《SANDHIR DARK FF : HIS INNOCENT WIFE (✔️)》Chapter 3
Advertisement
Sanyukta again look at that picture that kiss randhir face. She smiled caressing their picture. Its been five years since they clicked this picture but still she can feel that same sparkle in her whenever she remember their first meet. Who must have thought that time that after three years of her brother wedding with randhir's sister they both will be tying the wedding knot.
It was morning time and sanyukta was sleeping peacefully. She was in deep slumber when she felt something wet on cheeks. She stired and slowly open her eyes to witness her husband leaning completely on her by keeping his both palm on both side of her pillow and giving her kisses. Before she could open her mouth to speak he captured her lips in a passionate kiss. He pulled her lower lip with his teeth whereas she was busy in teasing his upper lip. He changed their position by taking her above him. Now she was lying on his chest while his hands were busy in exploring her back by slipping his hand beneath her top. Their passionate lip lock was broken by sharp ringing of his phone. Randhir groaned in frustration looking at his manager call and then look at her with puppy eyes. She smiling kiss his forehead and left the room indicating her understanding towards his work.
After attending the call randhir came out of their bedroom only to find her busy in making his breakfast. He went towards her and encircled his hands around her waist and kept his head on her shoulder.
Randhir: tumhe kaise pta ki mai ab office ke lia nikalne wala hunga..
Sanyukta (still busy in cooking): because that whenever Mr singh calls you that means either there is an important meeting or you presence is required in some decision making or paper work.
Randhir : I am so sorry jaan..aaj humari anniversary hai aur fir bhi mai aaj bahut busy hu..but don't worry mai singh ko abhi call krke bol dunga ki aaj ka pura din meri biwi ke naam hai..so today no work..aur jahan tak uss meeting ki baat hai then its okay..mai manage kar lunga kaise bhi krke..
Sanyukta (switch off gas and turn around facing him): randhir..aap kyu kar rhe ho aese..i know work kitna important hota hai..aur aap meri wajah se apna meeting miss karoge toh mujhe bilkul acha nhi lagega..aur jahan tak baat anniversary ki hai then its okay aaj nhi toh kal celeberate kar lenge..ek kaam karte hai hum apni anniversary kuch time ke lia due kar dete hai..jab aap free ho to aapko mko ek ache se dinner pe lejana aur hum apni anniversary tab celeberate krlenge simple (she smiles by cupping his face)
Randhir: baby but aese thodi hota hai...every man earns for his family and for me you are my family..agar tum hi khush nhi rahogi to kya faida mere aese kamane kaa...aur mai janta hu tum sirf mera dil rakhne ke lia aesa bol rhi hu..kal bhi tum kitni upset thi...are main nhi chahta ki kal jab humare bache ho toh tum unke samne mujhe world ke worst husband hone ka taunt maro..so no business trip this time..mai singh ko bol dunga ki meri Mumbai flight tickets cancel karwa de
Sanyukta (giggles hearing him): arey who said you are worst husband ..mere se puchiye I never get tired of thanking god for giving me world best husband..you loves me so much you care for me so much and even now also for my happiness you are ready to sacrifice your meeting..toh kya mai apki happiness ke lia yeh nhi kr skti...aur mai janti hu randhir ..aap bhale hi mere saath rahe but aapka mind uss deal me hi involve rahega..aur aapko bura din tension rahega yeh sochke ki aap vo deal kaise manage karoge aur agar nhi kar paye to uska loss kitna hoga..aur apko tension me dekhke mai kaise enjoy kar skti hu..so its better aap abhi office jaiye and focus on your work..
Advertisement
Randhir (kissing her palms): I love you so much baby..you are the best wife..wait mai tumhare lia kuch laya hu..(he went inside their bedroom and came back with a bouquet of red roses and knelt down in front of her): Mrs sanyukta randhir singh shekhawat I know I am not the perfect husband. I have always troubled you with my work schedule. I am never able to give you the time and attention you deserve. I have forget our anniversary two times. And till today I am not aware about your favorite ice cream. Like other husband- wife we both never shared any date or I have never took you out for shopping. And I don't know how but you still living and bearing a jerk like me. Thank you for coming in my life thank you for loving me so much thank you for being so understanding and caring..i love you so much jaan..happy marriage anniversary my love..accept your favorite flowers from my side as our anniversary gift and yes give me my return gift by kissing me (he pouted cutely by earning a heartily laugh from sanyukta)
Sanyukta ( pulled him by his collar and crashed her lips with his eyes): thank you so much baby..i love you too...now go and get ready warna aap flight ke lia late hojaoge and yes I will miss you
After some time randhir was standing in front of the airport with his luggage. He felt some one tap on his shoulder he turn around to find his friend yoyo rajveer , karan and arjun. They shared a group hug.
