《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 11
Advertisement
Next day, Purvi went to a temple. She closed her eyes and joined her palms in front of an idol of Lord Shiva.
"Jaanti hoon mujhse bahut badi bhool hui hai...Meri bhool ki wajah se mere chachaji nahin rahe aur Kavinji ki zindagi bhi barbaad ho gayi...Lekin is bhool ki sazaa mujhe kab tak milti rahegi...Main aapse kuchh nahin maangti...Lekin jo shaanti aapne mujhe di hai, use mat chheeniye bhagwan"...She mumbled with tear brimmed eyes.
"Preeti!"...Kavin called out from behind.
Purvi wiped her tears and turned back to look at him.
"Aap!"...She uttered surprisingly.
"Ghar phone kiya to pata chala tum yahan aayi ho...To main bhi yahin aa gaya, socha tumhare aur bhagwan, dono ke darshan ek saath ho jaayenge"...Kavin said with a smile.
Purvi didn't say anything. She just walked ahead with him sadly.
"Are haan! Kal raat tum bagair bataye ghar chali gayi...Aur main phas gaya us Manu aur uski mammy ke chakkar mein"...Kavin said annoyedly and made a face, thinking about Manisha and her mother.
"Isliye to chali gayi taki aap log itminaan se baat kar sakein"...Purvi said, looking at him.
"Are itminaan kaisa...Un logon ne zabardasti khaana khilakar bheja, aur kyunki raat bahut ho gayi thi isliye ghar jaate hi so gaya"...Kavin said, looking at her.
"Aap to so bhi gaye"...Purvi mumbled anxiously, thinking about Renee.
"Matlab?"...Kavin mumbled confusedly.
"Mera matlab hai Manisha ko to neend bhi nahin aayi hogi"...Purvi said with a smile, looking at him.
"Haan...Wo maa beti to khaana khaate khaate hi ungh rahi thi"...Kavin said with a laughter.
"Achchha...Lekin faisla kya hua?"...Purvi asked.
"Wo to tum par chhoda hua hai"...Kavin replied with a smile.
"Achchha...To kya aapko Manisha pasand hai?"...Purvi asked with a smile.
Advertisement
Kavin made a face and nodded in no.
"To phir cancel...Hum aapke liye koi aur ladki dhoondenge"...Purvi said with a smile.
Kavin didn't say anything.
"Aapko kaisi patni chahiye?"...Purvi asked with a smile, looking at him.
"Tumhare jaisi"...Kavin replied without thinking for once.
Purvi's smile faded as she heard his reply. She looked at him and walked ahead.
"Preeti"...Kavin called out from behind.
"Jee?"...Purvi uttered and stopped in her way.
Kavin: Kal se ek baat kayi baar soch chuka hoon...
"Kya?"...Purvi asked after interrupting him.
"Kahin tumhari shakal ki do ladkiyan to nahin"...Kavin said, looking at her back.
Purvi turned back and looked at him with tear brimmed eyes.
"Us din Pankaj keh raha tha, kal wo bar dancer bhi bol rahi thi...Aur ajeeb baat to ye hai ki jis ladki se meri shaadi honewali thi uska naam bhi Purvi tha"...Kavin said, looking at her.
Purvi took her tears back before he could notice them.
"Agar aapko Purvi phir mil jaaye, to kya aap use maaf kar sakenge?"...She asked, looking at him with a blank face.
Kavin smiled and moved close to her.
"Preeti...Aaj mujhe us se koi shikayat nahin hai...Uske diye hue dard par kisi humdard ka saaya pad chuka hai"...Kavin said, looking at her.
"Kiska?"...Purvi asked, looking at him.
"Tumhara"...Kavin replied, looking at her.
Purvi looked down and walked out of the temple. Kavin went behind her. They both stopped near two cabs.
"Achchha...To main chaloon?"...Purvi said, looking at Kavin.
"Preeti...Manzil bhi ek hai, raasta bhi ek hai, lekin cab do...Kya ye mumkin nahin hum dono ek saath chalein?"...Kavin asked, looking at her.
Purvi smiled lightly and sat inside one of the cabs with him.
Advertisement
At the other side, Dipankar and Dr. Salunkhe were walking together.
"Aaj kitne mahino baad ghar se nikla hoon...Ye sadakein, ye ped-paudhe, ye club, sab kuchh duniya ke liye waisa hi hai...Lekin Kartik ke jaane ke baad hamare liye kuchh nahin raha"...Dipankar said sadly.
Dr. Salunkhe rubbed his back sympathetically. Dipankar looked at him and smiled lightly.
"Waise aaj ye suraj paschhim se kaise nikal aaya"...Dr. Salunkhe said jokingly to divert his mind.
"Bahu ne zid ki to socha aaj se ghoomna shuru kar doon"...Dipankar said with a smile, looking at him.
