《TAMED AND TAINTED》FAIR
Advertisement
"Ji, woh mein yeh keh rahi thi ki shaam ho gyi hai chai piyenge?" Meera asked making the Rathore siblings face palm themselves.
(Actually i wanted to ask you that its already evening would you like to have tea?)
"Haan kyu nhi" Abhimaan replied
(Yeah why not)
Meera escaped the scene and went to make tea. Abhimaan eyed his cousins "kya baat hai?"
(What's the matter?)
"Kuch nhi bhai" Aviral cheekily said
(Nothing bhai)
" Meine pucha kya baat hai not koi baat hai......cause I know ki koi baat toh hai" Abhimaan said
(Did i ask whether there is any matter or not, i simply asked what is the matter ........cause I can smell there is something brewing among you)
"Bhai woh bhabi ma apse kuch kehna chahti hai baas utna hi aur kuch nhi" Sanyukta giggled making Abhimaan smirk
(Bhai actually bhabi ma wants to tell you something that's it nothing else)
AT NIGHT
After dinner everyone retired to their rooms. Entering into the room, Meera saw Abhimaan sitting on the swing directly looking at her. Meera gave him a smile, to which Abhimaan extended his right hand...... asking Meera to come closer to him.
Meera went closer keeping her palm on Abhimaan's and sat beside him on the swing. "Am waiting Meera" Abhimaan said
"Maan, woh Sanyukta keh rahi thi ki paas wale gaon mein meela laga hai.... aur sab ka bada mann hai wahan jane ka" Meera said nervously
(Maan, Sanyukta was saying that a fair has been set up in a neighbouring village......and every was is super excited to visit the fair)
"Toh ?" Abhimaan asked
(So?)
"Ghar wale manna kar rahe hain"
(Elder members of the family are denying to go)
"Tumne pucha nhi kyu manna kar rahe hai?" Abhimaan asked
(Didn't you ask why they are denying you people to go?)
"Pucha na, par Aviral keh raha tha ki long history, lots of drama explain karne mein bohot time jayega so in short security reasons"
(Ofcourse I asked, but Aviral said it's a long history, lots of drama, so it will consume lots of time to explain so in short security reasons)
"Achaa"
(Ooh!! okay)
"Par keh rahe thay ki agar aap haan karte hain toh hi saab jaa sakte hain"
(But elders were saying that if you will grant us the permission to go then we all can visit the fair)
Advertisement
"Hmmm, par tum itni nervous si kyu lag rahi ho?"
(Hmmm, but why are you so nervous? You could have asked me directly)
"Woh bol rahe thay ki aap har saal manna kar dete hai aur puchne par bhi bohot zyada gussa karte hai"
(They were saying that every year you would decline their request and upon asked twice , you would get furious)
Abhimaan raised his eyebrows "I see"
"Toh hum jaa sakte hai?" Meera asked
(So....can we all go?)
Abhimaan caressed Meera's cheeks asking, "agar mein haan karta hun toh mujhe kya milega?"
(If am permitting you guys to go, then what am getting as in a return favour?)
"Kya chahiye aapko?" Meera asked
(What do you want?)
"Jo kiss tum raat ko mere sone ke baad karti ho woh mere sone se pehle kar dena" Abhimaan smirked while Meera's eyes widened
(You need to change the timing of the kiss which you give me at night after I sleep, instead you have to kiss me before I fall asleep)
"Maan, yeh galat baat hai na" Meera accused Abhimaan for secretly knowing her secret
(Maan, this is so wrong, you shouldn't have known about the kiss)
"Galat baat hai! Kaise mohtarma?.......biwi meri, kiss mera aur mujhe hi pata chalna kaise galat ho sakta hai" Abhimaan frowned
(Wrong! How can this be wrong baby girl?........my wife is kissing me and I came to know this, how can this be wrong?)
"Maan apna ........" Meera couldn't utter more and hid her face in his chest while Abhimaan caressed her hai lovingly
(Maan you.....)
