《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Chapter 30 ❤️
Advertisement
Sahiba:
As soon as we reached Khurana Mantion, dadi, chachi and bhabhi ran towards me and just as i was about to hug them they went past me and hugged the life out of Kabir. I was standing there with an open mouth.... Seeing my face everyone laughed.
Stomping my foot i said ' app sabh bahut karab ho... Jao mein nahi karti baat' i was about to go but bhai came and hugged me followed by chachu and dadu... I went near my papa and said' meinu nahi milogi?'
Hearing me he hugged the life out of me and automatically tears made their way out of ours eyes....
Today dadi had made food with her own hands, all the men were taking in the living room... Reet and jeet were clinging to Kabir as if they are some ling lost friends and i even got to know that he gave them chocolates and made them rinse their mouths in the washroom by lifting them one by one in his arms... I am pretty sure he will make a good father of our kids *our kids 😚☺️*
Soon everyone was seated in the dining room for the lunch to be served, while i was in the kitchen helping bhabhi in serving while only we both were there, bhabhi came beside me excited and asked
" so sahiba was he gentle? "
Initially i could not understand but after 5 seconds when i realised what she ment by eyes widened, so much so that they could pop out of my sockets
a blush made its way to my cheeks, ears hell even my neck was red...
And bhabhi she just laughed and went out as if she just did not ask me how my husband was in bed with me.
Once i came out of the kitchen everyone asked me if i was fine because my face was super red...
Advertisement
I just waved them off by saying nothing but bhabhi was smirking 😏.
There was a discussion going on when suddenly papa said, "plich kabir meini tumse yeh expect nahi kiya tha"
Suddenly the merry atmosphere of the dinning room changed into a tensed one and Kabir's face visibly paled... Just as he asked, "uncle kya hua? Mujhse koi galti hogayi kya?"
Papa said"aur nahi toh kya... Meini tenu appni thii (beti) deti hai aur tu mujhe papa nahi bula sakta.... Chii"
Everyone relaxed and started laughing at papas joke and Kabir's reaction.
But it was me who saw those swirling emotions of happiness in his eyes..
When papa asked him to call him papa. Cheery on the cake was when papa in my presences decided to feed kabir with his own hands....
I loved seeing Kabir enjoy a fathers care and affection he longed for....
At around early evening we left for our respective places as we had our reception to attend.
Kabir:
I had kept my left hand behind sahiba's seat-headrest and was reversing the car out to the parking of khurana Mantion with my right hand when i hear her say...
"you look so hot doing that" and as if she just realised that she spoke out loud a blush formed on her cheeks...
Which resulted me in laughing 😂. 'tum bahut bar mujhe hot bol chuki hi' And she whined with her tagling ' kabirrr.... App bahut karabb hoooo'
Which made me laugh again.
She was about say something then her face showed sudden realisation and she 🤦♂️ face palmed herself....
I looked at her amused when she said, " mein chachi sei appne reception keliye suit lena bhul gayii."
'uski zarurat nahi hai.. I have a gift for you which is waiting inside you cupboard ' i told her and winked 😉
Advertisement
To which she giggled 🤭
' i cant wait'
........
This girl i tell you she is 23 but was skipping up her way to the house to see her gift... As soon as we reachwd home she ran literally ran to the penthouse with me jigging behind her to keep up.
As soon as she opened the package
A beautiful saree and a pair of jhumkas came into her view:
Her eyes ligit twinkled at the sight of the jhumkas... But kabir was quick to notice a change in her facial expressions once the saree came into hwr view.. Somehow he could make it that sahiba was contemplating inside herself... He thought that maybe she doesnot like the saree and was about to tell her that she can get it changed.. But when he noticed she was sweating ans her eyes were moist,he instantly knew that the saree was not an issue... Grabing her arms he pulled her towards himself, crassing her cheeks he asked, " sahiba relax, take deep breaths, shibbi... Sweetheart kis baat kei assu?"
' Kab.. Kabir i am sorry i cant wear this i ccannt' Saying this she broke into sobs.
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial317 Chapters
Husband Doting Wife: Emperor Gu's Shameless Perfect Bride
After getting betrayed by her own family. Zhao Ai decides there's no more reason to live. If happiness will come to them with her death, then she was fine with it. So she knowingly took the poison apple but she was reborn.
8 1763 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Heartless' Heartbeat
Even a beast has a heart. All it requires is that one special soul to make it beat. And then, you won't find anyone gentler than him.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹Ermanno D'Amelio was a beast. He was known as the King in the Mafia world. His ruthless ways, cold eyes and stoic face has earned him the name 'IL DIAVOLO' in the underworld.He tortured his victims in such a merciless manner that he was considered to be a heartless.He himself would have thought that he doesn't possess a heart, if he had never come across his 'Rosa', who had made him feel his heartbeat. Only for her, he could be as gentle as an early morning breeze.He was not clichè, but she brought out a side of him, which even he didn't realise, he had.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹Rosalia Romanno was a 20 year old, simple girl with a normal life. But that was what she thought until her father reveals to her, the deepest secret of her life, which turns her whole world upside down in a moment.A fragile, shy and naive girl is exposed to the gruesome world of Mafia, due to the one promise her grandfather had made, before his death.🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹And... promises must not be broken in the Mafia world, even if they cost your life...
8 258 - In Serial39 Chapters
Save Me (GL)
When your fairytale turns into a nightmare and all hope seems to be gone, how will you react if a silver lining suddenly shows itself for you, will you struggle to leave your nightmare or will you just give up and accept your fate... ~~~~~ The novel is also in webnovel and scribble hub
8 232 - In Serial66 Chapters
STORM | Josh Christopher
It's a story worth reading! Featuring a lot of your favourite high school/college basketball players!
8 158 - In Serial30 Chapters
Only You Always
Miss Edwina Sharma finds herself without a husband by the end of the 1814 season and she could not be happier-truly, she is happy. She now knows that if she were to ever marry, it will only be for true love like the one shared by her sister, Kate, and her husband, Lord Anthony Bridgerton. Dr. Lucas Blakeley hasn't the time to find a wife, though, clinically, he knows a wife would solve many of his problems, including someone to keep his bed warm at night. However, when he receives an unexpected letter, he knows his life will be forever changed and he will need to re-enter the world of glitz and glamour that he left behind years ago. Netflix's Bridgerton fanfiction. Takes place immediately after the events of Bridgerton Season 2.
8 145 - In Serial21 Chapters
Finding Gilbert Blythe
[COMPLETED] What if Gilbert Blythe didn't need to be found because he was under your nose all along?
8 131

