《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 17
Advertisement
It was late night. Purvi returned back home. There was a bright smile on her face and her eyes were shining with sheer happiness. Her smile faded and her eyes went wide in shock when her gaze fell on Dipankar who was sitting in the hall and was looking at her.
"Papa!...Aap abhi tak soye nahin!"...She exclaimed, looking at him.
"Jab ghar ki jawan bahu der raat tak bahar ho, to buddhe sasur ko neend kaise aa sakti hai!"...Dipankar said sternly, looking at her.
"Papa!"...Purvi uttered with tear brimmed eyes as she felt bad with his words.
Dipankar stood up from his chair and came near her.
"Kuchh dinon se dekh raha hoon ki tum apni zindagi ko rangeeniyon se bharne par tuli hui ho"...He said in a rough voice, looking at her.
"Ye aap kya keh rahe hain!...Un logon ne mujhpar zabardasti rang dala...Mujhe wahan nahin jaana chahiye tha"...Purvi said with tear brimmed eyes, looking down at the floor.
"Na jaati to vidhwa ki maang mein bhara hua gulal sindoor bankar kaise chamakta!"...Dipankar said sternly, wiping away the gulal from her upper forehead.
Purvi: Papa!...Aaj aap aisi baatein kyun kar rahe hain?...Koi...
"Main tumhari asliyat jaan'na chahta hoon"...Dipankar said sternly after interrupting her.
"Meri asliyat to mera naseeb hai, jisne mujhse mera sab kuchh chheen liya hai"...Purvi said in a teary voice.
"Aur ab usi naseeb ko banane ke liye Kavin ka sahara le rahi ho!"...Dipankar said in a stern voice with tear brimmed eyes.
"Na...Nahin"...Purvi stuttered with tear brimmed eyes after meeting his gaze.
"To phir ye kya hai?''...Dipankar asked angrily, showing her the letter she wrote for Kavin.
"Meri chitthi!"...Purvi mumbled shockingly with tear brimmed eyes, looking at the letter.
"Haan!...Tumhara raaz!...Tumhara dhokha!...Tumhara fareb!"...Dipankar said angrily.
Purvi looked down and started sobbing silently.
"Purvi!...Main tumhe devi samjhata tha...Bahu maankar tumhe pyaar se apnaya tha...Apne budhape ka sahara maana...Aarush ki zindagi tumhare hawale kar di...Is ghar ki maan-maryada, daulat-izzat, sab kuchh tumhare hawale kar diya...Aur tumne?...Tumne mere saath itna bada vishwasghaat kyun kiya?...Bolo kyun kiya?"...Dipankar yelled angrily with tear brimmed eyes.
Advertisement
Purvi looked up at him and started sobbing bitterly.
"Tumhe daulat chahiye?"...Dipankar asked angrily.
"Nahin!"...Purvi mumbled while sobbing bitterly.
"Rupaya chahiye?"...Dipankar asked angrily.
"Nahin!"...Purvi mumbled while sobbing bitterly.
"Jaageer chahiye?"...Dipankar asked angrily.
"Nahin!...Nahin!..."...Purvi cried out while sobbing bitterly.
And within seconds she ran inside her room. Dipankar looked at her retreating figure with tear brimmed eyes.
Purvi closed the door behind her and sobbed bitterly leaning against it.
"Holi mubarak ho!"...Someone uttered, walking towards her.
Purvi wiped away her tears and looked up at the person.
"Tum!...Yahan!"...She uttered surprisingly.
She looked at the switch board and went to turn on the lights.
"Rehne do Purvi...Yahan andhera hi achchha hai"...The person said with a smirk, pulling her towards him.
"Suhas!...Chhodo mujhe!"...Purvi said angrily, trying to free herself from his grip.
"Bahar ke ujaalon mein tumhara deedar na ho saka, to chupke se in andheron mein aa chhupa"...Suhas whispered sensually against her face.
"Choron ki tarah kisi ke kamre mein aana kahan ki sharafat hai!"...Purvi said angrily, pushing him away from her.
Suhas laughed hysterically and pinned her to the wall of the room.
"Purvi!...Tumhare sasur ne meri beizzati karke mujhe ghar se bahar nikal diya!"...He said angrily.
Purvi turned her head to the other side when he leaned towards her face.
"Isliye maine socha main uske pass jaaun jo mera apna hai"...Suhas added sensually, turning her face towards him.
"Main jaanti hoon tum is ghar ko lootna chahte ho"...Purvi said angrily, looking at him.
