《Anuseena - Anubhav & Haseena》ch 5
Advertisement
Karishma singh was driving and only santosh was awake and using social media and suddenly her eyes fell on cheetah and smiled on how he was sleeping by opening half mouth. she got an idea of clicking his pics for teasing. So she started clicking pictures and seeing this karishma couldn't stop to smile and her eyes fell on anubhav and Haseena. She got surprised seeing haseena's one hand on seat of jeep and Anubhav's head on haseena 's hand and second hand of haseena just slipped on Anubhav's shoulder and Haseena's head got touch with Anubhav's head but from back side. She told santosh to click photos and small clips of this. Even Santosh was happy to see this.
Around 4.30 pm Haseena got up saw her head and hand on Anubahv' head and shoulder. She quietly removed her hand and smiled. This was notice by santosh but she remained quite.
Haseena- ( in low voice so that no one get disturb) Karishma Singh age ek dhaba aaye ga vaha pe jeep to rok dena thoda fresh hogayenge aur hum phir drive karenge.
Karishma- ji maddam sir
Karishma suddenly put break and stop jeep near dhaba and all wake up by this sudden break and
Anubhav - kya behana break lagni hai to shanti se lagiye na abhi kisi ko chot lag jati ti to... Haseenaji ap thik to hai(looking towards haseena)
Haseena- ji sir hum thik hai aur vese bhi karishma singh apko ,Cheetah aur Pushpaji ko uthane ka ek hi tarika tha. Sahi kaha na Karishma singh?
Karishma- ha maddam sir vo ka hai nai sabko bari bari uthane me time lag jata isliye ek hi jat ke me sabko utha diya
Pushpaji- ha ha hum hi mile the agar ap else uthayengi na to hum ko heart attack ajayega aur abhi to hum ne duniya dekhe bhi kaha hai
Santosh- aur bacha bhi kaya hai dekh ne me
Cheetah- santuji ap kitna masum hai apko pata hai.
Karishma- ama bhakk. Ajab dekho bas ek hi raat laga rakhi hai. Aur vese bhi hume gujarat poch na hai to jaldi karna hoga yaha pe
All got down. All got fresh and came towards one table and started discussing what to eat.
Advertisement
Anubhav- ji ap sabko kya chhaiye..?
Karishma- bhaiya yaha pe sab meetha hai hame thikha chhaiye
Pushpaji- ha to laal mirchi hogi na rosai me vo jake kha ligiye ..
Karishma was about to give answer but haseena stop them
Haseena- kya pushpaji.. Aur karishma singh hum west side hai aur Rajasthan me methaa to hoga hi aur agar ap chaye to bata dijiye ga ki apka jo bhi order ha vo thikha banaye..
Waiter comes that and
Waiter- ji kiya lenge ap
Haseenaji- ji hum bata te hai vese menu me kya hai..
Waiter- madam ye raha menu( giving small card to her)
Haseena- thank you
Waiter goes front here
Santosh- maddam sir kya hai menu me
Haseena- ek mi. Abhi bata te hai..
Chole bhature , pav bhaji, pulav, thepla, daal baati aur Rajasthani meethai hai... Aur chai, coffee and cold drinks
Cheetah- vese lunch kuch heavy hogaya tha to abhi uska kuch hila bhi nahi hai to hum thoda sa hi khayenge
Santosh- ha madam sir mae cheetah ki baat se agree karte hai
Cheetah- bas ap ke baar hamri...( looking towards karishma singh who was looking angry) and stop
Anubhav- vese Cheetah ne sahi kaha hai hum halka bhojan hi grahan karenge
Haseena- fine then ek kaam karte hai.. Hum 6 log hai to 2 log ke bich kuch mangva te hai..
All agreed to solution and they decided to order chhole bhature
Anubhav called waiter
Waiter- ji saheb
Anubahv- ji 3 plate chole bhature
Aur meethai me jo hai vo leke ana 6 log ke liye
Haseena - ek..ek.. min sir hum meethai nahi khayenge hum chai piyenge.
Pushpaji - Aur hum bhi
Karishma- hum bhi
Anubhav- ( looking towards santosh and cheetah)- aur ap dono kya lenge?
Both together told - meethai
Anubhav to waiter- to 3 plate chole bhature aur 3 log ke liye mithai..
