enemy. However Lara is worried and feels like she is not the one. Until the day when the current Luna of her pack finds out of her true identity and is set out on killing her. She knows the time for her to reveal her big secret is closer then she expected but she has many challenges to face along the way, some which include love triangles, death, secrets, hunters and the biggest of them all... war against the vampire king.This is my first book so I'm sorry for any mistakes but I hope you enjoy my story! :)
8 206 - In Serial13 Chapters
A Weird night
Harley Hart soon to be Nova Bennett, was the best assassin there was, she apparently had no flaws but she did and it was her greatest weakness. There was one person she would die for and she did, kind of. She didn't see it coming, she didn't think that something like this would happen. Her world was about to be flipped upside-down in the spand of a day. For better or for worst who can tell.Started: 12-08-22Finished:??
8 80