"Nahin Purvi nahin!...Aaj to main sirf isliye aaya hoon ki aaj Holi ka din hai, bichhade hue mil jaayein...Ab mujhe tumhari daulat nahin tumhara dil chahiye"...Suhas whispered sensually against her face and leaned in to kiss her.
Purvi turned her face to the other side and tried to push him away from her but he didn't let her do so, he held her tightly from her arms and pulled her against his chest.
"Chhodo mujhe!"...Purvi yelled angrily with tear brimmed eyes while trying to free herself from his grip.
Advertisement
Suhas didn't let her go from his hold. Purvi finally separated herself from his grip by pushing him away with all might. Suhas fell down on the floor and looked at her angrily. Purvi looked around the room and found a black leather belt. She tied her saree to her waist and picked up the belt.
"Dil chahiye!"...She yelled angrily with tear brimmed eyes, looking at Suhas.
"Purvi..."...Suhas uttered fearfully, looking at her.
"Tumne hamesha ke liye mera jeevan sholon ke hawale kar diya...Mere khwabon aur armaanon ko tinke ki tarah aandhiyon mein uda diya...Aur aaj...Aaj meri izzat ko raundna chahte ho!"...Purvi yelled in a teary voice with tear brimmed eyes.
"Purvi...Main to bigdi hui baat ko banana chahta tha...Jo hua use bhool jao"...Suhas uttered fearfully, moving away from her.
"Bhool jaaun!"...Purvi uttered and laughed with tear brimmed eyes, walking towards him.
Suhas kept moving back as she continued walking towards him.
"Tumne apne gande iraadon se meri khushnuma zindagi mein zehar ghol diya...Ye kaise bhool jaaun main!"...Purvi yelled angrily with tear brimmed eyes, looking at him.
Suhas: Dekho Purvi...Main tumhe...
"Tum jaise makkaar ne na jaane kitni masoom ladkiyon ki zindagi tabah ki hai!...Aaj main tumhara faisla karoongi!...Main tumhara wo haal karoongi jo tum marte dam tak nahin bhoologe!"...Purvi said angrily, hitting him hard from the belt.
"Purvi..."...Suhas cried out in pain.
Purvi hit him again and he fell down on the floor in attempt of running away from her.
"Purvi!...Purvi!...Pagal ho gayi ho kya!"...Suhas exclaimed in pain as she continued beating him with the belt.
Purvi threw the belt away and held him from his collars as he stood up.
"Mere mann ke andar jo toofan uth raha hai is waqt...Jee chahta hai duniya ke saare diye bujha doon...Mere dil ke andar ek chita jal rahi hai is waqt...Jis mein laash tumhari hai"...She yelled angrily at the top of her voice, slapping him hard on his left cheek.
Suhas rushed hurriedly out of the room into the balcony. Purvi went behind him and before she could hold him he jumped down and fled away.
Purvi controlled her anger and composed herself when she heard a knock over the door. She walked upto the door and opened it. She saw Dipankar who had reached here after hearing the loud voices of her and Suhas.
"Kya hua tha?...Kya baat hai?"...Dipankar asked worriedly.
"Kuchh nahin...Suhas aaya tha"...Purvi replied, looking down with tear brimmed eyes.
"Suhas!...Uski itni himmat!...Main abhi police ko phone karta hoon!"...Dipankar yelled angrily.
Purvi looked up at him after wiping away her tears.
"Nahin papa...Ghar ki baat ghar mein hi rehne dijiye"...She said, switching on the lights of the room.
Dipankar: Lekin Purvi...
He stopped speaking when he heard Aarush's crying voice. He and Purvi looked at Aarush who was in Rama's arms. Rama has come here to give Aarush to Purvi.
"Didi...Aaru achanak se jaag gaya, aur ab chup hi nahin ho raha"...She said to Purvi, giving Aarush in her arms.
Purvi looked at Aarush and her eyes welled up with tears. She hugged him close to her heart and glanced at Dipankar before taking him to his crib. Dipankar looked at her while she got busy calming down Aarush.
"Nahin nahin...Nahin rote beta...Chalo so jao...So jao Aaru"...Purvi cooed with tear brimmed eyes, putting Aarush in his crib.
Aarush stopped crying for a while and then sobbed while looking at her.
"So jao"...Purvi cooed in a teary voice, caressing his head.
Aarush raised his little arms in air and put them around her neck. Purvi leaned towards his face and kissed his forehead. Aarush put his little hands on her cheeks and wiped away her tears. Dipankar smiled lightly with tear brimmed eyes while looking at both of them.
