《SANDHIR DARK FF : HIS INNOCENT WIFE (✔️)》Surprise!
Advertisement
Next morning sanyukta did all the attempts to make randir spit out the truth of his surprise but he was too smart to get trapped. Soon randhir left for the office whereas sanyukta got engrossed in her household work. After few hours when she was busy in kitchen she got a call from randhir's number. She excitedly picked up his call.
Sanyukta: hey baby
Person: am I talking to sanyukta?
The moment she realized that it was not randhir but some other person she got conscious.
Sanyukta: yeah I am sanyukta but who are you ? and aapke paas mere husband ka phone kaise hai?
Person: oh means he is your husband..actually madam your husband met with an accident and you were in his last dial list so I called you.
Sanyukta: what? Kaise hai vo? Zada chot toh nahi aayi na unhe
Person: no ma'am he not that much serious but vo abhi unconcius hogye hai..aap please yahan aake inhe lejaye
Sanyukta: ji boliye aap kahan se bol rahe hai
Person: india gandi airport ke paas..aap jaldi ajaye please
Sanyukta clutched her phone and informed renuka about the same who asked her to go first. Sanyukta took a driver along with her and left for the airport road. She was relieved that the accident was minor but still her heart wanted to see him first. The moment she reached near the road she came out of the car. She was about to dial the number again when she spot randhir standing near his black SUV looking all fine. She ran towards him and engulfed him in a hug. She was breathing heavily whereas randhir was caressing her hair. She broke the hug and cubed his face in her hands.
Sanyukta: randhir aap ka toh accident hua tha na..someone called me from your phone...
Randhir (pecking her cheeks): mai bilkul thik hu jaan...now come on we need to leave before we miss our flight
Sanyukta (confusingly): mtlab vo sab jhuth tha...aur kaha jana hai hume...kaisi flight...mujhe kuch samjh mae nahi araha hai
Randhir (with one hand he hold a suitcase and with another sanyukta's hand): abhi ke lia itna samjhlo that it's all a part of your surprise ...and vo sab main eek drama kia tha tumhe yahan achanak bulane ke lia and yeah don't worry about mom..she also knows everything about our surprise thing (he winks)
Sanyukta (jaw dropped): aap kitne bade (interrupted by randhir)
Randhir (naughtily) : sanyu we are in public....at least don't talk my size right here
Advertisement
Sanyukta (confusingly): mai samjhi nahi randhir
Randhir (rolling his eyes murmur): hey bhagwan duniya ka sara seedhapan meri hi biwi mae dia hai kya...(faking a smile) nothing important...chalo we are getting for our flight and tumhare sare questions ka answer flight mae dunga
Randhir hold her wrist and dragged her to the check in counter. Soon they boarded their flight. They finally got settled on their seat when randhir looked at sanyukta who was sitting next to him with joined hands and closed and her lips were moving in sync.
Randhir (touching her shoulder): hey! Kya hua
Sanyukta immediately kept her hands on her lap and shakes her head in denial. Randhir glared her hard.
Sanyukta (hesitantly) : vo...mai...I am travelling in plane for the first time islia...islia thoda darr lag raha hai
Randhir (smilingly): arey isme darne wali kya baat and mai hu na tumhare saath...jaise plane take off ho mujhe kaske pakadlena..itani choti baat ke lia apne god ko kyu trouble karti ho tum...
Sanyukta smiled and hugged keeping her head on his shoulder. Randhir shuffles her hair and pulled her closer.
Randhir: sanyu yeh baat toh tum mujhe pehle bhi bol sakti thin a....jab pucha toh mana kyu kia and this time I want to know the honest answer.
Sanyukta (bitting her lips): mujhe laga ki aap gussa karoge...and aap kitani baar mere middle class behavior ki wajah se irritate hojaate ho...islia aap ko nahi bola
As soon as her words reached his ears, a feeling of immense guilt hit his heart. He cursed himself for being asshole with her and hurting someone as pure as her. Maybe it will take some more time to him to make her believe that he has changed. Her love has changed him for good.
Randhir (tapping her nose): jaan I know I have been a jerk with you in the past but all I want you to share your every problem and fear with me without considering my reaction. Mujhe shayad tumhari baat par gussa nahi ayega but ye jaanke ki meri jaan ne mujhse apni dil ki baat chupai ye jaanke shayad bahut gussa ayega and apne iss gusse mae mai khud ko hi sabse zada hurt karlonga...do you want me to hurt myself?