Yoyo: kya baat hai randhir bhai hume toh laga tha ki ye goa trip hume aapke bina hi karni padegi..vo kya hai na shaadi hone ke baad ladko ki chalti kahan hai..har chiz me toh unhe apni biwi se permission leni padti hai..vaise manna padega sanyukta bhabhi bhi bade hi modern thoughts ki nikli jo unhone akele aapko iss tarah goa ke lia bhej dia
Rajveer: yoyo ye randhir hai randhir ...ye murgi ko apni chikani chupdi baton me fasake use nigal bhi jayega aur use tab bhi pta nhi chalega...vo bechari sanyukta uski to shakal se hi pta chalta hai gungi gaye hai vo..ya yun kehdo ki randhir ke haathon ki puppet ..jisse randhir jaise chahe vaise nacha deta hai (he started laughing)..kyu randhir
Randhir ( he grabbed rajveer collar and with a serious expression): shut up rajveer..how dare you to say something like this about my wife...bhool mat tu kiske bare me baat kar rha hai...himmat kaise hui teri..dost hai dost banke reh kisi ne tko koi right nhi dia hai meri wife ka aese mazak bananega kyunki vo (he pause for moment and then a smirk appear on his face): kyunki vo sirf mera right hai..(saying this he started laughing whereas other hived a sigh of relief seeing him back to normal)..common guys we are getting late.
Arjun: randhir what about the girls..goa ho aur ladkiyan nahi aesa kaise chalega yr
Randhir: abe yr yeh sara trip randhir pe hai so just chill..tko tera gift in fact tum sabko tumlogo ke hotel rooms me packed mil jayega fir tasli se usko khol ke dekhlena (saying this he gave them a naughty wink)
They all settled themselves on their respective seats whereas randhir was looking outside the window .he smirk thinking how easily he can manipulate that idiot woman. And lost in his old when he met her
FLASHBACK
Now its been a year from when riya and ankit were married. riya being a lovely soul had win everyone heart. Though She belong from a rich family but she never showed her tantrums in adjusting with ankit and his joint family. She knew if her father had chosen ankit then there must be something really special in him and his family. There was no progress in randhir sanyukta relation. Whenever they used to meet they just passed each other a polite smile and say a formal hello. Randhir was having dinner at riya's place. Her in- laws has invited him. Though he was not family person. But still he was bearing this joint family torture just for his sister happiness. Her whole family was standing on his head involving the male members and riya's cousin sister in law. Ladies of the house were busy in the kitchen preparing the chapattis. But his eyes were fixed on sanyukta who was like a rocket was moving here and there some time to serve someone or sometime to help the ladies in the kitchen. Sometime getting scolding from her father for doing something wrong or sometimes doing her grand mom unnecessary work who was just sitting and ordering her around. He sometime even catches her looking at the food and licking her lips.
Advertisement
After eating the desert everyone was sitting in the hall when randhir wanted to use the washroom. He asked his sister who gladly accompanied so that they can even chat on the way and have their brother- sister talk. They were passing by the kitchen when they sanyukta and her mother talking.
Sanyukta: (irritatingly): mumma I am damn hungry..sabne khana khaa lia hai ab toh..aur apne mere lia shahi paneer bhi nhi bachaya apko pta hai na mujhe vo kitna pasand hai...
Anju (washing the utensil): beta ab mai kya karti..aur teri bhi toh galti hai tere se maine kitni bar kaha ki sab bahar khana khaa rhe hai tub bhi baithke lele..tu sunti kaha hai..tu tension mt le mai fir kabhi mana dungi..
Sanyukta: mumma bahar vo randhir bhi aaye hua hai..aur apko pta mai aese sabke saath bathke comfortably nhi khaa pati..aap jante ho mko aese ajeeb sa feel hota hai jb sab baithte hai ek dusre ko dekhte rehta hai aur baaten krte hai..i am used to all this. Aur rahi baat apki sabji ki toh aap hi rakho use..konsa ye pehli bar hua..pehle mko kaam me lagaye rkho..aur jab khaa le toh job ach jaye vo mujhe dedo..mko kisi se baat hi nhi karni..
