《TAMED AND TAINTED》END OF ENMITY
Advertisement
"Maan...... please don't shoot" Meera let an ear piercing scream looking at the gun pointed at Abhimaan and hugged him.
Abhimaan looking at Araav kissed her head. While Araav was pulling the trigger again and again and was gritting his teeth looking at Abhimaan kissing Meera
"Let him shoot Meera......c'mon take an aim and shoot as much as you want par don't expect any deadly injury with a bullet less gun" Abhimaan mockingly smiled at Araav
Araav being frustrated threw the gun due to unexpected turn of events and that to nothing came in his favour today.
"Sale champu jese dikhne wale chamgadar tereko kabse bol raha hun ki yeh sab pre-planned set up hai par sakal toh jane do, akal ke ghonge (snail) tumhe toh samajhna hi nhi hai........pistol utha kar enmity end karne chale thay......itni dialogue baji ka kya faida jab kuch kar hi na pao" Abhimaan taunted
But his smile dropped when he saw Shipra caressing Araav's wounds...... He can clearly see the tear drops that Shipra was shedding while nursing Araav's wounds with the loose end of her saree. Abhimaan's eyes watered thinking that even he is injured, slightly bleeding but he don't have a mother to treat his injuries. He have a whole family standing in his support but not his birth mother..........
Meera could understand Abhimaan's dilemma. Following his gaze, she got a confirmation that indeed Abhimaan is longing for his mother's love, which he was deprived of since his birth........
She kissed Abhimaan's left part of the chest where his heart beats. Abhimaan dropped his eyes to look at his wife....Meera smiled at him in return while nodding negatively, telling him not to get weak thinking about Shipra......
"Ved, now" Abhimaan ordered
"Right away sir" his secretary did something in his phone and dialled a number. After ending the talk, Ved informing Abhimaan, declared "sir, DGP sir se baat ho gyi hai and I have also sent him other proof along with Bijal's confession video where he discloses about involvement of Mr.Araav Shekhawat in illegal business......"
Advertisement
"What no..... Abhimaan don't do this, please don't send my child away" Shipra begged infront of Abhimaan
"You brought it upon yourself" Meera whispered, still clinging to Abhimaan
"What nonsense......" Shipra gritted
"Abhimaan and Araav were not enemies from birth....the reason behind their enmity is you.... always you filled Araav's ear against Abhimaan, instilled the sense of jealousy, numerous insecurities inside Araav for Abhimaan........
just think once has ever Abhimaan initiated the war, has he ever tried to hurt you or your precious family...no right, never he did. It was always you and your son to start a war and again it's you both who will starve for revenge..........kuch nhi kar ke bhi zabardasti yeh sab drama sehna pad raha hai for what?.......
you fell in love with someone, iss mein papa ya Abhimaan ki kya galti hai......kis baat ki takleef hai apko ? Yehi ki yeh dono apke bina zina seekh gye, khus hai apni zindagi mein..........
you are jealous of you own old self......aap woh pal ko yaad kar ke tadapti hain jab aap papa ke saath thay cause somewhere aap ko bhi pata hai ki tab aap zyada khus thi ya abhi...............khud ki life toh barbaad kardi please apne bachon ki life barbaad na karey" Meera said all this in one breath and stared at Araav
"Mein apki kabhi nhi ho sakti......mera jaan mera mann dono mere Maan mein baas ta hai..... zyada nhi janti inhe par itna zarur janti hun ki inse zyada koi mujhse pyaar nhi kar sakta.......gussa karte hai par pyaar bhi bohot karte hai.....I don't want to get detached from him like never ever..... please let us leave peacefully and ask your mom to end this revenge game........it's enough now" Meera said politely while her eyes were filled with tears
"Meera you......." Shipra was about to slap Meera when Araav held her wrist preventing her to carry forward her action
Advertisement
"Nhi mom, no more E grade planning of yours........Meera to be very honest I have something for you in me, your brother played me by not marrying of you to me and husband is a lucky bastard who has you with him to cherish forever but I won't back of either.......this is the first time you asked me something, being a true one sided lover I will fulfill your wish and I truthfully ends the decades long enmity but you Mr.Rathore will remain my competitor till my life ends" Araav said smiling at Meera and throwing fire balls at Abhimaan
"If you don't mind, can I ask you something else?" Meera asked to Araav
"Yeah ofcourse anything you want Meera" Araav smirked at Abhimaan that instead of asking her husband she is asking him
"I want you to give up all the illegal works you do and to surrender. I want you start a new life and be a tough competition for Abhimaan but being honest and by following the moral code of conduct" Meera looked at Araav with a small smile
"Anything for you Meera" Araav said and went away after throwing a last glance at Abhimaan and Meera
"You........" Shipra was about to say something to Abhimaan and Meera but Shivansh Singh Rathore came infront of her and reminded her about the intensity of the slaps " mein ek second sochunga bhi nhi dubara tumhare muh par chata jadne se pehle"
"I still hate you Abhimaan and I will you in near future" saying so Shipra turned to leave when Sanyukta abruptly put her leg infront of Shipra and she tripped over it........
