《TAMED AND TAINTED》ACCUSATION & ASSURANCE
Advertisement
Meera came inside their dim lighted bedroom. She saw Abhimaan was in his casuals, sitting on his recliner.
Meera didn't say anything. She went downstairs to bring dinner for him. She has especially cooked biryani for him.
Meera went near Abhimaan. Keeping his dinner on the tea table she said "Maan apka dinner......baki sab ne khaa liya.....aaj der ho gyi ghar aate aate"
(Maan your dinner ........ everyone else has eaten already...... today you came late, is there a lot of work pressure?)
Abhimaan only glanced at Meera but didn't speak anything.
"Kya hua hai Maan? Subhe se aap ese behave kyu kar rahe hain? Meine kuch kiya hai kya? Koi galti hui hai mujhse?"
(What's wrong Maan? Why are you grumpy since morning? Did i do something which i should have? Did i commit any mistake?)
"Mein ghar pe na rahu ya ghar der se aau is good, isn't it?..........isse tum bahar ghumne jaa sakti ho, chess khel sakti ho, maze kar sakti ho........ hai na?" Abhimaan asked hinting anger towards Meera
(Why isn't it better if am not home or if return back late from office?......so that you can roam around on the streets, can play chess, can enjoy your moments.... right?)
"Ji woh mein......." Meera's words came to an halt when Abhimaan being angry threw the empty dinner plate on floor.
(No it's not like that.......)
"What explanation you want to give for your acts? Mujhe ake 1ghanta ho gya, where were you, haan? Abhi yaad aya mein tumhe?" Abhimaan was shooting fire balls at Meera, who was silent in return
(..............it's been one hour since I returned where you you till now? Did you just now remember that i as you husband exists?)
"Chup kyu ho abhi? Tab toh bohot hasi nikal rahi thi........ You enjoy Rajveer's company, isn't it?" Abhimaan clenching his fist, shouted while Meera only looked at him.
(Why are you so silent now? Few minutes ago you were laughing in ecstasy.......you enjoy Rajveer's company, isn't it?)
"Never smiled with me but was laughing with him........ bloody sap" Abhimaan muttered furiously
Advertisement
Meera with her slow steps went near Abhimaan. Both were looking at each other's eyes. One with accusing gaze another with assuring glance.
Meera engulfed Abhimaan into a warm hug. Abhimaan tried freeing himself but stopped when Meera spoke silently "ssshh baas 5 minutes"
(Sssshh just 5 minutes please)
As if Meera knew it requires only a hug and 5minutes for her to calm Abhimaan's mind.
Meera made Abhimaan sit on his recliner. she herself got adjusted in his lap.
"Issssh itna gussa......suits you hubby" Meera teased him
(Isssh so much of anger......suits you hubby)
while nuzzling his neck she murmured softly "Maan, aap ka phone kahan hai?"
(Maan, where is your phone?)
"Pata nhi. And stop trying to distract me"
(I don't know. And stop trying to distract me)
Meera giggled and fetched Abhimaan's phone. Readjusting herself , she opened his whatsapp chat.
"See, I had texted you. Informing you about my sudden shopping plan. But it was you who hasn't seen it yet" she spoke
Meera turned her neck towards Abhimaan and smiled. Rubbing her nose with Abhimaan she said "Meine dekha, you were watching me playing chess from a distance........agar aap ek baar sirf 'Meera' keh kar bula lete, toh tabhi uth kar aa jati. But you watching me silently and getting jealous irked me"
(I saw, you were watching me playing chess from a distance........only if you would have called me once I would have left the match then and there only......But you watching me silently and getting jealous irked me)
Holding Abhimaan face in her palm she said "biwi hun apki haq jatana ana chahiye apko. Sirf ek baar bolte ki mera Rajveer se baat karna apko pasand toh scene mein Rajveer hota hi nhi" Meera quoted Abhimaan's dialogue rolling her tongue.
(Am your wife so you must know your rights on me. Only if for once you have said that you don't like me having any conversation with Rajveer then i would have made sure that Rajveer is not in the scene)
Abhimaan biting his lips said "audacious....hmm I see......good but remember your time will come"
"This is my time sweetu. Remember when I got jealous how you enjoyed, now it's my turn to enjoy your jealousy. I will make you more jealous" Meera challenged
Advertisement
"How?"
