《Anuseena - Anubhav & Haseena》ch 45
Advertisement
Hey guys well i got new ideas so i will continue this story but well many of you guys told me to write on haseena's pregnancy so will write on that but not now till then enjoy with my story
After two months of their marriage. Their love saw increasing day by day. All were happy in their life.
Cheetah and santosh were enjoying their time period. Karishma and Haseena used to fight over cases but later on they reunite and their bond becomes stronger. Still haseena had doubt on kavya and veer that both are hiding something from her but she ignores.
Well today is anubhav ' s birthday so ofcourse haseena had planned everything. She got up early in the morning and finished her workout. She went and saw her mother-in-law is working in kitchen
Haseena- mummy ji ap yaha hame bata dete kuch chaiye to
Mataji- jabse tum is ghar me ai ho sara kaam tu hi to kar rahi hai muje to kuch karne hi nai deti aur vese bhi aj anu ka janam din hai to socha uska maan pasand shira banau
Haseena- acha to phir shira apko hi bana pade ga kyuki muje ata nai hai
Mataji- aa mae sikha deti hoon.
Haseena- thank you and hugged her from behind..
Anubhav came and saw this- ye apne thik nai kiya haseenaji
Both turned
Haseena- hamne kya kiya
Anubhav- apne hamri maa to chura liya hamse
Haseena- awww!! Wo meri ma and hugged her
Anubhav- ji nahi ye hamari ma hai ( and hugged her)
Haseena- ye hamari maa hai
Anubhav- hamari
Haseena- Hamari
Mataji- chup aur mae tum dono ki maa hoon and hugged them.
All three separated
Anubhav- ma kya khushbu aa rahi hai shira ki thoda taste karne ke liye dijiye na
Haseena tease him- taste karene ke liye ya phir khane ke liye vese mummy ji mane suna hai ki jo log brush se phele koi bhi niwla moo me dale to daat na sad jaate hai isliye log kehte hai ki brush your teeth first then eat something..( taunts anubhav)
Mataji understood what she is saying- ha sahi kaha tumne brush your teeth
Anubhav- tana mare ne ki jarurat nahi hai ma ham brush karke aate hai. And goes from there with sad face
Haseena- laiye ham baki ka nasta bana dete hai ap zyda der tak gas ke pass maat khade raiye health bigad sakti hai.
Mataji- ji aur shira bhi taiyar hai
All were sitting and doing breakfast
Anubhav- ma sach me shira bohot hi acha hai kitne dino baad kuch acha khaya
Haseena- matlab mae acha khana nahi bana ti
Anubhav- hamne esa kab kaha ki ab acha khana nahi banati
Haseena- to apne hi to bola ki (imitating like him) kitne dino baad kuch acha khaya
Anubhav- ap galt samj rahi hai
Haseena- ham bilkul sahi samj rahe hai
Anubhav- nai and doesn't know how to understand her.
Seeing this both laughed
Advertisement
Mataji- are haseena masti kar rahi hai
Anubhav- ap bhi na haseena ji
After completing breakfast mataji gave anubhav's birthday gift.
Anubhav- hamra gift kaha hai haseena ji
Mataji- ha haseena ham bhi dekhna chate hai ki tumne kya diya vese i think tumara iske saath first birthday hai
Haseena- ji lekin apko apka gift ese nahi mile ga
Anubhav- matlab
Haseena- just wait and watch
Anubhav- ab wait nahi ho raha hai
Haseena- apka gift doper tak mil jayega
Anubhav- sure?
Haseena- ha ( both took two days leave from duty) aur aj shaam party bhi rakhi hai maene
Mataji- lagta hai aj birthday boy ke liye sab kuch special hai and smiled seeing haseena's love towards anubhav. She is very lucky that she got haseena as her daughter- in-law
Haseena - ji aur acha ab ham chalte mummyji kuch kaam hai doper tak aajayenge.
Mataji- ji and goes in her room for rest.
Anubhav- ha
Haseena and anubhav were left
Haseena kiss on his cheek - Happy Birthday love
Anubhav- thank you wifey
Haseena- ab ap jaiye aur fresh ho jaiye ham abhi ate hai and took car keys and leave.
In anubhav's room
He opened wardrobe
There was a note stick on the door
Note - " happy birthday to the most caring and loving husband well aj apka din hai to socha kuch maza kiya jaye to is liye ham treasure hunt khelenge. Blue color ki note pe apko apki gift ka rasta likha hoga.. enjoy till afternoon"
Anubhav to himself- thank you haseenaji aj apne hamra din yaadgar bana diya hai.
He took blue colour note and
he reads- "i am the one who call and say that any guest had arrived"
Anubhav- ab iska kya matlab. He first got and fresh up while coming to bedroom he switched light off bathroom. He got his answer on this.
He took note and went towards door bell. He found another note stick on that.
He reads- "our second hug after my confessions before mission."
