《SANDHIR DARK FF : HIS INNOCENT WIFE (✔️)》Leave me bastard!
Advertisement
Randhir was working on laptop when he heard someone knocking on the door. He looked at sanyukta and asked her to come in.
Sanyukta: sir I need your signatures on these papers
Randhir: show me
Randhir took the file and signed the documents. Sanyukta was about to leave when she heard him calling out her name.
Sanyukta: yes sir
Randhir: sanyukta (adjusting his collar) how do I look today?
Sanyua: excuse me! What kind of question is this?
Randhir : arey it's so simple...just tell me..How do I look today in this blue shirt? You know my wife loves this color aur vo mujhe humesha bolti hai ki iss shirt mae mai bahut handsome lagta hu (she always say that I look handsome in this blue shirt) what do you think how do I look in this?
Sanyukta (smirks sarcastically): bahut galat lagta hai aapki wife ko..kyunki jiss aadmi ka mann hi itna kala ho uspe ye toh kya koi color suit nahi karta hai...( Your wife is wrong...because the man whose heart is already polluted, no color will suit such person)
Sanyukta fumingly came out of his cabin and went to her cubicle. She sat on the chair and drank a glass of cold water to cool down her boiling nerves.
Sanyukta: jerk! Smjhte kya hai ye khudko? Inhe kya lagta hai ye sab karne se mai pighal jaungi? (What does he think of himself? What does he think that I will melt seeing all these things?) Mr. Randhir singh shekhawat I am never going to forgive you!
Sanaya: whom you won't forgive sanyu?
Sanyukta: no one sanaya...so what brings you here?
Sanaya (waving a card): didn't you get the invitation card today sanyu? Our company is organizing a party tonight for the achievement of our very first project with Mr. Shekhawat...I am so excited for tonight...hey what are you going to wear tonight?
Sanyukta (looking in files): you know sanaya I am not interested in such stuff....and I am coming tonight
Sanaya: arey but why? Come-on sanyu now don't be spoil sport...and we will have so much of fun....and don't worry I will drop you back home safely
Advertisement
Sanyukta: no sanaya..I am seriously not interested...and its being so tiresome for me from past few days so I guess it will be better if I will rest properly today
Sanaya (with a disappointed look): okay then! I will also not go if you are not coming tonight
Sanyukta (making a face): please sanaya..now don't do this...try to understand my situation...and please for me don't drop your plans
Sanaya: no sanyu...you are not getting it...you are my only friend here...if you will only not come then with whom I am going to enjoy?
Sanyukta: you are such a drama queen! Okay fine I will come tonight...Now let's get back to work and see you tonight
**************
The party was in full move and everyone was having gala time...light music was playing in the background. Randhir holding a glass was taking with his business partner Arjun Agnihotri and other associates but his eyes were fixed on the entrance.
Arjun: Mr. Shekhawat all well? Are you waiting for someone special?
Randhir : ahaa...yeah kind of...well she is not here till now and I guess won't be at rest until she is here...so my apologies if have missed something
Arjun (smirks): wow! The heartthrob is already smitten by someone...now that's interesting
Randhir: not by someone Mr. Agnihotri but my wife...my wife is so beautiful that I can barely look at someone else..
Randhir was busy with arjun when his eyes fall on his love who was entering the hall clad in a pink Anarkali looking like a beautiful princess...when his chocolate eyes met with her mesmerizing ones...their world came to a halt...sanyukta squirmed under his heated gaze when she felt his eyes travelling upon her body specially on her bulging belly...she again looked at her face and winked at her...sanyukta immediately turned her face and started looking for sanaya in the crowd.
Randhir (holding a mike): good evening everyone! may I have your attention please...as you all know that this party is organized to celebrate our first big achievement...cheers to every employee and worker of my company who gave their best for this achievement...Thank you so much guys..It couldn't be possible without you and another important announcement is for this project we have entered into a partnership contract with Mr. Agnihotri...Mr. Arjun Agnihotri it is a pleasure to have you here with us..thank you so much for joining us in the party..and the last important announcement of the evening...I have decided that the first profit our company will get from this project will be given to Aasha orphanage and our company will be facilitating the educational expenses of daughters of all our peons and workers...
