《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 6
Advertisement
Next morning, Kavin woke up as the sunrays fell over his face. He looked around and became surprised after seeing himself in his own farmhouse. Within seconds he realised that Sachin and Dushyant had dropped him there last night. He rubbed his eyes and got down from the bed.
"Shambhu kaka..."...He called out after moving out of his room.
"Badi jaldi uth gaye!"...Shambhu taunted him.
"Aa...Wo...Wo uthne mein thodi si der ho gayi"...Kavin said innocently like a kid.
Shambhu shook his head in disbelief.
"Achchha suniye...Agar Preetiji jaag gayi ho to unse kahiye tayyar ho jaaein, main unhe unke ghar chhod aaunga"...Kavin said before turning to go to get freshen up.
"Wo chali gayi"...Shambhu said.
"Chali gayi!"...Kavin exclaimed in surprise after turning back and looking at him.
"Jaati nahin to kya karti...Bechari mann mein kya sochti hongi, Dipankar babu kya kahenge"...Shambhu said.
"Lekin kaise gayi...Kahan gayi?"...Kavin asked worriedly.
"Apne ghar gayi aur kahan jaati...Maine unhe bahut roka lekin wo nahin maani...Isliye haarkar maine unhe Shyam ki taxi mein bitha diya"...Shambhu replied back.
"Aapko unke saath jaana chahiye tha"...Kavin said while looking at him.
"Unhone mujhe rok diya main kya karta...Lo tumhare liye ye chitthi de gayi hain"...Shambhu said and forwarded a letter towards him.
"Chitthi"...Kavin mumbled and took the letter from him.
He opened the letter before sitting on a sofa. Shambhu looked at him and then went from there to do his work.
Kavinji,
Aapko mere kaaran jo takleef hui uske liye maafi chahti hoon. Aur aapne mere liye jo kiya main use zindagi bhar nahin bhoolungi.
Preeti.
At the other side, Purvi and Aarush reached home. Purvi paid the taxi driver and got down from the taxi with Aarush in her arms. Then, she walked up to the doorstep and found that the door was already opened.
Advertisement
"Koun?"...Dipankar asked as his gaze fell on her.
Purvi looked at him. She walked near him and touched his feet.
"Koun ho tum?"...Dipankar asked while holding her from her arms before she could touch his feet.
"Jee main Preeti hoon"...Purvi said while avoiding his gaze.
"Preeti?"...Dipankar mumbled while looking at her.
"Aapki bahu"...Purvi replied before meeting his gaze.
"Kya?"...Dipankar uttered in surprise.
"Jee...Ye rahi aapki chitthi"...Purvi said and gave him his letter.
Dipankar took the letter from her and opened it.
"Bahu...Preeti...Mere Kartik ki patni"...He uttered after looking at her.
"Jee...Aur ye hai aapka pota"...Purvi said while giving Aarush in his arms.
"Mere Kartik ka beta"...Dipankar uttered while taking Aarush in his arms.
Then, he looked at Purvi.
"Bahu...Main ye sapna to nahin dekh raha hoon...Wo train accident...Tum bach gayi"...He mumbled with tears of happiness.
"Jee...Bach gayi...Aarush ko aap tak pahunchane ke liye bach gayi"...Purvi said with tear brimmed eyes.
Dipankar smiled with tears and hugged Aarush close to his heart.
"Nivedita...Dekho koun aaya hai...Bahu aayi hai...Aarush aaya hai"...He squealed in delight.
Nivedita came out of her room after she heard his voice.
"Kya hua?...Kyun itni subah subah chilla rahe hain?"...She asked.
"Dekho koun aaya hai...Bahu...Aarush, hamara pota"...Dipankar said in sheer happiness.
Nivedita looked at Purvi and then at Aarush.
"Bahu..."...She uttered after looking at Purvi again.
Purvi walked near her and before she could bow down to seek her blessings she hugged her warmly. After a while they pulled away and Nivedita kissed her forehead.
"Bhagwan ka bhi ajeeb hi khel hai...Kabhi kabhi sab kuchh chheen lete hain...To kabhi kabhi sab kuchh de dete hain"...Nivedita uttered while looking at Purvi and Aarush.