Sanyukta immediately nodded her head. Randhir pecked her forehead and hugged tightly.
Sanyukta (nudging him): hum paris ja rahe hai ye toh mujhe pata chal gaya but kyu ja rahe hai ye aapne ab tak nahi bataya and sab itna jaldi mai kyu kia...agar aapko mujhe holiday par lekar jana tha toh pehle bolte na...maine toh kuch packing bhi nahi ki (she pouted)
Advertisement
Randhir (pecking her pout): mujhe toh bolne do baba...yes this trip to paris was your surprise...maine pehle se hi sab kuch plan kia hua hai...main janta tha ki tumhe packing karne ko bolunga toh tum apne saath vo sari and suit pack karlogi...and jaan I love seeing you in saris but wahan I want you to be my girlfriend more than a wife...
Sanyukta (rolling her eyes): toh aap chahte hai ki mai aapki girlfriend bake rahu...I mean are you serious randhir
Randhir (pulling her close): yes I am...and tum maano ya na maano but sach toh ye hai ki tumhara boyfriend husband and baby sabhi mai hu
Sanyukta (giggling): vo toh hai
After eight hours of journey they finally reached paris. As soon as they came out of the airport, a car was already waiting for them. sanyukta till then have changed into a knee length dress which randhir has got for her. They reached the hotel and was escorted towards their honey moon suit specially booked by randhir.
The moment sanyukya stepped inside the room. Her eyes got widened in shock seeing the room beautifully decorated with lighted candles and flowers. There was a heart made of red roses on the bed. She was looking around consuming the beauty of the room when her eyes fall on a table that was placed in the balcony. She moved towards the balcony only to find a chocolate cake placed on the table along with a champagne bottle. Soon she felt randhir standing close to her. Randhir hugged her from back.
Randhir (whispers in her ears): Happy 3rd anniversary jaan...
Sanyukta looked at the watch that stuck 12 in the night. It means their day has just started. Her eyes became moist.
Sanyukta : happy anniversary baby...tumhe yaad tha...har baar toh bhul jaate ho...mujhe laga tumhe iss baar bhi yaad nahi hoga (she chuckles sadly)
Randhir (wiping her tears): I know I have made many mistakes in the past and hurt you many times but trust me sanyukta I really want to make things work between us. I love you so much and I promise to love you like this till my last breath. Tumne mere lia bahut kuch saha hai sanyu...tumne tab tab mujhe support kia jab mujhe sabne akela kardia tha...meri disease ka jaanke duniya ka maano mujhe dekhne ka nazariya hi badal gaya tha but tumne mujhe pehle se bhi zada pyaar kia...jab log mere saath ek roof ke niche khada tak rehna pasand nahi karte the tab tumne mujhe apne gale se laga ke rakha...and maine kya kiya unhi logo ke lia last two years mae tumhe hurt kia...I am so sorry sanyu....i am really sorry for my every deed. But I promise sanyu from today I will devote my whole life to love and take care for you. i thought this time we will celebrate our day little different. iss baar sirf ek din ke lia nahi balki pure weak ke lia i am at your service ma'am..
Sanyukta : abhi ye sab baatien baad mae..chalo abhi hum cake cut karenge isse pehle ki candles apne aap bhuj jaye
They both blew the candled and cut the cake. After feeding the cake to each other, randhir opened the champagne and served it into two glasses. He was about to hand it to her when it accidently got dropped on her dress. randhir made an apologetic face and sanyukta left for the washroom. Its been more than half hour and sanyukta was still inside the washroom. Randhir was about to knock when it opened revealing a freshly showered sanyukta in a white bath rope looking extremely sexy.
Randhir gulped looking at her. sanyukta nervously stretched the cloth of her rope down. randhir moved forwards and hold her hands that were trying their best to hide her legs from his hungry eyes. He pulled her closed and cubed her face. sanyukta eyes got closed feeling his hot breath on her lips and soon their lips met. Randhir was sucking her lower lip with utmost dedication whereas sanyukta was clutching his mane. Randhir's hand travelled down to her heavy bossom and he gave it a little squeeze making her moan his name. they broke the kiss feeling breathless. Randhir looked at sanyukta intently making her blush and then took her in his arms. He walked towards the bed and then kept her down.
