《Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi ✓》Chapter 3
Advertisement
Medical-aid was immediately rushed for the injured and trapped passengers. Vans and ambulances came to the rescue. First-aid was soon given to the victims of this ill-fated collision. Some passengers were carried to the hospital in the ambulance while others who were not so seriously wounded, were given first aid. Food and medicines were also brought by the people living near the site of the railway accident. It was a terrible sight as there was only a pile of the dead and there were only a few survivors. People came from many places to identify their kith and kin and friends. The entire spot was full of victims, doctors, nurses, social workers and the relatives of the victims. It was the most tragic and heart-rending scene.
Purvi was lying unconscious on a bed and a doctor was checking her up. After a while, she gained her consciousness.
"Main kahan hoon?"...She asked before sitting on the bed.
"Aap emergency hospital mein hain...Aapki train ka accident ho gaya tha"...The doctor replied.
"Accident..."...Purvi mumbled in utter shock.
The doctor nodded his head in yes.
"Huh! Preeti kahan hai?"...Purvi asked restlessly.
"Madam hum kisi ka naam nahin jaante...Aap thik ho jaayein to khud hi dekh lijiyega"...The doctor replied.
"Main bilkul thik hoon..."...Purvi said and got down from the bed.
"Madam rukiye...Aap kahan jaa rahi hain"...The doctor said as she started walking off from there.
Purvi ignored him and looked at each and every patient in search of Preeti. Suddenly her gaze fell on Aarush, who was sleeping peacefully on a bed, fortunately he had no bruise or any wound on his body.
"Aarush..."...She whispered restlessly before sitting on a stool beside him.
Meanwhile she heard a puling sound of a lady. She turned back and became shocked to the core after seeing Preeti, her whole body was wounded and blood stains were present all over her white saree.
Advertisement
"Preeti..."...She mumbled with tears.
She went near her and caressed her head.
"Aap inki koun hain?"...The doctor who was checking up Preeti asked her.
"Main inki behan hoon"...Purvi replied with tears while looking at Preeti.
"Achchha hua aap yahan maujood hain...Aapki behan ki haalat bahut critical hai"...The doctor said while looking at Preeti.
Purvi looked at him restlessly.
"Dekhiye madam inke paas waqt bahut kam hai...Aap inke paas hi rahiye...Main zara doosre patients ko dekhta hoon"...The doctor said before leaving.
Purvi looked at Preeti.
"Preeti..."...She uttered with tears, her voice choked in her throat.
"Purvi...Mujhe nahin jeena...Mujhe maar daalo"...Preeti murmured while whining in pain.
"Nahin Preeti...Aisa mat bolo"...Purvi uttered with tears.
"Purvi...Mera bachcha...Aarush..."...Preeti uttered in a low voice while looking at her.
"Preeti...Aarush...Aarush thik hai...Wo bilkul thik hai...Wo dekho so raha hai"...Purvi said with a small smile while signalling her to look at Aarush.
Preeti looked at Aarush and smiled with tear brimmed eyes after seeing her son sleeping peacefully.
"Purvi...Yahan aao...Mere paas aao"...She said in a low voice.
"Main...Main tumhare paas hi hoon Preeti...Bolo"...Purvi said while caressing her head.
"Purvi...Main jaa rahi hoon"...Preeti said in a low voice while weeping.
"Nahin Preeti...Aisi baat mat karo"...Purvi said with tears.
"Purvi...Mujhse waada karo...Mujhse waada karo ki mere jaane ke baad tum Aarush ka khayal rakhogi...Tum use sambhalogi, uski parvarish karogi"...Preeti said while holding her right hand.
"Hum dono milkar Aarush ki parvarish karenge Preeti"...Purvi said with a small smile.
"Nahin Purvi...Ab wo tumhara hai...Wo tumhara bachcha hai...Aur tum uski maa"...Preeti said with a small smile.
"Nahin Preeti...Tum thik ho jaogi...Tum bilkul thik ho jaogi"...Purvi said hopefully before freeing her hand from her hold and stroking her hairs.
Advertisement
"Nahin Purvi nahin...Main ab kabhi bhi thik nahin ho paaungi...Mere paon...Mere paon kat chuke hain"...Preeti said while looking at her with tears.
Purvi placed her palms over her mouth as she heard her.
"Haan Purvi...Ye sach hai...Aur wo log ek apaahij ko apne ghar ki bahu ka sammaan nahin denge...Tum...Tum wahan Preeti bankar chali jao"...Preeti said before holding her hands.
Purvi looked at her in surprise.
"Nahin Preeti...Ye...Ye mumkin nahin hai...Main...Main aisa nahin kar sakti"...Purvi said with tears while nodding her head in no.
"To kya tum Aarush ko besahara chhod dogi...Kya tum uski parvarish nahin karogi Purvi?"...Preeti asked with tears.
Purvi nodded her head in no with tear brimmed eyes.
Purvi: Nahin aisa nahin hai Preeti...Lekin main wahan kaise...
"Purvi...Mujhse waada karo ki tum Aarush ka khayal rakhogi...Mujhse waada karo Purvi...Mujhse waada karo"...Preeti uttered while trying to catch her breathe in between speaking.
Purvi held her hands and nodded.
"Main...Main waada karti hoon Preeti...Main waada karti hoon ki main Aarush ka khayal rakhoongi"...She said with tear brimmed eyes.