NEXT MORNING
Meera ran downstairs towards the backyard. When she spotted the Rathore siblings she excitingly told them "inhone haan kardi hum mela ghumne jaa sakte hai"
(He said yes now we all can go to the fair)
"Pata hai bhabi ma, bhai ne toh shaam se haan kardi thi hume" Sanyukta said
(We know bhabi ma, yesterday's evening itself bhai gave his permission)
"Shaam se hi matlab?.......meine toh inse raat ko baat kara" Meera asked confusingly
(Yesterday's evening?......but i talked to him about this at night)
Three of the Rathore siblings laughed when Abhiraj said "bhabi ma, yeh dono ne prank kia hai apke saath. Bhai kisi saal hume mana nhi karte...... inn dono ne bhai ka gussa aur security reasons naam ka namak mirchi dal kar apke saath prank kia........... moreover jab shaam ko Sanyu ne bhai se pucha tabhi bhai ne haan kar di thi"
Advertisement
(Bhabi ma, this two fellow pranked you. Bhai would never turn down our request any year. These two fellows pranked you with the toppings and seasonings of bhai's anger and security reasons........ moreover last evening when Sanyukta asked bhai, he said yes in the next moment)
Meera was shocked by hearing this. She narrowed her eyes at both the siblings and pinched their ear. "Sanyu, you have been a very naughty girl now a days......... aur Aviral tum toh ruko tumhare crush k saath tumhara permanent break up karwati hun mein"
(............and Aviral you wait i make sure you undergo a tragic permanent break up with your crush)
"Nhi bhabi ma maaf kar dein mujhe.......mein toh shaam ko hi apko bol dena chahta tha, par bhai was the one jinn hone prank continue karne kaha" Aviral said looking at the balcony
(No bhabi ma please forgive me......i was about to tell you all this yesterday evening only but bhai asked us to continue with the prank)
Following his glance, Meera looked at the balcony and saw Abhimaan leaning on the paling of the balcony, smirking at Meera.
Now Meera understood the whole thing and being angry she stomped her foot and left the garden.
During the whole breakfast Meera was sulking while Abhimaan was enjoying her condition and Sanyukta, Aviral were pleading Meera with their eyes to forgive them.
After breakfast Abhimaan informed his wife and cousins that they will leave for the village fair after 2-3 hours. Meanwhile Abhimaan and Aviraj went to the study to discuss few business related things.
AT ABHIMAAN'S STUDY
"Hukum, iss mein apne jo information mangi thi woh saab hai" Uday said
(Master, this file has every information you asked for)
"Hmm thik hai" Abhimaan dismissed Uday
(Hmm okay)
"Aviraj mein chahta hun ki tu MLA se directly baat kar ki uska beta Bijal kya saab nuisance create kar. MLA ko samjha ki apne bete ko control mein rakhe aur agar MLA bhi samil hoga uss mein then......" Abhimaan said nothing else but a sinister smirk appeared
(Aviraj i want you to have a talk with MLA and enlighten him what his son Bijal is upto, how he creates nuisance and other illegal activities. Ask MLA to keep his son under control and if by any chance MLA himself is involved in all these then........)
"Ji bhai samajh gaya" Aviraj responded with a knowing look
(I got it Bhai......it will be done)
Meera was sitting near the window looking at the pool when Abhimaan entered inside their bedroom.
"Tum taiyaar nhi hui?" Abhimaan asked
(You aren't ready yet)
"Nhi hona taiyaar mujhe" Meera said in a low voice
(I don't want to get ready)
Abhimaan came closer to Meera and asked "oh!! toh tum ese chal rahi ho mele mein?"
(Oh!! So you will be going to the fair like this only?)
"Mujhe nhi jana mele wele mein" Meera said and moving to the bed area, she slept on her stomach
(I don't want to go to the fair anymore)
Abhimaan sat beside her and said "ok fine thik hai phir tum rest karo"
(Ok fine then you take rest)
He got up to leave when Meera held his wrist "aap ek baar bologe nhi chalne k liye?"
(Won't you ask me once to accompany you?)
"Abhi thodi der pehle kaha toh, tumne manna kiya jane se and believe me I just don't force anyone to do anything"
(Just prior to few seconds i asked you, which you declined to join and believe me i just don't force anyone to do anything)
"Mein toh ese hi mana kar rahi thi iska matlab yeh thodi ki aap dubara puchenge nhi......... aap iss baar puchiye mein haan kahungi" Meera said
(I casually declined the offer but this doesn't mean that you won't ask twice........this time you ask i will accept your offer to join you on village fair)
Without any delay Abhimaan picked Meera in his arms and moved towards the closet
"Gale (throat) tak jane ka icha bhara hai phir bhi nautanki karni hai.......saab bhabi ma bulate hai par inhe pata nhi ki 5 saal ki bachi k jese behave karti ho tum" Abhimaan said
(You are literally dying to go still you have to pretend like you don't care....... everyone calls you bhabhi ma but they unfortunately don't know that you still behaves like a 5years old kiddo)
"Maan aapko toh pamper karna bhi nhi ata" Meera complained
(Maan you don't even know how to pamper someone)
"Get ready biwi" Abhimaan ignoring Meera's words left the closet
Meera was wearing her earings while Abhimaan was standing at her back, folding his cuffs. Meera's accusing eyes were set at Abhimaan who was clearly enjoying Meera's irritation with a smug look.
