《Rabh Ne Banade Jodi✔️ completed》Meet Dr. Kabir Singh Romana
Advertisement
Author Pov:
It was around 4 in the morning when the phone rang..... A handsome man of 26 years old twists and turns in his sleep because of the obnoxious ringtone with a groan he picks up the call....
Caller : Hello is this Dr.Romana
Man(in husky morning voice ) : Yes...speaking
Caller : Actually mien Laksh Rajvansh bol raha hun..(faint crying voice in the background) hum 2 din Pehle hie mile the resort kei deal ke liye.
Man: umhmm (he hmms) . I am pretty sure kei apne deal ke bare mein discuss karne ke liye mujhe subha 4 baje call nahi kiya hoga.
Laksh Rajvansh :Doctor I am so sorry to disturb you at this time ..(faint crying voice in the background) actually meri daughter 4 sal kei hai aur uske dant mein bohut dard ho raha hai jab hum mile the toh mujhe pata chala tha ki aap dentist bhi ho..... wo actually itne subha koi aur dentist nahi mil raha tha,mere daughter choti hai...use dar lagra ha hai..dard bhi ho rahi hi.... mere wife bhi nahi hai.who actually--------
Man: (cuts him in between): I am sending you address, this is my personal clinic it is attached to my penthouse, you can bring her here..... also don't worry she will be fine, I am waiting.
He cuts the call without any further conversation..... Getting up from the bed this 6 feet high....fair hunk who looks no less than a greek god goes to the washroom with disheveled hair to freshen up. After 10 mins he comes out with wet hair and a towel loosely hanging around his waist giving a complete view of his chiseled chest, smooth 6 pack abs and delicious v lines.
He goes inside his walk in closet to come out after 5 mins wearing a crisp white shirt with dark blue dress pants, his hair and beard perfectly set......tightening his watch around his wrist he goes into his kitchen to prepare his black coffee with out sugar( hello !!! people he is a dentist who am I kidding)
Advertisement
{Dr. Roman's Outfit... Damn}
Taking his black coffee he grabs his phone and walks out of his penthouse's main door towards the lift and presses the 9th floor which is below his house on the 10th floor ( whom am I teaching counting here sabh ko pata hain 10 sei Pehle 9 ata hai...anyways)
Reaching the 9th floor he walks towards to door which is situated at the right of the lift, entering the passcode he enters into it and switches on the lights.....which show a beautiful waiting room, 2 exam room each for adult and kids, which are attached to one cabin in the middle.
{Waiting room}
{ exam room for kids}
{ exam room for adults}
{his cabin}
Going into his cabin he sits a sips the coffee as soon as he finishes his intercom beeps...
$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
Hello:} IT IS NICE MEETING YOU ALL. This is my first ever story.....After writing this today I realised how much effort goes into this I would like to thank as they have inspired me to write, i am their huge fans....lots of love, pls vote and tell me how you like that in the comments
Advertisement
- In Serial151 Chapters
Doctor Demon
“If I get another chance to live, can I get the ability to protect her?” the little boy asked the reaper.
8 1259 - In Serial55 Chapters
The baby swap
Zoe is a young and independent woman who never loses an argument. She feels that her life is finally the way she wants it to be. She has a great job and a great new house. Her life is perfect.She has everything she wants except one thing, a child. Due to her past heartaches, she struggles to trust men, leaving her no other option but a sperm donor.So what happens when she finds out that there was a misplacement, that she is carrying the heir of the multi-billionaire Alexander Forbes. This might just be one fight she won't win.© Essi T K Cover by: @forgettablewords
8 422 - In Serial71 Chapters
Untamed Flower( ပန်းရိုင်း)
(unicode+zawgyi)ယောက်ျားမုန်းဝါဒကို လက်ခံထားသော သူမ၊သူမကို မြင်မြင်ချင်း ချစ်မိသွားသော သူနှစ်ယောက်စလုံး မိဘသဘောတူမှုဖြင့် လက်ထပ်လိုက်ရသည့်အခါ...သူမကရော ယောက်ျားမုန်းဝါဒကို စွန့်ပယ်ပြီး သူ့ကို ချစ်နိုင်မလား..?သူကရော ခပ်ချေချေ ဇနီးဆိုးလေးကို ချစ်လာအောင် လုပ်နိုင်မလား ?လာပါ စာရေးသူနှင့် အတူတူongoing ကြရအောင်😚own creationauthor-အငဲး(Mee Mee)ေယာက္်ားမုန္းဝါဒကို လက္ခံထားေသာ သူမ၊သူမကို ျမင္ျမင္ခ်င္း ခ်စ္မိသြားေသာ သူႏွစ္ေယာက္စလုံး မိဘသေဘာတူမႈျဖင့္ လက္ထပ္လိုက္ရသည့္အခါ...သူမကေရာ ေယာက္်ားမုန္းဝါဒကို စြန့္ပယ္ၿပီး သူ႕ကို ခ်စ္နိုင္မလား..?သူကေရာ ခပ္ေခ်ေခ် ဇနီးဆိုးေလးကို ခ်စ္လာေအာင္ လုပ္နိုင္မလား ?လာပါ စာေရးသူႏွင့္ အတူတူongoing ၾကရေအာင္😚own creationauthor-အငဲး(Mee Mee)
8 147 - In Serial54 Chapters
Unsent Letters of the Heart
(Completed) Compilation of letters for every emotions, feelings and inner voice. A compilation in which it tells a story of the heart.
8 129 - In Serial20 Chapters
Running After Her
"Voyeurist huh?" Katarina says behind me and I want the ground to swallow me whole."I like watching people too don't worry." She whispers setting her chin on my shoulder and Im completely frozen. Im not sure if its because of the two people going at it or the fact that Kate is pressed up against me and I can feel what I hope to be her phone in her front pocket.
8 94 - In Serial15 Chapters
The arrangement : The encounter
This is a story with Scarlett Johasson and the reader.Kinda of enemies to lovers storyThere is gonna be a lot of drama.If you want more read the book 😌G!P readerThat description sucks.
8 110

