《TAMED AND TAINTED》HAUTY HUSBAND
Advertisement
Morning rays peeked inside Abhimaan's bedroom waking Meera up. Slowly opening her eyes, Meera realised that she is sleeping on Abhimaan's bed that to protectively secured in his arms.
Meera now completely turned towards Abhimaan's face and started tracing his facial features. But the moment her finger touched Abhimaan's lips, he kissed grabbing her finger in between his teeth.
Meera's eyes turned wide realising that he was just maintaining a facade of sleep.
"Nhi ho rahi na mere charming looks resist tumse" Abhimaan teased Meera.
(Isn't it too difficult to resist my charming look?)
"Uh-huh nahi mein toh baas...."
(Uh-huh no i was just........"
"Rehne do waise bhi you are not the first one to swoon over me" said Abhimaan with attitude.
( Let it be..... you aren't the first one to swoon over me, there are many"
Meera cheekily replied "hmmm, but I think I am the first one to get a head massage and held protectively in your arms"
After saying so Meera made an attempt to leave the bed but was pinned on the bed by Abhimaan. And before she could understand what's happening Abhimaan locked her lips with his in a steamy sensual kiss.
"Biwi, yeh inn lips ki punishment thi for uttering such sassy reply, dobara agar punishment chahiye ho then only take a dig " Abhimaan spoke in his hoarse voice and was moving into the bathroom but his steps halted when he heard......
(Dear wife this was the punishment of your lips for uttering such sassy reply, only if you want another punishment then only take a dig)
"Bina mistake k kiss nhi milegi?" Meera asked but after realising what she has said, she closed her eyes tightly biting her tongue, cursing it for such flow of words.
(Won't i get a kiss without any making any mistake?)
She wanted to disappear in the thin air. Meera slowly opened her left eye to analyse Abhimaan's reaction but the moment her eyes fell on a smirking Abhimaan, she rushed into the bathroom to escape any further embarassment.
Where Abhimaan chuckled looking at her attempts.
MEERA'S POV
I rushed into the bathroom avoiding any other embarassment. Calming my throbbing heart I watched myself in the mirror. My cheeks has a pink hue. I touched my lips, thinking about the way my lips got moulded with Abhimaan's giving me my first kiss.
I jumped with a sudden knock at the door, preceding Abhimaan's voice "Biwi kiss ke bare mein soch na bandh karo aur jaldi bahar aao am getting late"
Advertisement
I couldn't believe how can he guess exactly what am doing........ without wasting more time I continued doing my morning business.
After taking bath I entered into his closet, picking up a saree from my luggage I started getting ready.
(MEERA'S LOOK)
(I am a huge fan of sarees so readers you gonna get a lot of images like this 😁😁)
Standing infront of the full length mirror now I noticed that my nuptial chain is simple yet elegant just the way I wanted. Smiling to myself i went downstairs.
'But wait a minute this is not the same hall via which Sanyukta led me to our chamber' thinking this I took another passage way but again what I saw was fabulous but not the same hall.
Giving up on my excursion I went back to our bedroom, looking for my handsome husband for help. I found him coming out of his closet wearing his casuals.
(ABHIMAAN'S LOOK)
"I know I am drool worthy but that doesn't mean you will keep ogling at me all day long......Sirf dekhte hi rehna hai ki kuch bolna bhi hai?" Abhimaan said with an attitude, boasting about ownself.
(........... you planning to just keep looking at me or you have to say anything?)
'He like his name Abhimaan, is full of pride' Meera thought rolling her eyes. But was abruptly pinned to the wall with Abhimaan's face extremely close to hers that she can feel his breath on her closed eyes.
His one hand resting beside Meera's head where as another gripping her throat though not so tightly to cut her oxygen intake.
Abhimaan intimidatingly said "never ever dare to roll these pretty doe shaped eyes of yours......nhi toh unki tarah tumhari duniya bhi ghum jayegi, biiiiiwwiii"
(............ orelse I will make sure that your world will too keep rotating like them)
"Abhi batao kya bolne wali thi" Saying so he softly kissed Meera's nose tip.
(Now say what you were about to speak)
Meera's noticing the change in his demeanor slowly raised her eyes trying to overcome the sudden change of events.
