《TAMED AND TAINTED》ABHISHREE
Advertisement
Meera was pacing here and there inside their bedroom, contemplating what to do......... suddenly the door opened and Abhimaan entered being all tired....he threw his coat and tie on the floor
"Maan mat feka kariye na ese......ganda dikhta hai" Meera said
"Ganda dikh raha hai?" Abhimaan asked and threw his shirt
"Kyaaa? Kya tha yeh?" Meera questioned
"Already ganda dikh hi raha tha toh meine thoda aur fek diya, aur kya?" Abhimaan casually shrugged and went inside the bathroom to change
Disposing his shredded dirty clothes she went to bring coffee for Abhimaan.........
Placing his coffee on the near by table she massaged his head "Zyada kaam tha kya? You look stressed"
Abhimaan pulled Meera on his lap, holding her wrist. Kissing her lips, he whispered "ABHISHREE"
"Abhishree?" Meera asked
"If it's a girl then her name would be Abhishree.....I don't want any discussion or debate on this topic, it's a final verdict from his highness Abhimaan Singh Rathore" Abhimaan explained and Meera was dumbstruck
Not understanding how to react, she stammered "ha how how do you... you know?"
"If being a husband I won't know about my wife's pregnancy then who else you want to know about it" Abhimaan playfully raised his brows, while caressing her midriff
"Maan, I was about to tell you this.......but I couldn't decide the proper statement to declare you about my pregnancy"
Hearing this Abhimaan laughed his heart out....." Are you going to give me a logistics or sales presentation that you need proper statement.... Meera my sweet Meera"
"Apko kese pata chala?" Meera asked
"Hmm the thing is ki you are glowing and were beaming in the morning..... moreover I saw the strip which you kept safely inside the locker" Abhimaan nuzzled his nose near her ear
Advertisement
"Acha......toh isiliye aap Sherlock Holmes banne ghum rahe thay subhe?" Meera kissed Abhimaan's nose
"Kal hum doctor se milne jaa rahe hain....just to know ki product toh dispatch ho gya hai toh safely deliver kab tak ho jayega......" Abhimaan said taking a sip of his coffee, holding Meera close to his heart
AFTER 3 MONTHS
Life couldn't be more blissful for the Rathores....... everyone was beaming with a promotion in their household positions.......
Rathores were very concerned for Meera. They would be observing her every move, she basically was treated like a delicate doll.
Abhimaan made sure to spend as much as time he could with Meera. He was enjoying his early days of parenthood.
ONE EVENING
"Hum sab iss rishtey se khush hai beta......." Shivansh Singh Rathore said to Abhimanyu
Everyone was gathered in the haveli hall to discuss about the marital alliance between Abhimanyu and Sanyukta
"Mein pandit ji se baat karta hun" Rudra Pratap Singh Rathore said smilingly
"Pandit ji se kehna jaldi shaadi ki date nikale" Amrita Devi said teasing Sanyukta who was sitting near her feet eyeing Abhimanyu
"Meri baat ho gyi hai.......4 mahine baad ka date nikla hai" Rudra Pratap informed
"Acha hai we have ample time to prepare for the wedding" Ahana Rathore said
"Dinner ready hai aap log chaliye mein inko bula kar ati hun" Meera said and ran towards their chamber
Not finding Abhimaan she went inside his study only to find the almost invisible door of his art room slightly open........
"Maan" Meera called his name to gain his attention......
Abhimaan holding an envelope was standing infront of a painted canvas.....his face void of any expression
"Kya baat hai Maan?" Meera asked
Taking a deep breath Abhimaan said "Yeh painting dekh rahi ho?......(Meera shifted her eyes from Abhimaan to the painting).......
Advertisement
yeh tab ki baat hai jaab mujhe pata nhi tha ki meri maa mujhse gussa kyu hai?....baat toh chodo ek nazar pyaar se bhi nhi dekhti......baba ki baat yaad ayi ki jaab koi tumse naraz ko toh usse sorry bol kar mafi mangne se sab sort out ho jata hai...........
and just like a stupid I was, I made a card, wrote sorry, pen down all my grievances and longingness for my mother........ aur wohi card leke pahunch gaya mein Mrs. Shipra ke paas..........tab mujhe pata cha chala ki woh naraz nhi hai nafrat karti hai mujhse..............................
(After a long pause, Abhimaan spoke)
Pata hai kya kiya unhone.........hasa mujhe pe, sab ke samne woh letter padha, meri spelling mistakes nikali.......mere samne, she made a ball of that card, she held my jaw and shoved that card into my mouth........she ordered me to swallow the letter as well as the feelings written over it ............(Abhimaan smiled recalling the event and said).
aah!! She also said ki agar bheek mangne ka itna hi shok hai toh signal pe jaa kar ya ghar ghar jaa kar mangne and not to beg infront of her.............."
"Maan this was a brutal past...... forget about this......."Meera couldn't complete her sentence when Abhimaan screamed........
