《isqhedariya(cousins, desi, family , isqh)》chapter 4
Advertisement
khan haveli is beaming with joy and happiness their whole related is already arrived for musa and firdous
engagement everyone is enjoying their time in chatting , eating and roaming but Barqat is he'll tired in this days because she is the only one of all cousins who is working day night make breakfast with servant and lunch and engagement preparation she don't want to hear any taunt that why she work that much so no one can tell she is burden ayesha is also helping her. she is getting in kitchen when she heard her mami said.
"Barqat kaha ho tum subha see sab kaam kr rhe h or tum sone me lgi rhti ho itna sara kaam pra h itne mehman aa rkhe h or tumhe bus aram krne se mtlb h thori to sharam kr Liya kro"
" sorry mumanijaan bus hm aa hi rhe the hum raat ko late soa the bus hm jaa hi rhe h kitchen me lunch ki taiyari krne"
barqat know his mumani always want a time to taunt her she sleep late at night because she miss her ammi abbu that why she didn't get up early or it because she is hell tired of doing all work and chores . her mami know
that she work that much but she only want to embarrassed her in front of whole relative .
" jaldi see jakar dekho nakro ne kya bnaya he jub dekho tumhe ek bhana chaliye khamchori ka " said mumani.
Barqat fell very humiliated because every relative is whispering about her they already don't like her.
" choti ammi aap khamchori ki baat n Kre to Acha h is ghar me sab ko pta ha
ki kon kitna kaam karta h kitna nhi pure din bechari kaam krti rhti ha jub ki ghr me sabse choti ha thak gai hogi nhi uthi jaldi subha to kya ho gya is ghar me vese bhi koi jaldi nhi uthta"
said khalid in very chalm and deadly manar he is going into lown when he heard what is his choti ammi is saying he and his twin love her more then his own sister and family they always joking around but when it's came to Barqat they goes to serious mode.
"aainda see essi galti naa ho" said mumani she knew how much both twins endured her she will never tell her something in front of twins.
" jee mumanijaan " with that Barqat gesture thankyou toward khalid and enter in kitchen with hamza.
" hamza jaan aap ye breakfast krke eke glass milk bhi pee lijiye"
Advertisement
" per Mujhe milk achaa nhi lagta apiya" said hamza winning.
" app ko superhero ki trah bnna h na to aapko to milk peena padega wo sab milk peekar hi to strong bnte h " said Barqat she know he always trow his tantrums for not drinking milk.
" SachI apiya me abhI pee lunga"hamza said happily.
her only happiness is barqat he was only one year old when her parents dei she try to give him a father and mother both love .
" hamza go and play in garden "
" jee apiya " with that hamza happily exit kitchen. Barqat got busy in his work.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
arman is doing work in garden he is siting in bench and his laptop is in his
lap .
when he feel movement beside him he saw in his left hamza was sitting and seeing him with his innocent eyes.a smile spread on arman face seeing hamza.and he shut his laptop to talk to him.
"kya mere Chote jaan ko " arman said in soft voice. he like hamza in his small age he behave like mature. and he not afraid of him. in his family no one dare to talk to him because of his anger issue but this boy not 1 % afraid from him. he like this boy he feel some kind of bond with him.
only if he know it written their fate to share a special bond.**
" me bore ho rha hu bhai jaan mere sath koi bat krne vala bhi nhi h apiya bhi kaam me lgi HuI h " said little with said face.
" you can talk to me hamzu"
" Sachii " said little boy happily
" yes hamza " said arman he don't want to see him sad.
" app kitna achee ha bhaijaan or bhaijaans keh rhe the ki aap bhot Gussa krte h " hamza .
" kon bhaijaan "
" farz bhaijaan , khalid bhaijaan and whalid bhaijaan" said hamza .
"unko to baad me dekhta hu"
with that arman is start talking with small kid who all time talking about how much his apiya love him care for him .
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
after talking to hamza arman is going to his room when he see barqat is trying to open a jaar .
" laao me khol deta ho " said arman .
" k-oi nh-i bhai-jaa-n m-e kh-ol lu-ngi "said barqat shuttring after that bumping incident she is to afraid to him.
"vo me dekhta rha hu "( can see that ) with that arman take jaar from her hand and open and give it to her .