Randhir (whispering): I can't even tell you jaan how desperate I was for this night from so long. Happy anniversary once again jaan
Saying he switched off the table lamps and the moon witness the reunion of two souls that we aching for each others' love and touch from so long.
Advertisement
- In Serial226 Chapters
Loving The Dragon Lord CEO
{MATURE CONTENT! READ AT YOUR OWN RISK.}
8 3574 - In Serial17 Chapters
WriTE Valentine's Day Contest
Hi Everyone! Writers to the End, the largest group on Royal Road Legends is happy to announce the start of the WriTE Valentine’s Day Contest! This time we actually have two contests going on at the same time, a short story contest and an art contest. So check the rules and try to win one of the achievements we offer as prizes. Short stories and artworks will be released to the public on February the 14th at noon GMT. Warnings: Some stories may contain mature contents so we advise the readers to read the author notes before every story. Please do not post or share your story or artwork with third parties, or otherwise make third parties know you are the author of a submitted story or artwork, before the voting period ends. You are free to share your story and artwork as you wish after the voting period ends.
8 145 - In Serial58 Chapters
London's Guard Is Falling Down
A tragedy happens in London King's family that leaves him parentless. Nevertheless, a close family friend named Ezra Haven, takes him in and lets London live with him and his family. Everything is fine, until London has to deal with Ezra's oldest daughter; Paris Haven. London is a pretty reserved, laid-back person. However, don't mistake his quietness for cowardliness. He'll defend himself and put someone in their place if need be. He's never had to deal with someone like Paris Haven, his small trouble, the first person who's ever been able to take him out of character. Also the first person he's ever taken down his wall for. Paris Haven has always had a reckless mouth. Sometimes she doesn't think about what she says before she says it. She's never had someone really check her until she meets London King - the attractive enigma sleeping in the room next to her's. Not knowing anything about London has Paris wondering who really is this discreet guy living in the same house as her.☽☽☽ "You want me to say I'm sorry or something? I'm sorry for ruining your beauty sleep." "You don't have to apologize. Just don't do it again." He walked out. "Yeah, okay, bye, London. Bye, bitch." I heard his footsteps coming back to my room. "Listen, stop calling me names as soon as I walk away." "I call everyone bitch," I lied. "I'm not everyone, so I expect you to call me by my given name. I don't care that you're disrespectful with everybody, you're not going be disrespectful with me." "Okay." "Okay," he concluded. I stuck my middle finger up when he turned his back.☽☽☽#1 in Black Fiction#2 in Contemporary Lit June 23#15 in BWBM May 4#12 in girlxboy May 7th#34 in boyxgirl April 29th#31 in Roommates April 26th#1 in Romance April 26th#2 in Love April 26th#13 in rich girl May 29th#15 in rich kids April 29th
8 87 - In Serial14 Chapters
milk & honey | august
"two wrongs don't make a right, but two rights make perfection..."start date- 3/09/2022end date- TBA cover by- gracaxcix
8 213 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Baby
GRAYSON ASTOR. New York City's most eligible bachelor was given an ultimatum-get married and earn the CEO position of his family company or remain single and lose an empire. An already difficult decision is made worse when a woman knocks on his door and claims she's having his baby.KALANI DEPRADINE. She lives the simple life of any average person in the city-perfect friends, perfect job, perfect family. But her life is flipped upside down when she discovers she's pregnant after a one-night stand and he drags her into his much more complicated life than he originally led on. •Interracial@itsmariammusa
8 211 - In Serial81 Chapters
Struggles ✔
Everybody goes through struggles, but nobody should go through them alone.That's why for Alexa Brians, she turns to Cole Reynolds, her ex enemy, for help with her anorexia. At the same time, Cole turns to Alexa with his family problems. One by one they go through their struggles in life, taking them all down. Join them in their emotional rollercoaster. The rollercoaster called life.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~!!!!DESCRIPTION AND FIRST FEW CHAPTERS ARE CRAP BUT PLEASE PLEASE GIVE IT A CHANCE!!!!!!!!My cover was made by my amazing friend: @Xoxo-Mine
8 167

