《TAMED AND TAINTED》GHANGHOR FESTIVAL
Advertisement
"wow really, today is birthday.... pehle batana chahiye tha na" Abhimaan said
(wow really, today is birthday....... should have told me earlier)
"Areey budhu you forgot it's not mine but your birthday today" Meera said slapping her forehead
"Biwi aaj mera bday nhi hai" Abhimaan said in a duh tone
(Biwi today is not my b'day)
"Ese kese aaj apka bday nhi hai" Meera argued
(How can today be not your birthday?)
"mein tumhara birthdate bhul sakta hun par atleast apna b'day toh nhi bhul sakta" Abhimaan said with confidence
(Meera for once by chance I can forget your b'day but atleast i won't forget mine ever)
"Par........you pakka sure ki aaj nhi hai apka birthday" Meera asked being confused
(But......are you sure that today is not your birthday?)
"Ek minute, mein apna adhar card aur birth certificate dikhata hun tumhe" Abhimaan said
(Wait a minute let me show you my adhar card and birth certificate as in proofs that today is not my b'day)
"Nhi I believe you uski koi zarurat nhi" Meera said being embarrassed
(No need to bring anything, i believe you)
"Who told you about all this?"
"Sanyukta told........" Meera was saying something when her eyes landed on a hiding Aviral
"Tum? Tum yahan kya kar rahe ho?" Meera asked Aviral
(You? What are you doing over here?)
"Woh bhabi ma......mein woh" Aviral was terrified thinking about Meera's reaction
(Actually bhabi ma......i was)
"Am sorry bhabi ma par Aviral bhai ne mujhe lalach diya ki agar mein apko jhuth bolungi toh he will buy me a beautiful lehenga for Ghanghor festival" Sanyukta confessed and Meera's eyes widened and sharply looked at Aviral
(Am sorry bhabi ma but it is Aviral bhai who bribed me with purchasing a beautiful lehenga for the occasion of Ghanghor only if I lie to you about Abhimaan bhai's b'day)
"Nhiiiiiiii bhabi ma meri galti nhi hai mujhe toh bhai ne punish kiya tha to prank you......meine bohot mana kiya tha kasam se par bhai nhi mane so I had to pull another prank at you" Aviral confessed being guilty
Advertisement
(No no bhabi ma i have no fault in this, it was Abhimaan bhai himself, who gave me the punishment to prank with you......i tried to decline it but he didn't agree and ultimately I had to give up)
Before Meera could say anything Abhimaan saved everyone from Meera's wrath by saying "aah am tired... wanna rest"
IN THE GARDEN LAWN
Everyone was seating in the lawn enjoying their dessert, while the females were busy in arranging stuffs for Ghanghor festival.
Amrita Devi was explaining all the rituals to Meera when Suryavansh Singh Rathore gave a beautiful red attire as Ghanghor gift to Amrita Devi.
Looking at which Ahana Rathore cleared her throat grabbing Rudra Pratap Singh Rathore's attention, demanding her Ghanghor gift. A beautiful anklet set is something which she always recieved as the Ghanghor gift, this time was no different.
"Abhimaan beta you too have to give something to Meera" Amrita Devi said
"Meera you didn't demand anything?" Ahana Rathore asked
"Nhi kaki ma...." Meera politely replied
(No aunt)
"Kya nhi, yeh tumhara haq hai Meera isse ese waste nhi karna chahiye" Ahana reasoned
(What no, this is every wife's right to demand, you should not waste this opportunity)
"Ahanaa" Rudra Pratap tried silencing her wife who in return rolled her eyes ignoring him.
Meera left the lawn and went inside the kitchen to place the sweets. She was tapping her left foot to remove the numbness.
"Bhabi ma, kya hua apke pair (leg) ko?" Sanyukta asked
(Bhabi ma what happened to you feet?)
"Sunn ho gya baas aur kuch nhi abhi thik ho jayega"
(It turned numb, will be better in no time)
"Bhabi ma, par apke paon toh sujhe huye hain"
(Bhabi ma but your feet are swelled)
"Haan aaj subah se Ghanghor ke arrangements ke chalte meine rest hi nhi liya.....toh shayad wahi bhaga-doudi ke chalte sujh gaye honge.... mein rest kar lungi na toh thik ho jayenge, don't worry" Meera assured
Advertisement
(Yes perhaps because I was completely occupied with arrangements for Ghanghor festival and could rest even for few minutes so i guess due to restlessness there is a swelling..... don't worry i will take rest and it will be cured)
"Ji Bhabi ma aap aram kariye"
(Yes you take rest, bhabi ma)
INSIDE THEIR CLOSET
Meera was opening or should say literally throwing her bangles while removing them.
