《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 15
Advertisement
It was late night. Kavin was busy completing his pending files. Sonam came into his room and smiled as she saw him working.
"Bhaiya"...She called out sweetly.
Kavin looked up at her from his files as he heard her voice.
"Sonam!"...He uttered with a smile.
"Aapke liye coffee laayi hoon"...Sonam said, giving him a coffee mug.
Kavin smiled and kept the coffee mug on his study table.
"Kab tak jaagne ka iraada hai?"...Sonam asked, sitting on the bed.
"Jab tak kaam poora na ho jaaye...Dekho na saara din to picnic mein tum logon ke saath guzaara aur ab ye files...Itni important hain ki subah tak nahin di to gadbad ho jaayegi"...Kavin said, sipping his coffee.
"Bhaiya"...Sonam called out sweetly.
"Haan"...Kavin uttered, looking at her.
"Agar meri bhabhi hoti, to ye files hatakar aapko hukm deti - chalo chalkar so jao, subah jaldi uthna hai...Aur aap...Aap jhat se jaakar so jaate"...Sonam said dreamily and giggled at him.
"Achchha!"...Kavin exclaimed, looking at her.
"Hmmm...Aur agar aaj hamari maa hoti, to aapko samjhati - Beta agar ek anjaan ladki ne tumhe dhokha diya aur shaadi ke waqt par bhaag gayi to tum kyun sanyasi bane jaa rahe ho"...Sonam said softly, putting her hands around his neck from behind.
Kavin chuckled and kept his hands at her arms.
"Are Sonu!...Main kahan sanyasi bane jaa raha hoon...Ye to shukar karo ladki shaadi se pehle bhaag gayi, agar shaadi ke baad bhaag jaati to main kisi ko mooh dikhane ke layak hi na rehta"...He said.
Sonam sighed and came in front of him.
"Achchha ye bataiye aapko meri friends kaisi lagi?"...She asked softly.
"Achchhi hain...Bahut achchhi hain"...Kavin replied with a smile.
"Achchha...Ab ye bataiye aapko sabse jyada koun pasand aayi?"...Sonam asked softly, putting her arms around his neck as she stood beside him.
Advertisement
Kavin looked at her as he got what she was upto.
"Riya, Kirti, Anu, Jyoti, Malvika...Jiska bhi naam lenge, usi se aapki shaadi hogi"...Sonam said softly.
Kavin stood up from his chair and looked at her.
"Sonu...Jo tumhare bhaiya ki jeevan sangini ban sake, wo inme se koi nahin"...Kavin said with a soft smile.
"To phir wo koun hai?...Jo bhi ho, main use mana loongi...Papa ka armaan poora ho jaayega...Mujhe meri bhabhi mil jaayegi...Aapki zindagi sanwar jaayegi...Koun hai wo?...Bataiye na bhaiya"...Sonam said softly, holding his hands.
"Uska naam hai...Preeti"...Kavin said with a placid smile.
"Preeti!"...Sonam uttered shockingly, leaving his hands.
Kavin looked at her and nodded.
"Preeti!...Kartik bhaiya ki vidhwa!...Ek bachche ki maa!"...Sonam exclaimed, looking at him.
Kavin's smile faded as he heard her words.
"Kya aap pagal ho gaye hain!...Kya duniya bhar ki kunwari ladkiyan mar chuki hain jo aapne aisa socha!...Ya phir vidhwa vesh ki aad mein Preeti hi aap par dore daalte rahi hai!"...Sonam continued angrily.
"Sonam!"...Kavin shouted at the top of his voice, raising his right hand to slap her.
Sonam's eyes brimmed up with tears as it was the first time in her whole life that he had raised his hand to slap her. Kavin took his hand back as his eyes welled up with tears too.
"Sonam main kabhi ye soch bhi nahin sakta tha, meri behan kichad aur gangaajal mein fark nahin samajhti"...He uttered angrily with tear brimmed eyes.
