《ʀêᴠᴇʀɪᴇs | ᴏɴɢᴏɪɴɢ》6🌸
Advertisement
unhone jahannum chaha,
unhe wahi naseeb bhi hua
🌸
Yazan huffed as he looked at the years old building in front of him, coming out of his trance, he went in and saw Mustafa and Shehryaar tied up opposite to each other
Hurriedly going to them he went in between and opened the knots of their hands but Shehryaar was too weak to even get up by himself
He helped him in getting up and then untying Mustafa and the three of them were planning to move out just when they realised they were surrounded by men,
Jafer's men.
"Kyu Yazan? Apne iss buddhe chachu ko kuch nahi kahoge?" Jafer spoke, venom dripping out of his words
"Kaha unhe jaata jo samajhne or samjhane layak ho, aap tou bas ek badkirdar insaan hain jisne lalach ki wajah se apne sage bhai ko maar diya"
Yazan spoke, the topic made him emotional but today he had to be strong, he had to face it
All the while knowing it was his beloved uncle he has spent his everyday life with, he never knew he'd do something like this
Disappointment.
That was all he was feeling now.
"Yazan! Apne bade se aise baat karne ki jurrat kaise hui tumhari"
"Tum mere bade nahi rahe Jafer Khan, tum ek nikkame, lalchi or zaleel aadmi ho jise sirf or sirf lalach dikhayi deta hai"
"Are tum log dekh kya rahe ho maaro ise"
Jafer spoke and that was all it took for Yazan Ahmed Alif to burst out!
Punching a square in one's face, almost breaking his nose and then kicking another right from where the sun doesn't rise
He moved ahead, Shehryaar this time fought.
Mustafa this time, didn't listen to his, he fought.
It was this emotional damage and rivalry between one family, it was never the two kings fighting it was always the venom which was dripping out from someone's mouth and making the king do things
Advertisement
Moving ahead, the three of them had made to the glass door on the basement and turned around to see Jafer holding Mustafa's neck and him struggling, with a gun pointed to his head
" Piche hato begairaron, rasta chodo nahi tou mai ise khatam kar dunga"
This time they moved back, for themselves, for their support
As soon as they moved back Jafer ran out of the building, sat in his car and drove off
"Shit" Yazan cursed
"Hume iss baar sabar or plan se kaam lena hoga" spoke Shehryaar
"Plan ke saath" spoke Mustafa
"Tum guards laaye the saath?" Shehryaar asked
"Nahi, Chachi or Haya ki safety ke liye sabko wahan chorke aaya hu" he voiced out
"Hume chalna chahiye isse pehle vo kuch kare or un dono ko chot phoche"
"Magar iss time hum teen alag alag raston se jayenge, Mustafa tum main gate se jaana, Shehryaar ko zyada chot lagi hai tou vo back wale se jayega, or dhyaan se jaana, mai pipe se hokar jaunga apne room tak kahan Haya or Chachi hain, udhar hi saare documents hain or vo documents har haal uske haath nhi lagne chahiye, vo chachi or Haya ko bhi chot phocha sakta hai"
"Sabr se kaam lenge sab, aake mere kamre mein hi milna"
Shifting back and breaking the gate the three of them moved out and went towards Yazan's car
"Chalo chup chaap se kaam lena"
Getting out Shehryaar whispered
Checking his surroundings Yazan jumped up getting a grip on pipe and climbed towards his room's balcony
Finally getting on the floor he saw Haya near the window and Gul sitting on the bed probably waiting for him
Knocking on the glass door which was the door to his room's balcony, startling Haya in the process
"Open it" he lip synced
Advertisement
Haya opened the door when she saw it was Yazan
"Yazan, kya hua hai kyu Hume aise bina bataye chale gaye the?" Gul questioned
"Abhi sab saaf ho jayega chachi rukein thodi der"
Yazan smirked
Gul nodded and went to the restroom
"A..aap thik h..ha..hain?" Haya whispered slowly afraid he might get angry
She saw the blood stains and cuts on his face which nevertheless made him look handsome but made her worried
"Tumhe kya lagta hai?" Yazan spoke
"Aapke chot aayi h..hai" feeling his intense gaze she again whispered
"Haan tou marham laga do" he spoke again this time mischief clear in his voice
Haya was instantly red taking in his words, he was teasing her and that too in this serious situation
"Haya mai tumse kuch kehn-"
Just then Gul came out of the restroom
And just then the door knob turned on its own and entered Jafer, immediately realising who it was Yazan hid behind the floor length curtain and hushed the both of them signalling them to go on
"Gul..uh..vo tum-"
"Kya baat hai Jafer? Ye itna khoon kaise hai aapki kameez pe?"
"Vo..chodo ise..vo..Yazan ne apne property ke papers mangaye hain"
"Magar Yazan tou yahin hai Jafer"
Just then he came out from behind the curtain and seeing Yazan Jafer made a run towards the door but Alas!
He was trapped.
Mustafa and Shehryaar were right on the door boring daggers into his head with their eyes
"Kya hua chachu jaan kahein? Property ke papers kisne mangaye? Maine tou nahi mangaye? Jhooth kyu kehte hai? Kahein na hadapni hai!"
