《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Tere Nal Karuni Mangani🙈😍
Advertisement
Ha hahaha... Laughed Kanwar and Kanan at me when I told them what sahiba did to me.
Kabir "chup 😶 karo yar, tum kaise dost ho, mere side ho ya nahi."
Kanan, " sorry bro assi tah parjaiji (bhabhi) di side han"
Kabir: traitors...
Kanan: chalein? Ruchi Dadi nei kaha hai ki hame Pehele pohunchana hai hall.
Kanwar: ring 💍 rakhlei?
Kabir: yes and yes.
- - - - - - - - - - - -
Sahiba : omg!!! Mere engagement ho rahi hai aur Mein bahut nervous hun.
Gosh.. I am ready.
Sehej: Sahiba stop getting nervous, Tere haat thandi hain 🥶
Sahiba: I know but I don't know 😱😭😅
Knock at the door....
Sahiba's Papa: Beta bahut soni laag rahi hain. *wipes tear*
Sahiba: Papa 😭
Sahiba's papa : na puttar, tu toh mera sher 🐅 puttar hai aur rona toh kabir ko chahiya na. Ha 😂 haha
Sahiba: papa*whines* apne abhi sei hi team badal lei.
Papa: na beta, aisa ho sakta hai
*chachi barges in*
Chachi: *kala tikka behind sahiba's ear* nazar na lagi meri bachhi nu!
Saehej: okay chalein abh??
All: yes.
(sahiba's suit)
(Earrings)
(hair)
(watch in one hand)
(bangles gifted by her handsome doctor)
😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
At the entrance of the hall stood Sahiba, She held the arm of her Dadu and papa.
Chachu, her veerji were holding the chadar under which sahiba was supposed to walk but there were 2 men less to hold, so Kanwar and Kannan went and held the chadar.
Kanwar: Aree ham pakdeinge,
Kannan: bilkul veerji bulati hai hame.
Hearing this sahiba's eyes watered and she hugged both of them.
(red phulkari chadar they held above her head)
Soon sahiba entered on ' din shagana da chadiya'
And.... As soon as she entered kabir sttod up from the chair and and went near her. He took her small cold hand into his big warm ones and helped her sit.
Advertisement
While others were exchanging pleasentaris, leaned near her ears and said, " kinj kara tarif tere chehre di" (😂🙄 Ap dhillon mujhe Chad gaya hai) "sahiba tussi pade sone lag rahi ho)
Sahiba: lowers her eyes, blushes.... Thank you ji tussi vo bade changee(good) lag rahi ho. (kabir was rubbing her hands with his to warm them)
Preeti chachi: achha ji agar app done nei ik dusri ki tarif kar liye toh shuru karein.
Manika dadi did the ardas.
After which kabir and sahiba exchanged rings.
( I personally really love this picture.)
Sahiba's ring:
Kabir's ring
( looking at this sweet coincidence they both smiled)
After that shagun was done:
Kabir was given a orange siropau ( it is a thin orange cloth usually worn by sikh priests or someone during ardaas) gold Kara, clothes, cash, kirpan and dates.
Similarly Sahiba was given jewellery, clothes, cash, red dupatta on her head and dates.
After this...
They had the dinner
and sahiba and sehej ate lots of exotic desserts which was especially arranged for her by karam dadu😂😂 meanwhile kabir and Kanwar glared them and Simran and kanna were bored 😑😑.
After they when the families were biding goodbye, kabir took Sahiba in the Corner,
Kabir: Ajj apne bada desert khaya hai, ik Barr shadi hone do sabh se Pehele tumhara checkup karunga.
Sahiba : smiling ☺ mujhe nazar mat lagao, itne chocolates Mein rozz khati hun mujhe kuch nahi hota 🙄😛
Kabir: dekhleingi...
Sahiba: zarur... bye...
Kabir: bye..
Sahiba : bye
Kabir: bye
Sehej: han... Bas karo yar kal subha jaldi utna hai anad karaj kei liye.cahlo..
*all laugh*
..... And they went to 😴.
😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵
A 💟 ( name 🙈😶)
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Noli Me Tank in a Mall
Noli Me Tangere and El Filibusterismo are important cultural works that ignited the Philippine Revolution against Spain. They are novels that exposed to the populace the abuses and the injustices of their Spanish colonial rulers, the hypocrisy of their priests, and inherent cruelty of their class structure over the powerless masses. Unfortunately, they rose up in the middle of the Spanish-American War, one which saw Spain lose most of their overseas colonies and decisively end as a World Power. The war ended in the 1898 Treaty of Paris, in which Spain also sold the Philippines to the USA for the sum of twenty million dollars. The revolutionary government was then crushed by the overwhelming military might of the United States and the Philippines turned into a territory. While the Philippines stands as the USA's greatest successes in nation-building, their early occupation left almost one-fifth of the population dead from combat and disease. Jose Rizal was executed by the Spanish long before knowing what might happen to his country. The world presented within The Noli and the El Fili is therefore stuck frozen in time, forever caught in that moment before a Revolution. Now let's see what happens to this nation if we give it the Light Novel treatment and jam the entirety of the Internet into their protagonist's skull and watch him try to fix things with his unfortunate tendency to sound like a supervillain. Updates Mondays and Fridays. Note: The Noli and El Fili have been public domain since 1946. This is completely fair game.