Advertisement
Everyone started hooting and cheering for him whereas sanyukta stood in a corner with her moist eyes as she got flashbacks of the past...
FLASHBACK
Randhir was getting ready for the office whereas sanyukta was nervously looking at him after every minute. Randhir noticed her strange behavior and asked her.
Randhir: sanyu is everything okay? You look stressed!
Sanyukta: randhir if I will ask you something then will you agree for it?
Randhir: well I can do anything for you but me agreeing on it immediately or later on depends upon the demand
Sanyukta: randhir you our maid sarita...her daughter name is pinky and she is very bright student but sarita's husband is making her drop the school....randhir I really felt bad for this child...just because she is a girl and the financial condition of their house is not good she has to drop her studies and help her mother in the household work
Randhir: look baby it is their personal choice and we can't do anything in this...they only worked for us...we can't force them to send their children to school compulsorily...but if you want then I will give you some cash that you can give to sarita for her daughter but apart from this we can't do anything...
Sanyukta: but randhir this will not solve the problem...if we will give them cash they will just took it kept it for her future but won't use them for her studies...because for them money is not the problem...the problem is their mentality...they think it is better use that money in future for her marriage then to waste it on her studies
Randhir (getting irritated): come-on sanyukta what do you think of me? Am I running some charitable institute..What should I do? Should I go and drop her to school myself? Sometimes you think too much!
FLASHBACK ENDS
Sanyukta wiped her moist eyes. She looked around and asked a waiter for the way to washroom. She once again looked at randhir who was now busy with his friends.
Sanyukta made her way to the room which the waiter has showed her. The moment she entered the room, she immediately closed her eyes seeing a shirtless arjun.
Sanyukta (stammering): I am sorry sir! I think I came at wrong place...
Saying this she was about to move out of the room when she was pulled back to his shirtless chest. She widened her eyes and started pushing him with her elbows but he was too strong to move.
Sanyukta: leave me...I said leave me
Arjun: arey ab kyu itna drama kar rhi ho? (Now why are you doing so much of drama?) I know girls like you...you came here deliberately right? You knew I was in this room changing my clothes...but baby you are already pregnant with some bastard...aww you were feeling aroused? Don't worry I will satisfy you completely...
Sanyukta: leave me you bastard...I am not the kind of woman you are thinking....just leave me...listen just let me go otherwise it won't be good for you...
Arjun (chuckles): won't be good for me? who are you sweetheart? some island's princess?
sanyukta: look i am pregnant....just stay away from me and let me go..,if you touched me then mind you...i will make you rot in hell...(shouting) somebody please help!
Arjun: oh baby why so much of drama? if you want me to rot in hell and do it...but first let me have a bite of heaven too...
saying this he was about to kiss her when he was harshly pushed by someone. He looked back only to find a furious randhir singh shekhawat who was digging holes on his body...
