《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Ch 34
Advertisement
A month later:
6:12 a.m.
............. Alarm was blaring......................
The door of the washroom opened and a handsome kabir came out in a towel which was loosley tucked at his waist giving a perfect view of his abs and v lines, water was dripping from his hair to his chiselled chest travelling down his abs disappearing in to the towel.
Walking futher inside the room he went towards the bed kneeling on the bed after switching off her alarm he sensually traced his finger on sahiba's features waking her up completely.
Once she was up, Kabir brought his face really near to hers thinking that he might kiss her she tightly closes her eyes but opens them quickly when she hears him say: "baby doll jab mujhe hi tumhe harr subha aise uthana hota hai toh alarm lagati kyon hon, chalo utto acche sei brush karna and ready ho or else you will get late for preschool. It is 6:16 already so chop chop."
On hearing the time she sprinted inside the washroom. After taking bath she rwalized that she does not have her clothes. Only a towel was present in the washroom, contemplating and choices she decided to go out curstey the short time she had on her hand. Peeking outside and not finding Kabir she took a breath of relief she steps out of the washroom into the closet just as she had her undergraments and clothes and was about to turn and go Kabir came out behind the changing curtains and they crashed in to each other.
Kabir quickly held her waist in left arm to protect her from falling and his right hand held the loose end of towel which was now very loose amd giving perfect view of her upper swell.
"damn yarr i am hanging by a thin thread agar yeh aisa karogi na toh i will loose all the control yarr" he muttered under his breath and straightened her up.
Advertisement
Sahiba who's full face was red was ready to sprint when Kabir tugged her hand,
😂😅 "yarr Sahiba yeh phires gir gaya!"
Handing her back her black lacey bra and lauging he went to the dresser to wear his watch, set his hair, apply perfume, etc
While our 😳 embarrassed sahiba cursed and went behind the curtains to get dressed.
After 10mins she came out wearing a cotton saree.
Yes after the reception, kabir bought sahiba a whole lot of saree's as he loved to see her in them.
As she walked towards the dressing table and turned to face her back to Kabir he groaned again and mumbled 'kasam khai hain ajj isne. Uff'
Sahiba chuckled knowing the reason, it was the blouse.
In this one it was a ritual for kabir to see Sahiba getting ready for work, unlike many husbands he used to enjoy seeing his wife apply kajal, eyeliner, make a bun with braids, wear her jhumkas.
He used to apply the vermillion on her maang and the used to daily share a kiss after which he would playfully apply her the lipstick.
After getting ready they went down,
Sahiba had kneeded the dough, and was preparing paratha, anda bhurji and masala chai for breakfast.
Yup you heard it right sahiba made kabir drink chai alternatively, he drinks pitch black coffee only when there is too much work or early patients.
As both of them started eating their breakfast, kabir asked " packing ajj sham ko karleinge and kal subha we will leave for airport at 7."
'okay' replied sahiba.
Sahiba's preschool was having their summer vacations starting from today hence they were going on their honeymoon to Singapore 🇸🇬 after prolonged insistance from Manika dadi, ruchi dadi, both the chachis and bhabhi as all 5 of them had pissed sahiba off by asking if kabir was gentle, they even asked kabir if he was gentle (😂🤔😉) when sahiba did not reply.
Advertisement
' Achha ajj lunch mein kya laun?' asked sahiba
" umm chicken bharta and fulkas wit ma ki daal" replied kabir while drooling 🤤
Which made sahiba chucked. She every day after coming from preschool at around 11 ish, cooks lunch for them at around 1-2 and brings it hot and piping to his office where they eat together more like sahiba sitting on Kabir's lap while he creases her chubby waist and peppers kisses on her bear back (he loves her backless blouse for this reason) and she feeding him like a baby. 😉
......... Soon they leave for sahiba's preschool where kabir drops her, meets ruhani and other kids of daisy group and goes to his office. He visits his clinic for 3 hours in the evening.....