"By getting more close to Rajveer......." Meera said changing Abhimaan's demeanor
"You want Rajveer to get more closer to almighty leaving earth permanently.....if yes then carry on if no then just don't provoke me. I hate sharing" Abhimaan said menacingly
Gulping Meera said "this is wrong. When you were flirting with that chamak challo"
"Talking" Abhimaan corrected
"Ok ok talking......when you were talking with her I didn't threaten you but you are." Meera complained
"Tabhi sochna tha na..... have your own cliche and stop copying me. Copycat. Dialogues bhi mere bolne hai aur actions bhi mere repeat karne hai inhe" Abhimaan said dramatically
(Should have thought then..... have your own cliche and stop copying me. Copycat. Have to copy my dialogues and actions, can't come up with your own?)
"Whatever" Meera said scrunching her nose
Inhaling a deep breath Abhimaan held Meera's waist "you cooked biryani. Smelling great"
Meera picked the plate placing it on her lap.
"Do plate kyu layi thi?" Abhimaan asked
(Why did you bring two plates?)
"Wait kar rahi thi aapka. I hadn't have my dinner yet" Meera said
(Was waiting for you. I hadn't have my dinner yet)
"Kyu?" Abhimaan asked nibbling her ears sensually
(Why?)
"kya kyu.....aaj tak apke bina dinner kya hai meine..........Maan stop doing this" Meera whispered
(What why........till today have I ever had my dinner without you........Maan stop doing this)
"I like when you wait for me and I love how you react when I do such things" Abhimaan sexily whispered
Meera clearing her throat said "eat"
"Feed" Abhimaan responded
Raising her eyebrows Meera placed the spoon in between Abhimaan's finger and sat facing him while opening her mouth.
Abhimaan couldn't understand what's happening. Looking at his confused face Meera said "am waiting c'mon feed me. Why always you will get the royal treatment. Tonight you gonna pamper me"
Abhimaan nodding his head negatively feed himself and Meera as well.
"Am sorry" Abhimaan said making Meera choke her food
"Issssh sorry sounds so sweet from your mouth. Say it once again" Meera teased Abhimaan who in return raised his left brow giving a pointed look
"Meera, am sorry for behaving weirdly with you in the morning. I was frustrated thinking something else and it was quite wrong of me, venting everything on you, without your fault" Abhimaan apologized sincerely
"Sorry won't do. You should be punished. And your punishment is to clean the mess on the floor which is also created by you just before few minutes" Meera said casually while eating raita.
"Cool" Abhimaan agreed making Meera amused. Meera thought 'how can he agree so easily without any discussion, debate, argument'
Abhimaan gave a call to the kitchen "Ratna sa send someone to my room to clean the floor". He asked the head maid with respect, to send someone for cleaning his room.
"Yeh kya baat hui punishment apki thi na toh apko saaf karna tha" Meera argued
(This is so wrong. It is your punishment so you should clean this mess all by yourself)
"Tumne kya kaha to clean the mess na yeh thodi kaha to clean it myself" Abhimaan grinned mischievously while Meera narrowed her eyes.
(You said to clean the mess but didn't emphasize that i have to do this by myself)
"Issssh itna gussa........ doesn't suit you" Abhimaan teased Meera
(Isssh so much of anger......... doesn't suit you)
"Maan.........." Meera was about to tell something when they heard a knock at the door.
"Hukum woh mein saaf karne ayee thi" maid said bowing down
(Master, i have come to clean the floor)
Abhimaan nodded while Meera went inside the closet. After few minutes Meera came wearing her night attire.
Abhimaan was looking at Meera without blinking his eyes.
"Kya hua?" Meera asked
(What happened?)
"Are you somehow trying to tame me?" Abhimaan questioned
"Am I getting successful in taming you?" Meera asked
"Umm.......50-50, tame ho bhi raha hun aur nhi bhi ho raha hun" Abhimaan replied
(Ummm.....it's 50-50, I am getting tamed by you somewhere while I have my own version as well)
"Toh mein bhi 50-50 try kar rahi hun at the same time try kar bhi nhi rahi hun" Meera told
(Yeah because even from my side its 50-50......I am trying 50% to change you while another 50 i want you to be the same)
Both got deeply indulged in their talk until sleep engulfed them.
Advertisement
- In Serial244 Chapters
The Greatest Of All Time
Dive into a novel about the rise of a legendary sportsman.