Saying this she left for her room. Randhir confusedly looked at his sister who shook his head.
Randhir: (chuckles): wow iske muh me awaz bhi hai I am surprised.
Riya: you know randhir tu aur mai aese nuclear family me rahe hai...so we never knew ki joint family kaise hote hai..jab mai yahan aayi tab mujhe pta chala ki kitna tough aur exciting hota hai aese families me rehna..kitne sacrifices krne padte hai..kitna adjust hona padta hai..kitni chisso ko ignore krna padta hai..and you know what sanyukta ek dinner ki plate me uss dahi ke bowl jaisi hai..jiske bina dinner kabhi bhi aur kisi bhi occasion pe complete nhi ho skta..jiski zarurat padti hi padti hai but you know the funniest part jis tarah hum lunch ya dinner ko ready krte time dahi ka koi importance samjhte na aur bs sab kuch complete krne ke lia rkh dete hai ussi tarah iss bechari ka bhi koi importance nhi hai...you know ] ye aese chup rehti hai hare k se mingle nhi krti aur sab isko reserved ka tag laga dete hai in fact mujhe bhi starting me aesi lagta tha but after spending a year here...you know sanyukta ko na define karna is next to impossible..sometimes she is excessively bubby and fun loving.. sometimes she acts so mature of her age being very understanding...you know itni bar hua hai ki pura pura din hojata hai aur mai uski awaz bhi nhi sunti vo apni laptop novel ya books me busy rehti hai..but ek chiz hai jo mai bahut guarantee se bol skti hu she has a very caring and soft heart. Vo logo ko unke pain ko itni jaldi smjh leti hai...kitani bar hua jab dadiji papaji use unnecessarily data dete hai..uske relatives usko cousins ke saath compare krte hai...kitani bar aesa hua jab ghar me sare bacho me uske saath partiality ki jati hai...but ussi insaan ko kaam hota hai ya zarurat padti hai to sabse pehle sanyukta hi dhayan me aati hai...never in my time here I have seen her back answering anyone or being rude. Haan usko gussa ajata hai but vo gussa kitchen me mumiji ke aake aur fir apne balcony me baithke roke nikal jata hai.. I seriously feel ki aaj ke time me bhi aesi innocent ladkiyan hoti hai..kabhi kisi ke kaam me interfere nhi karna..kabhi kisi ko trouble nhi karna...kabhi kisi se jhagda nhi karna aur koi bhi jo bolde uski baat manlena..aur itna karne ke baad bhi koi uski importance nhi feel krta..i am sure jis ghar me ye bahu banke jayegi na vo log bahut lucky honge..especially iska husband (chuckling): vrna aaj kal kahan milti hai itni seddhi aur chup rehne wali biwi...(teasingly): mera bas chale na to teri shaadi sanyukta se hi kara du but kya kar skte hai tum dono me kitna age gap bhi hai aur vo abhi choti bhi hai..
Randhir : aap har baat pe khum firke meri shaadi pe kyu ajate ho aur vo bhi sanyukta se..aap bhi na hdd krdete ho kabhi kabhi..vaise apki baton se toh lagta hai sanyukta bahut seedhi hai
Riya: actually me...chal tub hi soch rha hoga ki di ne kitna pkaa dia..
Randhir and riya started moving towards the hall when randhir turn and have a look at sanyukta back who was standing in the balcony and may be weeping. Looking at her for sometime a devilish smirk form on his handsome face.
Flashback end
Randhir (in thoughts): di ne sahi kaha tha sanyukta ka husband job hi hoga bahut lucky hoga..
FOR NEXT UPDATE DON'T FORGET TO VOTE AND COMMENT
READERS I KNOW WE ARE NOT THAT MUCH FAMILIAR WITH EACH OTHER.
SO PLEASE INSTEAD OF ASKING ME TO GIVE ANOTHER UPDATE SHARE YOUR OPINION AND COMMENTS WITH ME.