"You want me to apologise?" Abhimaan asked to which Meera nodded
Abhimaan leaned down to Meera level and kissed her nose.......
"Yeh kya tha" Meera asked
(What was this?)
"My way of apologizing" Abhimaan said making Meera blush
"You want more apologies?" Abhimaan asked to which Meera rolled her eyes. Abhimaan again leaned down to her ears and sensually bit it.
"Aaaah!! Now what was this?"
"My way of punishing.....told you, never roll your eyes"
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Catgirl in the Pantry: Sample Chapters and Bonus Content
The full version of Catgirl in the Pantry was available until Aug 27th. It has now been removed to comply with the Terms of Service for Kindle Unlimited. The first couple of chapters, as well as the incentive bonus content, will remain here indefinetely.When Gavin finds that a catgirl from another world mysteriously appears in his pantry, he decides, against all logic, to let her live in his room. But it’s not easy to keep a curious, free-spirited catgirl a secret. She doesn’t know anything about Earth culture, she’s constantly bored, and she has a strange and frustrating disregard for clothing. It’ll be hard enough for Gavin to keep his parents from finding out. And it’ll only get more complicated once a shadowy organization bent on killing any otherworlders enters the scene… Content: An ecchi reverse-isekai romance/adventure involving a catgirl. Strong sexual themes, but no explicit descriptions of sexual acts (i.e. not erotica). Strong language in some sections. A few sentences of mild gore. A focus on strong plot and characters in an attempt to raise the bar for the ecchi romance genre. Heads Up: Aside from a couple sample chapters and some web-exclusive bonus content, this book is no longer available here! Instead you can find it on Amazon free with Kindle Unlimited.
8 215 - In Serial9 Chapters
Freshman Year
Freshman year. The year that can make or break high school. But, as with everything, it's best to have great friends by your side during the transition. And then there's Piper Jones. She enters high school with her best friend Samantha Brooks. But as she meets new people she learns that sometimes when it comes to friends, there's a difference between giving up and knowing when you've had enough.BTW: this is a very quick read
8 117 - In Serial40 Chapters
Insanity
A curious 15-year-old tries to unravel the mysteries behind the asylum, Blackthorn Veil Mental Institution, where her dad was locked up. She knew everything was not right in that place, but what happens if she meets one of the mysteries in that asylum? Will that person help her unravel the truth or bring her into . . . Insanity?"If you have never lost your sanity, then you have never been in love." •poopinghinsil•©Copyright 2013-2014All Rights Reserved•THIS FAN FICTION WAS WRITTEN WHEN I WAS LIKE 13-14 YEARS OLD SO BEWARE. THIS IS VERY BADLY WRITTEN••NOT EDITED AND WILL FOREVER STAY THAT WAY: UNEDITED•
8 147 - In Serial15 Chapters
MY TYPE | KTH ✓
𝐋𝐎𝐕𝐄 𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐂𝐇𝐄𝐌𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐑𝐘, 𝐋𝐈𝐓𝐄𝐑𝐀𝐋𝐋𝐘❝𝐌𝐚𝐲𝐛𝐞 𝐈 𝐚𝐦 𝐰𝐨𝐫𝐭𝐡𝐲.❞▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬Kim Taehyung; Romance; Slice of Life; Campus AU© 2017 -hyungnim
8 164 - In Serial39 Chapters
Innayatein- Magic Recreated √
YOU NEED TO FOLLOW ME FOR READING..AS SOME CHAPTERS ARE PRIVATE WHICH ARE VISIBLE TO THE FOLLOWERS ONLY..So ..here is the second season of your favorite story ..innayatein..Innayatein means gift of god..Two people who were living their fairy tale life..drifted apart by the game of cruel destiny..So what's written in their chapters of life..It will be worth reading..
8 108 - In Serial40 Chapters
Her Song (Florence Pugh)
Y/N is twenty-something and living the simple life in NYC. She owns her own record store, where she sells music, coffee, and books; she even hosts live entertainment once in a while. It's every gay girl's dream.Having grown up watching Marvel movies with her dad, she nearly passes out when Florence Pugh strolls into her record shop one rainy afternoon. When the actress becomes a regular customer, Y/N eventually stops fangirling, but that doesn't mean she's any less awestruck by the beautiful blonde.(Florence Pugh x Reader slowburn)
8 184

