《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 13
Advertisement
Next day, it was evening and 6 o'clock. Purvi went to meet Suhas in a park which was behind her bungalow.
"Aao Purvi aao...Oh! I'm sorry...Preeti"...Suhas said, looking at Purvi.
Purvi came near him in anger.
"Mujhe maloom tha tum zaroor aaogi"...Suhas said with a silly laughter, looking at her.
"Kisliye bulaya mujhe?"...Purvi asked angrily.
"Abhi tak tevar badle hue hain janaab ke...Lekin sach kehta hoon is safed saree mein bhi kya nikhra hai tumhara rang"...Suhas said, looking at her from head to toe.
"Chup raho!"...Purvi yelled angrily.
"Lo chup ho gaya...Samajh lo ki maine apna mooh band kar liya...Aur tum chaho to zindagi bhar chup reh sakta hoon"...Suhas said, moving around her.
"Aakhir tum chahte kya ho?"...Purvi asked, looking back at him.
"Suna hai tumhare sasur karodon ke maalik hain"...Suhas said, smoking a cigarette.
"Matlab?"...Purvi asked confusedly.
"Darasal main beete hue kal ki nahin aanewale kal ki fikr mein hoon...Baat sirf itni si hai ki jo daav tumne maara hai usme aadha hissa mera bhi hai"...Suhas said, looking at her.
"Tum itne neech ho sakte ho ye main soch bhi nahin sakti thi...Lekin yaad rakho, main tumhare is naapaak iraade ko kabhi poora nahin hone doongi"...Purvi said at the top of her voice in anger.
"Jawab nahin tumhara...Paak mohabbat mein to saath diya nahin, ab naapaak iraade se bhi mooh modna chahti ho"...Suhas said, touching her face.
"Suhas!"...Purvi yelled angrily at the top of her voice, raising her hand to slap him.
Suhas held her hand and pulled her closer.
Suhas: Chillao nahin...Suna hai deewaron ke hi nahin pedon ke bhi kaan hote hain...Agar kisi ko maloom ho gaya ki tum Dipankar sahab ki asli bahu nahin ho to...
Advertisement
"Chhodo mujhe!...Chhodo!"...Purvi yelled angrily, trying to free herself from his hold.
Suhas laughed and freed her from his hold.
"Agar phir kabhi mujhse milne ki koshish ki to achchha nahin hoga"...Purvi said in anger before walking off from there.
Suhas laughed hysterically while looking at her retreating figure.
Purvi came home all angry, tensed and worried. Nivedita and Dipankar looked at her as she entered inside the house.
"Bahu...Kahan se aa rahi ho?"...Nivedita asked as she came near her.
"Yahin ghar ke peechhe wale park se"...Purvi replied anxiously.
"To baat kya hai?...Tum itni ghabrayi hui kyun ho?"...Dipankar asked as he noticed the worriedness over her face.
"Kuchh nahin papa...Bas tabiyat kuchh theek nahin lag rahi"...Purvi lied, lowering her gaze.
"Bahu...Tum jao aaram karo...Poore din to kaam hi karti rehti ho...Jao"...Nivedita said softly.
Purvi nodded and walked inside her bedroom silently. She laid on the bed and was staring at the ceiling while thinking about her talks with Suhas. Meanwhile Aarush who was sleeping on the bed turned to her side and hugged her in his sleep. Purvi looked at him and smiled. She caressed his hairs and kissed his forehead.
It's early morning. Dipankar was sitting in the hall and was playing chess alone. In the mean time Kavin entered there with a pretty young girl who was in her early twenties.
"Waah waah uncle!...Akele hi shuru ho gaye...Naubat yahan tak pahunch gayi"...Kavin said jokingly, sitting beside him.
Dipankar looked at him as he heard his voice.
"Beta tum aate nahin to kya karein!"...Dipankar said laughingly, looking at him.
Suddenly his gaze fell on the girl who was with Kavin.
"Are Sonam!...Tum Pune se kab aayi?"...He asked with a happy smile.
Advertisement
"Bas aaj subah hi aayi uncle...Pranam!"...Sonam greeted him with a smile, joining her palms.
"Khush raho!"...Dipankar said with a smile.
Meanwhile Purvi came there with a cup of tea for him. Kavin and Sonam looked at her and smiled. Purvi also looked at them and smiled back.
"Bahu...Ye Sonam hai...Kavin ki chhoti behan"...Dipankar introduced Sonam to Purvi.
Sonam smiled and moved close to Purvi.
"Bhaiya ne aapki bahut tareef ki hai...Lekin jo bhi tareef ki hai aap us se bhi jyada sundar hain"...She said sweetly, wrapping her right arm around her shoulders.
Purvi smiled shyly and tapped her head. Sonam giggled sweetly while looking at her.
"Aap log baithiye...Main chai laati hoon"...Purvi said to her and Kavin.
"Preeti...Chai se kaam nahin chalega...Hum log lunch ka plan banakar aaye hain saaf baat hai"...Kavin said, looking at her.