It was comical when sahiab got to know Ruhanis doctor uncle and kabir her miss. 😂
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Young Military Rarities
Yu Che, a big shot in the doomsday, who even the militaries drooled upon, finally died in the hands of his beloved and family. After reincarnation, he wanted to live for his own! Xing Feng, a rooting third military generation, didn't lay his heart in the army at all. So when he turned to 20, he chose to leave the army and went into business. When the doomsday came, he accidentally met Yun Chen and started a new chapter of his life, meanwhile, his moral bottom line kept hitting a new low… Welcome to read the whole Young Military Rarities on Flying Lines.
8 222 - In Serial66 Chapters
The Power of Love
Previously titled 'Eda and Lilith's Shipping Plans' Luz Noceda is powerful, but the average person wouldn't believe it, not until she helped free The Owl Lady at least. But there's been a reason for that. After all, small balls of light and the odd flower or two aren't exactly impressive, especially when she usually only has such small sigils on hand at any given time. So how. How did she manage it? She even got the jump on Emperor Belos himself, something even the most experienced of mages would have no chance of doing. Lilith wants an answer and she even has a theory for how to make the boost stick if she's right. Now if only her sister could explain to her why Luz, who seems to be ready to leap into almost anything, won't leap into love. Fanfiction of The Owl House Daily posts until it's caught up to Ao3. Written between seasons 1 and 2 and no, I'm not editing EVERYTHING that would be needed to fix the inconsistencies.
8 131 - In Serial16 Chapters
Cafe Brown
Are you searching for a sweet-love-short-read?Well,you are in the right place.______________________________________________________Every Sunday Violet used to come at the cafe and sit at table 8 with a book in her hands. While Simon used to adore her from behind the counter- the sweet smile and the beautiful blue eyes and the brown wavy hair.Will the Sunday starings turn into something more?Let's dive in together to know._______________________________________________________It's the first time I am writing a story. Please try to ignore my grammatical mistakes.Hope you enjoy the story.XOXO(ʃƪ^3^)_______________________________________________________Highest rank:#1 in longoneshot(01.04.2021)
8 209 - In Serial61 Chapters
Darkly Devoted (Book 1)
Vivienne didn't believe in vampires until she started to suspect her prince might be one. Which will she sacrifice - humanity or love? *****Vivienne lives in a world where girls are chosen to become consorts of royalty, aristocrats and the filthy rich. When she catches the eye of a mysterious prince, she begins to suspect that the elite members of society aren't quite human. Her childhood friend, Blake, warned her about vampires before he died under suspicious circumstances - but now she might be bonded to one of the most powerful undead. Who can she trust? And more importantly - can she stop herself from falling in love?[[word count: 150,000-200,000 words]]
8 220 - In Serial15 Chapters
Time does tell (ItaNaru x SasuNaru x GaaNaru)
OMG im addicted to sasunaru, and i dont know i keep coming up with story lines so this is a another story. Basically Sasunaru maybe end as GaaNaru or ItaNaru. But to be honest, lately i've been all about ItaNaru.NO MPREG....i dont know why i keep getting asked to do that but yah YAOI,MATURE,SEX, etc...dont like dont read..I hate doing disclaimers at the beginning of every chapter so i'm going to do it now...I dont not own any of the characters only the storyline and my additions.
8 212 - In Serial11 Chapters
Holy Water Hurts: A Vampire's Guide To Vampire Hunting
Parker is your typical 24-year-old... Except for not at all.After a drug and booze fueled night that he doesn't remember he finds himself sick and feeling a way he can't describe.So he calls up an old friend, Conner, hoping for an explanation. Conner's theory is one Parker can't wrap his head around.Vampirism.So, they agree on a deal.Parker agrees to be Conner's science experiment on vampires, and Conner and his friends help Parker track down the vampire that turned him. Easy, right?Well, things go awry and the group of vampire hunters find themselves caught in the cross hairs of an overzealous and powerful vampire.Will they find the answers they're looking for, or will they all wake up in a psych ward?Holy Water Hurts: A Vampire's Guide to Vampire Hunting is an original action-packed, mystery-filled, vampire thriller set in the dreary backdrop of Seattle Washington in late 2007.
8 178