Anubhav goes inside and started thinking even happened after her confessions before mission. And went to kitchen. He search all place but can't find any note but his fell on that small place where they haseena hide after vessel fell and she drag him too. He goes there and saw a note again
He reads- "that place where you told me about that mission "
Anubhav went to his study room and saw many blue colour notes.. he find her
He reads- well all were easy and now i think this one is too easy for you " proper meet by professional at time 9.30 am"
Anubhav- ye kya hai ab first meet to us case me hua tha jaha us gunde ne saare bache to kidnap kar liya tha.
He goes after informing mataji..
He goes and found nothing but again he reads that and found that meet, professional, time's initial words were underline. It means mpt .Ho got it and went to mahila police thana. He enters and saw all were doing time pass. By his sudden visit all were shocked
Advertisement
Karishma- bhaiya ap yaha pe aur vo bhi civil dress me
Anubhav- ha vo aj hamne chuti li hai
Karishma- acha vese janam din ki bohot bohot bhadiya apko
Santosh- happy birthday sir
Cheetah- happy birthday sir
Pushpaji- janam din ki bohot saari shubhkaamna
Anubhav - dhyanwaad and goes to touch feet of pushpaji.
Karishma- vese maddam sir kaha hai
Anubhav was shocked- ye to hame apse puch na chaiye
Karishma- kya
Anubhav- are ham yaha yehi to puch ne aye the ke haseena ji yaha hai kya? Aur phir unhone koi chitthi di hai kya
Cheetah- nai sir maddam sir to ai hi nai
Anubhav told them about all riddles.
Santosh- aur last riddle ka javab mahila police thana hai to shyd yahai kahi hogi vo chithi
Karishma- ha and starts finding.
Pushpaji-yaha pe to nai hai
Karishma took that read and started thinking what can be
Anubhav- haseena ji ka kehna hai ye sab se aasan paheli hai lekin muje lag raha hai ye to sab se kathin hai
Santosh- sir yaad aya
Cheetah- kya
Santosh- sir vo ghar jisme bache kidnapped they shyd vaha kuch jo
Karishma- ha bhaiya ho sakta hai
Anubhav- ham va ha se hi aare hai
Va pe bhi nai hai
Cheetah took that note and saw keenly all words
Santosh- cheete kya dekh raha hai tu
Cheetah- nai bas ye maddam sir ne time kyu likha hai
Anubhav- vo to hame bhi nai pata
Cheetah - hamne pura thana check kiya lekin ek jaga nai aur shyd vo jaga hi is pheli ka javab ho
Pushpaji- konsi jaga
Anubhav- konsi jaga baki hai thane me
Cheetah- maddam sir ki cabin
Karishma- ha vo to hamne check hi nai kiya
Anubhav- matlab " proper meet by professional at time 9.30 " javab cabin hai.
All went and check everything but didn't found.
Karishma- yaha bhi nai hai ab
Anubhav- nai koi esi chiz hai yaha pe jo hamne nai dekhi. Vapis ek baar chan bin karte hai
All started looking one more time.
Anubhav saw note near her photo frame- mil gaya
Santosh read kijiye na next riddle
He reads- " hamara pet upset "
All laughed
Karishma- ye kya hai bhaiya
Santosh- shyd madam ka pet kharab ho gaya hai.
Anubhav- ab iska kya matlab hoga
Billu- bathroom?
Anubhav- nahi shreeman ye nahi hai agar esa hota to vo ghar pe deti ye riddle.
Cheetah- point hai
Pushpaji- vapis paheliye padhiye to
Cheetah reads. Pushpaji remember something
Pushpaji- pata nai kyu ye shabd kahi sune hai aur vo bhi ishi thana me
Karishma- matlab
Pushpaji- abhi tak ke saare paheliya mission se phele ke hai to hamne ye shabd mission se phele kahi pe to suna hai
Anubhav also notice all riddle. - store room
All looked him
Anubhav- pushpaji ye line hamne kaha tha jab haseenaji aur ap hame store room me dhundh ne gaye the.
Pushpaji- ha matlab gift store room me hai
All went to store room.
Every thing was dark. Billu switch on the lights. There were dresses for all mpt members and gift for anubhav's. He opened and all claps.
He saw a two books.
Billu- books?
Cheetah- billote book nahi hai book jesa album hai
Billu- ha tab hi mae sochu ye maddam sir book thodi na dengi
He opened first page and saw his childhood photos next page his and karishma's photo. He was having tears in his eyes. Every page was beautifully decorated. All were having tears. He opened second book in which journey in Lucknow was written. There were many photos with mpt and the day he enters mpt. Even other police officer were there too. In short his life after coming to Lucknow was there in book.
Anubhav was overwhelmed and he just smile from ear to ear.
Karishma- sach me bhabhi best hai
Santosh- ha
Anubhav- ap log party me a jana ham chalte hai
All- jai hind
Anubhav- jai hind
Cheetah- lekin maddam sir kaha hai muje laga ki vo yaha sir ke expression dekh ne ayegi
Billu- ha muje bhi
Pushpaji- raat ko party me puch lenge.
