《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Chap 35
Advertisement
Sahiba pov:
My bags for our honeymoon were packed and now i am helping Kabir in doing his which is almost done. After coming from Kabir's office, I was summoned by Simran and sehej who took me for shopping meanwhile Kabir had straight went to the clinic to tend to his patients as we are leaving for Kabir's resort in Singapore.
'' ouhh mujhe bahar Victoria secret kei kuch bag dikhe Hai, is this what you bought along with Simran and sehej . Well good for me I cant wait to see you in them.'' said Kabir
Sahiba who was folding his shirt to keep in his suitcase rolled the shirt in her hands and launched it on Kabir as she was super embarrassed, yupp sehej and Simran had got sahiba the skimpiest lingerie, swimsuit and nighties that were present in the whole store. '' embarrass kar diya dono nei '' she said.
Kabir laughed looking at his wife's flustered face and said, '' koi ni isme embarrass hone wali koi baat nahi hai patta hai Kanwar aur kunal nei kya kiya, unhone mujhe gift wrap karke condoms diye.''
'' kya ?? sachii" shouted sahiba
to which he showed her the box full of 30 condoms of different flavours.
" yeh kuch zyada nahi ahi?'' asked sahiba with a cute frown humm siraf 10 days kei liye ja rain hain.
" nahi toh itnna toh mujhe lage ga nahi mere babydoll'' saying this he pulled a blushing and embarrassed sahiba towards him and kissed her passionately which soon turned out to be a fullblown makeout session. After which they wound up their stuffand went to bed cuddling.
..
Next Day at around 2 ish according to Singapore time, they went to the hotel . The place was beautiful and Sahiba was mesmerized.
Advertisement
They napped and cuddled for 4 hours straight after changing into comfortable clothes. On waking up at 6 sahiba went to the washroom to change , she slipped into a black lacey bra with butterfly cups which covered least amount of her breast and a matching black thong. For her clothes she wore a frayed blue jeans and a white lace top. Putting just an eyeliner and lip gloss. she completed her look by wearing her diamond studs, mangalsutra and her usual chura. Her hair was straightened and left down in middle parting which was full of a pinch of vermillion.
coming out of the washroom, she was met with the most handsome sight ever Kabir was standing in the room, tightening the strap of the watch that sahiba had got him. They both were twining, realizing this they grinned at each other.
Linking their arms with each other they went for their romantic dinner date, Kabir had a surprise for sahiba so while they were waitimg for their order he lied to her about going to the washroom and gave the hotel staff his keys and asked them to decorate his room with flowers and candles.
The dinner was amazing: it was full of cheesy romantic conversations and dirty naughty jokes. Kabir had thrown indirect hints at sahiba hoping she would catch those.
After a happy meal they were walking bare feet on the beach, hands locked and sahibas head on Kabir shoulder. Soon they were going back to their room.
Sahiba opened the room to find it beautifully decorated and illuminated by candles. She walked into the room in awe admiring its beauty while Kabir turned and bolted the door.
'' So Mrs. Romana how do you like it?, well actually i got to know from sehej that you had dreams about your weeding night when you were in college so I decorated, but you know there is no pressure at all we can sleep if you don't wont this, sorry if you know i offended you or made you uncomfortable, it was not my intention...." Kabirs rambling was cut in between as Sahiba was kissing him passionately clutching his collar, Kabir who was in daze was pulled out of it when he heard sahiba jerking him and saying, '' i want this Kabir, i want you''
Advertisement
Kabir in shock asked her again' kya?? '
' I sahiba want you Kabir my husband to make love to me' said sahiba again and clearly.
That is it what took kabir to loose all his control......
🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
Wanting Mr.Pearson
EllaI've been lusting over one person I cannot have. He is a lawyer and twice my age And oh! He is also my step-fatherOur connection is wrong but it feels so right RickShe is sweet but wild Hot and sultry, she is the woman of my dreams She is my step daughter. I shouldn't want her, but I do and I am going to claim her. A forbidden love story between two people who shouldn't be together. (According to the society not me 😂😜) If you love taboo stories with loads of kinkThen, this one is for you. Enjoy :)Friendly note: I like writing small stories/books but I am warning you that I am a shitty writer, and I am not trying to be modest. If you want to criticize, there are polite ways to do it, no need of abusing or harassing me. Thank you 💙💙💙💙
8 124 - In Serial30 Chapters
Rather Ruthless
☆☆☆He was rich, handsome and ruthless and he thought he wouldn't fall until he met her.She was beautiful, kind and smart but she never thought a man like him would be interested in her.With him, however, comes a terrible past and a ruthless world she may not be able to survive.
8 642 - In Serial16 Chapters
Who Wants A Blind Mate? (The Fae Omegas, #2) (SAMPLE - To Be Published)
When a vampire coven requests for a human sacrifice to live peacefully in the same territory as the small Thurman werewolf pack, the alpha's son Jake has little qualms about suggesting his newly discovered blind mate as a potential human sacrifice after all what alpha or alpha-to-be wants a blind luna?
8 151 - In Serial39 Chapters
Flowergirl | Min Yoongi✔️
"come make flower crowns with us, appa!" yoongi's 5-year-old daughter won't stop talking about this lovely "flowergirl" who makes beautiful crowns for her and the other children. it sounded like some fairy tale, until yoongi met this woman himself. and then the life he lived became his own fairy tale. a soft, min yoongi fanfiction. lowercase intended.[ HIGHEST RANKING #1 in bangtanff ]
8 146 - In Serial116 Chapters
The Final Project
Aaron Kristensen and Ivy Blake are sworn enemies, both competing to be valedictorian, but what happens when they have to work together for the final project? Can they overcome their hatred, or will it be their downfall?All credits to the artist of the cover: Minamiliste (image found on Pinterest)
8 155 - In Serial51 Chapters
Destiny Untold
Amara Johansen is a wolf shifter who was raised a Nomad, her family never settling down with a pack. That all changes on the cusp of her twenty-first birthday which marks the moment a shifter reaches maturity and can recognize their fated mate. What she does not know, is that her parents chose the Onyx Moon pack knowing Amara's future mate is the Alpha and has been waiting for her. Alpha Maddox Kahale had been counting the days since he first laid eyes on his mate years prior. Their age difference meant she would need to catch up to him and he wanted to give her the space to do that. Maddox wanted his mate more than anything but, he also wanted to give her the freedom to grow into her own and fall in love with him without the pressure of knowing their bond. Even without that knowledge, Amara is instantly drawn to him. On top of adjusting to living with a pack for the first time, she also has to wrestle with her feelings and the possibility that on her twenty first birthday, she might have her heart broken if the Alpha turns out to not be hers. if that was not complicated enough, strange visions and dreams have started plaguing Amara and an attack from a rogue wolf brings up questions about her past. There is danger lurking and secrets that threaten to destroy their lives as they know it. UPDATE: Chapter 46 has been extended with a new portion added.Chapter 48 is entirely new content!Added Epilogue is entirely new as well.NOW OFFICIALLY COMPLETE WITH ADDED CHANGES!A/N This book is complete. This is a stand-alone book in a series. Every book in the Fated Mates series will follow a different character that was introduced in Destiny Untold as they find their mates. There will be LGBT pairings and the characters will come from diverse backgrounds. Representation is important to me and I like my stories to reflect that. Thank you for your time! Hope you enjoy reading ❤
8 141