Yazan spoke in a sickly sweet and bitter voice, his voice getting rough at the end
"HAAN! CHAHIYE MUJHE PROPERTY! SAB CHAHTA HU MAI! YE ARABON KI JAYDAD YE SONA YE CHANDI YE HEERE MOTI YE MEDALS YE PAPERS YE COMPANY YE PAISA..ye husn..HAAN MAINE HI KIYA HAI TUMHARE BAAP OR BHAIYON KA KATL KYUKI MUJHE YE SAB CHAHIYE"
Shouted Jafer in his sick old voice eyeing Haya in the process
And just then a punch landed right on his face.
Shehryaar Sultan was a mood when angry.
"MERI BEHEN KE BAARE MEIN AISE GHATIYA KISM KE LAFZ ISTEMAL KARNE KI JURRAT KAISE KARI TUNE?!"
Gul was equally devastated seeing her husband like this, the bitterness in her mind was over powering her and making her dizzy
"JAFER!"
"CHACHU HAI VO TUMAHRE LIYE"
"izzat or darja unhe diya jaata hai jo uske kaabil hon, tum nahi ho"
"biwi hai vo meri, ye aankhein haina noch lunga yaad rakhna" Yazan spoke, the anger in his voice evident
"Le jaayein inhe inspector"
"MAI WAPAS AAUNGA YAZAN! YAD RAKHNA! YE SAB LEKE JAUNGA! YE SAB MERA HAI!"
•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Aahhhhhhh! Finally!
I was literally contemplating whether to type this down or just delete this story but however I did it!
I think you guys don't like this story, so just tell me if you do
Always repeat- I'm beautiful and cute and no one can tell me otherwise!!
Keep yourselves hydrated guys🫂💗
With love,
Eve
💜
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Elemental Monarch: The Reign of Darkness
Him: Being a bastard and having tested to have near zero elemental power was not a good mix. Especially not in a world where one's position in life is dictated by their power. The only strength he has, well, is his strength, literally. Strength so immense it rivaled that of the Giants. And something tells him that he does have magic, it was just resting in his blood, waiting for the day it finally awakens. Her: Born in a tribe that was once feared by all but now reduced to mere slaves and servants. She was forced to live her life in the shadow, figuratively and literally. Masks behind masks, she carries a dark secret that could either bring death to her, or calamity upon the world. Welcome to the world of Elementerra, where races vie for supremacy, and individuals struggle for their place in society. There's no good, there's no evil. No matter where, no matter when, there is only one rule, one constant - Power. Those with it can dictate anything, and those without can only obey. How will two outcasts fight their ways to the top, and fight their destiny to find each other? Uploads new chapter every week. Join my Discord community and become part of Elementerra: https://discord.gg/QE4CtHY8uu
8 76 - In Serial38 Chapters
Secrets! JImin FF
- "You will get drunk, hyung . Stop drinking!"-"I want to forget ."- "Drinking won't help you do that hyung."Jimin eyes suddenly capture a girl at the dark corner of the club.- "But maybe she can." .......He that night let himself get lost and create his one nights mistake.She that night fell in love at first sight.They both that night created a secret that will hunt their futures.//Under editing process (proofreading and such) //
8 159 - In Serial49 Chapters
Hero's Undercover Aide
Akiara Nakamura's life was a living hell. After the death of her parents, her normal life started to turn upside down. She was picked and bullied by girls in her class, treated like a slave by her father's relatives and forced to do part-time job to treat her sister who is in coma.Five years passed as she got used to living like this. She was fine hoping that once her sister wakes up, she will cut ties with them and live a quite life with her sister. But her dreams were crushed after her sister's death.She lost all her hopes and attempts suicide. But instead of experiencing death she hears a voice telling her, "You have to compensate for taking your own life.""Who are you?" She asked."I am giving you my blessings to protect the girl with scarlet eyes." The voice replied.After the short conversation with an unknown being, she wakes up in a forest with her perfect unscathed body.Will she be able to survive and protect at the same time?Highest ranking#2 - shoujoai (01.2022)#2 - pastlife (01.2022)
8 124 - In Serial12 Chapters
Those Nights / Miraculous Ladybug fan fiction
Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity. And I'm not sure about the universe. ~~~What if you're one of the two greatest Paris's superheroes?What if one day you life will change?What if one day you'll find out you're going to another country?What if when you return things not gonna be the same?What if you've been replaced?What if you're not needed anymore?~~~This story IS NOT angsty as you may have guessed from the descriptionAnywayHave fun reading itHope you'll like it(SLOWLY UPDATE)
8 152 - In Serial29 Chapters
You Are My One True Love || l.s.
# completed #"Hel-""LEEYUM! WHERE THE FUCK 'RE YOU RIGHT NOW? I'M DYIN' HERE!!""Uh..shouldn't you be calling 911 if you're dying?"# or # The one where Harry Styles accidentally dials a wrong number and finds himself amidst weird conversations, 3am jokes, flirty and sarcastic comments and maybe even between all these he finds the one that maybe possibly destined by fate for him.A 28-part Larry Stylinson story.started: 31-10-2018.ended: 25-11-2018
8 142 - In Serial54 Chapters
Chicago one Imagines
These will be imagines about whoever I write about so nothing specific 😊
8 132