LET ME START WITH MY INTRODUCTION ;)
MY NAME IS AASHI. AND I AM DIE HARD FAN OF SANDHIR. I HAVE THREE ON GOING STORIES WHICH ARE ALSO ON OUR SANDHIR. FROM WHICH TWO ARE MATURE AND DARK CONCEPT WHEREAS ONE IS A LIGHT HEART ROMANTIC FICTION. I AM CA STUDENT SO I DON'T GET MUCH TIME TO EVEN REPLY YOU BACK. THIS PLOT AND STORY IS SOLELY MINE. ANY KIND OF PLAGIARISM WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
Advertisement
- In Serial92 Chapters
Sleep With Me | KNJ x Reader
What would you do if Kim Namjoon asked you to sleep with him? AND you get paid for it? • • • • • • • You moved to South Korea 2 years ago to be a translator. You tend to stick out since you're a foreigner, but you live a pretty normal life. That is, until you accidentally rescue BTS's leader, Kim Namjoon from a mob chase. And for some reason, he's begging you to sleep with him?!?!•••[COMPLETED]Fluff. Slow burn. Smut. Strong language.Contains triggering content. Written by: @rmthighenthusiast Edited by: @DeDeBee3
8 142 - In Serial42 Chapters
In Your Dreams
•Completed• Claire Fields has dreams and visions about a boy and a life that she's never had. Because of her delusions, she is put in a mental institution. Things begin to get strange when she finally escapes to find herself surrounded by vampires, and one of them is the boy from her dreams.• "I can't help it. It's in my nature," he replied simply and gave me a wink. Tristan was suddenly in front of me, and as I stumbled back in surprise, his strong arms held me steady. His eyes locked with mine as he stalked closer and stopped just a couple of inches away."Just like being alluring, a predator..." He slowly closed the distance between us until his hot breath fanned against my face. Goosebumps covered my pale skin, sending a shiver down my spine. His beautiful, aqua eyes bore into mine with such intensity, I felt as if I would melt in his arms. "...and undeniably sexy." •Highest ranking: #1 in Vampire•All rights reserved. This work is the intellectual property of _haileyyk/Hailey Kelly. It may not be copied in any form.•
8 324 - In Serial65 Chapters
Surviving His Royal Highnass, Prince Ashton
**COMPLETED AND UNDERGOING EDITING**Note: The title's not a typo.His fingers traced up my arms as I steadily backed away, stopping only when I felt the wall. His feather light touch sent satisfying shudders down my spine. He leaned in and kissed my collarbone and slowly moved up, leaving a trail of kisses behind. I hissed and reached up to stop him."Ash!" I chastised.He looked into my eyes with his own, the blue in his glazed over with desire, "Hm?""We can't. Not now."He let out a low whimper, "Then when?"He'd never been so persistent before.It was the wine.What if your kingdom was on the verge of destruction, and the only thing that you could do to stop it is by marrying an intolerant, rudimentary, blue-blooded man who has never been on your good side from birth? The king of Sedalia has passed away, bringing two kingdoms on the verge of war. Evelyn must marry Prince Ashton in order for him to take over the kingdom as the rightful heir. How will this arrangement work out, if at all? Will Evelyn succeed with all the duties of being Queen, nonetheless being the wife of a highnASS?
8 142 - In Serial7 Chapters
CEO Cinderella - A modern humorous retelling
Life is good for Max Bilan. He’s made it to the top of the corporate ladder and even secured a hot date for the Winston Charity Ball. So it’s a nasty surprise to discover that his new secretary failed to get him tickets for the sold-out event. With just hours to go before the ball, his chances of finding a couple of spares seem slim.To make things worse, an eccentric, winged lady shows up in Max’s office claiming to be his long-lost godmother. She didn’t even make an appointment! But she’s promised to get him to the ball and she might just be his only chance. Max must swallow his instincts and his pride and play along with her peculiar demands, or end up missing the networking event of the year.
8 150 - In Serial5 Chapters
the wolf pack and the fangs gang
Being edited(waring.this has profanity, and some sexual seanes involving girls. you have been warned )
8 96 - In Serial22 Chapters
Quarterback's Study Buddy
Noelle Cartwright did everything by the book. Some call her 'stuck-up.' But, she never cared. She's a high-school senior with a lot on her plate and no room for romance. All she wants to do graduate high-school and finally start her life. That is, until Carson Holt, captain of the football team, Carson Holt flashes her a dazzling smile and begs for her help in Biology. Carson Holt is the stereotypical slutty footballer whose main concern is getting his grades up and getting off the bench. He needs help in Bio but he didn't think he'd get mixed up with a sweet, quiet girl. Who would have thought he'd actually care for her.
8 378