"Khud girey huye log dusro ko girane ke sapne nhi dekhte" Sanyukta taunted
"Mind your language girl" Shipra warned
"She is already....... now it's your turn to mind your own business keeping your hands and tongue and dirty planning and plotting to yourself....." Shivansh Singh Rathore said
Crouching down to her level Abhimaan evilly spoke, his voice not above a whisper completely meant for only Shipra to hear "uss din Meera ke haath par nishan dekh kar mujhe jitna dukh aur dard mehsoos hua tha, aaj aapke gal (cheeks) par yeh ungliyon ke nishaan dekh kar utni hi khusi aur shanti mil rahi hai................this shows ki you are my biological mother, cause I have your manipulative traits mom......I manipulated dad and the result is on your cheeks and I also have a surprise manipulation waiting at your home..... c'mon get up and go fast" Abhimaan winked at Shipra and left with Meera and his family for Rathore Mansion.
AT SHEKHAWAT MANSION
"Get out of my house you bitch" Mr. Shekhawat screamed at Shipra
"Par meine kya kiya hai?" Shipra asked being all confused
"Tumhe kuch karne ki zarurat nhi tumhara manhusiyat (wretchedness) hi kaafi hai to bring trouble............ business mein itna loss, upar se detention aur compensation threats aa rahe hai woh alag......aur kyu ho raha yeh sab because you fucking dared to mess with Abhimaan Singh Rathore par tum akeli nhi bhugat rahi we two are also suffering because of you" Mr. Shekhawat screeched
"Am sorry please forgive me this once" Shipra begged while weeping
"Forgive you my fuck?? Udhar mera beta police station gaya hai to surrender aur mein idhar tumhe maaf karke tumhare saath maze karun .....no bitch not happening........get out"
"Par mein kahan jaungi apko aur Araav ko chod kar?" Shipra asked with a constricting heart
"Tumhara kya hai, kuch saalon (years) pehle Shivansh aur apne 9 months old bache ko chod kar mere paas ayee thi abhi mujhe chod kar kisi aur ke paas chali jao.....it isn't that tough for you right" saying so Mr.Shekhawat left for his bedroom leaving a heartbroken Shipra in the living room............
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
The Bonding Love (Ver. English)
Today's husband is yesterday's benefactor."Mirawadee" was betrayed by his fiancée, prompting her to flee. She still has to meet with a benefactor and follow her everywhere. Later, to survive, she had to consent to marry him. After that, she fell in love till she couldn't stop herself. Until one day, she knew he was roughly a hundred years old.But fate has placed her right in the rank fate of this endlessly agonizing love. When the story from the past resurfaces, a mysterious spirit arrives and offers to 'Give her a body' to atone for the previous misdeeds she has committed!!
8 116 - In Serial38 Chapters
The Nash Brothers (Completed)
Step-brother bully enemies to lovers romance.I met them once before, many years ago at our parents wedding, they had made it very clear then we would never be family and I was happy with that, I didn't want three brothers, especially not sanctimonious jocks like them. and anyway I would never see them, they lived across the others side of the county with my dad and their mum and I lived with my mom. Any time I had seen my dad since then, had been at my grandparents house when they had gone to see their dad.But now everything had changed and I would have to live with them...