He went near the window of his room and looked at the night sky.
"Tum jaa sakti ho!"...He yelled angrily.
Sonam walked outside the room with tear brimmed eyes. Kavin also kept looking at the night sky tearfully while thinking about Purvi.
At the other side, Purvi was crying silently while looking at Kartik and Preeti's photograph. She wiped her tears and hid their photograph under her pillow when Dipankar entered inside her room.
Advertisement
"Jee papa"...She uttered, looking at him.
Dipankar: Bahu...Ye insurance policy ke documents hain...
"Insurance policy?"...Purvi mumbled.
"Haan...Kartik ki lakh rupaye ki insurance policy...Tum logon ke purane pate se laut kar aayi hai...Isme jahan jahan tumhare sign ki zaroorat hai wahan wahan sign kar do"...Dipankar said, giving her the insurance policy documents.
"Main sign karoon?"...Purvi mumbled in a small voice.
"Haan...Tumhare hi naam to hai"...Dipankar said with a smile.
"To kya hua!...Aap unke papa hain...Aap hi sign kar dijiye"...Purvi said with a small smile.
"Bahu sarkaari maamlon mein ye sab nahin chalta"...Dipankar said with a smile, sitting on the sofa.
Purvi: Lekin wo baat aisi hai papa ki main...
"Main jaanta hoon bahu tumhare dil par kya guzar rahi hai"...Dipankar said sadly, thinking about Kartik.
He stood up from the sofa and went near her.
"Lekin sign tumhe hi karne honge...Lo...Sign karke kal subah driver ke haathon Kavin ke paas bhijwa dena...Uski wahan jaan-pehchaan hai, kaam jaldi ho jaayega...Lo"...Dipankar said, giving her the insurance policy documents.
Purvi took the documents. Dipankar smiled and left the room.
"Ab kya karogi Purvi?...Preeti ke signatures?...Jaalsaazi?...Jaanti ho iska anjaam kya hoga!"...Purvi thought to herself with tear brimmed eyes.
Meanwhile Preeti's voice hit her ears (Her imagination)...
Daro mat Purvi...Mujhe koi nahin pehchaanta...Ab tum hi Preeti ho...Tum hi is ghar ki bahu ho...Tum hi Aarush ki maa ho...Aur ye documents sign karna tumhari zimmedaari hai, jo tumhe nibhani hai...Yaad rakho Purvi...Tumne mujhse waada kiya tha.
Purvi wiped her tears and signed the documents.
Meanwhile Suhas's voice hit her ears (Her imagination)...
Haha...Ye baat hui na Purvi...Oh sorry!...Preeti...Main sirf itna chahta hoon ki jo daav aaj tumne maara hai usme aadha hissa mera hai.
"Nahin!"...Purvi uttered angrily with tears, closing her eyes and ears with her hands.
She calmed herself down. She opened her eyes slowly and removed her hands from her ears after taking a deep breath.
"Purvi...Tod do saari majbooriyon ke bandhan...Aur bata do Kavinji ko sab kuchh"...She thought to herself calm mindedly.
She wrote down a note on a paper and kept it with the insurance policy documents.
Next morning, Purvi gave the insurance policy documents along with her letter to their driver who was to fetch it to Kavin. The driver was passing by the hall and mistakenly the letter slipped from the documents and fell down on the floor. He walked outside the house unaware of it. Dipankar saw all that as he came into the hall. He went and picked up the letter.
"Are Mahesh!"...He called out his driver who had drove off by then.
He sighed and looked at the pamphlet of the letter.
"Private...Mr. Kavin Sinha"...He read out what that was written on it.
He tore the pamphlet and took out the letter. He opened it...
Kavinji,
Aaj main aapke saamne apni saari majbooriyon ke bandhan todne ki himmat kar rahi hoon. Aaj main aapko sab kuchh bata dena chahti hoon. Aap mujhe Preeti samajhte hain lekin main Preeti nahin Purvi hoon. Wahi Purvi jisne aapki zindagi barbaad kar di thi. Meri sabse badi bhool thi jab main vivaah mandap se bhaag gayi.