"Bahut achchha kiya Preeti beti ne...Bhai main to tumhe lecture de dekar thak gaya tha...Na kahin aana, na kahin jaana, na kisi se milna...Bimari ko to khud gale laga rakha hai tumne"...Dr. Salunkhe said, looking at him.
"Phir lecture dene lag gaye...Chalo baitho"...Dipankar said, signalling him to sit beside him on a nearby bench.
"Nahin...Aaj na main baithoonga aur na tum...Chalo saamne club hai...Aao chalein...Purane yaar dost dekhkar khush ho jaayenge tumhe"...Dr. Salunkhe said with a smile.
Dipankar: Nahin Salunkhe...Ab main wahan...
"Chalo bhai...Wahan jaakar tumhara dil behal jaayega"...Dr. Salunkhe said after interrupting him.
"Tum to bahu ke jaisi baatein kar rahe ho Salunkhe...Chalo!"...Dipankar said, thinking about Purvi.
Dr. Salunkhe smiled and they walked towards the club.
"Dipankar...Tumhari bahu devi hai...Jabse aayi hai ghar ki kaaya hi palat gayi...Dekho na bete ka gham bhi bhula diya"...Dr. Salunkhe said with a smile, thinking about Purvi.
"Salunkhe...Jab main uske baare mein sochta hoon, mera dil bhar aata hai...Ki mere baad uska kya hoga"...Dipankar said with tear brimmed eyes.
"Ek baat kahoon?"...Dr. Salunkhe asked, looking at him.
"Kaho"...Dipankar said, thinking about Purvi.
"Agar tumhari jagah main hota na, to Preeti beti ki doosri shaadi kar deta"...Dr. Salunkhe said, looking at him.
"Salunkhe!"...Dipankar yelled in anger.
"Isme gussane ki kya baat hai"...Dr. Salunkhe said calmly.
"Baat kaise nahin!...Tumne aisi baat kahi kyun!"...Dipankar said loudly, looking at him in anger.
"Bhai maine to sirf apna khayal zaahir kiya hai...Agar tumhe bura laga hai to maaf kar do"...Dr. Salunkhe said softly.
Dipankar calmed himself a bit as he heard him.
"Aao chalo...Chalo na"...Dr. Salunkhe said softly, keeping his right hand on his shoulder.
Dipankar nodded and they walked inside the club.
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
Viking Tribute
At sixteen, Sunngifu is more of a spoiled child than a dignified thane's daughter. She is destined to a life of wealth and power. Until her father fails to pay the Viking's tribute...
8 190 - In Serial15 Chapters
Musings
This is being used as a place to post, some thoughts of mine, mostly old stuff from my past, my feelings or observations or just fiction (most likely fiction). It most likely will not take normal story format and I am sure this site will let me know if that outside the lines.
8 162 - In Serial26 Chapters
Beautiful ➳ Neil Perry.
based on the 1989 film 'dead poets society', a neil perry love story.
8 205 - In Serial17 Chapters
Pennywise x reader; You Belong To Me
(y/n) lives in a hell of a life. Not in a good way but in a bad way. Most girls in Derry calls her a "whore" "slut" and all those horrible names to her, and the Bowers gang has been harassing her ever since the beginning. The only thing she has in her life is her loving but overprotective father. One day, someone or someTHING wants her to be his. So one night with that mysterious 'thing' is gonna change (y/n)'s life forever. And what would happen after that? This is my 2nd pennywise story🎈
8 200 - In Serial44 Chapters
Mated To Two
Guys! We are ranking #3 in the Mature Category!!! Thank you all so much!!! Aurora is the daughter of a less than caring and evil Alpha. In not being able to find her mate; her father signs her up to a mating chase against her will. Not only does she find her mate, but she also finds two mates. A fully tattooed Alpha with all the rage in the world and a Gentleman with a seductive accent. Can they put their differences to the side to fight the evil that comes after them? Can they handle the secrets and lies that begin to unveil?
8 291 - In Serial40 Chapters
For The Sake Of
Thera Mallay, she was a self-made billionaire, having chains of restaurants across the globe and many other businesses. Her company was all she had. Her family? No one knew about it, friends? No one knew that either. Where she was from was never known to the public.Her company was becoming the best, the only competition was from Isaac Grayson, the owner of the Grayson Empire who inherited the company from his father. He was a typical CEO, ruthless, arrogant and cold. He feared nothing but the fact that Mallay Empire might take over his.So, when Isaac approaches her with a deal to merge their companies by marrying each other, will she risk all she had to be destroyed by him or marry him just for the sake of her company?---------------------------------------------------"I will be your wife soon and I do have the right to tell you what's good or not", I said sternly.He chuckled darkly before turning towards me, "Wife? You will be my wife just on papers, just in the eyes of the public and my parents besides that I don't consider you my wife, Miss Thera Mallay. And don't even think that I am going to obey you, Ever."
8 123