Abhimaan came out of the washroom wearing his night wear. Combing his hair he went to sleep, ignoring Meera. While Meera's mouth turned into an 'o' shape in amazement looking Abhimaan's audacity.
Meera too decided that this time she won't approach him chahe jo ho jaye. She too changed her clothes and went to bed.
(Won't approach him no matter what)
But she couldn't sleep as her legs were paining. She tried to suppress the pain but was unsuccessful she was twisting and turning on the bed but couldn't find a comfortable position to sleep.
Suddenly she felt something warm on the backside of her left foot. Removing her quilt only till her nose, she found Abhimaan sitting near her feet and was giving her a warm oil foot massage.
Meera was touched by his gesture. Both had an eye contact for a nano second and immediately turned their heads into another direction. Abhimaan continued giving massage to her left foot while Meera was enjoying silently.
When Abhimaan was done with her left foot massage, Meera replaced it with her right foot, silently indicating Abhimaan to resume his massage. He like an obedient husband carried his massage giving work.
"Gussa ho ?" Abhimaan asked wiping his sticky oily palms with a tissue paper.
(You angry?)
"Haan aur let me be very clear ki mein bohot zyada gussa hun" Meera said
(Absolutely yes and let me be very clear this time am furious)
"Kis par? Aviral ya phir Sanyukta?" Abhimaan asked innocently to which Meera glared at him
(Upon whom? Aviral or Sanyukta?)
"Aviral bichare ki toh koi galati bhi nhi hai.....jisne usse yeh karne par mazboor kiya unn par naraz hun mein" Meera replied
(Aviral is innocent and has no hand in this moreover am angry upon the one who forced him to do so)
"Sab ke samne prank kiya iss liye?" Abhimaan asked
(I pranked you infront of everyone, is that why you are angry?)
"Aviral and Sanyukta are family toh gussa uss baat pe nhi hai.......gussa iss baat ka hai ki aap humesha mujhe chedte rehte hain"
(Aviral and Sanyukta are family so am not angry upon being pranked infront of them.......but I am tired with the number of times you would tease me everyday)
"Kesi biwi ho tum? .....you want me to be a roadside lafanga aur raste pe chalte huye ladkiyon ko chedun, tang karun mein" Abhimaan said dramatically
(What kind of wife you are?.....you want me to be a roadside Romeo who would roam around the street and will tease every female passerby)
"Maan, meine esa kuch nhi kaha and stop being a drama......"
(Maan, you too know that i don't mean this so stop being a drama.....)
"Trust me biwi, tumhe tang karne mein jo maza hai woh aur kisi cheez mein nhi hai" Abhimaan said and pulled Meera on his chest and tangled his legs with hers inorder to reduce her pain
(Trust me wifey the fun i get after pulling your legs is beyond every other satisfaction)
"And trust me Maan getting pampered by you is a feeling out of this world" Meera said rubbing her nose with that of Abhimaan's
"Acha then let me pamper you more......I have a surprise for you"
"Really, what surprise?"
"Kal subah bataunga, abhi am tired Meera....let me eat you first and then sleep" Abhimaan said dripping his head in the crook of Meera's neck and started sucking it.
(Will tell you tomorrow morning, for now am tired Meera.......let me eat you first and then sleep)
Advertisement
- In Serial382 Chapters
Marriage of Benefits
Two people are forced in a marriage and they find out that they already know each other but the girl hates the person for something he did in the past. He proves his innocence and their love grows stronger as they face difficulties together. Read to find out what brings them closer and what happens next.
