《TAMED AND TAINTED》EPILOGUE
Advertisement
"Fuucck" Meera cursed looking at her phone which she has put on charging for like an hour but had forgotten to on the switch
"Fak fak fak fak" toddler Abhishree started chanting the word while playing with her teddy. Before Meera can shush her down Abhimaan came out of the washroom being freshly showered.
"Papa faaak" Abhishree imitated Meera while looking at her toy phone. Hearing which Meera's eyes widened.
"What she is saying?" Abhimaan asked Meera
"Kuch nhi, she is just asking you how is she looking in her new frock" Meera answered
Abhishree did something on her phone and again rolling her eyes, she looked at her phone and muttered "faaaakk"
"Looking at her toy phone, rolling her eyes with an angry expression, she is asking me about her frock.....you want me to believe this shit?" Abhimaan raised his brows
"Ummm..." Meera couldn't come up with a quick reply
"Kahin Shree 'fuck' toh nhi keh rahi" Abhimaan asked narrowing his eyes
"Papa fak" Abhishree spoke and nodded her head in yes
"Maan woh bachi hai usse kya pata woh kya keh rahi hai" Meera argued
"Hmm usse nhi pata par uss ke papa ko pata hai ki woh kya keh rahi hai" Abhimaan said with a stoic face
"Maan......."
"Find me the cufflinks, mil nhi rahe......go" Abhimaan ordered leaving no space for argument
Meera left inside the closet with a long face. The moment Meera left Abhimaan winked at Abhishree and she giggled.
"Shree its bad manners, do not use that word again orelse papa would be angry very very angry..... okay" Abhimaan sweetly tried to make Abhishree understand
"K....K.....K....K....K" Abhishree grinned while chanting the reply to her father. She is a good observant just like her father. And grasps things very fast.
Abhimaan heard a knock at the door, "get in" he ordered
"Bhai mein Shree ko apne saath le jata hun....sab niche iske liye wait kar rahe hain" Aviraj said
"Hmm" Abhimaan hummed and went inside the closet
Advertisement
"Kya hai?..... Pakad kyu liya mujhe?.....abhi tak cufflink mili nhi hai, aur chodoge toh na dhund paungi" Meera said trying to remove Abhimaan's hand from her waist, who was holding her lovingly from behind.
"Yehi wale cufflinks toh nhi dhund rahi tum?" Abhimaan showing his wrist asked Meera with fake amusement
Meera gasped "aaah Maan kab pareshan karna band karenge aap mujhe"
"Kabhi nhi" Abhimaan nuzzled his nose in the crook of Meera's neck "waise Abhishree ki mummy needs to be punished for uttering such incoherent words infront of her" saying so Abhimaan slapped her ass playfully
"Maan galati se muh se nikal gya woh word.... intentional nhi tha....." Meera confessed while folding and unfolding his tie
"Pata hai mujhe.....I know you are very concious around Shree.....chill" Abhimaan assured Meera
"Kuch zyada sexy nhi lag rahi aaj kal meri biwi?" Abhimaan asked, eyeing her
"Kuch zyada hotty nhi lag rahe hain aaj kal mere hubby?" Meera replied in a question
Abhimaan turned his neck to have a look at the wall clock which shows 8.20 in the morning
"Mein thoda sa speed chalaunga toh time se pahunch jaunga... waise bhi mera company acha bohot acha chal raha hai toh thoda late hoga bhi toh chalega moreover am the owner of my company toh agar mein late jau meri salary toh katne wali hai nhi........."
"Kya kehna chahte hain aap ?"
"Yehi ki let's have a quickie thoda late ho jaunga toh chalega" Abhimaan said. Gripping her ass, he pulled her closer. Abhimaan kissed Meera passionately.
"Bhabi ma....... bhabi ma....... Abhishree ro (cry) rahi hai" Aviral shouted from banging on their bedroom door
"Apni baap ki khusi sahi nhi jaa rahi hai....." Abhimaan muttered while Meera bit her lips not to laugh at a frustrated Abhimaan
Arranging her saree Meera casually asked "itna gussa kyu kar rahe ho......itne bade entrepreneur ho itna sa pressure sambhal nhi sakte?"
"Ooh hello work pressure ka frustration ek hota hai aur sexual frustration alag......isse log mar bhi sakte hain aur inn sab ke contribution ke chalte mein jald hi marne wala hun" Abhimaan explained
Advertisement
"Bhabi ma......." Aviral again loudly knocked on their door
"Ayeeeee (coming)" Meera shouted
"Will meet you on the bed at night sweet Maan" Meera teasingly whispered and ran downstairs to deal with a crying Abhishree
IN THE LIVING ROOM
"Sanyu tu kab ayi?" Meera asked as soon as she descended downstairs
"Thodi der pehle bhabi ma......"
"Bhai kahan hai?" Meera asked
"Bhai yahan bhanji ko sambhal raha hai.....she is a little Meera, jese tu ek rotdu (cry baby) hai waise hi yeh bhi ek cry baby hai" Abhimanyu complained
Meera shrugged with damn care while Abhishree's lips wobbled when she could guess from Abhimanyu's facial expressions that her uncle is complaining
"No baby please don't cry mein apko nhi mumma ko dant raha tha" Abhimanyu cooed Abhishree
"Kya ho gya kyu ro rahi hai?" Abhimaan asked
"Bhai, Shree Sanyu ke baby bump ko dekh kar ro rahi hai....... according to her Sanyu ke paas ek ball hai aur usse woh ball chahiye jo badmash Sanyu de nhi rahi hai humari Shree ko.......hai na?" Aviraj explained and in the last imitating a baby voice Aviraj asked Abhishree
Hearing this Abhishree got more emotional and started hiccuping. Turning around she spotted Abhimaan and pointing her tiny fingers at Sanyukta, she complained against her who dared to not give Abhishree her desired ball "papa o papa baal Sau"
Everyone chuckled looking at Abhishree's antics....... inorder to distract Abhishree, Abhimanyu took out a chocolates from his pocket trying to lure Abhishree and must mention he was successful in his mission.