Advertisement
"Preeti...Tum jaisi bahu ko thukrakar humne bahut badi bhool ki...Aaj hamara praayaschit ho gaya...Tum aa gayi, Aarush aa gaya...To hamare andhere ghar mein phir se ujala ho gaya"...Dipankar uttered with tears.
Purvi was looking down all the while. Meanwhile Kavin came there and saw the whole family.
"Kya main andar aa sakta hoon?"...He asked Dipankar.
Purvi lifted her head up and looked at him as she heard his voice.
"Aao Kavin aao"...Dipankar said after looking at him while smiling.
Kavin came inside and walked near him.
"Pranam Uncle"...He greeted him after touching his feet.
"Jeete raho beta...Bade sahi waqt par aaye ho...Dekho to koun aaya hai, Kartik ki patni, uska beta"...Dipankar said with a bright smile.
"Uncle inse milne ka mauka mujhe pehle hi mil chuka hai"...Kavin said with a smile while taking Aarush in his arms.
"Wo kaise?"...Dipankar asked in confusion.
"Jis cab se ye aa rahi thi uska driver inka saaman lootna chahta tha...Lekin ain mauke par main wahan aa gaya aur wo bhaag gaya...Phir kal raat baarish aur toofan ki wajah se maine inhe apne yahan thehra liya tha"...Kavin said with a smile.
"Thank you beta...God bless you!"...Dipankar said with a smile before keeping his right hand on his head.
Purvi looked at Kavin and smiled lightly. And when he looked at her she lowered her gaze.
"Chalo beti thoda sa aaram kar lo, thak gayi hogi na tum"...Nivedita said before taking her into a room.
Dipankar saw them leaving and then he looked at Kavin.
"Kavin beta aaj bahut dinon baad aaye ho...Chalo ek chess match ho jaaye"...He said while smiling.
"Ho hi jaaye Uncle"...Kavin said with a smile.
At the other side, Purvi sat on the bed and Nivedita sat beside her.
"Beti ye Kartik ka kamra hai...Jabse wo gaya hai sab kuchh waise ka waisa hi hai...Maano wo kal hi lautega"...Nivedita said and started sobbing.
Purvi wiped her tears and hugged her.
Purvi (Pov): Preeti main apni taraf se poori koshish karoongi tumhare pariwar ko sambhalne ki, unhe khush rakhne ki.
Meanwhile a young girl in her early twenties entered inside the room. Purvi and Nivedita pulled away from the hug and looked at her.
"Bahu...Ye Rama hai...Hamare yahan kaam karti hai...Aur Rama...Ye hai Preeti...Kartik ki patni"...Nivedita introduced Purvi and Rama to each other.
"Ek baat kahoon didi?"...Rama asked Purvi.
"Haan kaho na"...Purvi said with a soft smile.
"Kartik bhaiya theek kehte the - meri patni poonam ka chand hai"...Rama said with a pleasant smile.
"Lekin ab to is chand par daag hai"...Purvi said with a sad smile while thinking about her life.
"Chhee chhee!...Kaisi baatein kar rahi ho didi!"...Rama exclaimed as she heard her words.
"Bahu...Agar aaj ke baad aisi baatein ki to main tumse kabhi baat nahin karoongi"...Nivedita said with a frown on her face.
"Nahin nahin maa...Aaj ke baad main aisi baatein nahin karoongi...Sorry!"...Purvi mumbled softly and hugged her.
Nivedita smiled softly and caressed her hairs after hugging her back. Rama smiled placidly while looking at both of them.
Advertisement
- In Serial317 Chapters
Husband Doting Wife: Emperor Gu's Shameless Perfect Bride
After getting betrayed by her own family. Zhao Ai decides there's no more reason to live. If happiness will come to them with her death, then she was fine with it. So she knowingly took the poison apple but she was reborn.
8 1763 - In Serial30 Chapters
Walking Wet Dream
An ordinary girl falls for an extraordinary soldier.
