《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Mehndi Laga Ki Rakhna 😍💜
Advertisement
Sahiba :
It was 1 in the afternoon and I was about to go and get ready for my mehndi. We all had reached the resort at around 9 after I had my breakfast I went to 😴 sleep and geet - reet joined me.
Bhabhi had come to get them, as I was about to close the door behind them, the door was pushed with a lot of force. Enough to make me stumble and there were my two beasties Simran and Sehej standing and glaring at me.
Simran: Dhokebazz
Sehej: Dogli
Simran: Sharam nahi aye tujhe!!
Sehej : Yeh salah diya tune hamare pyar ka
Sahiba : hogaya?
Simran and sehej : han
*they both said while wiping their fake tears, simran picked the packet of chips lying there and sehej the chocolates.*
Sehej: ummm tasty hai yar Yeh chocolate 🍫
Simran: han? Mujhe bhi taste kara.
Sahiba: hello!?? Are you for real, oii mere chocolate chodo.
*sahiba: grabs the chocolate 🍫 and also starts eating*
Sehej: Sahiba mein Kabir veerji ko janti hun, lekin tu sure hai na.
Sahiba: han yar. Pehele mujhe bhi doubt that par maine agreement sign karwa liya.
Simran: Sahiba tu Pagal Hai kya. Mein bhi Kabir veerji ko Bachpan sei jantihun. He is a gem of a person, kind hai, handsome hai, tere respect karega, aur papa, Amarjeet uncle. Aarshdeep uncle (sehej's papa), sare chachus aur veerjis nei background check kiya hai unka aur dadus and dadis kei jigri doston ka pottah hai voh so no tension. Tu asi keise agreement sign karwa sakti hai.
Sehej and Sahiba: look at each other and laugh 😂 a lot.....
Sehej : Pagal hume bhi patta hai kei kabir veerji bahut ache hai, hum toh unke dentist hone ki Baat kar rahi hain. Agar hamare sahiba ki chocolate ka supply rok diya toh...
Advertisement
Sahiba: Aur mujhe tension isliye nahi hai kyoki Meine unse sign karwa liya ki he won't stop me from eating chocolates.
Simran: unbelievable 😑 expression.
Waheguru ji twadw dono de pattiyan Nu himmat 💪 di. (god give strength to both of your husband)
Kimran bhabhi: haww!! Sahiba, Sehej, simran ready ho jaldi mehndi wali agaye hain.
Sahiba, Sehej, simran : hanji parjaiji (bhabhi)
Sahiba: got ready and went down to the beautifully decorated garden.
(she was wearing this, pls imagine the kurti to have cut sleeves)
Sahiba's Dadu/Papa/Chachu/veerji: kinni soni lag rahi han..
(her paanda and hairstyle)
And there was Mr. Romana standing in his glory looking super handsome.
She was applied the mehndi after Ruchi dadi did the Shagun by drawing an ik om Karr symbol on her palm (Google karna) :
Meanwhile Sahiba's father drew a khanda on Kabir's palm as shagun and then Manika dadi just wrote their names and made a design.
(imagine Kabir ❤️ Sahiba ❤️KS❤️)
Sahiba was introduced to Kabir's handsome friends Kanvar and Kanan( name changed... Pls check)
Kanan and Kanvar knew Sahiba but not very closely but now she was like their sister, they teased her a lot and started called her parjaiji and phabhi (punjabi for bhabhi) Kanwar laughed a lot when he got to know that sahiba is sacred of a dentist but is marring one and how she made him sign a pact which made her blush as she had already mentioned herself as his wife. (go check ✅)
And Kabir was introduced to Sehej and Simran. He found them to be super cute and knew them too. He was close to Simran as they were close and she used to tie him rakhi. He also started bonding with Sehej but sehej maintained her distance as Kabir was a dentist 🤣🤣 ( Yeh bhi Sahiba jaisi hai)
Advertisement
* All other ladies and men danced a lot, Kabir's mehndi had dried meanwhile as his was only on inner palms and small. Lots of pictures were clicked. *
(simran and sehejs dance)
After lots of dancing they were now hungry.
All the women were fed with love by their husbands.
Kabir fed sahiba who blushed profusely.
After the function everyone dispersed to their respective rooms to rest as the engagement would be held at evening 8 onwards.
Sahiba was out of the kitchen (allowed to use a Kabir was the owner) she had applied the nimbu-chini paste and dadi nei usse laung sei hath seiken ke liye kaha tha, when she was pulled towards a dark hallway. She was about to shout when Kabir said it was him.
Sahiba: Dr. Romana app kya karti ho dargi na Mein.
Kabir: Sorry 🥺 Shibbi (petname 😍🐶)
Sahiba: Shibbi han? *she asks wiggling her brows*
Kabir : hanji
* he whispers near her ears huskily caging her between his arms, being towards her so much that she closes her eyes and turn away her face*
#sahiba opens her eyes 👀 as she feels some tingling sensation on her face #
Kabir was creasing her cheek up and down with bangles.
Kabir: a little birdie named Sehej informed me that my to be wife like bangles and jhumkas a lot. So I decided to get her bangles. The jhumkas will be a surprise. 😉
Sahiba : sweetly laughes. "hmm Sehej ko kaise pataya.?"
