《Anuseena - Anubhav & Haseena》ch 4
Advertisement
Next update
Karishma was in no mood of listening.. And said - bhaiya ab apne dare choose kiya hai to apka dare ye hai ki apko chachi se ye kehana hai ki app shaadi ke liye taiyar ho aur ladki se mile ne ko bhi taiyar hai ( looking towards haseena from front mirror and trying to read her expression)
Haseena and anubhav was shocked to hear that because haseena didn't thought of having another girl in Anubhav life except her.. She was angry on karishma singh for giving this dare but at same time tensed of losing anubhav..
Anubhav- kya. nahi hum ye nahi karne wale hai aur vese bhi mataji ne to kab ki ladkiyan bhi dekhna shuru hogi hai wo to hum hai baat ko taal rahe hai.. Nahi hum ye nahi karne vaale
Santosh- lekin apko problem kya hai shaadi se.. Sorry sir lekin ab apki shaadi ki umar bhi hogi hai
Kyun maddam sir sahi kaha na
Haseena was shocked by this sudden questions
Cheetah- uff ye maasom... But haseena gave angry look to him..
Sorry madam sir sorry. Wo ka hai na santuji sir ko na.. But cut by haseena
Haseena - sir dare hi to hai kar dijiye na aur phir mummyji ko bol dena wo ek dare tha aur ap shaadi ke liye taiyar nahi hai ok
Anubhav - wah haseena ji kya apne rasta nikala hai dhanyawaad hamari maad ke liye
Haseena only smiled. Anubhav dial his mother number
On call ( it was on speaker as karishma told to put phone on speaker )
Mataji- ha anu bolo
Anubhav- ha ma apne dawai li?
Mataji- ha. Vese phone kyun kiya kuch kaam tha
Anubhav- ha ma wo baat ye hai ki ki
Mataiji- bolo
Anubhav- ha ma wo baat asi hai na ke hum..hum...
Advertisement
Mataji- kya baat hai anu bologe bhi ya nai.. Kya hum hum laga rakha hai ( here in jeep all except haseena were laughing but didn't make any noise as it was in speaker)
Anubhav in one breathe - ha vo hum ye ke rahe the ke hum shaadi ke liye taiyar hai..
Mataji- kya.. Tum taiyaar ho.. Achank kese tum taiyar ho gaye lagta hai haseena ne samjaya hoga muje to vo bohot achi lagti hai jabhi ghar pe ati hai muje to acha lagta hai tu use hi shaadi karle..
Acha vo kuwari hai.. ( haseena was shock and looked towards anubhav who was looking embarrass, here all others were enjoying ) bol na anu vese bhi jab bhi ghar pe rehta hai tu to uski hi baat karta hai jese use ye pasand hai use vo pasand hai.. Acha sun tu bol mae uski maa se baat karu.
But suddenly call was cut..
Anubhav- ma..ma.. Lagta hai call cut ho gaya vapis karta hoon ...
Phone to switch off bata raha hai ab kya kare... Karishma singh isme apki galti hai
Karishma - aww hamari galti.. Aur vo ka. Humne kya bola tha ke apko chachi ji se ye bolna hai ki ap shaadi ke liye taiyar hai lekin phir maddam sir ne kaha tha na ke unko bata dena ki ye ek dare tha lekin apne to kuch bola hi nai dare wala to isme apki galti hai hamari nai
Anubhav- ji nahi isme apki galti hai na ap hame dare deti na ye hota patani vo kya soch rahi hogi aur na jaane kitna ladkiyon ke photo nikal ke rakhe honge.. Looking tensed
Karishma - vese bhaiya santu ne thik bola ki ab apki umar ho chuki hai shaadi ki vese kya apki life me koi ladki hai matlab gf ka koi chakar to nai hai na?? She was enjoying of pulling leg of her brother.. Haseena was interested to know answer but anubhav didn't gave any answer.
Advertisement
Few mins were silence im the jeep
Pushpaji- ok chalo game continue karte hai maddam sir.. But there was no reply from her all look towards her saw that she was looking sleepy.
Haseena- ab ap log khelo patani nai kyun bohot neend arahi hai aur ha karishma singh ab na mae drive karungi next break ke baad ok
Suddenly her phone rang.. It was from veer
On call( but she was not in all mood to take that phone so she told santosh to take phone and put it on speaker)
Veer - hi! Kesi hai teri taibet?
Haseena- achi hoon. Ap kese hai?
Veer- ek dum first class
Haseena- ok
Veer- neend aa rahi hai kya to phir baat karte hai?
Haseena- ha arahi hai but apko kese pata chala??
Veer - bhai hoon aur teri awaj alag lagi to maine guess kiya..
Haseena - ok but phone kyun kiya tha
Veer - are pyaar tu shaadi me nai aai to kya reception me nai aaye gi kya
Haseena- nai bhaijaan vo kya hai na mae ek mission pe thi aur abhi mae on the way hu Gujarat ke liye subhah 6 baje nikale the aur ab 3 bajne wale hai.. To bas Rajasthan half cover ho gaya hai
Veer - great aur bata tune driving to nahi ki na
Haseena took phone from santosh, was about to cut speaker mode but pushpaji told- rene dijiye na madam ghar ke hi log hai hum se kya chupana
Haseena- ( said in slow voice but it was heard by anubhav) chupana hai isliye to hata rahi hu..
