《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Ch 32
Advertisement
Sahiba:
OMG.... I confessed my love and had my first kiss 😘... 🤭😳(shouts)
Initially, i was super insecure about my looks thanks to kunj *idiot* but when i was in college i started to love myself and the way i looked however after getting married all the insecurities came back. I was worried that Kabir will not find me attractive and all but that gentleman uff kissed all my insecurities away, so now i was standing in fron of the mirror in this beautiful saree, he got for me. With subtle makeup,I had braided my hair in the front and tied a bun with roses on its left side, mangalsutra was resting at the valley of my breasts.
I was wearing my jhumkas when the door of the wardrobe opened, there stood Kabir closing his cufflinks.
( ignore the cigarette, imagine the pocket square to be of the colour of sahiba's saree)
As soon as she saw him she whistled and said, "you look hot 🔥 dr.Romana"
Hearing this wife Kabir chuckled and said, "why, thank you Mrs. Romana you look extremely gorgeous in that saree also i would love this boldness in all aspect of the comming future" he said and winked 😉.
Which resulted to a blush being formed on her once she understood the naughty meaning behind her husband's words.
After a few naughty and dirty jokes, they were seated in the car and driving to the venue and as usual sahiba was squirming in her seat and by now kabir knew that she wanted to ask him something but was hesitating.
Kabir: 'Mrs. Romana care to tell me what is going on in that pretty little mind of yours?'
Sahiba: voh.... Do you have any idea, ki ajj dadu kya announce karne wale hai? Woh ajj lunch kei waqt keh rahe the na!
Advertisement
Kabir : na no idea even mein bhinsoach raha tha..
Sahiba: aur umm apke parents ko hamare shadi ke bare mein patta hai? Voh matab... Accept kareinge...
Kabir takes sahiba's hand in his left one and changes the gear, bring it back on his thigh.
Kabir: well abhi tak I dont think that they know, because if they knew abh tak to taunt mar hei chukei hoti, *he chuckles dryly* aur rahi baat accept karne ke, toh i have told you again i dont care about their acceptance. Dadu, dadi, chachu, chachi raised me, they find happiness in my choice, my love and have blessed it and that is what matters to me.
*saying this he kisses her nuckles and she passes him a dazzling smile and kissed him quickly on his cheek. 'tujhme rabh dikha hai' was 0laying in the car and there was a comfortable silence with some occasional humming from the couple And they soon reach the venue*
...... There was lot of media and 📸 flashes here and there kabir pulled sahiba quickly by her waist and they were posing for a few pictures, Kabir with a smiling face and sahiba with a confused 😕 and nervous face with a smile ☺.
Soon done with a few pictures, they were walking in the hall when sahuba tugged Kabir's sleeve and asked in a hushed tone, " Dr. Romana inte sare media kyon thin yahan?"
Kabir: " abh india ka top 10 billionaire bachelor, bachelor nahi raha aur KSR insusries ko ek queen mil gaye toh media toh ayegi na!?" he replied smiling.
Sahiba was 😲 amazed, " you are tellung me you are the CEO of KSR."
Kabir 😁 grinns: yup
Sahiba: wow, mujhe kuch pata hii nahi.
.... Into the evening, all the family and guests arrived, pictures were clicked, guests were attended, acquaintances were made, Kabir and Sahiba had the most romantic couple dance on phir mohobat karne chala.
Advertisement
After the dance, Sahiba went to eat the snacks and skipped to the deserts while Kabir was attending the guests, she had already ate 3 icecreams when the 4th one was being devoured by her Kabir swifty licked her icecream making sahiba's eyes 👀 go wide...(ahha!!! They were sharing). One glare from Kabir and she left the fifth one...
Soon guests were gone just as the family and the close friends were about to dine a loud voice echoed the hall "kabirrrrrr"
It was his parents,
Kamal: how dare you?
Pankhuri: tu surgeon nahi ban saka, hamare liye kuch toh karta.
Kamal: useless.