Advertisement
" tha-nkyo-u bha-ijan" said barqat after running full speed to enter in kichten.
barqat is very scared of him he shout at him few days before to roaming in garden . she is bore that's why she is roaming in garden when he came late for work . when he saw her standing her is garden alone he becomes possessive and told her not to come in garden at late night .
actually he don't feel safe for her their are so many relative already in home if something happen. he don't want to shout at her but seeing her standing middle and night he becomes angry and shout at her.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
arman is trying to sleep but sleap is far from his eyes whenever he close his eyes her beautiful inoscent eyes come . he is not like that he always control over his feeling but after meeting with barqat everything is change . he notice everything about her without realising . he know something is happening in hus house.
he notice she never eat with them in dining hall always eat after them in kitchen . she also not go college. she is youngest one but she do almost all work and chors of home . she don't even wear expensive dresses she wear
very simple cloths .no one pay attention to barqat and hamza except abbu and chachus . she is always scared and become nerves of male presence except Khalifa and whalid who take care of her more than his own sister he never saw them that much serious but when it comes to barqat they become serious.
he somehow know that her nature is like that . he want to know about her.
only if he know that it is the first stage of love he know its not that he is falling for her but she is his one and only phupho doughter thats why.
he is arman khan most dominated man world scare for him he is one of the most famous business man who own chans of hotel and restaurant he is owners of 60 % share of khan Ltd. that's why he is ceo he become successful in small age without any family help.
he never decline grandfather decision
because his grandfather never took Any decision in which he is not agree.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
barqat is dressing herself in simple dress she don't have so much dresses that's why . it'seems 8 pm Thier is small celebration of before engagement every one is already ready so she also come to ready girls are planing to apply henna in Thier
hand because marriage is 10 days after engagement so every one think that they can apply 2 time henna barqat love mehndi but she also have to serve guest so after Doing work ayesha promise her that she will apply henna her hand.
after dressing barqat wear small jhumke . small bindi in centre of eyebrows and put some lip gloss she don't want to look attractive to hear her mumanis taunts. putting her chunni securely in head she come in lown every one is chatting , eating , and girls are applying henna in their hand .
" barqat go and serve tea to a very one " said firdous mom zariya khan.
" jee mumanijaan "
saying that barqat start serveing.
Arman is coming from stairs he don't want to attend any faction but after his mother instructions he come .
waring white kurta pajama he look so handsome his dress Totley fit is bulky body he is coming frome stairs like king . heck he is a king . girls are drooling over him for one attention .
and their parents want to married Thier girl to this guys they all know how much powerful person he is .
he seat with father without giving any glance to any one he know that every girl drool over him .
every one is enjoying and teasing his brother musa but no one dare to speak to him he is just seating their.
" Mr yaqoob how is the girl how is serveing every one " said his father friend .
Mr yaqoob glance the direction and told him " vo mere bhen ki beti h barqat ".
" masaallah kitnI peyari bachii h " .
yaqoob khan felt proud at barqat he know her innocence can melt any one
heart .
arman see that direction and saw the most beautiful girl wearing plazo suit looking most beautiful girl in all girls . all are wearing heavy dresses but non of them looking that much beautiful she is not even wearing any makeup . her head is wrapped in her chunni securely .he also saw how much his cousins is eyeing her .he always like modest girl who know their religion .
all night arman took glances of barqat that how every one is enjoying and she is helping to serveing .
all night ahill saw his friend taking glances on barqat he know his friend.
the great Arman khan how not even look at any girl falling hard for this girl without knowing.
