《SANDHIR DARK FF : HIS INNOCENT WIFE (✔️)》Some wounds can't be healed
Advertisement
Sanyukta was about to sit on her chair when like every other day her gaze shifted to the door of randhir's cabin. She sighed and sat on the chair. It been two months, since she last or heard about him. From his secretary she came to know there he is still stuck in Germany due to some financial crises. She knew it was all a lie....a lie to keep him away from her. She about to engross herself in the file that was lying in front of when she noticed the peon carrying a steaming coffee towards his cabin. She scrunched her brows in confusion and stood up from the chair clutching her now prominent bulge.
Sanyukta: why peon uncle is carrying coffee to his cabin when there is no one there?
She waited outside his cabin and got alarmed when she saw the peon coming out of his cabin. She stood in front of him and cleared her throat whereas the peon gave her a confusing look.
Peon: aapko kuch chahiye tha? (Do you need something?)
Sanyukta: aap kiske liye andar coffee leke gaye the? Randhir sir toh germany gaye hua hai toh fir kaun hai andar?( For whom you got coffee? Randhir sir is off for Germany and who is sitting inside his cabin?)
Peon: randhir sir toh aaj subah hi wapas aagye hai...mai andar unke liya hi coffee leke gaya tha (randhir came back today in the morning only and I carried that coffee for him only)
Sanyukta slowly nodded her head and peon left from there leaving her alone. She looked at the close doors of his cabin and felt an unknown urge to barge inside and see him. She clutched her belly and turned around to go towards her cubicle.
Sanyukta: I don't understand why I am feeling so restless? Why I just want to run to his cabin and ask him why he left me alone for freaking two months? I hate him right! I am hate him for whatever he did to me. His presence or absence around me should not affect me either way.
Few hours passed and sanyukta was getting restless with each passing minute. She was herself confused with all her blooming emotions.
Sanyukta: I will just go to his cabin and ask him to sign this document and that's it. (She gets up slowly and looked at the closed door of his cabin) I am doing this from professional point of view. I am not dying to see him.
Sanyukta stood outside his cabin and breathed heavily to calm down the dancing butterflies in her stomach. She was about to knock on the door when someone beat her in that and pushed the door with a force. For a moment sanyukta got stilled unable to understand the situation but next moment what she saw boiled her nerves. A girl dressed in crop top and mini skirt ran towards randhir who was probably busy in a call and was facing his back towards them and hugged him from back.
Advertisement
Girl (sang): ronnnnnn
Sanyukta was very patiently waiting for randhir to react to her over friendly gestures. Randhir kept the phone aside and turned towards her. She clenched her fists when she saw that randhir who was earlier shocked now hugged her too with a big smile.
Randhir (breaking the hug): Hey Ri what a pleasant surprise! When did you come back from New York?
Ridhima : today in the morning only and the first thing I did after coming back is to run towards your office (she grinned)
Randhir (keeping his one hand around her shoulder): well I am honored (he chuckles) but seriously Ri I missed you so much
Ridhima (pecking his cheeks): awww....I missed you too ron! This long distance shits really sucks. But now I am back and we both are going to have so much of fun together.
Randhir (giving her side hug): sure sweetie...I was...
He was interrupted when he heard some sound. He looked towards only to find sanyukta bending downwards to pick the fallen files by clutching her belly.
Randhir (running towards her): sanyukta don't....don't bend! I will pick it....don't put pressure on your stomach
He picked up the file and made her stand too. He was about to ask her the reason of the appearance when he noticed her red and moist eyes. She clutched the file near her chest and was about to move out.
Randhir( holding her shoulder): sanyukta what happen? Why are you crying? Is it paining somewhere?
He gently touched her bulged out belly. Sanyukta jerked his hand and looked at him with fuming eyes. She clutched the file tightly and then shifted her gaze from randhir to a confused ridhima.
Sanyukta (gritting her teeth): don't you dare to touch me with your filthy hands
Ridhima: ron who is she? And why the hell is she talking to you in this tone?
Sanyukta (marching towards her): who am I? Well it will be better if drop this irrelevant question but who are you madam? Oh sorry! Girls like you don't have names....you have numbers right! So tell me which number are you? Knowing randhir singh shekhawat colorful past I know he isn't a man to be satisfied by one woman...so tell me what is your number? (Glancing at randhir): I am impressed randhir....you make these girls do day shift too...
Randhir (shocked): sanyukta just listen to me.....what are you saying? It is not what you are thinking....you are taking us completely wrong
Sanyukta (chuckles dryly): ohh come- on randhir....I am not getting one thing....I already know your true face and why all this drama? When I was your wife then only you didn't feel any shame and used to sleep with other women....so now when I am out of your life then you should feel free to bring anyone anywhere...tell me one thing (wiping her face) did she slept with you in our bedroom? Did you take her to our bed? (Slapping her forehead) how stupid of me! That's your house....so you can bring anyone to pleasure you right...
Advertisement
Randhir (cried cupping her face): no baby....you are taking everything wrong....I am sorry for whatever I did but trust me there is no one in my life except you...I can never give that place to anyone....please trust me jaan
Sanyukta: (pushing him) trust you? Have you left any stone turned to let me trust you....ma told me how she made you leave from here....somewhere (sobs) somewhere I felt bad for you....I thought you may have been a horrible husband but that doesn't mean that I should snatch your fatherly rights from you....you did everything to break me beyond repair and after everything....when I didn't saw you from past 2 months I came here running to see you after so long...and what I saw here was a reality check to my eyes....men like you don't deserve any happiness...you only deserves these women...
Ridhima: are you out of your mind lady? You are speaking anything that is coming in your mouth....