8 1629 - In Serial42 Chapters
Normal in Parenthesis—The Old Will and the Dawn to All | Our World
"The world is unfair and unjust." Is someone without his emotions can still be called 'human'? Or is one abnormal? Somehow, not everyone that appears to look human can't be technically human in this world. Gin Sakato, a high school student finds himself in a normal life that he sought for and obtained. But everything changed just right after he was starting to discover his once lost emotions. With a life changing event, he faces the darkness of the reality and stood with courage, found his own self, found the love that saved him from the chasm and learn what is the reason of his being.Was it Gin that influenced the people around him, or was it the other way around? Every one of them knows that one thing is for certain—the only constant thing in the world is change. It was the relentless force that led them to their cheers of glee, and cries of regrets. They realized: while there is despair, there is hope; and while there is hope, it does not mean that hopelessness will never fall anew. But in the midst of the storm, Gin, and everyone that clung to hope continued to push forward in their normal life and world... And continued to break the fourth wall. The story continues in Rainbow of the Horizon. *Alternative name/abbreviation: NoFutsuu*
8 123 - In Serial43 Chapters
Midnight Birdsong [Dreamnotfound AU]
George is hopelessly in love with Clay, but he doesn't know how to express his feelings. Clay is concerned and confused about why his friend is avoiding him. High school first love, plus a sprinkling of drama. Dreamnotfound, Skephalo...If you enjoy a slowburn, you'll like this one.___High school AU(Contains other Minecraft Youtubers)___TW // blood, panic attacks, PTSD, gun violence, anxiety, swearing, sexual references, underage drinking.It's a hoot__Thank you so much everyone for 1 Mil reads! Feb 2, 2021.It's unbelievable, thank you guys #1 in homosexual April 25, 2021I feel accomplished even tho its kinda a dumb thing lmao
8 134 - In Serial26 Chapters
It All Happened With A Football (NEW VERSION) Completed ✅
Alex Gallagher is your average 16 year old sophomore with average grades and an average life, well if you call getting bullied by your ex best friend average then yeah that's his life. He has four older and very protective brothers and a little sister. His parents are both owners of their own law firm. His oldest brother is in the marines and is currently over seas in Afghanistan. So what happened when his bully throws the ball a little too high and little to far for his companion to catch?Then there's Riley Cordelli, one of the most popular star athletes of Lakeview High School. He's an 18 year old Junior with incredible friends and supporting family. His the youngest son of Dr. Elizabeth and Detective John Cordelli. He has two older brothers both serving in the military and twin younger sisters. His life revolves around his family and friends. He's also co-captain of the football team.So what happens when Mitch, his teammate throws the ball a little to high and a little too far for him to catch? Well he might just meet the most perfect person he's ever seen.Read to find out how Alex and Riley lives change just because of Mitch and a football, in It All Happened With A Football.
8 162 - In Serial6 Chapters
I Just Want to Transmigrate! (BL)
Person A: "Who's a fudanshi fan here?"Fang Chuanli: "Me!"Person A: "Prove it."Fang Chuanli: *Throws a bunch of novels with nudes of two guys on the covers at Person A*Fang Chuanli is a big fudanshi fan. He's read all different kinds of genres especially novels on transmigration, rebirth, and systems. But, he was too obsessed. Even to the point of risking his life...Author's Notes: This is an original work created by CloudsOverSea, me. This IS NOT a translated piece. Thank you.
8 170 - In Serial54 Chapters
He calls me Angel
"You like tasting yourself, baby?"She didn't have time to answer, as she moaned against my lips, when a second finger entered her wet core. "Vaffanculo!" She cursed, writhing with each new thrust."Yeah, I'd like that," I said against her lips.~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•Erika Ricci, 24, never expected a patient like him to knock her off her high horse.Brandon A. King, 26, was immediately attracted to the young physician. His charming ways lure her in, but will his past and all the secrets he keeps to himself drive them apart?Scalpel meets fists and guns.Once they collide like wild fire, there's no turning back. ~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•#1 IN FIGHTCLUB (June 3rd 2021)#1 IN FEMALEDOCTOR (Nov 22nd 2021)#2 IN FIGHTFORLOVE (Nov 22nd 2021)#74 IN LAWYER (July 31st 2021) Copyright © 2020 by Dear_joanna. All rights reserved. !!Contains mature themes & language!! Pictures used in chapters belong to a their rightful owners.
8 149

