《ʀêᴠᴇʀɪᴇs | ᴏɴɢᴏɪɴɢ》8🌸
Advertisement
love was an emotion but loving you should've been an emoticon
🌸
It had been 4 days since he had left me here at Shehryaar bhai's penthouse on his plea, despite me not wanting to come here i decided against it since it was almost a month and half after we met
I never knew Yazan would do this, I'd thought he wouldn't ever help me look for my family, i knew only one of my brother's was dead but i never knew Jafer uncle would do that
I had explained everything to Yazan before coming out of the car, i know he hates me but it seemed as if..something was there in his eyes which wanted me to stay back, with him
I and sherry bhai just had dinner which I had prepared, all of his favorites, Biryani, daal makhni, butter chicken, naan and our favorite onion vinegar
🌸
The time of this night was beautiful, the moon looked like a ball playing hide and seek with the clouds, it was so close that for once all the seenophiles around, wanted to touch that comfort ball and if possible ask it
"kaise kar lete ho tum ye?"
"kya?" the moon replied
"hum tumse unke liye apne ishq ka izhaar karte hain or jab vo tumhe dekhte hain tou unhe pata tak nahi chalta?" she said
"kisine kaha tha janab, mohabbat kisi zubaan ki mohtaj nahi hoti, varna khud izhaar ko taraste..nahi?"
(A/N: remembered Hamza😭)
Haya as always was getting ready for bed, clad in a baby pink shalwar kameez, the natural crimson of her cheeks and lips and not to forget the white glass bangles were making her look more angelic
Standing with her night tea cup in her hands, the hot liquid swirling like some shining drops of liquor under the moon light
Her bare fingers around the cup holding it in place, just as she was about to bring the cup closer to her lips to take a sip, she saw something- someone precisely
Advertisement
Her husband was standing there in this cold night against his Audi in his Raulph Lauren casuals, his messy hairs and not to forget the spectacles set on his nose making him look more hot
Damn her man was perfect
For sometime no words were exchanged and the two kept just staring into each other's eyes as if there was a whole another universe swirling in them
The way her amber eyes shone after she saw him, the way his raven one's darkened after he saw her
She came out of her trance when she heard her phone ringing and saw Yazan calling
Swiping the answer button, she put it against her ear whilst still maintaining an eye contact with him and him doing the same
"Khana kha liya tumne?" Yazan asked not beating around the bush
He missed his wife and her food
"J-jee" Haya answered
"Magar maine tou nahi khaya" he stated
"V-vo ky-kyun? Itni raat hui a-apne dinner k-kyun nahi kiya?" Haya questioned again
"Tum nahi thi na banake khilane ke liye" he said which made her blush, the natural crimson of her cheeks getting more dark
"T-ou aajayen bana deti hu jo khayenge"
She stuttered and mentally facepalms herself for that
"Khidki se aau ya main gate se? Tumhare bhai ne dekh liya tou?"
"Sherry bhai ghar per nahi hain aap main gate se aajayein" she spoke and picking up her dupatta made her way downstairs after wrapping it around her
🌸
All this while Haya made her husband some pasta, salad and iced lemonade whilst her husband kept watching her movements
The way her long chestnut hair swayed or the way she roamed around the kitchen to make food for him or the way her dupatta fell on her shoulders and she adjusted it which caused her bangles to create a sweet melody
Whilst eating Haya sat beside Yazan while reading her novel and he knew she saw deliberately doing it just to ignore him
Advertisement
He knew the way she blushed when he was around
He knew the way she was so cute
Her spectacles on which made her 10000* more cuter and he couldn't just hold himself to pinch her cheek in between
his wife was too cute
He was smitten, no doubt
Yazan finished devouring the pasta made by his wife and wiped his face with the napkin and decided to tease his wife even though he had some other plans
Meanwhile Haya took the plates to the sink and washed them keeping them back in the cabinet
Just as she turned around she was met with a...wall? As she looked up her eyes met her husband's and oh the way he was looking her
The intensity of his gaze made her look away
"Khane ke liye bohot bohot shukriya begum, ab hum chalte hain" he spoke which made Haya furrow her eyebrows
Damn she looked so adorablee
"H-huh?" She had a big question mark hanging on her face which clearly showed she was confused
"Mai ab ghar jau?" He asked again
"Itni r-raat ko kah-kahan jayenge" she spoke stuttering with difficulty due to the intensity his gaze held
"Tou aap chahti hain yahin reh jau?"