8 339 - In Serial45 Chapters
Loving Mr. Cavalier
When Liliana signed up to become a private flight attendant, she believed she had a general idea of what the job entailed. Strictly professional.What she didn't expect was for the mysterious, strict, straightforward Mr. Cavalier to take an interest in her outspoken yet naïve nature.With a stubborn billionaire refusing to take 'No' for an answer, Liliana finds herself on a ride of a lifetime, filled with heated close encounters, daring conversations, not to mention a dash of drama. Will Liliana be able to withstand Mr. Cavalier's lusty and endless pursuit? Or will the outspoken hostess reject the hot billionaire once and for all? __________________________________He didn't speak. He never spoke.I knew that he was able to speak, but whenever I was around it seemed that I was the only one speaking.He didn't seem to enjoy my presence, but then again that wouldn't be true given that he requested for me to host, on my day off. His eyes were not friendly, his jaw and lips that never smiled told me to always be on guard. I could always feel his eyes on me, and I know its him, or else my heart wouldn't be acting the way it was....And yet, here I am, patting down the wrinkles on my skirt, as his car approached the Jet.I was rather angry. It was my day off. I wasn't even on call. I told Jenna that I wouldn't come in today and that he'd have to find someone else. Apparently this man didn't take "No" for an answer. He had his personal body guard arrive at my door, and I wouldn't be too surprised as to how he got my address.The scary man was ready to drag me from my house, I was driven to his private Aircraft and now I had to play hostess. When he stepped out of the car, his eyes looked up to me.Had he smiled or even acknowledged my presence, maybe I would be free to assume that he was happy to see me.
8 308 - In Serial78 Chapters
The Girl Who Never Smiles | ✔️
{COMPLETED!!!}"She's just a little too scared to get close because everyone who said they'd be there, left." -Anonymous Bay Stewart is the girl who never smiles. Not even the slightest of a smile has came to her face in 7 years. She has herself guarded by building walls as high as the Empire State Building around her so that no one can get in. Issac Evans is the golden boy of Eastside High and he is known as the opposite of Bay. He is always smiling and is always optimistic. Issac has made it his personal goal to get Bay to smile more and let the beauty she has been hiding to show. When Issac and Bay collide, Bay is forced to truly acknowledge the pain and hurt that is inside of her that has caused her smile to disappear off of her face. When Issac brings his golden sun into Bay's dark world, something new is introduced into both of their lives.True LoveAnd that is what makes the girl who never smiles smile again.***"Because, Bay Stewart, you are the best thing that has ever crashed into my life, literally." -Issac Evans*******Highest Rankings:#6 in teenfiction#7 in teenromance#3 in teendrama#1 in senioryear#4 in lovestory#11 in youngadult #1 in highschoolexperience#1 in sarcasm#1 in smile#1 in Stewart#1 in goldenboy#2 in brokengirl#15 in teen#73 in completed
8 228 - In Serial42 Chapters
Bad Wolf (boyxboy)
Mani has decided to turn his back on who he is and where he came from, to walk away from the pack and choosing to live as a human. But it seems that he will never be able to escapes his roots, when on the first night at his new college, his alpha is somewhere near...Ranking:#2 gaylove (08/03/22)#31 boyslove (25/03/22)#2 omega (16/05/22)#5 homoerotica (26/05/22)#5 malexmale (29/06/22)#8 mxm (17/06/22)#5 boyslove (02/06/22)#68 lgbtq (06/06/22)#10 manxman (16/06/22)#34 bxb (04/07/22)#43 boyxboy (29/06/22)#64 romance (19/06/22)#5 fujoshi (01/08/22)#17 spice (10/08/22)THIS IS A WATTPAD ONLY STORY Thanks JoJO
8 91 - In Serial53 Chapters
OBSESSED WITH YOU || KIM TAEHYUNG FF
#1 in TAEHYUNG #3 in FANFICTION"You are mine, and I won't hesitate to show it in front of whole world that you belong to me"~ Kim TaehyungStarted~10 july 2022Completed~
8 171 - In Serial88 Chapters
Capo's Obsession
Love story of power ,money and retribution.....lets join the journeyFalcon A ruthless , heartless and emotionless Monster aka CAPO of Europe and Asian Mafia. When I saw her the organ in my chest started another work except pumping, it started beating for her one glance. I was made to kill, demolish and ruin whoever tried to cross me.I am insanely possessive of my things. Whatever belongs to me remains mine and mine , whether it is my vase , my shoes or my maid and you dare to cross me,play with my mind. Now she will suffer the consequences. Be ready to live in my cage FOREVER !NandiniThey broke me, tested me, but I never said anything. Even my so-called family did not care about me . My own people cheated on me . But the stranger to whom I was nothing gave me what my own family could never give: Love and protection. But he snatched those people from me. He killed my soul. My heart stopped feeling emotion. Those people were ruthlessly snatched from me. The beating heart inside me froze. Now in this body there is only blood flowing in the veins, not the heart. HEART, only an organ to keep me alive.NOW I HAVE NOTHING left except the hollow body and I won't allow himNow I have nothing to lose and no hope of gaining. HE gave me the sorrow of life, took away all my soul from my existence. There is nothing in this hollow body now.This body will never be his. Never. Not EVER!
8 210