Preeti smiled and closed her eyes slowly. Then, she seemed to breathe a deep sigh of relief but she did not inhale afterward nor did she blink her eyes.
"Preeti..."...Purvi cried out at the top of her voice when she realised that she was gone forever.
Her eyes brimmed up with heavy tears. Once that first tear broke free, the rest followed in an unbroken stream. She cried bitterly before hugging her dead body.
Next morning, Purvi went with little Aarush in her arms for their discharge from the hospital. She was dressed in a plain white saree.
"Aapki behan ke baare mein humein bahut afsos hai"...The doctor said with sympathy.
Purvi looked down as her eyes welled up with tears.
"Aapka naam?"...The doctor asked her as he was to write it on the discharge papers.
"Preeti...Preeti Saxena"...Purvi replied before looking up at him after wiping away her tears.
"Aur bachche ka?"...The doctor asked while looking at Aarush.
"Aarush Saxena"...Purvi replied while looking at Aarush.
"Yahan se kahan jaayengi aap...Aapka pata?"...The doctor asked before looking at her again.
"Care of Dipankar Saxena...Retired Deputy Collector...Mumbai"...Purvi replied and he wrote it down on the discharge papers.
After sometime, Purvi walked off from the hospital with Aarush in her arms.
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Come over
17+ This is my first story, please message me with suggestions of any storiesAlso please vote/follow if you like!!Best ratings:#1 Fanfiction#1 Ghostface #1 Slasher#1 Face#1 Billy#1 Student#1 Scream #1 Loomis
8 302 - In Serial34 Chapters
Forever HEART
Diya - A cute, kind-hearted, orphan girl -works as a lecturer-longing to have a family Arjun - A arrogant handsome billionaire- workaholic- with loving parents and one best friend "You know you're in love when you can't fall asleep because reality is finally better than your dreams." - Dr SeussThis is going to be a cliche love/romantic story with a Lil bit of drama and lots of romance.By the way, I'm a new author and this is my first book
8 216 - In Serial6 Chapters
Inked & Pierced (LGBT)
Premier body modification artist Megara Sutton is readying for the annual Inked & Pierced con even though she'd rather do anything else. Her three studios are doing well and she's made a name for herself, but something's missing despite her loyal group of friends and fans. While helping plan for cousin's wedding, Meg's perfect woman walks in the door and is headed in the same direction she is. The two decide to travel together and see what the next two weeks might bring them. Only, will two weeks be long enough? Copyright © 2020 Graceli Kaye - All Rights Reserved The VAC Chronicles characters and storylines are the intellectual property of Author Graceli Kaye. None of the novels, characters, nor parts of thereof may be reproduced, scanned, or distributed by any means, either printed or electronic, without the express written permission and cooperation of the author.
8 197 - In Serial13 Chapters
Back To Back; Dele Alli
A DELE ALLI'S FAN-FICTION- Jasmine's a young, passionate girl with big dreams and multiple talents. She had always had her head in the game but what happens when she reunites with an old childhood friend that she hadn't met for a long time and also, the person who had left a mark on her? How does things goes by as she reconnect her relationship with a close friend but also, unintentionally falling in love with him? ⓒ COPYRIGHT; ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 199 - In Serial58 Chapters
Uninvited | Jikook Smut |
"Come find me...I won't bite, I promise~"Jeon Jungkook is a twenty-one year old college student in his first year at Yonsei University to become a doctor. Of course, it was never his own choice to do so, but this was everything his wealthy family hoped him to be. However, he wasn't that bright when it came to medical subjects and he had no passion in whatsoever. When all hope was lost and Jungkook found himself ready to quit, his professor introduces him to a free tutoring site by graduated college students; an opportunity he just couldn't bring himself to reject. Eventually, Jeon Jungkook takes up the offer and meets his new tutor online, Park Jimin. Park Jimin; a handsome photographer, an absolute gentleman that travels around abroad. He carried a strong and pleasant smile each time he taught Jungkook or reviewed something with him. To Jungkook, he found his twenty-three year old tutor more than perfect compared to anything in this whole world! He was smart, handsome, and extremely patient. Jungkook was naive and in love... Or so he thought... 'Looks could be deceiving...right?'On the other hand, things start to take a dark turn when Jungkook realizes that there was always that one thing that bothered the young man about Park Jimin. Depicting Jimin from such a perfect and flawless King the boy always imagined him to be... Especially when Jimin comes back into Jungkook's life completely...'Uninvited.'Story Contains:-Jikook | TOP JIMIN/ BOTTOM JUNGKOOK |-Fluff-Smut (LVL: High) + Mentions of Masturbation -Strong Language -Violence -Use of drugsFor those of you who don't want to read Smut chapters, skip chapter names that end with a '~' For example:Chapter 5: (Chapter name)~°•You have been warned•°Start: February 25, 2019End: April 30, 2019
8 119 - In Serial24 Chapters
Loving You
Book One in the 'Loving' series. ▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪Arjun Singhania is a 27 year old workaholic man. He thinks he has everything that he'll ever need in life: supportive family, a best friend who always has his back and his successful company. And then comes a 22 year old chirpy girl in his life, whose only goal is to become independent. Getting the position of the personal assistant to Arjun, she feels that this is her first step towards achieving her goal. But is there going to be just work behind the office doors?COMPLETED
8 153