8 352 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Vampire and The Ghost | ✔︎
[BOOK ONE OF THE VAMPIRE AND THE GHOST SERIES]She's dead, he's undead. An unusual duo make their way through the modern world, and its modern challenges. Annalise Redwood had spent too much time alone, floating in a centuries old house. The very same house she was murdered in 5 years before. She'd watched people leave, come in, investigate and even squat in this house. Yet none of them stayed long. And more importantly none of them saw her. It was hell, and she swore she was cursed. But this all changes, on the 5th anniversary of her death when a seemingly normal young man walks in. And he sees her. Eugene Cubert was old. Too old. He was done with life, had lived, breathed (well not really) and seen too much for one soul to bare. Quite frankly all he wanted to do was find a nice house to live in and spend the rest of the century comfortably locked away from all of the supernatural and natural. He's visiting his 5th house that day, when he hears it. A woman, screaming to be seen. And then he sees her. And nothings quite the same after that.----------------------------------------------------#No.2 in paranormal 3/7/2021#No.1 in ghost 9/7/2021#No.8 in murder 2/8/2021Updates weekly! (unless otherwise said)
8 424 - In Serial18 Chapters
Seukine
Firynei has lived her life in fear since the day her father died. At the tender age of five the daughter of a high ranking noble family was sold into slavery with her entire family. All because of her father’s favored concubine’s schemes. Ienia is a man crippled in his prime due to the machinations of his former friend and the Empress of the Vahnain Empire. After being abandoned by those who pledged loyalty, the former tactician swore vengeance on all that betrayed him and his family. Plans go awry when a visit from his betrayer leads to an indecent incident causing him to save a timid slave from a death sentence. With her around matters become more complicated as secrets and plots are revealed. Can the timid slave and the noble tactician change for the better or will both succumb to their flaws and fears.
8 60 - In Serial59 Chapters
Untouched (BWWM)
Completed ✔"Damn she's thick." We both hear. I move to step over towards him. Eureka holds my arm drawing my attention back on her. She gets on her tippy toes. I brace forwards to cut the gap between us. Eureka holds around my neck putting her face to my ear. That's when I hear her whisper. "There's no need for you to get upset. He can only look, and not touch because I'm yours." I stiffen in my jeans. Getting aroused from her boldness. But I take it one step further. Gripping her neck. Detka holds my arm tighter. Lighty moans where only I can hear. I stand up straighter holding her against me by her neck. Looking at the cashier who is still watching her. I cough getting his attention. "Uhmm. Thank you but our groceries won't ring up themselves." He looks at me now. I smirk at him, taking Eureka's hand. "Also it's not nice to stare at what isn't yours." Eureka squeezes my hand. "Behave." She mutters. I ignore her and finish unpacking what's left. >>> What folks are commenting >>>"I love the story it's different from other stories I read. It'a so refreshing just seeing two people fall in love without all the drama. I love how they communicate with each other and how they plan to be with each other forever." ~ @melanin_poppin7"I have loved this story from the start. Their journey has been exciting in that its been between two folks just living an everyday we can relate to but still so attention keeping." ~ @787ralexis"This chapter was on fire 🔥!! Kira is everything!!" ~ @TrinkyWiggy"I swear I've read this book 5 times already but it's an experience of love and respect I love it sooo muchhhhhh" ~ @zozoDabananaHighest rankings #2 goodbook#2 architecture #5 thick#5 curvy #6 white #7 interracial#10 romance
8 228 - In Serial60 Chapters
"Logan." She calls out to me and I squeeze my eyes shut. "Tell me, what do you want," she whispers into my ear. She places a kiss on my neck, just below my jaw. My fucking sweet spot. With a moan, "stop it," I demand. I put my hands on her lovely wide hips to push her away, but I only end up pulling her closer. "I'm m-married. I l-love my wife!" I stutter, wishing away my stiff hard on. "If you loved her so much, than why are you here with me, Logan. Tell me what you want." The way she says my name, she takes my breath away. "I-I want..." Tell her you want her to stay away. Tell her that you want nothing to do to her, I chant in my head. "I want... you." A groan falls from my lips as she grasps the back of my neck to pull me down to her level before putting her luscious lips in mine. __________Beginning Date: August 2019End Date: -#3 in Scandal - 2020#2 in Cheating - 2020#8 in affair - 2020
8 186

