《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Jab We Met. 2
Advertisement
Kabir's pov:
I was having an amazing day....we had successfully signed the deal with the Rajvansh's and surprisingly me and laksh had become close friends.
My day which was going great was spoiled because Dr. Lavanya Mehra decided to show up at my office KSR Industries as if she owns it. For those who don't know Dr. Mehra who in my opinion is a walking makeup shop. She happens to be the daughter of one of the closest friends of my oh so great parents who also happen to be surgeons like my parents. She is a cosmetologist whoes face is full of botox and fillers....gosh, my dear parents who don't even care about my existence want me to marry her, but never in the right sense of my mind will I do that.
Thanks to my pa Mrs. Meher a middle aged marriage woman who is very respectable and maintains her dignity, I was able to escape lavanya. I try my best to not snap at her but looks like other than removing pimples she loves to piss me off.
Now after completing my work at the KSR Industries, I freshened up and was walking towards my baby as now I had to go to my clinic to see my munchkins and relieve them from pains.
( his out fit imagine him wearing a kada)
(his baby)
Even though I did not want to become a dentist, after taking the admission and getting the seat I did not want to waste it. So I still see patients dispite having a multi billionaire business and rich grandparents who love the life out of me.
Ohh talking about my grandparents, mujhe mere dadi ka call aya tha, unhone kaha kei unki friend kei pothi ka dant Dard Hai toh voh ayegi. Unhone nurse Rose ko uske bare Mein bata Diya hai.
Advertisement
Nurse Rose dadi se bass thodi choti hai, woh mere main clinic kei head nurse hai jo mere bake 2 clinics ke bhi appointments dekhti hain. Bahut sweet hai aur mujhse bahut pyar karein hain.
Old woman: Bacha tuh bahut hie achha hai, mujhe pata hai kei tu pyar aur sneh chata hai, tu fikar mat kar rabh pei bharosa kar. Tujhe Ajj koi asi milege jise dekh kar tere dil ke sitar bajenge.... Bass rabh par aur apne kismat par bharosa karna. Voh tere zindagi khush karegi.
Advertisement
- In Serial92 Chapters
The Forgotten Luna
A natural born female Alpha is unheard of in the werewolf world. It's always the first born male that's the Alpha. However, at least one exists.Faelyn was sold to another pack at the age of eight under a false name and rank after being ripped away from her parents and brother who disappeared without a trace.She spent ten years being mistreated and abused in the Red Moon pack as Alyce Lilly, Omega to the Pack Manor. She also spent ten years plotting revenge on the man responsible for taking everything away from her, including her pack and her family. She has plans to leave Red Moon and seems the stars are aligning for her do so successfully.Fate, however, has other plans for her when she discovers her mate and rejects him without hesitation. With her best friend by her side she presses forward with her plans, only for another to throw her off again.Will she succeed in getting back her rightful pack while keeping her secrets safe until she does? Will she find the answers she seeks, the family she secretly yearns for?
8 1395 - In Serial10 Chapters
Freedom { Shownu Series }
Shownu deepens his relationship with his English teacher.
8 143 - In Serial18 Chapters
Dazed and Confused | s. hyde
Donna's cousin moves in and meets the gang. And everything goes downhill (or uphill) from there . . .A story about the love between Steven Hyde and Emma Randall.
8 207 - In Serial110 Chapters
The Two Brother's LOVE Stories
Fangirls to Friends to Girlfriends Is that easy?The best love is the kind that awakens the soul ,makes us crave for more ,plants a fire in our heart and gives us courage to go beyond the limits... because Love is limitless.. I wish to give you this kind of love ..The true and most precious one.Will it be so easy?An interesting and sad past ...Will the boys be able to make them forget it?"Why do you care? If something happened to me? Ha?" She asked me pushing me away..What if you get the Boy of your dreams...and he also loves you but...is that so easy...With the obstacles of Stardom....Who are these girls who stole the heart of these brothers? A Love Story of Sanam and Samar the guys of India's top band -SANAM, who are trying to find Love. Will they meet these sisters? Will they find true love ? Who don't love the celebrity... who loves them as persons? Romance , humor ,fun , a feeling just of trust and hope sometimes ft emoti her onal and that's why you will love it I promise you that you will have a great time reading it.OK if they will find Love...How ? Is it that easy If yes ,how?who are these girls ...? Who have an impact on the brothers?Presenting The love stories of the Two brothers.....( "Every love story is beautiful" ).
8 82 - In Serial54 Chapters
Connections | ✔️
[COMPLETE] Soz this may be cringe, it was written very long ago A seemingly ordinary, working college girl meets a cool, undeniably sexy boy with millions of followers at his feet. How will their completely different lives allow, or prevent them from getting what they want? Expect some drama, flirty lines, steamy scenes, funny best friends, and perhaps, an overall epic love connection. ~Carter came around the corner as his eyes darkened with a predatory gaze. Oh no. He took a step forward, minimalizing the distance with every dominating stride, as I froze in my spot. My breath hitched as his arms finally encircled my waist and his eyes locked with mine. In one swift motion, he flipped my body so my back was pressed against his chest and hands gripped the curve of my hips. "What game are you trying to play at Valerie?" he spoke in a husky voice. Goosebumps danced along my skin as his hot breath fanned against the shell of my ear and his fingertips lit a trail of blazing heat along the length of my arm. Mentally shaking myself from the trance of that which is Carter Bryson, I tilted my head towards him and whispered; "One where you'll lose." Quickly escaping his hold on me before the tension became unbearable, I spun on my heel to face him and slowly backed away towards the exit. "Good luck though." I added mischievously.With a smirk and a devilish glint in his eyes that could even give hell a run for its money, he replied; "I'm not a player though, baby. I'm the gamemaker."~❗️Mature content. Reader discretion advised. Started 29/09/18. Finished 16/12/18.This book is not to be copied or reproduced in any way.
8 220 - In Serial54 Chapters
positively yours | rosekook
to park chaeyoung's dismay, the bff she crushed on and her other bff are now dating! seriously bummed, chaeyoung decides to go wild just one time, and find solace with a handsome stranger. a very satisfying one night affair has now turned into more - she's pregnant!fate brings them together again and now the regimented jeon jungkook is determined to do the right thing and marry her. but they're basically stranger!except, their bodies have been very intimately acquainted. what's this mother-to-be to do?p/s : this work is an adaptation based on positively yours manhwa. all copyrights reserved to the original authors.
8 155