Pankhuri: idiot, i cant believe you.
Kamal: hamesha hamare nam mitte me miya hai tune...
Kabir was listening to this quietly while sahiba's eyes watered seeing parents behave this way, no one deserved this so she went near her husband and stood beside him taking his hand in hers, she squezed it in an assuring manner. And said,
"aisa nahi hai he is not useless infact he is a really good and a kind hearted man who loves all of us, respects us, he loves the children who he treats and cherishes his business. He plays a really important part in our life and matters to us."
*seeing this sweet gesture of Sahiba, kabir felt content*
Pankhuri: iss achaa ham tume abort kardets...
All heads snapped towards Pankhuri.
Pankhuriii.... *slap*pankhuriii *slap* it was Manika dadi and Ruchi dadi who slapped her and coincidently at the same time.
Ruchi: bass ik shabdh aur nahi mere puttai dei khilaf.
Manika: idam, khabardar sade ghar dei puttar de kilaff kuch kaha toh.
*seeing Ruchi and Manika take a stand for Kabir made his eyes water*
Kamal: Kabir tera dimag kharab hai tu iss lakde se shadi karna chahta hai yeh, preschool ki teacher hai..
Pankhuri : exactly aur hamare standards bhi nahi match kartie...
Kabir gritted his teeth, his temple nerve was visible twitching and eyes bloodshot red,
"shut up... Mere bare mein jo bola so bola par mein apne wife ke khilaf kuch nahi sunuga."
"you mr. Kamal trust me it is better to teach those pure innocent souls than giving nose jobs and lip fillers to fake bimbos"
"aur app mrs. pankhuri appne sahi kaha that my wife can't match your standards, voh kabi itna nahi girr sakti apne life mein".
Kabir..... Kamal had come forward to slap him, sahiba tried to come forward but kabir pulled her back and he closed his eye but the impact never reached him on opening his eyes the scene in front of him, brought immense satisfaction to his heart.
Amarjeet papa was holding Kamals hand in a tight grip, Kuljeet chachu and param chachu were standing as a human shield in front of him and navjeet veerji side hugged him. Jeet and reet also ran to him and helo his left and right leg respectively and he picked both of them.
Amarjeet: mere puttar par hatt uthane kie galti matt karna.
Kamal : achha so tujhe new family milgaye hai nice... Toh sunn ajj sei tu mera betta nahi hamara koi rishta nahi hai.
Karam dadu: *claps.. * ajj kina tune samaj dar baat, tune mere muh kei bath chine lei... Abh sunn ajj sei mera aur roman parevar ka kamal aur pankhuri sei koi rishta nahi hai, mere company ka 50%param ko aur 50%
Kabir k9 jaiyega... Yeh hai annouce karna tha, kal tak media ko oata chalega abh voh rah darwaza abh niklo.....
Kamal and pankhuri was about to say something
Karam Dadu : meienn kaha out....
Both of them finally leave..
