《PLAYBOY. beomryu》+ O25. beomgyu's
Advertisement
[ ]
"linta ka ba, beomgyu?" tinakpan ko na ulit ang tenga ko nang sunod-sunod na naman ang pagmumura ni ryujin.
"pang-fifteen mo nang tanong sa'kin 'yan," pagpapaalala ko sakanya pero sinamaan nya lang ako ng tingin.
nakaupo lang ako habang pinapanood si ryujin na nilalagyan ng make-up 'yung mga hickeys na naiwan dahil sa paghalik ko sakanya kagabi.
meron din naman akong chikinini na galing sakanya pero hindi naman ako nagreklamo, ah?
"bakit ka ba kasi nasa bar kagbi? argh!" napapikit ako nang sumigaw na naman sya.
"e, ikaw? ba't ka nasa bar kagabi? 'di mo naman trip mga gano'n, 'di ba?" pagtatanong ko sakanya pabalik pero umiwas lang sya ng tingin.
ayan na naman sya sa pag-iwas nya sa'kin, hindi naman ako tanga para hindi mapansin na iniiwasan nya na ako dahil sa chinat ko sakanya noon.
sincere naman ako sa part na 'yon. matagal na kaming magkaibigan kaya dapat alam nya na seryoso ako pero bakit nagmamaang-maangan lang sya?
hindi ako manhid para hindi mapansin na may gusto sya sa'kin, sa dami ba naman ng babae na ganyan umakto hindi ko pa ba malalaman?
pero gusto kong manggaling rin kay ryujin ang tungkol sa bagay na 'yon, gusto kong malaman kung ano ba talagang bumabangabag sakanya.
"wala ka na talagang matandaan tungkol sa nangyari kagabi?" tanong ko ulit.
"wala nga, ang kulit!"
tumango nalang ako at pinilit ang sariling isipin na kalimutan nalang ang sinabi ni ryujin kagabi. hindi ganoon kadaling kalimutan 'yon pero kailangan, kaysa naman mag-mukhang tanga ako sakanya.
"bakit ba kanina mo pa tinatanong 'yan? ano bang meron kagabi... bukod sa pinapak natin ang isa't isa?"
nabulunan ako sa sarili kong laway nang marinig 'yon. p-pinapak? tangina, napakagandang paraan para ilarawan ang halikan na naganap samin kagabi.
"wala, natanong ko lang," palusot ko.
Advertisement
"weh? wala ka na bang ibang ginalaw na parte ng katawan ko maliban sa bibig at leeg ko?" umiwas ako bigla ng tingin.
bakit parang napakadali lang para sakanya itanong ang ganoong bagay?
"wala! promise, wala! wala pa nga akong naiikamang babae sa buong buhay ko e, virgin pa ako-" tinakpan ko agad ang bibig ko nang makita ang nandidiring itsura ni ryujin.
"beomgyu." napalingon ako kay ryujin na nakatingin parin sa salamin para tignan kung natakpan ng maayos ang mga hickeys na nasa leeg nya.
"bakit?"
"masarap ba 'ko?"
mahabagin. anong tanong 'yon? anong isasagot ko sa tanong na 'yon?
"joke lang," nakahinga naman ako ng maluwag dahil doon.
"your birthday's coming up, anong gusto mo?" napangiti ako nang tanungin ni ryujin 'yon.
akala ko galit parin sya sa'kin. akala ko hindi nya na natatandaan pa ang birthday ko.
tumayo ako at lumapit kay ryujin, mas lalong lumapad ang ngiti ko nang makita ang pisngi nya na mamula. darecho akong tumingin sa mga mata nya bago nagsalita.
"what if i want you, ryujin?"
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
Breaking Limits: A DBZ Fan-fic
She really wasn't expecting things to be this way. She wasn't expecting to die. Not so early. She had dreams she wanted to achieve. She wanted to change the world. To make it a better place. She was a good person. How did she die so soon? She was sad. Disappointed. She wouldn't be able to achieve those goals. It was ironic seeing as she was hoping to die since the age of ten and when it finally happened she was disappointed. Her life had ended. Or at least that's what she thought. When she suddenly finds herself reincarnated into the dragon ball universe she had to improvise her dreams and goals. From then on her new goal was to become the strongest female fighter in the universe. No to become the strongest fighter even surpassing Goku himself. She would make sure females had a more prominent role in her new world. In a world where you kill or be killed only the stro ng survived. ~~~~~~ Soooo, I have this story posted on webnovel by the same name and image, feel free to check it out over there if you wish. I also have the same user name and profile pic.