8 132 - In Serial112 Chapters
Being A Shrew To My Ex-Husband
Synopsis:Su Yan had been crushing on Wei Zhou for seven years, only becoming his wife after an accident. Everyone mocked her about her luck, claimed she had married above her station, ridiculed her, and ostracized her. But Su Yan didn't care. Her seven-year crush had finally blossomed and she felt only bliss.Yet, Wei Zhou had thought she was a scheming woman who used underhanded tactics to win his hand. It was all a misunderstanding! Su Yan tried to explain but Wei Zhou wouldn't believe her. Eventually, Su Yan stopped trying, believing that time would prove it all.One day, Wei Zhou was on the tabloids, rumored to be having an affair with a female celebrity. Su Yan sought an explanation from him. So long as he explained, she would believe him.But Wei Zhuo never explained. He merely answered coldly, "Just behave as Mrs. Wei and mind your own business."Mind her own business? Su Yan laughed. Looking back,how much of a fool had she been to assume she couldmelt his iron heart? Any blazing passion would eventually die out from indifference until nothing was left.Su Yan then realized. She was rich, beautiful, and had a great body. Why must she waste her efforts on a heartless blockhead like Wei Zhou?Su Yan dragged Wei Zhou to the Civil Affairs Bureau to separate their union. From now on, whoever they dated had nothing to do with the other!After their divorce, Su Yan went back to being herself. Excellent as she already was, Su Yan unleashed her dazzling light upon the world once more.Then, once every few days, Wei Zhou would see gossip about his ex-wife on the trending searches. Yesterday, she was having a candlelight dinner with a movie star, today, she had brought home a young hunk to engage in passionate romance?!Surrounded by gorgeous men and enjoying her life, Su Yan asked, "Mister, who are you?"Wei Zhou threw his phone on the floor. "To hell with your passionate romance! That's my woman!"
8 107 - In Serial9 Chapters
Confess to me! (LenXMiku)
Everyone already knows about Len's feelings for Miku but she doesn't believe it!Miku wants to hear it from Len herself.Len is pretty much the hottest, most sexiest guy in school. It's pretty obvious he likes Miku but he can't tell her.Miku is cute and shy. She's pretty much, average but there's still something Len sees in her that makes her stand out from every other girl.
8 103 - In Serial111 Chapters
The Saintess and the Villainess
When Anne finds herself suddenly reborn as the Saintess, the main character of the novel she had been reading just before she died, she has no interest in fulfilling her original role as the heroine. Instead, she devotes herself to saving her favorite character, the villainous Lady Corvina, from her terrible fate. But she'll need Lady Corvina's help to do so. Can the two work together to change their lives, and their nation, for the better? Or will the pull of the "original novel" prove to be too strong?Cover art by Kat Noel, @caeldori on Twitter
8 95 - In Serial31 Chapters
Howl For Me
Star is a fierce werewolf warrior. An unwilling Omega to a pack of the most powerful wolves around. But, when Knox and his pack arrive from Dallas to sign a contract that would bring peace between the two biggest packs, Star can't help but feel an instant attraction. Knox, bound by his oath as Alpha to find a mate thinks he may have found the one. But Star's Alpha has other plans for her. He wants her back. At any cost....
8 306 - In Serial33 Chapters
Stay [taekook FF]
When jungkook an introvert son of a single mom meets a reckless son of a mafia leader, the heartthrober Kim taehyung.....what would happen when the troublesome son of the mafia grow intrested in a innocent sweet boy like jungkook ??What would happen when taehyung finds out that the sweet innocent boy is hiding pain behind that pretty smile?A little preview : ---------------------------------------°•°•°•°•°Jungkook smiled and looked ahead."Thanks for trusting me ...."------°•°•°•°•°•°•°------"I asked something and don't even think of running away I won't let you go until you tell me what the fuck is going on!" ------°•°•°•°•°•°•°------"Tae.....can you.....kiss me...?" ----------------------------------------°•°•°•°•°This is a taekook fanfiction .! Contents !Rom-comMafia aucontents : boyXboy top: Tae bottom: Kookfluff : a little!⚠️ Warning ⚠️! angst 😈😈Attempted [email protected]Self harmsmut : average ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)Violence/ action Mature languageThis is a mafia fanfiction so there will be possible deaths of characters so if anyone has a problem with it, I recommend not to read this English is my third language and also this is my first time writing so please ignore the mistakes ...(╥﹏╥) Started: 29 June 2021Finished: 14 September 2022Book no :- #1All rights reserved ©️yeontanismybias
8 205