Veer - haseena are you there?
Haseena- ha bhai boliye
Veer - pucha to tha javab de driving ki ke nai
Haseena- bas next break jab hum lenge tab mae driving karungi..
Veer - hmm vese abhi kon driving karaha hai
Haseen- karishma singh
Veer- phone speaker pe dalo
Haseena- phone speaker pe hi hai lekin kya bolna chhate hai ap
Veer- karishmaji (ignored haseena)
Karishma- ji kahi ye
Veer - ap highway pe hai kya
Karishma- ha kyun
Veer - na vo kya hai na haseena na ko driving mast dena vo kya hai na isme 2 baar highway pe na car drive kiya tha aur dono bahaar chhuti moti chot khayi hai wese hum ye nahi ke rahe hai ki vo kharb driving karti hai but plz ap use mast dijiye..aur agar ap dena chhate hai to phir ap jaano ok
.....ha aya. Haseena teri bhabhi bula rahi hai baad me baat karte hai bye
Haseena- bye
Call over
Haseena- ha karishma singh mae drive karungi veer bhaijaan ke upar vishwas mast karna nai matlab accident hua tha but same vale ki galti thi meri nai.. Mae driving 5 baje lungi thik hai.
Karishma - maddam sir lekin phir bhi. santosh hai na driving ke liye
All suddenly look towards karishma singh as she told santosh will drive and soon she relaise what she told and all knows how she drives.. It feels like an roller coster in jeep.
Haseena - its an oder karishma singh ke hum driving karenge ok ab hum thoda so lete hai varna sab log hospital poche jayenge meri neend ki vaja se. All smiled on how nicely she told and after that pushpaji, cheetah anubhav went to sleep with haseena now only karishma and santosh were left.
Advertisement
- In Serial94 Chapters
Wet world wonderland.
A young girl of 16 years dies by drowning, and is reincarnated as a living Puddle of Water.Through many fantastical fun filled and wacky adventures our Protagonist will lead a better life than her last.Thank you for your time. Something I want to add, is that this story is written in first person, and I plan to carry on with it for a LONG time.-(Maybe thousands of chapters in size, until the story literally runs out of any potential to keep going.) So yes, there's still a lot of mystery and build up I have planned for future adventures. Wet World Wonderland is a story primarily concerned with the depth and complexity of its world and characters. So forgive me if something seems off, or isn't made immediately clear. I would love to talk, but try and consider that I might have something planned.(Not that you can't still criticize, of course. If you've got an opinion on something, I'd love to hear it.) If you plan on rating WWW, please read until chapter 20. WWW isn't the kind of story you can start judging from the first five chapters. Although, I admit I'm not so sure if 20 chapters in is good enough to judge it either, but I would still advise reading to at least that point. Also, if you have a problem with something in the story, please PM me, and I would love to talk about it. As of 1/19/2021 I have just added WWW's (Wet World Wonderland's) New Cover-Art. I know it's a bit weird, and probably sudden. And with all things considered, it may never make sense. But canonically with lore and info that has, or will be revealed in coming chapters, you might be able to put something together. Anyways, I hope you like it. Also, new symbol, at the top left of the image, hope you all like that too.As of 5/16/2022 the revised cover art for WWW has been uploaded, same as before with the first cover art. I hope you like it. Cover Art Credit goes to Itreallyisyaboi. They're on Instragram.
8 156 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Legend Of Drog
A student at a top grade university and son of an elite family, Yun Xia had it all. Friends, health, lover–you name it. Everything was going splendidly until his twenty-first birthday, where a gift from the sky landed on his head...in the form of a lethal brick that ended up killing him. The next thing he knew, he woke up in the body of a small child named Drog in a world he had never seen before. This is the story of how a legend was born.
8 187 - In Serial18 Chapters
Gecko
In the vast grasslands, she sticks out as a little blue drake among the mostly human population. And with no idea of how she got there, she tries to find a place in this new world with monsters and magic AN: if you don't like something or just hate it, whether its the characters, plot, world, grammar etc, please give me constructive critisim and let me know why you don't like something and how you think I could improve it. Thank you :)
8 88 - In Serial22 Chapters
Realm Walker
Tom is finally able to play a VRMMORPG game, RealmWalker. After years of looking and listening to his sister about how amazing the game is, he dives straight into it, only to find that the destiny has some other plans with him. Accidentally becoming an irregular, he starts his new journey through the world of Orbis, which can be more cruel and gruesome than it looks. Infinite possibilities and hard choices are waiting for him. Only question remainig: What will he become? Ruler? Monster? Man? Beggar or just another corpse that tried? Let us see. ------------------------------------------- My greetings to everyone who decided to read this story. This is my first time trying to write something more seriously and not just fantasizing about it. I appologize beforehand, as english is not my native language, for any gramar mistakes I will make, I promise I will try to keep them low. For starters I will try to submit at least one chapter a week, maybe two if they are short. Thank you for reading and let us dive to story and away from reality... :D
8 136 - In Serial93 Chapters
He's a Student Council President(Soon To Edit)
We are wrong in the saying that the rich is for the rich and the poor is only for the poor. Because true love has no choice. True love is not based on wealth or your status in life.WARNING! -Childish era-Wrong typos and errors ahead
8 102 - In Serial14 Chapters
ArShi~Love To The End!!!
Random Shots
8 243