Anubhav reached home and saw haseena and mataji was talking. Haseena's head was in her lap na dshe was telling stories of anubhav's childhood
Anubhav- kya baat hai sas aur bahu ki jugal bandhi aur strong hoti ja rahi hai
Haseena got up - ma kahi se jal ne ki smell aa rahi hai and goes to kitchen and come back with one glass of water in hand
Mataji- ha muje bhi
Anubhav- ha ha udao meri aur vese bhi mae kyu jalu mere pass bhi ammi hai
Haseena- Lekin hame kab kaha ap jal rahe hai mae to vo baju ke ghar mese chai jalne ki smell ke baare me baat kar rahe the. And laughed. Their's hall window was like infront of neighbour's kitchen window. Generally it is close but today it was open.
Anubhav- sorry
Haseena- it's oks
Anubhav showed gift to mataji and haseena.
Mataji- sach me behad khoobsurat hai
Haseena- apko pasand aya
Anubhav- ha pasand aya aur ye raha apka return gift. There was a cell phone. Mataji was confused
Mataji- cell phone
Haseena- vo mera phone tut chuka tha thaane me aur repair bhi nahi ho raha tha to socha naya phone le lu
Mataji- acha
Haseena- ab ap log ready ho jaye
Mataji goes after giving blessings to both of them
In anubhav's room
Anubhav hugged her from behind and place his chin on her shoulder- priye vese ap kaha gai thi
Haseena after listening this she got sad but didn't show to anubhav- vo bhaiya ke ghar gayi thi invite karne kal apne hi to bola tha
Anubhav- ha and kiss on neck.
Haseena - i think hame taiyar ho jana chaiye varna maa daate gi suddenly there was a noice from outside.
Mataji- haseena, ham tumari ammi ke pass ja rahe hai aur vaha se sidha party me to ap log directly a jana.
Haseena- ji mummyji and goes
Anubhav- ab to ma ne bhi ijazat dedi hai.
Haseena- to and moving backward.
Next part tomorrow. Sorry for errors.
Do vote and give comments too and keep motivating me by loving my story and sharing too
Thank you
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
What's A Koopa To Do? (My Hero Academia/Bowser Self-Insert Story)
A MHA and Bowser SI mashed together. Please enjoy.
8 141 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Other Crew
To some the call to adventure is irresistible, for others well they kind of just tag along. The other crew is a story of a former acting duo who, inspired by tales of heroism and the famous quests they used to portray, decide to head out and make a name for themselves... That is a year or so after they spent all the money they stole. Now with their accumulated ragtag group that includes a cowardly thief, a barbarian turned cook and a nine-foot horny crocodile-man. They set off to take up a quest and earn fame, fortune and glory. Though far from being the steadfast group of mercenaries that common folk turn too to save them from pain and peril. They are fast turning into the undesirable, the last pick... The Other Crew. Interested in joining discussions about this story? Then join the discord! Link: https://discord.gg/Jfbkthr
8 130 - In Serial19 Chapters
Reign of the Wallenstein
Born as a child soldier in a war-torn country, Joey was destined for bloodshed. He spent half of his life on the battlefield, trying his hardest to stay alive. Unfortunately, fate has another plan for him. Joey was involved in some unfortunate accident and died without glory to his name. And yet the death he was expecting didn't come for him. Reincarnated as a boy with the same name as him, Joey Wallenstein must make sense of his new reality while trying to evade his airhead mother's attempt in suffocating him to death. What happens when MHA meets Danmachi? Let's find out, shall we? Though I'm warning you, some characters might have their age altered by the whim of the author. So it might throw you out of the loop. Expect the unexpected!
8 223 - In Serial35 Chapters
Moonrise Over the Sky Cities
Living in his sister's mansion in the wealthy West District of Olympus-3, a Sky City, Sander wallows away his days in self-pity, disregarding the grim Earth of 2201 - which has suffered warring mage factions and devastation by monsters from the Chaos Realm.Five years have passed since his daughter died under mysterious circumstances, something he could neither solve, nor get his mind off to the present day. Everything changes, however, when he meets Scarlett - a Lunar Knight who whisks him away from his gloomy life after he discovers that she is battling the Chaos…
8 192 - In Serial27 Chapters
A Tale From Azaad
Desperate and wandering, a young lord stumbles upon unknown knowledge that can help to overturn his peoples’ destiny. But can he rise to bring the prosperity his people need, or fall before it can ever take shape? AN: I hate writing synopses, so I'd recommend reading a few chapters before making a decision. Also, it's tagged as an isekai but those tropes don't appear. Warnings: I mention them, but there are a few chapters that are really gruesome. Furthermore, the innovations and advancements don't come into play until a lot later, though the framework for it all is built up early. Inspirations: South Asian history, Tales of a Reincarnated Lord and some of the histroical and kingdom-building stories on RR are inspirations for this work. If you enjoy politics, clever strategies, nation-building and technological advancement, then this story might interest you. Schedule: New chapter every Saturday at 3PM PST.
8 86 - In Serial82 Chapters
THE WHITE ROSE PAINTED WITH BLOOD
[ poetry story / teen fiction ] : about teens, who were afraid. NOTE : feel free to skip the entirety of book i ; autumn and jump straight to book ii ; winter // © 2021-2022 @uranium-girl
8 176