Purvi.
Dipankar was shocked to the core after reading it. He stood frozen at his place and his eyes glistened with heavy tears. He was feeling betrayed at that moment.
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Requiem
What makes us human? Is it that we are concerned about the future? Is it that the past frequently haunts us? What drives us? What makes us do the things we do?What does it take to push us over the edge? What would we do after we have been broken and left for dead by the demons of the society? We fight back, tooth and nail, until there can only be one.This is the story of a man filled with sorrow. He was tested over and over, until he broke. He vowed revenge, and bathed in blood. He changed the course of entire nations. His life was the tree that held up the skies. His life was like the trunk, birthing forth infinite branches, each of them a future, a possibility, as he guided the course of entire nations. All the while, carrying a heavy burden on his shoulders, his soul seeking an end to his pain. Watch as he defies all odds and rises up to bathe in the blood of the world.This is a story about the human condition. There will be pain and intense suffering. This story about the tenacity of the human soul. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This will not contain any VR or Game elements. I would say this would be a typical work of High/Dark Fantasy.Criticism, no matter how brutal, is greatly welcomed. I only ask that you judge me fairly.Note:Artwork belongs to its owner and all credit goes to him/her alone. I claim no credit whatsoever.Edit1: The mature tag was added since a little swear language was used. For Now. Will see how the story progresses and warn about possible gore etc later on.
8 137 - In Serial60 Chapters
my scarred mate
Aria never wanted her life to be this way. She never asked to be bullied.Or for her Dad to hit her.Or to be mute.But that is how her life turned out. She is broken. She is scared. She is lost.Until one day she meets Forest. A new student hiding a big secret. He is the Alphas son. He is her mate. But she has no idea she is a werewolf. What will happen when he turns her world on its head. Will she accept her new life. Or push him away.New chapters every Wednesday and Saturday. Hope you enjoy my story!Cover credits to 20_shades_of_blue
8 134 - In Serial26 Chapters
Plotline's Ms. Gate Crasher
She's a merely side character inside the story. So, as best as she can, she keep a low profile. When the male lead slash your boss would fell in love with a gorgeous female lead model, what would you do to keep a low profile? Be an obedient fat nerdy secretary until the leads finally get their happy ending."Heck! But why this boss is different from what the book describe as he is?!"***A/n: My own story, so any resemblance to other stories are purely coincidence.
8 106 - In Serial23 Chapters
La Lace (Elizabeth Olsen x F Reader)
Y/N works as a bartender, one night stands are expected. Elizabeth Olsen, a professor, hasn't had a drunk make out session in a decade. Y/N changes that. Their jobs collide and a decision has to be made.Completed as of 20/12/2021Elizabeth Olsen x Female ReaderInvolves Aubrey Plaza, Florence Pugh and Scarlett Johansson🎖#2- Florence
8 118 - In Serial60 Chapters
TL TD
"You know that I'm dying and you still want this?" I asked confused.She walked slowly to me, never taking her eyes off me. Like two piece of magnet coming together, I couldn't pull away. Resting her forehead on mine, she finally spoke "I love you"
8 113 - In Serial9 Chapters
wlw stories
- Do not report, just block, you are not obligated to read this book, hop off my dick -A bunch of wlw oneshots all compiled into one book, filled with heavy smut and very explicit scenes ranging from scissoring to fingering to messy 3sums. This oneshot book has everything you'll need to fulfil your dirty fantasiesAs mentioned, this book contains sexual content that may not be suitable for everybody, I ask that you immediately click off this book if you are uncomfortable with nsfw. Please, do not report me or my book, you are not obligated to read this book, please click off and go on about your day.Enjoy my loves, leave requests and tons of comments, don't be a silent reader, I like my women loud 🙊
8 122