Waiter- ok and goes
Haseena- hum thodi der me ate hai and went towards washroom
Karishma- vese santu.. Kisi to aj dupher ko achi mind ai ( teasing and looking towards anubhav)
Anubhav got it but didn't get what she was telling)
Santosh understood - ha madam aur esi mind bhi kabhi kabhi hi ati hai.. Karishma laughed and told santosh to show clips not photos
Advertisement
Santosh showed clips to Anubhav and others. Anubhav was shocked to see but loved and smile came on his face. all laughed and teasing anubhav with Haseena's name
Anubhav- lekin ye baat Haseenaji ko maat batana warna awkward feel hoga aur ab hum bohot jald Haseenaji ko apni dil ki baat bolenge aur .. But cut by santosh
Santosh- sir.. Maddam sir arahi hai
Anubhav- shukriya
Santosh smiled all became normal infornt of haseena like anything happened
Haseena- kya baat ho rahi hai
Santosh - apki baate and suddenly all looked towards santosh..but cheetah covered her talk
Haseena- mere baare me?
Cheetah- santuji ke kehana ka matlab hai ki ap bohot jald apki family se mil ne vali hai to ap kush hai.. Ye hi baat thi na santuji.
Santuji - ha ha ye hi baat thi ( in slow voice which was not audible to others).. Thanks cheetah
Haseena- ji ha hum bohot kush hai finally ab vo din ahi gaya pata hai pichle 3 mahina se hum sabka schedule busy tha but bhaiya aur bhabhi ne sabko kaam se chhuti dila di aur vapis hasi masak karenge. Bhale hi ek din ke liye ho but function me jo maza aaye ga na vo to..
Karishma- ha madam sir ase function me maza bohot ata hai pata hamri shaadi me sare dosto ne kitna maza kiya tha aur bachelor party bhi ki thi.
Santosh- vese maddam sir apke bhaiya bhabhi ne bachelor party rakhi hi hogi na to ap nai gaye
Haseena - nai santosh, bhabhi ne mana kiya tha party rakh ne ke liye pata nai kyun.. And saw that their order is coming.. Lo order bhi aa gaya..
Waiter put all dishes infornt of them and left.. All started eating.
Santosh and Pushpaji was sharing, haseena and karishma was sharing, cheetah and anubhav was sharing. After eating Haseena, Karishma, Pushpaji went towards tapri which was attached with dabha and drank tea.. And here they enjoy there sweet with fun...
Anubahv - hum soch rahe hai kyun na un dono(haseena & karishma) pe masti kiya jaye (looking towards santosh) mera matlab hai prank kiya jaye, lekin kya kare ... Apke pass koi idea hai??
Suddenly cheetah got light something and looked towards
anubhav- Sir , yaad hai apko veer sir ne bola tha ki maddam sir ko drive karne na de varna..
Anubhav got his words and idea poped out in his mind- chale?
Santosh- ha
They left and saw pushpaji, haseena and karishma waiting for them towards jeep
Haseena- itni der meethai khane me?
Santosh- ha maddam vo meethai itni swadish thi na ki hum ne ek aur mangva liya.
Haseena- ok aur karishma singh dijiye chabi jeep ki..forward her hand towards karishma singh
But Anubhav pretend to fall.. And seeing him falling haseena went (forget everything what he has done with her) and help him
Haseena- kya hua sir apko achank kese gir ne vaale the
Anubhav - pata nai haseenaji achank se kya ho gaya(put one hand on door of jeep and also sharp thing and one hand on haseena 's hand for support..) Ab hum thik hai chale ab karishma singh dijiye chabi inhe and went on other side, stood there
All were shocked about what he said. All know that haseena drives good but on highway, haseena can't drive properly she have little phobia... Then also karishma singh gave as haseena was stubborn that she will drive. Haseena went and open the door and hit sharp thing on which she shouted and saw that there was a big cut on left hand's plam and blood was coming out. Santosh rantowards other side of jeep brought first aid and gave to karishma singh
Haseena- achanak kese ho gaya( looking towards door of jeep)
Karishma- lagta hai aaj apke nasib me driving likha hi nai hai,laiye hum pati laga dete hai apko aur..
Chhetah- aur hum drive karte hai
Karishma- thik hai. She put bandage on haseena 's hand and saw that anubhav didn't showed any concerns to haseena, understood his plan of not allowing her to drive..