Sanyukta (shouting at her): I don't need to learn anything from sluts like you
Randhir (clutching her shoulder, he shouts): sanyukta! Mind your tongue
Sanyukta (making a face): awwwww.....ron ko bura laga agar maine uski baby ko kuch bola toh (ron felt bad because I said something to his baby)
Randhir (he cried joining his hands in front of her): sanyu I am begging in front of you...please don't say anything....you are completely misunderstanding us....she is ridhima..my
Sanyukta: you know what I don't give a damn to whoever she is....it is none of my business with who you sleep or live
Saying this she pushed him away and left the cabin. Ridhima gave a pitiful look to randhir who was crying by sitting on the floor. She so wanted to sooth him but there was something more important for her. She marched outside the cabin and went after sanyukta who was running out of the building. Ridhima hold her arm and dragged her in a corner.
Sanyukta (struggling): leave me....leave me you bitch.....don't touch me
Ridhima (shouts): shut up! Not a word now! I am not randhir who will listen to your bullshit quietly just because you a pregnant...you wanted to know right what relation me and randhir share. So madam for your information...I am not among his flings....I am his cousin...randhir's mom is my maasi (mother's sister)...
Sanyukta (stopped struggling): what? But..But I never saw you before....
Ridhima: that is because my family has disown me for marrying someone out of our caste and now I live with my husband in New York and came here for few days so thought of meeting ron as he was the only one who supported me during my bad phase...but I never knew that my brother is trapped in such a mess with a idiotic woman like you who never think anything before speaking...I know what kind of a person he was and I know what kind of a person he is now! You know I was so impressed by you when I came to know that my Casanova brother finally fall in the web of love....he is finally changed...and changed for good...for his love...I am a wife too and I know what he did has killed you....but sanyukta stop judging people and situations based on your past experience...I won't ask you to give him a chance because I feel he is change...It is your thing....your anger and his guilt won't fetch you guys anything....at least think about your baby....do you want to bring him in such environment? Where he will see his parents dying every single day....no sanyukta...no mother want his child to suffer and I know you not different...I know things take time and some wounds cannot be healed....but just for the life inside you....do something...do something to come any conclusion...either cut off randhir's chapter for forever from your life or give him a chance...because now it is not only about you both but your child as well!
Advertisement
- In Serial275 Chapters
Secretly Loved By The Dangerous CEO
Delilah Farris works with the world's most powerful men to fix their scandals. She has only two rules: She won’t allow any man to look down on her, and she won’t work for a criminal.
8 1948 - In Serial44 Chapters
Pieces of Me
A collection of poems from the mind of one complex and unusual being. Please read Note to Reader first.
8 192 - In Serial34 Chapters
Forever HEART
Diya - A cute, kind-hearted, orphan girl -works as a lecturer-longing to have a family Arjun - A arrogant handsome billionaire- workaholic- with loving parents and one best friend "You know you're in love when you can't fall asleep because reality is finally better than your dreams." - Dr SeussThis is going to be a cliche love/romantic story with a Lil bit of drama and lots of romance.By the way, I'm a new author and this is my first book
8 216 - In Serial43 Chapters
Elite and Tawdry
Fifteen-year-old Tawny Matthews is a poor student who receives a scholarship to attend Ivoree Gates, an elite private school attended only by the children of the wealthiest in the nation. Tawny runs afoul of Dylan, the hot, arrogant, most popular rich boy in the high school and also the most feared, and he makes her life on campus a living hell. Will Tawny rise above the cliques and class structure of her new environment, and prove to the other students that money isn't everything?
8 166 - In Serial28 Chapters
How to Not Fall for My Boss ✔
After the incident in high school, Cobie Evans has been avoiding the popular guys like the plague. It's until the day she sends a wrong email to her hot boss, Luke Williams, and shamefully reveals her secret crush on him. Granted, her next life agenda is how to deny the email and her feelings for him.While having this chaotic situation with her boss, Cobie sinks deeper into a circle of resentment toward the popular guys, including her own sister's boyfriend. As a result, she is to blame for their break-up, and her relationship with her sister goes downhill from that point onward.To complicate her life even more, Luke isn't easy to get rid of. The more she blocks herself from falling for him, the more he pushes his way through. And worse, he forces Cobie to revisit her greatest fear that has been buried for a decade.-------------------------------------------------------Word count: 50.000-60.000 wordsStart : 24/12/2021Finish: 06/02/2022-------------------------------------------------------I do not own the picture. The credit goes to:Technology woman photo created by rawpixel.com - www.freepik.com
8 576 - In Serial45 Chapters
I Dare You
Adelaide Beck dared Tristan Presley to become her best friend in the fifth grade... and he said okay. After a summer of doing nearly everything together, Tristan suddenly becomes distant with her. Adelaide had always guessed that natural causes had drifted them apart and that there wasn't much more she could do to stop it.Then years later in their Junior year of high school, Adelaide and Tristan meet again in detention.The time that they're forced to spend with each other bring the two close once again, but this time Tristan's secrets will no longer be kept in the dark, and Adelaide will begin to wonder if the drift in their friendship wasn't so natural after all... !Warning: this story is mildly mature and will contain cussing, violence, and some other mature content!Trope: enemies to besties to strangers to lovers ;)COVER BY: @meha-kReader reviews: "This was literally the most wholesome book ever... absolutely loved it and finished it in 3 hrs" - RafiaTahrin"so so so great! I enjoyed reading this book so much. Made me happy, sad, laugh, cry, and I just LOVE IT SO MUCH" -NovaWrites00"This was amazing and I'm smiling at 00:22 rn feeling better than ever"-Lady_fishstick "MY MOM JUST ENTERED MY ROOM AND SHE ASKED ME IF I WAS HUNGRY AND I SCREAMED "NO MOM I'M CRYING GET THE FUCK OUT". I'm grounded for the next freaking week..." -imnotoxic
8 190

