《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Jab We Met 1....
Advertisement
Sahiba:
I was very exhausted and tired and the stupid tooth ache which I was having on my lower jaw was not doing any better to me.......
(my conscience: han bol toh aise rahi ho jaise kisi aur ki galti hai, normal khane kei tarhan chocolate Kaun khata hai? Han... Tumhara padosi?)
Sahiba :Uff yar shut up...... Mein guilty hun, galti ho gaye, abh bachey ki Jan loge kya?
My conscience : Besharam kudi, gulti hoti na toh dant Dard kei bawajudh bhi chocolate nahi khati tum.!!!
Sahiba: He.. He... Voh actually jis bacche ka birthday tha usne itne pyar sei diya Mein mana karti toh use bura lagata na... Isliye:)
My conscience: han han... Bache ka dil hei rakhna tha to bag Mein rakh leti, bhukadon ki tarah khane ke kya zarurat thi.... Abh jao dentist ke pass.
Sahiba: yar... Tum toh piche hi pad gayi ho.... (sahiba on hearing'dentist' her eyes get wide.....) nahi kabhi nahi dentist kei pass toh mein Katie nahi jaungi.....
My conscience: aree..... Par
Sahiba: chup... Chup 😶 ikdam chup
My conscience: huffs and puffs
Manika: ki Hoya puttar?
Sahiba: kuch nahi dadi... She says smiling or atleast she tried to smile....
Manika: Sahibaaa Kaur Khurana meinu sachh das...
Sahiba: visually gulps
Manika: tera dant Dard ho raha haina, tujhe mere kasam sachi bol...
Sahiba:
Manika: *softly wiping her tears* betta agar tujhe Dard ho rahi hai toh tu dentist kei pass kyon nahi jati?
*sahiba nods her head in negative*
Manika: Beta Mein Na ik bade ache dentist ko jante hun jo patience sei tuhje patient jise thik karega dadi said with a wink.
*sahiba whines at the use of pun*
Manika: *in a serious tone* nahi beta, mei sach bol rahi hun, woh bahut acha hai Mein use janti hun meri friend ka pottah hai. Aur tujhe meri kasam, you have to go and see him. Option hai yah toh akeli izzat sie jah varna Mein zabardasti leki jaungi aur tujhe uske samne 😳 embarrasse karungi.
Advertisement
Sahiba: *vigorously nods her head on no* nahi nahi koi zarurat nahi hai, Mein jaungi na dentist kei pass... Akeli pakka.
Dadi: *chukles* mummy's promise
Mummy's promise.
Sahiba: 🤔 Hmmm, Dr. Kabir Singh Romana, hayee naam hei itna handsome hai toh Yeh reality Mein kitna handsome hoga.
Conscience: Sahiba ji doctor ka Naam padhe itna latu hogiye ho, aggar koi budhaa nikla toh..... Aur bhulo mat woh dentist hai
Sahiba : han, thodi khushi, thoda confidence ata nahi ki app ajaye ho use todne keliye..... Huff
Hello app sabh keise ho?
Are you excited about them meeting?
Pls do like share and comment.....
Advertisement
- In Serial75 Chapters
The Hunchback's Reluctant Bride
Hunchbacks don't get love. They get ridicule and scorn. That suits Wyrn just fine. As the son of a warlord, he resolves to die earning his father's respect in a tournament instead. The plan backfires and he's forced to marry a princess against his will. She's 18, beautiful, and suspicious. There is no way a king would give away his ONLY child to a random man much less a hunchback. Something must be wrong with her. And so, Wyrn decides to give her back. The only problem? She won't let him. UPDATED as of May 1st, 2022 (new version)
8 347 - In Serial12 Chapters
Becoming
Allyssa-Coco Brown is filled with excitement and expectation as the new high school year begins. Little did she know that it would be the start of a very interesting journey in becoming... Surrounded by her three bosom friends, meeting her crush, Eben, with his hazel brown eyes, her adventure leads her to discoveries that require strength, resilience and ultimately allows her to be a carrier of hope.
8 136 - In Serial6 Chapters
Happy Ending
Hamasaki Eiji might look normal on the outside, but he's actually an Introvert with no friends at all. He loves reading manga and watching anime with happy endings and always wished he could be the main character. However, with his hatred for people due to his past, he keeps everything to himself... Until one day he bumps into Takaki Hikari. Beautiful, energetic, and weird, the weird thing wasn't about her being too energetic or anything, but it's because she wouldn't leave Eiji alone. No clue why, but it's as if she knew him before they even met.
8 148 - In Serial22 Chapters
Diagnosed
Third and last installment of the Pills trilogy.She keeps on looking for her Adonis, but she found her Hephaestus.
8 120 - In Serial32 Chapters
Lovely {Suicide squad}
Joker x OC x Harley QuinnThey were his queens and he their king and god help anyone who disrespects the queens.Credit for the cover goes to @dreamer2529
8 146 - In Serial99 Chapters
We Were Meant to Be
I've never seen a man so broken.*****The moment I first saw Aiden Klein, the first thing that came up in my head was how perfect he was. A good hard working man who loves his family more than anything else, Aiden Klein has been the subject of the desire of many women. His wealth and success as one of the most influential leaders in the business world are nothing compared to his golden heart. The world keeps asking the same questions over and over again, "How would he love his woman?" The sad thing is, we will never know. Because his heart has been frozen. Eyes are blind for any woman. Touch is forbidden for their skin. Aiden Klein cannot love a woman. Yet, I know that it's far from the truth. Aiden Klein can love a woman so fiercely, his love would break you. Because I've seen it once, accidentally.He's the broken hero.And I'm the villain in this story.© 2021 Anya Jayvyn. All Rights Reserved.
8 143