8 224 - In Serial7 Chapters
Journey of Infinite Steps
Science Fiction/ Low fantasy Iliad. Oliver just wanted a job that could keep his family fed, and himself sane. Was that so much to ask for? Apparently. As he instead ends up facing monsters and dodging his way to another world instead. Competent as he views himself figuring out how to reopen a portal back home by himself is defiantly above his knowledge base. Of coarse it would be vastly simpler if he could keep 'getting back home' as his primary goal. 'Staying alive' is unfortunately a far more immediate and relevant goal. I will post any content warnings on a Per Chapter basis. Divisive content will be as skip-able as I can reasonably manage Discord Link will be available for those interested in assisting editing/ coauthoring. Especially character writers/those willing to work out the math/ economies and world building even if only as a wall to bounce ideas off of.-----Full Synapsis contains serious spoilers----- Looking to take care of his family, Oliver finds himself flung into a faraway place. Try as he might, his Iliad will not be simple or peaceful as he'd like. Alas the slow and unending war of Chaos and Order has long memories and longer reach. If Oliver is to make his way back home it looks like He'll have to solve the universe one fight and mystery at a time. Especially as the Laws of Physics shift, often on a per world basis. Hopefully there is still a home to come back to.
8 148 - In Serial122 Chapters
The Plagued Rat
Dray’Mel, the city of Undeath and opportunity. Almost lawless and full of clueless fools, it’s the perfect place to make some coin. Or even become Chosen. Skrakch, Zacharias and Winifred are all out for anything they can get. Whether it’s to get rich quick or to gain immense magical power, it’s a city paved with possibilities. In order to achieve their goals they’re going to have to tangle with massive creatures, cunning villains and the terrifying Tomb Makers. Perhaps even each other. After all, how much can you trust someone who shares the same goal? Fantasy-themed, based off a D&D adventure. The tone is generally light, more about roguish escapades and hijinks, with just a touch of mayhem thrown in.Updates Monday/Thursday with plenty of bonus chapters.[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 311 - In Serial6 Chapters
My World (LenxMiku)
LenXMiku Guys!!! Not many stories with this pairing so I decided to write my own!!
8 223 - In Serial25 Chapters
✔️ ᴀʟʟ ᴏꜰ ᴜꜱ ᴀʀᴇ ᴅᴇᴀᴅ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ [ ʙᴏᴏᴋ 1 ]
ᴛʜɪꜱ ʙᴏᴏᴋ ᴍᴀʏ ɪɴᴄʟᴜᴅᴇ:- ᴏɴᴇꜱʜᴏᴛꜱ- ꜱᴄᴇɴᴀʀɪᴏ- ɢɪꜰ ɪᴍᴀɢɪɴᴇꜱ- ɪᴍᴀɢɪɴᴇꜱ- ʀᴇᴀᴄᴛɪᴏɴꜱ- ꜰᴀᴋᴇ ᴛᴇxᴛꜱ- ᴇᴛᴄ.ꜱᴛᴀʀᴛᴇᴅ: 02/03/22ꜰɪɴɪꜱʜᴇᴅ: 07/12/22ᴀᴜᴛʜᴏʀ: _ᴇᴜɴᴋᴏᴏᴋᴇᴅ- ᴄʀᴇᴅɪᴛꜱ ᴛᴏ ᴛʜᴇ ᴏʀɪɢɪɴᴀʟ ᴏᴡɴᴇʀꜱ ᴏꜰ ᴛʜᴇ ɢɪꜰꜱ ᴀɴᴅ ᴘɪᴄᴛᴜʀᴇꜱ ᴜꜱᴇᴅ ɪɴ ᴛʜɪꜱ ʙᴏᴏᴋ -ᴅɪꜱᴄʟᴀɪᴍᴇʀ:- ᴀʟʟ ᴛʜᴇ ᴄʜᴀʀᴀᴄᴛᴇʀꜱ ɪɴ ᴛʜɪꜱ ʙᴏᴏᴋ ᴇxᴄᴇᴘᴛ ʏ/ɴ ᴅᴏᴇꜱɴ'ᴛ ʙᴇʟᴏɴɢ ᴛᴏ ᴍᴇ -
8 95 - In Serial26 Chapters
Lover-Javon Walton
Idk what to put here just read and find out
8 208