"Udhar akele pregnancy mein sab manage kar leti hai?..... Sanyukta beta tu haveli mein kuch dino ke liye shift kyu nhi ho jati..." Ahana Rathore asked despite knowing that Abhimanyu is taking a good care, she being a mother was worried for her daughter who is now 6th months pregnant
"Maa udhar Abhimanyu hain mere sath......woh mera jitna care karte hai utna koi nhi kar sakta......bhabi ma toh janti hi hogi ki unke bhai kitne caring hai, sahi kahana bhabi ma?" Sanyukta asked with a smile
"Ji kaki ma Sanyu thik keh rahi hai bhai ke hote huye we don't need to worry......bhai sab sambhal lenge" Meera assured
"I know I know....... Rathore family ko do do heere (diamond) Meera aur Abhimanyu ke roop mein mile hai" Ahana said embracing Meera in a tight hug
"Aur Rajput siblings ko jo do Kohinoor mila hai uski charcha koi nhi kar raha" Abhimaan whispered in Sanyukta's ear and she giggled.........
"Kesi hai?......waise mujhe pata hai ki tu achi itna chamak jo rahi hai ......... Meera ko chod tujhe bhi thoda daya nhi ata Abhimanyu par?....... Bhagwan se thoda darr, Pregnancy mood swings ke naam par jo usse itna satati hai na, acha nhi kar rahi" Abhimaan dramatically said
Sanyukta gasped "Bhai apko yeh sab kese pata hai?"
"Raat raat bhar apne bhabi ma ke sath planning plotting karegi mere bichare masum se dost ke khilaf toh mujhe pata chalega na" Abhimaan shrugged
"Bhai........."
"Chal chal drama mat kar.......garmi ka time hai usse bol icecream cake banane ke liye. Meera bada tarif kar rahi thi, bol rahi thi ki professional baker ke jesa banata hai" Abhimaan put forward a proposal infront of Sanyukta and she willingly accepted "baas itni si khwaish abhi bolti hun"
Sanyukta went near Abhimanyu "ji suniye na"
Abhimanyu was standing near the window holding little Abhishree, turned around giving full attention to Sanyukta "haan"
"Woh na mujhe icecream cake khane ka bohot icha ho raha hai" Sanyukta demanded
Abhimanyu raised his brows "icecream cake khana hai par parso raat ko toh mana kar rahi thi shop mein"
"Parso na mana kar rahi thi, aaj abhi toh icha ho raha hai.........mein jhuth thodi bolungi aapko" Sanyukta replied with an innocent face giving competition to Abhishree.
"Acha thik hai mein leke ata hun" Abhimanyu said
"Nhi nhi khareed ke nhi I want you to bake that..... please" Sanyukta pleaded
"Mein abhi kese bake kar sakta hun yaar?"
"Please Abhi mann jaeye na please" Sanyukta requested
"Bake bake bake bake bake "hearing the word bake for so many times, Abhishree started her chanting while clapping her hands
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Why is Red the Colour of Love, Sex, and Murder?
Every picture perfect family is a little weird behind closed doors. In our case, a "little" may be an understatement.
8 149 - In Serial59 Chapters
Garden | j. green
in which it was first all a betorin which she learns vulnerability
8 246 - In Serial26 Chapters
To tame an Earl (four hoydens #2)
Lord Ralph Orford, the Earl of Morley is the ideal gentleman, well liked, a definite catch on the marriage mart...but as is usually the case, there was more to him than met the eye. Lady Alice Woodbury, beautiful and dazzling, has secrets too. But while Ralph has been sworn to secrecy for the nation, Alice's subterfuge is due to a more personal reason-heartbreak. Read "To tame an Earl" to find out what happens when sparks fly between these two. Will those sparks ignite into a full blown fire or will it burn out because of all their secrets? Completed.Cover by @00Athena00
8 107 - In Serial8 Chapters
Alice x Bendy oneshots
Hey peeps, I just got bored and started to write this, also because I thought wrighting oneshots would be cool❤️❤️ Enjoy!!
8 66 - In Serial20 Chapters
Shivers (BoyXBoy)
Winter Howe, is rich, young, and pretty smart.. That is unless you count the fact that he is easy to trust strangers, such as a tall dark and mysterious man, Axel Keeler. Whom seems to give Winter the attention he's always wanted, but never got with in his big family. What'll Winter do when Axel isn't exactly who he seems to be?
8 228 - In Serial28 Chapters
Autistic Marcy Wu Oneshots!
Cause I can. And autistic Marcy makes me happy!! Trigger/Content warnings will be at the beginning of each chapter (If needed)!Tons of fluff/angst and variants of Sashannarcy.You can offer ideas/requests, but no promises I'll do them!! I gotta be really inspired by it to get the motivation[Cover by Sour Beefio on Twitter]
8 173