Barqat also feel burning gaze on her every time but there is knew one so she just srough it off.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
God Of The Arts
Vote For GOTA on TopWebFiction Tags: World Building, Third Person Omniscent POV, Bits of Humor and much more to come. Blurb For The Series The plagued young noble of the Aurum bloodline is tossed into the politics of his homeland. What starts as a path to revenge grows ever brighter, ever vivid into a path to the peak. Through time and Fate's interweaving fingers he experiences all life has to offer as he reaches for beyond the skies, the enigma known as life unraveling at every stroke of his brush. The vastness of the cosmos is unparalleled, but every treasure has misfortune within. Can Mona Aurum make use of his personal twist of fate to become much more than anyone ever envisioned and become a God? Watch as this piece of art is created, one dab of paint, one change of brush, one coating at a time. Current Book Summary Book 2: ?With their new statuses as noble servants Mona, Reithar, and the Varlier brothers are assured a life with little difficulty and excellent opportunities. Word spreads of the young master of the Faulkner family and how he had taken Mona Aurum for his own, bringing envy and suspicion on Eric Faulkner. Gryfor, on the other hand, is forgotten by the public, charged with crimes Parsmir works to erase. But when the accused committed such an act as Lifeblood refining, evading a sentence is difficult indeed. ??Unsure of which method to take, the Merister royal family finds itself desiring the last Aurum descendant without offending the future head of Faulkner. To do so, the Duke of Wessor joins in the fray, hoping to profit in turn. Meanwhile, between the two generations of Faulkner, the rift between father and son only continues to grow. Just what did Rigor do to his wife, only few can tell. ??His Lunar Mark beginning to show its true worth, Mona makes use of this chance to fully explore this treasure. His skill in Aura rising and his stability in Alberdos assured, Mona remains alert of the ever nearing grasp of the Merister Emperor. His desire for vengeance only continues to grow. Author's Note I am currently writing GOTA Book 2: Royal Deception. For all my fans and followers, here is the update of the story. Anywho, do rate this story, comment. I have a Patreon to those willing to contribute to support me as a writer. The God Of The Arts Website will have each book's summary posted there, among other things. I hope you enjoy this story of mine. Thanks again for reading this everchanging story line. Signed, OmegaAlphaTau Friday, December 21, 2016 Licensing This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.
8 137 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Final Star
In the death throes of the Universe, civilisation clusters around a single dying star. With resources, energy, and hope running thin, the final war seems destined to extinguish the last spark of life forever. Everything that has ever existed, everything that has ever been done, has all led up to this moment. Time is short, and only getting shorter. Time enough for one last shred of hope?
8 190 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Way Back Home
Being kidnapped against one's will to another world under the pretense of defeating the Demon Lord was a luxury that not everyone could afford. Ivan Weiss is unfortunate enough to be dragged into this mess with other four students. It didn't stop at that, he was soon kicked out after a skill reveal process showed that he possessed a skill of unknown use. Unable to go home, betrayed, and bitter, he vowed to find a way back home with any means necessary and took revenge to the ones who made him felt this way. But, with weird passive skill [Assimilation] that was barely unreadable, would his revenge turn to dust?
8 131 - In Serial14 Chapters
The way of life - Edser Fan fiction
This a book about the story of Edser, this is completely fictional. I don't own any of the characters they belong to MF Yapim. This is just how I thought the story would go. Eda and Ferit are siblings who live in Istanbul while Eda has a secret crush on the famous architect Serkan Bolat, see what happens in their life and how destiny will bring them together or not..
8 102 - In Serial52 Chapters
Alpha's Dirty Little Secret (ADLS Series #1)✔
FOR MATURE AUDIENCE. 18+ ***PUBLISHED MAY 26TH ON AMAZON FOR PAPERBACK AND E-BOOK*************"Damn, you're sexy." The intense silence was broken by a deep virile voice. I inhaled a breath as I listened to the light breathing of another. Strangely, I was not freighted but more curious then any. "Spread your legs for me." For some insane reason, I felt the need to obey. I felt the need to do what was asked of me. I parted my smooth legs, allowing the cool air to tickle my exposed core. Silence left me wondering. Left me nervous yet anticipating this moment...*****This story, Alpha's Dirty Little Secret, has been published. The full version of this story is available on Amazon and Kindle for reading.
8 172 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Red Sun of the Crimson Lion || Black Clover Fanfiction ||
[ 18+ story warning: There is minor language, dark topics {suicide,self harm,depression,etc}, sexual themes/activities, light gore, and more you have been warned ]Story Synopsis:Kagura Jaden Jaeger, the product of love between two kingdoms, the Clover, and the Diamond Kingdom. His farther; Markus Albeon Jaeger, heir to the Diamond kingdom, a man who is said to manipulate reality with his will, being able to creating infinite weapons as well as his own reality to marble to store them. His mother; Jing Ke Jaeger, of the Clover Kingdom, she was the heir to the clover kingdom's throne but upon marriage decided lost that right and her brother Augustus had taken her rights, she was a beauty in the battlefield, using the magic of thousand armors. Upon giving birth to their son, Kagura, they both lost their magic abilities not understanding why, but three years after Kagura's birth they had found he was no mere mortal, he was indeed a demon who if had inherited both their Magics, would run rampant through the world untamed and with no care of anyone's lives and because of this Jing Ke's brother order the execution of the three year old. With no say in the matter the lovers had abandoned their child, sending him down a river where he was found by villagers in the forsaken lands.......{ Face Claim: Yuliy Jirov }
8 132