Anubhav - (in mind but in guilt voice) haseenaji hame maf kar dijiye hum ne apko phir chot pochi aur apko dard diya lekin agar ap ko dard nahi dete to apko driving karne se rok nahi pate aur nahi ap hamare sathe beth ti aur nahi hum apko achi tarike se aur jan pate vese bhi hum ne soch liya hai hume kya karna hai.Hame maf kar dijiye
In jeep now
Cheetah was driving. Pushpaji sat next to him ,Haseena and Anubhav sat middle
And last Karishma and Santosh sat together..
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Lonely Witch and Abandoned Child
Anindhita, seorang penyihir yang menguasai berbagai sihir, memutuskan untuk tinggal di hutan di akhir misinya. Bertahun-tahun kemudian Anindhita memutuskan untuk merawat seorang anak yang diserang di tengah jalan. Anindhita berusaha untuk merawatnya menyerahkan dan menyerahkannya kepada orang tua, namun kelucuan anak tersebut menjadi seorang ibu. Ikuti kisah petualangan Anindhita dan putrinya.
8 134 - In Serial84 Chapters
The Supernormal
In a world where fantasy has become everyday, one man stands against absurdity. The local Tower stomps through the streets. Any hedge could contain a witch. Walls regularly crumble, though none more often than the fourth. In the magical city of Blackpool, all ridiculousness is possible, and it takes everything for Jack Of All Trades to survive. Badly, at that. Perpetually late with his rent, he'll take up arms for any paying customer in order to fulfill his quest. His obstacles include polka-loving ghosts, card-game playing vampires, and the most vicious monsters of all: copyright lawyers. When he's joined by an arrogant magus and an insecure vampire, his life gets even more complicated, but no matter what kind of infuriating choose-your-own-adventure he finds himself on, one constant remains—his rent is due at the end of the month. On second thoughts, maybe he should stay in bed. The Supernormal isn't your average web-novel. It's an urban fantasy parody that saunters through a world full of the absurd, delighting in poking fun at popular media, widely-accepted ideas, and often itself. Story arcs only loosely connect through the characters, who are themselves slowly fleshed out as the story continues. Think of Discworld meets The Dresden Files meets Gintama. This novel won't be for everyone, but if it is for you, you're in for a hell of a ride.
8 82 - In Serial24 Chapters
Dismissing Darkness
Out amidst the stars, far past the point Earth appears as a pale blue dot, a human spacecraft plunges forth towards new and exciting worlds. The passengers know they are never going home, not after the lengthy journey ahead of, and to a lesser extent behind them. They while away their time frozen in body and plugged into a simulation in mind waiting for a new planet to explore and colonize. Still, space is a place large enough for a surprise or two as our protagonist, the underqualified Mike Jackson (no relation) is soon to find out. ~~~ I will be posting chapters here and on my wordpress blog-thing, hopefully within minutes of each other multiple times a week. Currently on hiatus. If I get back to writing this one, it will be after I tweak it to make it feel less like an empty world with too many extras in the background.
8 82 - In Serial62 Chapters
Pokémon Sun & Moon: Emethyst's Journey
Fourteen year old Ghost Pokemon trainer Emethyst is forced to move to Alola from Kanto after her mother passes away in a tragic accident. Her biological father, Professor Kukui, takes her in. Emethyst is very troubled, and doesn't know if she can go on with her new, mostly unwanted life. Will she get through it, and can Professor Kukui revive his relationship with her? Hurt/Comfort/Angst. (Just a warning, may have some harsh scenes later.) Minor swearing in some parts. *Any photos, media, gifs, etc. used throughout are not mine, and credit goes to the rightful owners. Some photos are edited to fit the fic better. This fic is non-profit, and is for entertainment purposes only.* *Cover is done by @MysteriousLostOne. ❤️*The highest rating for this book was #1 in Pokémon! Thank you all so much! ❤️❤️
8 233 - In Serial19 Chapters
The CEO
Anne is a 25 year old girl who works as a temporary junior staff at a sheriff company. she had gone through an ordeal as a teenager such as broken trust and betrayal but had to stay strong for her junior brother henry ,who is an high schooler ...just when life was already hard enough for her a new CEO came in .....but does that mean things would get any better for anne?You can find out by reading "The CEO"I hope you enjoy it
8 175 - In Serial10 Chapters
Aspiration & Avarice
This fanfic is undergoing a lot of work, stay tuned for a description.
8 149