Kabir: Chocolate de kar
Sahiba: haww mujhe toh kabhi nahi di
. Kabir : takes out from his pocket unwraps it and feeds Sahiba very sensually.... Akhon mein akhe dal kei and wipes her lower lip.
Sahiba: was in shock 🤯 as this was a new feeling and sensation. But after a few seconds of chewing, she was pulled out of her daze because the chocolate was not sweet at all.
With a scowl she pulls kabir by his collar and leans towards kabir's ears making sure her lip touches his ear very lightly and whispers, " dr. Romana two can play a game, Yeh Mujhe itne gande chocolate khilane ka badla"
Saying this she leaves from there leaving a shocked kabir behind..
😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱😱
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Scars between us✔️(JJK•FF)
In a story where Jungkook accuses Y/N for cheating on him and terribly tortures her for years. But what will he do when he gets to know that it was all just a misunderstanding?_______________________________*This story contains sensitive content ...*Some content might be very sensitive, as it contains themes which may not appeal to everyone such as abuse, mentions of suicide and rape. So if your sensitive to it, this story is not for you and I suggest you don't read it. *Credits to respective owner for pictures.*No plagiarism. All content from is from my imagination.*Cover is self-made. *Specific parts maybe sensitive for some readers. Please read at your own risk. Also please read the whole book cause if you stop midway then the story will not make sense to you.*Constructive criticism is appreciated not hate comments. I request you all to understand that different people have different styles of writing so please don't compare the books to others.*The theme of the story and the moral is described below._______________________________(Theme : This story is a small book world story, where the intention was to portray how the emotion love and frustration can make people do different things, be it hurting the one you love or forgiving the one who abused you in every way even if it means going against your self respect. So Morals of the story : -Investigate before you judge-Do not fall so hard for someone that you loose yourself. You always deserve better.)_______________________________Highest rankings:#1 in Jungkookxreader#1 in Jeon#1 in regret#1 in btsjungkook#1 in jungkook#1 in sadness#1 in jeongguk#1 in Yoongi#1 in Seokjin#1 in twistedromance#1 in bts#1 in jimin#1 in abuse#1 in readerxcharacter**Please do not use my work for any other purpose such as translation and etc, without my permission. I shall take serious actions against such activities. So I hope everyone complies to it. Thank you for reading and voting.
8 466 - In Serial6 Chapters
Screaming Whisper, Ballad of Rebirth.
Do scars ever heal? After thousands of lifetimes, someone can lose track of their sense of self. His scars would never truly heal, because they marred his soul. He could not hold all the memories; lovers, friends, and foes simply forgotten. If the deceased could live on in memories then he truly was the reaper of millions. He held witness the rise and fall of countless dynasties, and saw countless mistakes repeated. He had butchered thousands, but he could not even answer why. Perhaps it was to feel something other than emptiness. The minstrels of the Ethruhiel have sung his ballad for thousands of years as it slowly lost meaning. Yes, it is possible for gods to die, however unorthodox it may seem. To be forgotten is the ultimate death. That is what he sought. -"Unknown Historian", Legend of Kazhithyas, 5th age of men
8 161 - In Serial49 Chapters
Thirsty (Vampire BTS x Reader)
He placed torturously slow, sweet kisses all over her neck before biting into her skin. We all watched in complete silence, one you could hear a pin drop in, but not because of the act, we were almost used to that, but because of the girl's breathless moans of bliss that echoed off the walls as he devoured her blood."People are trapped in history,And history is trapped in them.Do you really think you have the guts to destroy me?".
8 157 - In Serial33 Chapters
Grabbed(VancexReader)
What if the Grabber actually grabbed kids and just kept them? A Vance Hopper love story, if you want any other characters remake of this then lmk! AND NO SMUT, LET ME REMIND YOU HES 16 IN THIS FANFIC AND THE ACTUAL ACTOR IS 17. If your over 18 I would kindly advise you off this story now.
8 129 - In Serial22 Chapters
Adam And Eve
a poetic rendition of a classic biblical-based romance story in a glimpse of poem and prose to rose the dead emotions that once happened on Eden.
8 177 - In Serial34 Chapters
Life With Boys (Emerson Series #1)
After a tragic accident that completely changes her life, Annie and her twin brother, Austin, are taken in by the Emersons, a family of seven (drop-dead gorgeous) boys. But Annie never expects to fall for one of the boys...let alone two."A delicious series of twists and turns." - Grace @ HQ ***** Annie Cassidy has always had a simple life. She lives with her mom, dad, and her twin brother, Austin, in Indiana. She's always been close to each of them; a bond nobody could break until one fatal night when Annie's parents are killed in a head-on collision. She and Austin have no other family nearby and are taken under the wing of their father's best friend, Derek Emerson. They move from their small, comfortable hometown in Indiana, to the giant city of Los Angeles, California. Not only are they shocked to find out that the Emersons are rich--but that they also have seven kids. And they're all boys! As Annie begins to settle in, the last thing she expects is to develop feelings for one of the brothers, let alone two. It's safe to say that her new life in LA is about to get a whole lot more complicated.Content warning: mature scenes, depictions of a car crash, and mentions of grief.[[Word count: 60,000 - 70,000 words]]Cover designed by Gillian Goulet
8 164