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
The pregnant Initiate
Four and Tris were dating when he left for dauntless after he got into dauntless for good he came and visited Tris and they had sex and she got pregnant 2 years later with her baby she transferred to Dauntless. (She was only a year younger than four but they let her have her baby before she decided what fraction she goes into.) (She practiced fighting before dauntless)Warning ⚠️ I wrote this a while ago meaning like 6th grade so the grammar and the flow is dreadful ⚠️
8 83 - In Serial10 Chapters
I Want You to Remember Me
A simple romantic tale of a... girl meeting a... boy. Trust and love both take time to grow, but growing together is also a lot of fun. A handful of disclaimers and claims: First, this is fan fiction, set in the “Amaranthine Saga” universe written by Forthright. The story and characters, on the other hand, are wholly my own (fault). I highly encourage you to read the stories from the “Amaranthine Saga” before reading this; the latter half of this story will make a whole lot more sense if you do. Second, this is a relatively short and stand-alone story. The completed story should clock in around 10,000 words, so please do not expect a novel, let alone a series. Third, while this is a romantic story, I’ve never been a fan of the usual romance “misunderstanding” tropes. Think of this as more of a romantic slice-of-life story than an action or traditional romance story. Finally, thank you for reading. :)
8 331 - In Serial57 Chapters
Mr. Write [COMPLETED]
"This book is therapy!" - Abbieking86"I want to shoot my left knee cap," Elliot said. "A natural response. Is it because you favor your right?" Tristan asked."No, not particularly," she replied. "So the issue is...?" "I found the most amazing writer." "Damn! I hate when that happens," Tristan said. Is it better to write well, or to be well known? Elliot McKenzie is a prolific YA writer. Having published four books by the time she left high school, she is ready to branch out. For her fifth novel, she decided to use dual point of views. Wanting the male point of view to ring true, she needs a co-author. In her search for a co-author, she encounters Beck Daniels, a cocky introvert with the habit of speaking his mind. After their first meeting, Beck is the last person Elliot wants to work with. That is, until she reads his writing. As they begin to write together, Beck challenges Elliot's formulaic and clichéd writing, while Elliot calls out Beck's self-sabotage and procrastination. Mix in a crazy family, her sister's wedding and a publishing deadline; and Elliot might discover she has more of a voice than she thought."This story!! Seriously, I'm already hooked! It's so refreshing to read something that's not cliche and the typical highschool romance..." - thequ4rterric4n"This book just keeeps getting better!! XD!" - Eternal_Vagabond"eeeeeeeehhhhhhhhhhhh i love love love love lovethis book" - Sct12000"Man I love this book, I can't get enough of their personality. All of them are so unique I love it!" - jrod567"I love this book so much!!" - bluedrop77"Love it, love it, love it.... LOVE THIS BOOK SOOOO FUDGING MUCH!!! ❤❤❤❤" - BinkaBrummer"I'm sure m gonna die by the end of this book and there will be a permanent grin on my face!!!!!!" - ItsRoshu [Wattpad Featured Story] 2019 Fiction Awards winner for Best Humor#24 in Humor #18 in Teen Fiction Started December 2016 Completed June 30, 2017
8 116 - In Serial54 Chapters
✍ Home Sweet Home: A homely place for Author Interviews, reviews &Write up'✍
Welcome to my humble abode.Ever wondered about what went on behind the scenes of your favorite wattpad book? Why did that -insert author name- did this to such a sweet, charming , funny character ?Or do authors really have tea with the devil when they kill off that *gasps* character?Well, you are at the right place to find out everything you need to know , including unheard secrets of our pretty little liars *coughs* I mean wattpad authors . *plays PLL Intro vid*This is a place where I'll be sharing author interviews, book reviews and articles on everything and anything(mainly bookish related stuff).(Previously called Wattpad Author Interviews)hope you enjoy your stay and the sweet tea I've to offer.Do message me recommends, questions you want to ask ! cover by the amazing and [email protected] (believe me when I say this, she is an amazing graphic artist )
8 140 - In Serial53 Chapters
Her Racing Heart (Part 1)
Meera had a happy life, she never felt sad about her poor economic status or complained about working hard to support herself and her mother. Her life was so simple and bright until she met him... Vikranth is a man who has everything but lacks one thing that is sympathy. He was irresistibly smitten by her innocence when the first time he saw her. He wanted to claim her in every possible way and the reason he said to taste her innocence was Love.In the name of love, he took away everything leaving only her broken heart and wounded soul. She lost her love and also the precious possession of their licentious love.She couldn't come out of the hurt that Vikranth gave to her for loving him unconditionally and she doesn't like the idea of meeting him again at any point in her life but she didn't have any clue that destiny has stored something different for her.Without any hope in life, Meera again met Vikranth after three years. The person who once broke her heart was now asking her to marry him. Will Meera can accept Vikranth after hearing his reasons? Will she be able to stop her racing heart that tells her to give him a second chance?Note- Read its sequel Her Secret Smile which is available on my profile
8 234 - In Serial14 Chapters
Forbidden
Tera thought she'd never see the hot stranger she had a one night stand with again, but on her first day of her final college class her professor turns out to be someone all too familiar. The guy she slept with. A guy she can't stop thinking about even though its forbidden. Cover by the amazing @LuisaDituri
8 150