Timidly looking at his hypnotizing dark orbs she spoke "I am lost........huh-hmm mera matlab mein ghum ho gyi thi.....wo kal wale hall ke liye mujhe rasta nhi mil raha tha toh I thought ki apse puch lu"
(........huh-hmm i mean I couldn't find the way to the common hall, so thought to ask for your help)
Abhimaan crossing his arms to his chest, raised his eyebrows and said "ghum ho gyi?? yeh kya koi bhool bhulaiya hai jo tumhe rasta nhi mila......... anyways follow me" .
Advertisement
(What do you mean by lost? Is this some kind of maze that you couldn't find your way out........ anyways follow me)
Saying so Abhimaan started leading to the main hall where as Meera was following him while thinking 'isn't it obvious for a new comer like me to get lost in such a huge castle. Akdu Abhimaan humesha intimidate karta rehta hai....... huh! jerk, monster, ravaan kahin ka"
"Meera one more cursing and I will show you what does this actually means" Abhimaan without turning around spoke while Meera's eyes widened. She immediately put a permanent break on her thoughts and silently followed her husband.
It was around 7:30 in the morning, all the elder Rathores were enjoying their morning tea in the garden, when Abhimaan and Meera joined them. Meera went forward to touch feet of the elders showing respect and seeking blessings.
"Bless you beta, kitni pyaari lag jaa rahi hai" Amrita Devi said and following her everyone complimented her except the snobbish Rathore who was busy reading his morning daily.
(Bless you dear, you look so pretty in this attire)
"Abhimaan tu beth mein teri coffee bhejti hu, Meera come with me" Ahana Rathore asked Meera to follow her.
(Abhimaan you wait for few minutes i will be sending your coffee, Meera come with me)
Leading her to the kitchen Ahana Rathore said "Meera as a part of the rituals today is your pehli rasoi toh pehle kuch meetha banna na thik hai".
(Meera as per the rituals you have to cook any sweet dish first, then you can continue with the breakfast....okay?)
"Ji kaki ma" Meera nodded her head.
(Sure aunt)
"Waise kya banne ka soch rahi hai?" Ahana asked.
(By the way what have you thought of making?)
"Gazar ka halwa banna dun?"
(Shall I make sweet carrot pudding?)
"Haan bilkul, jo tera mann tu banna le, aur koi help ki zarurat ho toh bolna mujhe"
(Cook whatever you wish to, just let me know without any hesitation if you require any kind of help)
"Kaki ma ek baat puchu?"
(Aunt, can i ask you something?)
"Haan puch na beta"
(Yeah dear, you can ask me anything no need to seek permission for this)
"Kya yeh black coffee peete hai?"
(Does he drink black coffee?)
"Kon Abhimaan?.......nhi toh regular coffee peeta hai" Ahana said
(Who Abhimaan?........no he drinks the regular coffee)
"Toh Kaki ma, kya mein inki coffee se meethe ki shuruwat kar sakti hun?"
(Then aunt can i start the ritual by making a sweet coffee for him?)
Ahana Rathore couldn't understand how to react it was so thoughtful of her.
Patting Meera's cheeks lovingly she said "ja banna le"
(Go and quickly make a coffee for your husband first)
AT BREAKFAST TABLE
Everyone was waiting for Abhimaan. When he arrived, Meera served everyone and stood beside him.
"It smells divine bhabi ma" Sanyukta said
Following Sanyukta Aviraj complimented "Yes bhabi ma every dish is so flavourful and scrumptious".
"Bhabi ma aaj se aap hi khana banna na, hum maharaj ji (cook) ko permanent holiday pe bhej dete hai" Aviral joked.
(Bhabi ma, from today onwards you start cooking and we will give a long permanent holiday to our head chef)
"Meera beta tunne apni rasoi meethe se hi shuru ki hai na?" Amrita asked
(Meera, dear i hope you have made a sweet dish first then all these dishes?)
Before Meera could reply Ahana informed everyone "ji maa, Meera ne apni pehli rasoi Abhimaan k meethe coffee se shuru ki hai" while keeping her eyes at Abhimaan.
(Yes mom, she begin cooking all these dishes only after she brewed a sweet coffee for Abhimaan)
Everyone at the table took a brief pause in their eating and glanced, first at Meera and then at Abhimaan waiting for a reaction but who are they kidding Abhimaan being Abhimaan continued eating his breakfast maintaining a constant stoic facial expression.