8 234 - In Serial63 Chapters
Hiraeth || F. Meizuo
【𝐫𝐞𝐭𝐞𝐥𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐨𝐟 𝐦𝐞𝐭𝐞𝐨𝐫 𝐠𝐚𝐫𝐝𝐞𝐧 𝟐𝟎𝟏𝟖!】....❝𝘓𝘰𝘷𝘦 𝘦𝘹𝘪𝘴𝘵𝘴 𝘣𝘶𝘵 𝘸𝘪𝘵𝘩 𝘢𝘯 𝘢𝘣𝘴𝘦𝘯𝘤𝘦 𝘰𝘧 𝘦𝘵𝘦𝘳𝘯𝘪𝘵𝘺.𝘈𝘵 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘧𝘪𝘳𝘴𝘵 𝘮𝘰𝘮𝘦𝘯𝘵 𝘰𝘧 𝘢 𝘭𝘰𝘷𝘦𝘳𝘴 𝘦𝘯𝘤𝘰𝘶𝘯𝘵𝘦𝘳, 𝘵𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘦'𝘴 𝘢𝘯 𝘢𝘧𝘧𝘪𝘳𝘮𝘢𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘰𝘧 𝘭𝘰𝘷𝘦.𝘗𝘴𝘺𝘤𝘩𝘰𝘭𝘰𝘨𝘪𝘤𝘢𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘭𝘶𝘯𝘢𝘤𝘺, 𝘦𝘮𝘱𝘵𝘪𝘯𝘦𝘴𝘴, 𝘱𝘢𝘯𝘪𝘤, 𝘥𝘦𝘭𝘶𝘴𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘮𝘰𝘮𝘦𝘯𝘵 𝘸𝘪𝘭𝘭 𝘭𝘢𝘴𝘵 𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘳..𝘐'𝘮 𝘴𝘦𝘪𝘻𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘥𝘦𝘴𝘪𝘳𝘦. 𝘐 𝘩𝘪𝘥𝘦 𝘣𝘦𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘥 𝘮𝘺 𝘣𝘢𝘤𝘬... 𝘈𝘯𝘥 𝘱𝘰𝘴𝘵𝘱𝘰𝘯𝘦 𝘢𝘭𝘭 𝘢𝘯𝘴𝘸𝘦𝘳𝘴.❞ (I don't own Meteor Garden 2018 or its plot and characters. I only own Shuijing and my added details to the story.)
8 314 - In Serial46 Chapters
Stolen Moon (A Werewolf Novel)
Antiope Everstone wants to be the first female Beta in the Northern American region. To get that, she needs her father's blessing. To get that, she needs to have a mate. A quiet, nice boy that cooks and stays out of her way while she makes her dream come true. The last thing she needs in her life is Magnus. Magnus is brutal and ferocious and an Alpha half a world away. And her worst enemy.Magnus "The Butcher" Ulfisson has forsaken love and only wants to protect his pack. To get that, he needs a strong Luna to prove others he is still sane. To get that, he needs a mate, a partner to share his power and solidify his reign. Antiope is perfect for the job. Problem is she doesn't want it. But Magnus always gets what he wants one way or the other. Only this time he might get more than he can handle. Life is about to teach those two a lesson: what they think they need isn't what they really need.
8 248 - In Serial31 Chapters
Tiny Dancer
Opie Winston AU Fan-Fiction.This story takes place AFTER the events of Sons of Anarchy. (The television show.)Although, many of the ones who die, will still be alive. Also, all sexual chapters will be marked with fire emjoi's (🔥) in the chapter title. All 'trigger' chapters will be marked with a (🚫) emoji.WARNING:This story contains many possible triggers such as miscarriage/infant loss, rape, abuse among possible others. The parts that contains these will be marked. Please don't feel forced to read those paragraphs if it will upset you. Thank you. Enjoy the story.Alyssa and Opie have quite a painful past. One that made her leave for eighteen years... When she comes back to Charming to open a dance studio with her best friend, what will happen when they see one another again? What happens when a person from Alyssa's past re-emerges harassing her? Will Opie and SAMCRO be able to stop him before something terrible happens?Read On To Find Out...
8 129 - In Serial21 Chapters
ᴍɪꜱᴜɴᴅᴇʀꜱᴛᴀɴᴅɪɴɢꜱ ᴄᴀᴍɪʟᴏ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ
It only takes one misunderstanding for his word turn upside down. He lost the love of his life over a little mistake. Okay, maybe it wasn't a little mistake.All he needed to do was to gain your trust again, but how could you after what he'd done?At some point your ready to forgive him, but to forget was something you could never do. At some point you had learned to move on, but what about Camilo?•Y/N uses They/Them pronouns•Trying my best to keep the story gender neutral:)
8 179

