《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》God's Games 2
Advertisement
Kabir pov:
I was beyond pissed by what my parents said.
They have tried to control everything about my life since childhood. I was never asked about my choice or my wants. If I would ever defy them then I had to face 😔 severe consequences which I don't like remembering.
I was driving towards my grandparent's house. They both are more like my parents, when my parents were too busy to remember that they have a child, dadu dadi took care of me with cahu-cachi.
As soon as Dadi opens the door of Romana House, she and Chahi hugged the life out of me. There motherly affection made it impossible for me to hide any emotions, but before I could say a thing dadi said near my ear ' we know!' saying this she took me to the living room where Dadu and chachi were sitting as I was too numb to move.
Once we reach,
I asked them in a low tone, " kyon nahi bataya mujhe, kyon." a tear 😢 rolled his eyes. He was hurt to know that people who he trusted the most could hide such a big thing from him.
'beta' saying this Chachi rushed towards him, hugged him and cupped his face to wipe his tears.
"
keise pata chala apko?" kabir asked
Dadu, mujhe love marriage nahi karne ka moka mila, I have no issues agar ladki thodi bhi mere type kei hogi na Mein arrange marriage karunga kyonki mujhse puchha jayega ki han/na. Lekin idhar toh Dr. Kamal Romana nei sidha virdict dei de.' Kabir said.
"
" isse naak mat phulao ruchu ji, dragon 🐲 lag rahi ho" said dadu to dadi
keise dadi, app aur Mein dono jante hai apke bete aur bahu ko, agar kuch than lei toh wo kar ke rehtein hain." kabir said.
Advertisement
'okay guys got it, mujhe pata hai ki apke pass koi plan hai jo mujhse related hai toh agar app mujhe bhi bataou gi toh mein bahut thankful rahunga' kabir said.
Kabir: ji chachu bilkul i know. Saying this he gets up from his place goes towards chachi and hugs her tightly. ' Chachi aur dadi nei kabhi ma kei kami mehsus nahi hone di' saying this he went to dadu and chachu, hugged them one by one and said 'aur apne papa kei'.
Kabir nods.
Hearing this, Kabir's eyes widened as saucers and his mouth opened. 'han, mazak mat karo yar, mere life hai koi Bollywood ki movie nahi' he says.
Kabir: Dadu mujhe koi issues nahi hai, app bo rahe ho i trust you lekin use ladki ka kya... Voh apna ghar apne family apna sabh kuch chod kar siraf 3 dino Mein Mere sath Aa rahe hai. Us bechari ke feelings ka kya, keise handle karege voh, aur agar voh kisi sei pyar karein hon, agar mujhe pasand na karein ho, agar usse force kar rahein hain.... Nahi Mein Yeh keise karun uske sath... He says.
Tum log Kal yani ki Thursday milon gaye, pura din bat Kar sakte ho, Friday subha mehndi aur rath ko engagement ,Saturday ko subha anad karaj hai gurudwara Mein Aur rat ko shadi hindu traditions sei, Yeh sabh bahut close family ke sath karenge. Sunday ko grand reception hai.
Kabir: okay dadi, Mein samaj gaya...mein ready bhi hun lekin us ladke ka kya dadu.. Use ke sath itna bada dhokha Mein keise karun...
,
Kabir: dadu Mein abhi bhi convinced nahi hun, Mein use kal milunga lekin... Agar she does not like me or is forced into this ya voh comfortable nahi hai.... Toh mein apne life ke liye usse pareshan nahi karunga.
Advertisement
Kabir: ji.....
Kabir was thinking about, how life is uncertain one moment he met that old women, then his babygirl, then all this marriage thing happened and now he was going to meet a random girl tomorrow.
Thinking about all of this he drifted off to 😴 or at least tried but his mind was occupied because of the flashes of memories of his babydoll........
_______-------________------________------___
By god i know a lot of drama, has happened pls don't be 😡. This is God's game.... But highlight of today's chapter is gental man Kabir.... Haye....
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
I Will Always be his REPLACED BRIDE
I can see through my veil, that all the people are congratulating each other, and are happy on my marriage...My eyes have started to get blurry and tears are about to fallAnd then I look for my husband who was first going to be my sister's husband sitting beside me with no emotions...His face has no emotions at all...All I was expecting was him to look at me atleast once...His jaw was clenched and he was cursing something, his hand were formed in a fist, i was very scared only looking at him..I dont know how i was going to face him all my life..i really wish, if my parents would be alive i would not be in this situation.. thinking about them a low sob escaped my lips...But I very well knew one thing that "I will always be his replaced bride"There is lots of drama in this story.. And what will happen when there will also be an entry of a baby..🤔🤔 Lets.. Read to find out..😊😊Hey guys, I want to make one thing clear that DO NOT COPY MY BOOK... if i find similar matter in other books i wont hesitate to Report..Thankyou so much for clicking on my book...do give it a try you wont regret i promise ♡︎Started on 8th March 2022Ended on 25th April 2022
8 202 - In Serial30 Chapters
Billions Of Reasons
Xander Hopkins wasn't a happy camper despite being handsome, a pretty smart cookie, and one of the wealthiest men on the planet. With false accusations, questioned loyalties, and his father's usual nagging... the young billionaire would never believe this was the day he'd meet the love of his life.
8 166 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Gray Brothers✔️ (Wattpad version)
Maggie Holloway is your typical teen girl. What happens when she's forced to live with her troublemaker neighbors, the Gray boys, who are the hottest brothers on the planet?Five boys and one girl makes for an exciting dynamic. Join Maggie on her journey with this crazy thing we call life. Her life will never be the same. Warning: mature themes and content and a whole lot of humor*3rd book in the Gray seriesPublished to Kindle and paperback through Amazon.Original published date October 24, 2017
8 120 - In Serial67 Chapters
AN ACT OF LOVE ✔
Hussain Asif, a famous married actor using his acting skills perfectly in his Reel and Real life and fooling people around most her own wife Amaya.Amaya is punjabi muslim girl arranged with hussain in marriage .....to find out more read it,... :)(English dialoge for those who can't really understand urdu much :)Credit: @ReedaAsif for editing and English dialog translations.#274 in Romance (Sept 21, 2015)
8 171 - In Serial32 Chapters
dream girl ✿ hermione granger
erin mckinnon and hermione granger first met at hogwarts express on the first of september nineteen-ninety-one. they promised each other to be friends. sadly, after erin was sorted into slytherin, the two of them barely talked since. when in their fifth year dumbledore's army is established, hermione and erin get closer and closer and closer.「ootp - dh」 hermione granger x fem oc © onyxlovegood 2022start; 9th august 2022end; -
8 201 - In Serial25 Chapters
Red Strings And Markers
Whatever mark you get on your skin, your soul mate gets it too.Marinette would love to draw all over herself to see who her soul mate is, but due to her alternate persona, Ladybug, her red strings of fate have tied her to Chat Noir. As Chat Noir, Adrien would love to find out who his Lady is so they could be happy both in and out of cover.But their kwami only allow them to use their markers after an Akuma attack and never throughout the day.Will the two go against their kwami's and go find each other, or will they remain in a world of ignorance?Together forever, never apart, maybe in distance, but never in heart.Includes mild strong language, sexual references and themes. August 25, 2017 ranked #161 in fanfiction!Cover done by the wonderful @Infinite_Writer01
8 175