💜💜💜💜💜💜❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️💜💜
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
One and Only
Hiro is a 19-year-old college student. He and Robin have been dating since they were 16 years old in 2025. Prior to Robin going away to college, they had a happy relationship. During one of the holidays he takes part in every year, Hiro traveled to his parents' home. During his visit, he tried to figure out what had been happening between him and Robin. While they've been together for a long time, they've lost touch ever since Robin started college. Despite their efforts to improve their relationship, they face many challenges. In the end, will they be able to make everything ok again, or is it too late?(I'll try to post every 1st, 10th, and 22nd of the month, but there is no set schedule(Also sorry for any spelling mistakes I make, English isn't my first language)
8 190 - In Serial88 Chapters
War of Seasons
Dorothea Atlin is the young, apathetic leader of the neutral territory of Sirpo, a chilly land hovering above the continuously warring factions of Sacer and Ghuria, whose devastating magics have ravaged their people and lands time and time again. Following a shocking attack and a cruel deception, Dorothea grows her conscience and takes up arms, using her self-destructive ability to manipulate the flow of time to ensure Sacer’s victory. Her growing understanding of war and the two factions is guided by Iree Nobelis, the determined and enthralling commander of Sacer’s forces, Ariana Kingfisher, a steely swordswoman of mixed Ghurian and Sacerian descent, and Rhys Tamlin, a kind but haunted soldier who goes to challenge Dorothea’s self-imposed celibacy and join her on a mutual journey of healing from the tragic legacies of the Atlin family and wars between the nations. Meanwhile, Dorothea’s only friend and deserter from the Sacerian military, Shark Olyen, returns to their homeland to face the family that disowned them and finds more than they bargained for in meeting Cerid Creed, a noble whose duty to his people clashes with his desires in romance and in life, much like Shark’s did long before. As their developing or preexisting loves and differing convictions on how to achieve peace create rifts between these major players, Dorothea experiences a personal revolution that leads her to fight for what she believes is right, no matter the cost. A slow-burn story that takes time setting up the psychology and motivations of characters for explosive payoff later down the line. Cover by Ben Arisson, who is also a wonderful author on this website!
8 213 - In Serial81 Chapters
Villainous Husband
[Not MY Story] OFFLINE Purpose. I possessed the wife of the Emperor, the mad villain of a tragic novel.After a while, when the evil Emperor looks to be obsessed with the saint who appears, I will vanish as if I was never here at all. Because the moment the blind villain meets the Saint...He won't even remember that I exist!I really did nothing.I just stayed very quietly in order to not incur his wrath...***"I'll give you a choice."The corner of his lips raised crookedly. Though that smile did not reach his eyes at all."One, return to the palace with me..."His gaze was enough to unnerve me."Two, let me kill all these men who have hidden the Empress of the Empire for treason... then, return to the palace with me."No, hasn't the saint already appeared?...Why are you doing this to me?- Author: Menanic- Translator: Nabi
8 444 - In Serial38 Chapters
Pandora's Gift
MHA AU omegaverse where everyone is aged up. Bakugou Katsuki X female OCSakaki Shinzuko a formal omega UA class mate finds herself working with two old friends and alpha's. Will love blossom?Warning: this story will contain mature content such as but not limited to sex, cursing, blood, violence.
8 114 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Wonders of Fall; A Modern Zelink AU Story
Zelink AU Modern Fanfiction Link lives a miserable life. Every day it seems that the same exact events repeat themselves, like he's living in a loop. As an attempt to break his loop, Link's little sister Aryll and her friend Tetra make a goal to set him up with Tetra's older sister Zelda. With Thanksgiving weekend just around the corner, the two merge and each discover how special the other is. But what happens when other girls are involved?Neither one knows how things will turn out, but that makes the ride even more enjoyable. ~Clean and appropriate for all ages~ *yipee!*Cover art does not belong to me, I don't know who it belongs to. If it's yours and you want it taken down, let me know and I'll do that. No swearing in comments, or anything inappropriate please.That being said I would love some constructive criticisms because I want to become a better writer. All rights belong to Nintendo. The rights of the plot go to me, and please don't post anything I write anywhere else.Highest ratings: #1 Zelink 02/26/19#1 ZeldaxLink 04/20/20COMPLETED**COMPLETED November 22 2018
8 129 - In Serial37 Chapters
Fool For You (gxg) | Completed ✔️
Sam, a shy, 16 year old, closeted lesbian who has anxiety issues and abusive parents meets Avery, a soon to be Beta, who wasn't expecting to find her mate in a human girl. But when one act of kindness and tears start to turn things over, Avery realizes that she cannot keep Sam an arm's length away. Their relationship is put to a test with love and trust the only things keeping them at bay. Includes:- girlxgirl romance (duhh) - abuse and self-harm scenes - mature sexual content- werewolf stuff-----I suck at descriptions but give it a try? :)P.S This was written when I was dumb and new to writing so it's gonna be a little eh-----Completed: 5/6/2020
8 107