Dipankar laughed heartily as he heard him.
"Zaroor"...Purvi said with a smile, looking at Kavin.
Kavin smiled back. Dipankar looked at him and Sonam.
"Tumhari aunty aaj subah ki train se Haridwar chali gayi...Tum log kal aate to unse bhi mulaqat ho jaati"...He said, looking at them.
"Bekar takleef ki aunty ne!...Ghar mein devi jaisi bahu hai, to phir teerth yatra ki kya zaroorat thi!"...Sonam remarked with a smile, looking at Purvi.
Purvi smiled lightly while looking down.
"Haan!...Isiliye main nahin gaya!"...Dipankar said with a hearty laughter.
Kavin and Sonam smiled merrily as they heard him.
"Sonam...Kitne din ka plan hai?"...Purvi asked, looking at Sonam.
"Holi tak ka...Mere saath meri friends bhi hain"...Sonam replied with a smile.
"Ye samajh lijiye ki teen chaar din tak kaafi bore karengi"...Kavin said to Purvi, looking at Sonam.
"Kya!...Bore karenge!"...Sonam exclaimed sulkily, looking at Kavin.
"Aur nahin to kya!...Kal subah subah picnic jaane ka plan bana liya...Aur mujhe zabardasti apne saath le jaa rahi ho...Koi baat hai!"...Kavin retorted, looking back at her.
Dipankar and Purvi chuckled slightly at their baseless argument.
"Bhabhi...Aapko bhi chalna padega hamare saath"...Sonam said to Purvi, holding her hands.
"Main to kahin nahin jaati...Aur phir picnic-vicnic ka mujhe shauk bhi nahin hai"...Purvi said, looking at her.
Dipankar and Kavin looked at Purvi.
"Shauk nahin to kya hua...Hamara saath to de sakti hain aap"...Sonam said with a smile.
"Kyun nahin!...Aur phir Sonam to roz roz yahan nahin aati...Aur tum bhi ghar ki chaar diwari mein band rehti ho, chali jao tumhara bhi dil behal jaayega"...Dipankar said lovingly, looking at Purvi.
"Uncle bilkul theek keh rahe hain Preeti"...Kavin said softly, looking at Purvi.
Purvi: Lekin main...
"Bhabhi...Ab aapki koi bahanebaazi nahin chalegi"...Sonam said after interrupting her.
Purvi sighed. She agreed to go to the picnic. Sonam smiled and hugged her happily. Purvi smiled and caressed her hairs. Dipankar and Kavin smiled placidly while looking at both of them.
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
It’s The First Time For Both Of Us
She had possessed the daughter of a secret woman and the male lead who became a tyrant after knowing the death of that woman.
8 492 - In Serial43 Chapters
An Heir's Forbidden Love
Sasha works as a maid for the Jefferson's, she gets bullied by the only daughter of the family, Ashley both at home and in school since they go to the same school. Ashley's brother, Jace came back home after years of studying abroad to take over his father's company. And then she fell in love with her boss who is already engaged to a spoilt rich brat in her school.
8 295 - In Serial20 Chapters
When Idols became your family
When you have to choose between your dream and the love of your life, it's one of the hardest decision someone have to make, and in my case, i choose to be a dreamer ! I lost something precious but life rewarded me with something better .. Want to know more about my story? Want to know that living with an idol is not as perfect as it seems to be ? then ladies and gentleman read my story .
8 258 - In Serial45 Chapters
He's My Mate And An Alpha's Son
Who knew that my father's best friend who also like my dad happens to be an alpa of a VERY powerful pack had a gorgeous son who just happened to be..........................My Mate
8 253 - In Serial85 Chapters
ENTWINED
Entwined is now published as a Wattpad Book! As a Wattpad reader, you can access both the Original Edition and Books Edition upon purchase.On her eighteenth birthday, Avery Montgomery will discover who the Greek gods have chosen as her soulmate. But what if it's not the boy she's fallen in love with? *****Seventeen-year-old Avery Montgomery doesn't want a soulmate, but she doesn't get a choice. As a descendant of a minor Greek goddess, it's her destiny to meet her other half after her eighteenth birthday and hear his thoughts inside her head -- just as it's the destiny of everyone else like her, born as part of an Ancient Greek race known as the Hellenicus. But Avery has never had a romantic bone in her body, and while there's a chance her soulmate might be Carlos, her dreamy new crush, or Adrian, her long-time childhood crush, there's also a chance...no, her soulmate couldn't possibly be her best friend's annoying older brother Vladimir. Right?Content/Trigger Warning: self-harm, violence against children[[People Choice Awards 2019 Winner for Best Teen Fiction]][[The Wattys 2018, Longlist]]
8 170 - In Serial28 Chapters
Extra Ordinary
Fed up with being picked on, a geeky boy with a big secret hires the school's toughest senior as a bodyguard to protect him from the bullies.Cover by @glynfrans
8 172