He spoke clearly teasing her
"H-haan mera matlab n-na-nahi aaj y-yahan so jayen subho ko ghar chale jaiyega"
"Pehle decide karlo haan ke na" Yazan spokemoving closer to her and her instant reflex was to move backwards whilst he kept moving on and she kept moving back until she was almost going to fall down due to the stairs
But her husband had held her waist saving her from falling, their noses almost touching, her hands clutching the front of his shirt, eyes tightly closed
Some hair strands falling on her face and lips quivering, slowly opening her eyes, their eyes clashed and she could swear
The second time in the night she was having goosebumps rising due to his gaze
Picking her up in his arms whilst her hands moved on their own accord towards his shoulders he made their way towards her room
Closing the door with his foot and locking it, he made his way towards the bed plopping down on the bed with her soft body squished on his own and head on his chest
He knew she would be burning red till now
He squished her to himself feeling how soft she was
fuck, he was addicted
Turning around and pushing her down on the bed careful as to not squish her with his weight he cursed under his breath
"I'm going to kiss you stop me before I do so"
With her just staring into his eyes he brought his hands up and removing their spectacles took her lips in a searing kiss
Sucking on her lower lip and groaning as she moaned into his mouth when he bit
Her bare fingers sensually travelled up towards his hair and tugged on his thick raven roots moaning every now and then, the pleasure too much to handle
His one hand holding her waist and the other holding their spectacles as he kissed her
After some time he slowed down and kissed her slow, biting her cherry lips, sucking on them and then smooching them and repeating
Her lips started to find their pace and moved against his mouth making him moan
She sucked on his upper lip, his beard tickling her and their lips moved against each other
Sucking each other's delicately knowing how much wounded they both were, not wanting to hurt each other
Together in a rhythm
that night they created love, their delicateness
their nazakat
yeh saazish hain boondon ki
koi khwaish hai chup chup si
yeh saazish hai boondon ki
koi khwaish hai chup chup si
dekho na dekho na
dekho na dekho na
hawa kuch haule haule
zubaan se kya kuch bole
kyun doori hain ab darmiyan
dekho na dekho na
dekho na dekho na
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Someone's speechless btw!
Finally a kisssssssss (lein aap log bhi ek jhappi le lein) if you don't find it cringe ofc
Idk- I don't really have to say anything dem🤧
Stay hydrated and always repeat
💗
Yours,
Eve
Advertisement
- In Serial86 Chapters
FALLING HEART
The red string of fate that connects the two soul mates was broken by him, not me, never me.The fate that was decided by the moon goddess..he tried to change it ,not me.Why then, was I punished..?Zairiya grew up believing herself a curse and an outcast to the people she belonged to.She was banished by her pack as she entered this world.Mother Nature took pity on her and granted her only wish, Aeran as her mate, but even that was a cruel joke played on her by the fate.She loved and loved from the very core of her being ,she gave everything for that love,for Aeran, crossing all boundaries to acquire the unattainable love of her mate.But maybe that was not enough.Then something disastrous happened and her very soul blackened, turning all that love to hatred so cruel that nothing mattered to her anymore.Finally she gave in and lost herself forever....Let me tell you a story of love, a story of betrayal, a story of death, a story of Zairi and Aeran.
8 171 - In Serial6 Chapters
SEX!!
A compilation of sex poems, and or poems filled with intimacy.
8 134 - In Serial11 Chapters
I Hated You [HyungWonho FanFic]
They met each other casually while they were with their friends.They hated each other at first but then they started to feel something different.HyungWon x WonHo (HyungWonho) (Monsta X)411 in monstax _ 2018.05.11
8 193 - In Serial60 Chapters
Sun Child |✔|
Lexie is not a warrior. In fact, Lexie is a painter. Her hands are always covered in paint. Never coming off. Always there. For Lexie, painting is an escape. An escape from her pain. She paints to avoid the darkness that is in her soul. She paints to avoid looking at the bleeding wound inside her chest. She paints. To forget. But then Lexie meets someone. Her mate. He also hides a dark anger inside him. An anger at everything and the world around him. When two souls collide, how do you fix each other? Atlas isn't looking for a mate. He's seen the effect of women within his life, and how cruel they can be. But then he meets someone. Someone he doesn't want to meet. A painter soul. And a warrior's heart. How will the two collide? ***Note this can be read as a stand-alone story. Moon Child can be found on world_joy_ bio page - feel free to read it to get other characters background story.Highest rank #1 in werewolf Thank you for readingCopyright: ©Joy (world_joy_) All rights reserved
8 263 - In Serial39 Chapters
Wedding Flowers [Completed]
Highest Rank: #1 in ChickLit Addison Thomas has been fascinated with flowers since she was little. Her and her mom would plant flower after flower making their home look like a flower shop.Addy has made her dream of opening a flower shop come true with the help of her friend. Marilyn Thomas' Flowers is bustling with business.She never expects to have to create floral arrangements for her ex-neighbor, ex-bestfriend, ex-boyfriend Graham Fields. Oh, and she's invited to the wedding.Now Addy has to find a date, travel three hours, and create the perfect flowers for a wedding she wishes would never happen.
8 173 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Thalapathy Game
We are back with a Thalapathy Flick but this time it is going to be all dashing!Honest.Uncorrupted.DaringHow else should a good cop be?!Extremely wicked, surprisingly evil and vileThat's the type of villain we fall in love with!And when these polars cross paths in the quest of fate, What do you think will be the result!?Check it for yourself and stay tuned for updates!!!
8 152