Advertisement
- In Serial77 Chapters
Medusa and the blind woman
Update: * Volume 1 & 2 of the novelization of Medusa and the blind woman are available on Amazon Kindle under the name Bryn D. Estelle. * All chapters from Volume 1 & 2 on RoyalRoad have been cleaned up and tweaked. New Interlude was added to Volume 3. * Three new chapters have been added to RoyalRoad that are marked 21.1, 21.2 and 21.3 which are original content from Volume 2 of the novelisation. Volume summaries: Volume 1: The legendary Gorgon, Medusa, spends a solitary life on her island Sarpedon. The only interruptions to her monotonous life are the occasional expeditions of foolish humans that try to slay her for fame and riches. This story begins on the day that just another of these expeditions brings along an unusual woman. A priestess of Athena that was born blind and is not afraid of the Gorgon. Soon those two are forced into an unexpected coexistence on the small island. Will those two unlikely life partners learn to get along? Volume 2: The great goddess of wisdom and war, Athena, realizes that her priestess is prisoner to the Gorgon and makes a bet with the monster. The human expedition returns to slay the Gorgon and Eugenia is caught between the front lines. Typhos reveals his true goal and his machinations corner Medusa. What choices will the dissimilar duo make? Who will come out victorious? Volume 3: After Eugenia awakens in the city of rowers, Eretria, she finds herself separated from Medusa who is receiving punishment for leaving her exile. Still recovering from her injuries and desperate, the priestess sets off on a journey to make a return to Sarpedon. On her way she meets many strange new people as well as some familiar faces. On top of that the messenger of the gods, Hermes, tells her of a trial that awaits her on this uncertain path. Where will her trial take her? Volume 4: Reunion. After Eugenia's long trial comes to an end, she returns to the side of Medusa who had suffered her punishment at the hands of Athena. As they try to find a new balance in their shared company on Sarpedon they are faced with many tumultuous emotions that wind down to the very cores of their souls. Secrets are uncovered, pasts revealed and Eugenia's feelings are put to the ultimate test. And amidst all this, a new intruder chooses to trespass onto the secluded isle to cause even more trouble. Aphrodite has set her sights on the Gorgon now.
8 130 - In Serial34 Chapters
smoke with me? (girlxgirl)
"you look like you need a smoke." "do you finally wanna smoke with me?"tory, an 18 year old lesbian girl with the nickname "goodie two shoes".ashlyn, a 19 year old girl who hates everything, except tory and cigarettes.trigger warning: alcohol, violence, abuse, self harm, mature scenes and language
8 93 - In Serial32 Chapters
Levi's Titan (Attack On Titan Fanfic)
What happens when the scouts run into a titan that has extra odd behaviour? And what happens when this very same odd titan starts listening to the orders of their corporal? Who is this titan? Why is she obedient to Levi of all people?
8 265 - In Serial97 Chapters
parties // billie eilish
Why does all this shit happen to me? "To have someone so close to you just disappear is a pain I can't explain. It just feels empty. So incredibly empty."Girlxgirl with Billie Eilish.Ember suffers from anxiety and depression but she tries to hide it as good as she can. For her, the way to do it is to put on a mask and act as if she's this confident and cocky girl that no one messes with because they're scared. Sometimes, the mask slips off and people get to see the real Ember, who's emotional, caring and kind. One day, Ember meets a girl who makes her want to take her mask off and show her real personality.
8 53 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Bridgerton Princess
Diana Bridgerton was Daphne's twin sister. The two were absolutely identical (though not in looks) and supported each other in everything. But what happens when Diana falls for a Prussian Prince? And how will she react to Daphne's plan to seduce him so that she might anger the Duke of Hastings?Diana has always put Daphne and the Bridgerton name before all else, allowing Anthony to guide her in the ways of matrimony. But perhaps it's time she takes her future into her own hands.
8 128 - In Serial9 Chapters
How i started to love you (Todobaku)
This is an arrange marriage auTodoroki and Bakugous parents made an agreement that their son's are gonna marry each other for the sake of their business. But of course we all know that those two don't get along so their parents force them to spend time with each other but they both are pretty stubborn to obey orders. What will happen next? Read and find out in "How i started to love you"!Toga and Bakugou are siblings in this story because i really like the idea of them being siblings and toga is not a villain in here, i know that Toga is around the age of Katsuki but i want her to be 4 year's older than Katsuki also this is a second year au, please respect my au that's all and thank you in advance.This is my first MHA fanfic and I'm gonna apologize in advance for spelling and grammar mistakes and also for a crappy story and description so I'm sorry, that's all.Disclaimer: The characters and the cover are not mine.hope you enjoy!
8 159