"Nhiiiii.........forget? No never...... Abhimaan Singh Rathore never forget or forgive......I will remember my brutal past to make her present barbarous.........she taught me to be vile now I will show her what a rogue she had given birth to..........
yeh letter dekh rahi ho , apology letter hai from Mrs. Shipra..... pati ne ghar se nikal diya, beta ghar chod kar chala gya, pachtawa hai apne galtiyon ka, mafi mangti hun apni gunahon ka......yehi bakwaas likha hai idhar...............abhi geedad (jackal) ke gidgidane (plead) ka samay aya hai and as ordered earlier I have swallowed all the love I had for my mom ......." Abhimaan said my mom sarcastically while smiling evilly
Meera went near Abhimaan and pushed him on the swivel chair and she herself settled on his lap comfortably....... bringing his hand on her belly bump, she said "we love you Maan"
"And I love my baby a lot" Abhimaan replied
Meera glared at Abhimaan while twisting her pout as Abhimaan said he loves his baby..........as an indication of mood swing Abhimaan without waiting for a minute changed his statement "I love my baby matlab I love you my Meera baby, my sweet pea....."
"Zyada chaplusi karne ki zaroorat nhi hai......... mujhe sab samajh ata hai" Meera said
"Bhuk lagi hai Meera let's eat" Abhimaan suggested inorder to distract her from the love topic
"Haan yeh bada sahi hai idhar apki biwi tabse bhukhi hai uska kuch nhi, bacha bhukha hai uska kuch nhi baas apni padi hai........itna kya excitement ho raha hai apko woh salad ghasfuss khane mein? Usko banane time hi meri bhook mar gyi thi ......... Usko khane ke samay, feeling ati hai ki mein insaan nhi gaye (cow) hun" Meera complained
"Haan tumhara pet (stomach) bhi gaye (cow) ke jaisa hi nikla hua hai" it was a slip of tongue for Abhimaan but it might be slip if slippers for Meera
Predicting her actions, Abhimaan picked Meera in his arms in bridal style "pizza for dinner it is then" Abhimaan said while carrying Meera towards the garage..............
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Highschool Sweethearts
Mary is the daughter of a very rich and popular author. She moves to a new place and neighborhood because of her fathers wishes for a "Normal life." But, the new high school she's to go to has a high suspicious suicide rate. Yet, of course they don't find out until they finally move in and attend. She meets a boy, Jack... To be continued.
8 94 - In Serial8 Chapters
Emma's Growth Spurt
Emma is a normal young woman, a 5'8 office worker at a marketing agency, with a loving 6'1 boyfriend, Daniel. Every afternoon, she looks forward to coming home to Daniel, and feeling him hug her in his big, strong arms. They're a happy couple, just living and existing normally, until... One day, Emma notices that her clothes have started feeling a little strange. They feel almost...too tight. Her shoes too. At first, Emma brushes it off, but when she discovers that she's also gained an inch in height, she really starts to worry. And thus begins the wild and crazy journey of Emma's Growth Spurt. This is a slow growth story unlike any you've ever read before. Strap in, because this is a long-term story that isn't even close to being finished yet.
8 105 - In Serial12 Chapters
Have a Little Faith
Faith Cox did not expect to get a divorce for Christmas, but there it is. So instead of taking her second honeymoon with her husband, she finds herself on the beach. Crystal clear water isn't all she finds in the Caribbean. A reverse harem Christmas romp, with three alpha males who want nothing more than to make their mate happy, and steamy bits that are intended for adult audiences only, that ends in a Christmas sized HEA.
8 94 - In Serial18 Chapters
Sunkissed Solangelo
*BLOOD OF OLYMPUS SPOILERS*Nico DiAngelo and Will Solace fanfic. Takes place immediately after Nico confesses to Percy. Beware the amateur writing and the overuse of puns. Enjoy hehe. Update: For those of you who have already read The Hidden Oracle, think of this as a prequel to that.
8 166 - In Serial200 Chapters
Wei Sama, Let's Stuff Them With Dog Food[1]
Qi Le An, a young actor who died a horrible death in his last life, without anyone collecting his body. His parts were stolen, he was framed up by his best friend, he had endured the various ills of life. Those people who had hurt him were indelibly imprinted on his mind. He swore he would wreak vengeance and redress hatred.As luck would have it, Qi Le An reincarnated five years ago when he was a trainee in the entertainment company. And on top of that, he is blessed with Nightmare System! He is able to control and fabricate other people's dreams... ...'Great! I want to say a thank you to that special someone! And people who have hurt me, prepare for your worst nightmare! I won't allow you to steal anything from me now that I'm given a second chance in life!'
8 178 - In Serial13 Chapters
Accidental Confession - Haikyuu: Tsukishima x Yachi
Tsukishima thinks that Yachi confessed to him after she gives him a card. But after noticing Yachi is friends with the first year volleyball members, her classmate actually asked her to give the card to Tsukishima. How will Yachi deal with this misunderstanding?(Note: I cross-posted this story from AO3 as well as Fanfiction.net. Just in case anyone has seen this on other sites and thought I plagiarized my own story 🙂.)
8 168