"That's really sweet of you Meera" Shivansh Singh Rathore said.
After breakfast Amrita Devi gifted Meera with beautiful ancestral jewellery. Ahana Rathore gifted her a beautiful bracelet with the design of letter A and M being intersected with each other.
"Bhabi ma, hum bhi apko kuch dena chahte hai" Sanyukta said.
(Bhabi ma, we too want to give you something as a token of love from our side)
Meera looked lovingly at the Rathore siblings.
"Kya gift laye ho tum log apni Bhabi ma k liye?" Amrita Devi asked her grandchildren.
(What gift have you children brought for your dear sister in law?)
"A PROMISE" Aviral said and Aviraj continued "a promise to support you no matter who the opponent is, to cherish you forever and to keep the beautiful smile always intact to your face keeping the tears at bay".
Listening to this Meera was overwhelmed, her eyes were filled with tears. When Aviral said dramatically "bhabi ma please don't cry nhi toh humara promise tut jayega"
(Bhabi ma please don't cry orelse our promise will break, crushing down into minute pieces)
Meera chuckled saying "thank you, this means a lot". After this everyone went for their respective works.
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
SIN SECRETOS- CYNTHIA RYTLEDGE
Aquella chica gordita y tímida del instituto de Lynwood se había marchado a la gran ciudad después de la graduación... y volvió diez años más tarde convertida en una estilizada y elegante madre soltera. Todo el pueblo se había quedado boquiabierto con la transformación de Trish Bradley, pero a ella sólo le preocupaba la reacción de un hombre...Nunca podría olvidar el baile de graduación en el que había entregado su inocencia al guapísimo y popular Jack Krieger. Poco después había descubierto que él sólo había estado con ella para ganar una apuesta... y, además, la había dejado embarazada. ¿Durante cuánto tiempo podría guardar aquel secreto? Y sobre todo, ¿cuánto tiempo podría mantener su corazón a salvo de aquel encantador traidor cuando sus deseos le decían que no se resistiera más?Esta obra no es mia.
8 150 - In Serial17 Chapters
Mine
Naruto can't take it. He saved Konoha at least twice but the villagers have been treating him worse that ever! So he runs to Suna for a new start. Gaara told him he could stay as long as he follows four conditions. What will happen to Naruto? Will The villagers of konoha realize what they did wrong? Will his, so called, friends come looking for him? Find out!!!
8 129 - In Serial65 Chapters
Leather Jacket Girl (girlxgirl)
Finally out and proud in her final year of college, Phoebe Clarke finds herself ready to try to find a girlfriend. She isn't sure where to begin but she is glad to have the support of her best friend Emmy Rose to support her. While Phoebe continues to work hard in her art classes, she soon meets the new girl, Courtney Allen, who she finds herself drawn to.
8 168 - In Serial21 Chapters
Secret lovers (Vegaspete ff)
Pete is head bodyguard of major family.Vegas is head of the minor family.Major and minor family are a kind of enemies 🤨.Pete and Vegas are in secret relationship.What will happen when both families will come to know about their relationship?Characters are from Daemi's novel but the story is mine.English is not my first language so I'll apologize for any grammatical errors.
8 131 - In Serial49 Chapters
VENGEANCE INTO LOVE ( Toshiro Hitsugaya x Reader(fem) (DISCONTINUED)
(Y/n) Yamamoto the only daughter of Head Captain Yamamoto, who disappear 5 years ago with her mother due to the attack by Aizen Trying to kill or capture the biggest threat....that was (Y/n) Head Captain Yamamoto's daughter.......The person head captain order toshiro to find at all costWhen they met what love story will it be..... Found out😆😆I didn't expected it to be a long story.******** Dear reader's This is my very first story i made so forgive me for the wrong spelling and word that i used....... For the record i don't own bleach T.Y ❤❤❤One more thing while the story goes u will be the same age as toshiro...... even your father is Head Captain Yamamoto is an elder or old in the real story😜😜 HOPE U UNDERSTAND AND PLS NO HATERS🙏🙏
8 121 - In Serial28 Chapters
GLAMOROUS! ━ Madelaine Petsch ✓
❝ she's much too glamorous for me! ❞in which an instagram model thinks she's not famous enough for madelaine petsch to flirt with her!MADELAINE PETSCH/OC SOCIAL MEDIA COVER BY @STARIORDS
8 170

